Stanton Noon
CMP #3847
Distinguished Rifleman #1429 — 2000
President’s Winner — 2003
President’s 100 ×13
Lockport, NY.
EIC Match Stats
12cards
4wins
7top-3
492-14best EIC
100-5best OH
100-6best Sit
100-4best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.4
National Match Stats*
494-17best NTI
297-10best Pres
100-3best OH
100-3best Sit
100-5best 300
198-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 294.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
482.3EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
+9.6vs 2025 Best 3 (+2.0%)
90%field beaten · best 3
±1.2consistency · best 3
12.0X per 50 · best 3
Full Performance
96.3Standing · 2.3 X
97.0Sitting Rapid · 1.7 X
97.7300 Rapid · 2.0 X
195.0600 Slow · 6.7 X
3 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 482.3 | +9.6 (+2.0%) | 12.0 | ±1.2 | 90% | — |
| 2025 | 3 | 472.7 | −10.0 (−2.1%) | 12.0 | ±12.3 | 80% | — |
| 2023 | 3 | 482.7 | +13.0 (+2.8%) | 10.3 | ±4.0 | 88% | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 469.7 | −21.6 (−4.4%) | 11.0 | ±20.8 | 70% | — |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 3 | 491.3 | +7.3 (+1.5%) | 17.0 | ±2.5 | 99% | — |
| 2018 | 3 | 484.0 | −0.7 (−0.1%) | 14.7 | ±10.4 | 92% | — |
| 2017 | 3 | 484.7 | −1.1 (−0.2%) | 14.7 | ±3.8 | 93% | — |
| 2009 | 4 | 485.8 | −5.5 (−1.1%) | 12.8 | ±10.0 | 93% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 491.3 | +12.3 (+2.6%) | 15.0 | ±1.2 | 98% | — |
| 2005 | 3 | 479.0 | — | 12.3 | ±9.8 | 94% | — |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 23 JUN 2019 · 1 of 20
100%Best national · 2003 Alice Bull Trophy · 1 of 1139
All results with a place: 2026 59% · 2025 78% · 2024 76% · 2023 82%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 JUN 2026 | 481-11 |
| 1st | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 16 JUL 2023 | 485-14 |
| 1st | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 JUN 2021 | 483-17 |
| 1st | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 23 JUN 2019 | 489-17 |
| 1st | President's | 297-10 |
| 2nd | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUN 2008 | 492-14 |
| 2nd | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2005 | 482-14 |
| 3rd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 MAY 2017 | 483-14 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 14 JUN 2026 | 1 of 15 | 97-1 | 97-1 | 95-3 | 192-6 | 481-11 | 465.5 | 476.5 |
| 2025 | GUY GAMELLO MEMORIAL EIC · 29 JUN 2025 | 4 of 14 | 95-1 | 94-1 | 78-0 | 192-7 | 459-9 | 467.3 | 460.5 |
| 2023 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 16 JUL 2023 | 1 of 8 | 96-2 | 97-4 | 98-3 | 194-5 | 485-14 | — | — |
| 2022 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 JUN 2022 | 7 of 12 | 98-2 | 95-0 | 59-1 | 194-9 | 446-12 | — | — |
| 2021 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 JUN 2021 | 1 of 12 | 100-5 | 98-3 | 94-4 | 191-5 | 483-17 | 464.2 | 488.3 |
| 2019 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 23 JUN 2019 | 1 of 20 | 99-4 | 100-6 | 100-4 | 190-3 | 489-17 | 470.8 | 488.4 |
| 2018 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 MAY 2018 | 4 of 20 | 98-4 | 95-3 | 95-1 | 184-2 | 472-10 | 472.4 | 474.2 |
| 2017 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 MAY 2017 | 3 of 22 | 96-1 | 97-3 | 97-3 | 193-7 | 483-14 | 465.7 | 484.2 |
| 2009 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2009 | 10 of 41 | 95-3 | 96-1 | 99-3 | 181-3 | 471-10 | 482.0 | 479.9 |
| 2008 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 2 of 45 | 96-0 | 100-3 | 99-2 | 197-9 | 492-14 | 473.6 | 486.4 |
| 2005 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 JUL 2005 | 2 of 45 | 95-2 | 98-4 | 98-2 | 191-6 | 482-14 | 471.5 | 485.9 |
| 2004 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2004 | 8 of 53 | 94-2 | 96-2 | 93-2 | 185-6 | 468-12 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 554th of 869 | 96 - 3 | 77 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 268 - 4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 116th of 792 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 483 - 11 | 494.8 | 489.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 140th of 874 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 286 - 4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 118th of 818 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 483 - 14 | 492.9 | 481.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 20th of 819 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 95 - 2 | 293 - 12 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 170th of 757 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 183 - 4 | 476 - 13 | 493.5 | 478.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 44th of 860 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 6 | 291 - 11 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 99th of 798 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 190 - 1 | 485 - 8 | 492.8 | 485.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 238th of 847 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 278 - 4 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 183rd of 789 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 188 - 2 | 478 - 9 | 493.8 | 479.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 93rd of 838 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 288 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 100th of 792 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 195 - 7 | 485 - 12 | 493.7 | 484.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 108th of 1062 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 286 - 5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 13th of 990 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 10 | 494 - 17 | 493.0 | 495.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 142nd of 1072 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 287 - 8 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 34th of 1006 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 491 - 17 | 491.8 | 488.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 9th of 1111 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 295 - 9 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 42nd of 1044 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 489 - 17 | 489.2 | 487.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 428th of 1139 | 96 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 87 - 3 | 269 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 66th of 1074 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 192 - 6 | 482 - 13 | 486.7 | 485.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 172nd of 1001 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 283 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 97th of 1020 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 189 - 4 | 475 - 12 | 486.2 | 480.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 15th of 1132 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 291 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 33rd of 929 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 484 - 12 | 489.0 | 492.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 381st of 1245 | 85 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 18th of 1158 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 492 - 15 | 490.6 | 493.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 149th of 1278 | 96 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 88 - 1 | 281 - 7 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 42nd of 1152 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 192 - 4 | 483 - 10 | 490.9 | 487.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 12th of 1256 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 291 - 8 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 28th of 1171 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 194 - 9 | 488 - 17 | 490.7 | 489.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 60th of 1283 | 96 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 60th of 1200 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 483 - 15 | 488.3 | 488.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 33rd of 1263 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 288 - 6 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 19th of 1202 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 193 - 9 | 488 - 12 | 490.6 | 493.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 15th of 1168 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 294 - 9 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 8th of 1106 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 492 - 15 | 489.8 | 493.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 144th of 1267 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 283 - 8 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 30th of 1205 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 194 - 6 | 490 - 16 | 488.0 | 495.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 33rd of 1275 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 18th of 1135 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 193 - 6 | 488 - 13 | 488.1 | 498.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 20th of 1287 | 98 - 6 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 292 - 13 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 38th of 1221 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 487 - 11 | 487.4 | 491.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 24th of 1243 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 292 - 7 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 29th of 1021 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 4 | 293 - 10 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 1st of 1321 | 297 - 10 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 28th of 1280 | 490 - 17 | 478.7 | 486.3 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 157th of 1205 | 474 - 7 | 459.8 | 469.1 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 18 of 195 | 190 - 1 | 196 - 8 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 780 - 19 |
National Team Matches
Local Matches — 13
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026 CAMP PERRY HP NM WARM-UP MATCHES · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 1 | 9 of 80 | 785-31 |
| 2026 | 2026 CAMP PERRY HP NM WARM-UP MATCHES · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 | 134 of 141 | 579-14 |
| 2024 | 2024 CAMP PERRY NATIONAL MATCH HIGHPOWER WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 1 | 16 of 68 | 774-20 |
| 2024 | 2024 CAMP PERRY NATIONAL MATCH HIGHPOWER WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 | 17 of 105 | 771-24 |
| 2022 | NYS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 25 JUN 2022 | 2 of 9 | 780 |
| 2019 | NY STATE HOGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS · 22 JUN 2019 | 3 of 22 | 777 |
| 2016 | HIGH POWER RIFLE REGIONAL · 25 JUN 2016 | 6 of 27 | 763 |
| 2013 | 2013 NEW YORK STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 4 JUL 2013 | 4 of 31 | 781 |
| 2012 | 2012 NEW YORK STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 30 JUN 2012 | 9 of 45 | 769 |
| 2010 | NY HPR CHAMP · 3 JUL 2010 | 10 of 51 | 774 |
| 2009 | NY HPR CHAMP · 5 JUL 2009 | 3 of 31 | 778 |
| 2006 | NY HPR SERV CHAMP · 20 MAY 2006 | 4 of 53 | 781 |
| 2001 | NY HPR 200/300/600 CHAMP · 30 JUN 2001 | 2 of 63 | 778 |
