Scott Cunan
CMP #21281
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
472-11best EIC
91-0best OH
97-1best Sit
98-2best 300
191-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 459.6
National Match Stats*
470-4best NTI
276-1best Pres
87-0best OH
96-2best Sit
96-0best 300
191-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
459.6EIC avg · last 5
49%field beaten · last 5
±14.2consistency · last 5
7.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 5 | 461.2 | — | 6.4 | ±15.0 | 50% | 460.5 |
| 2004 | 1 | not rated | |||||
85.2%Best national · 2005 Mountain Man Trophy · 201 of 1352
70.5%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 380 of 1287
74.3%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 314 of 1221
All results with a place: 2014 55% · 2013 68% · 2008 70% · 2006 40%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 16 of 48 | 85-1 | 96-2 | 95-2 | 186-4 | 462-9 | 470.1 | 458.3 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2005 | 10 of 24 | 87-0 | 96-3 | 98-2 | 191-6 | 472-11 | 470.0 | 468.2 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 22 of 34 | 91-0 | 97-1 | 93-0 | 178-4 | 459-5 | 471.4 | 451.8 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 11 of 38 | 89-0 | 93-1 | 98-1 | 189-3 | 469-5 | 468.1 | 472.2 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 27 of 29 | 85-0 | 87-2 | 82-0 | 182-5 | 436-7 | 468.3 | 436.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | President's | 380th of 1287 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 276 - 1 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 314th of 1221 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 191 - 2 | 470 - 4 | 487.4 | 474.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 201st of 1352 | 1208-15 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 212th of 1129 | 746-5 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 158th of 1058 | 932-14 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 245 of 463 | 89 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 191 - 7 | 462 - 10 |
Local Matches — 16
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 1 Jun 2014 | 14 of 30 | 746 |
| 1 Jun 2008 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 1 Jun 2008 | 8 of 24 | 751 |
| 27 May 2006 | Vermont State High Power Championship 27 May 2006 | 35 of 58 | 728 |
| 1 Oct 2005 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 1 Oct 2005 | 16 of 36 | 751 |
| 3 Sep 2005 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 3 Sep 2005 | 19 of 57 | 948 |
| 10 Jul 2005 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 10 Jul 2005 | 5 of 36 | 754 |
| 12 Jun 2005 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 12 Jun 2005 | 11 of 34 | 750 |
| 28 May 2005 | VERMONT HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 28 MAY 2005 | 20 of 69 | 749-13 |
| 15 May 2005 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 15 May 2005 | 9 of 22 | 748 |
| 2 Oct 2004 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 2 Oct 2004 | 21 of 45 | 750 |
| 19 Sep 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 19 Sep 2004 | 10 of 19 | 725 |
| 22 Aug 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 22 Aug 2004 | 19 of 35 | 742 |
| 18 Jul 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 18 Jul 2004 | 22 of 29 | 724 |
| 6 Jun 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 6 Jun 2004 | 10 of 14 | 722 |
| 28 May 2004 | Vermont State High Power Championship 28 May 2004 | 36 of 70 | 716 |
| 16 May 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 16 May 2004 | 21 of 25 | 686 |
