Tim Smith
CMP #350029
EIC Match Stats
19cards
2wins
6top-3
487-16best EIC
96-2best OH
99-2best Sit
99-4best 300
197-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 480.0
National Match Stats*
466-11best NTI
281-4best Pres
90-1best OH
94-2best Sit
99-1best 300
196-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
475.0EIC ATC Rating · #149 of 430
474.9EIC Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−1.4vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.3%)
75%field beaten · best 10
±5.3consistency · best 10
11.2X per 50 · best 10
26leg points
Full Performance
775.180-Shot Rating · #167 of 615
765.780-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+19.2vs 2025 Best 10 (+2.6%)
61%field beaten · best 10
±6.6consistency · best 10
20.3X per 80 · best 10
17rated cards · 18 months
800.0Best card · Hampden Rifle & Pistol Club CMP HP Rifle Match · 16 AUG 2026 · Hampden, ME · 779-26
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 765.7 | 20.3 | ±6.6 | 61% | 775.1 |
| 2025 | 10 | 746.5 | 16.3 | ±33.2 | 56% | 760.2 |
| 2024 | 4 | 753.5 | 11.5 | ±6.8 | 62% | — |
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | ||||
89.7Standing · 0.9 X
97.4Sitting Rapid · 2.0 X
98.1300 Rapid · 2.6 X
193.1600 Slow · 6.1 X
13 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
181.0Standing · 1.8 X
196.2Sitting Rapid · 6.3 X
195.4300 Rapid · 5.7 X
194.7600 Slow · 7.2 X
13 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
466.3last 5 cards avg
−8.7vs ATC Rating 475.0
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 190-316 Aug 2026 | 95-27 Sep 2025 | 193of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-913 Sep 2025 | 99-214 Sep 2025 | 133of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-93 May 2025 | 100-42026 | 73of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-76 Sep 2026 | — | 112of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 474.9 | −1.4 (−0.3%) | 11.2 | ±5.3 | 75% | 474.1 |
| 2025 | 11 | 476.3 | +2.5 (+0.5%) | 11.4 | ±4.9 | 92% | 467.9 |
| 2024 | 5 | 473.8 | — | 10.8 | ±5.6 | — | — |
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | |||||
89.0%Best national · 2026 Hearst Doubles Individual · 60 of 535
68.8%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 272 of 869
53.2%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 371 of 792
24.2%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2026 Rifleman’s Trophy · 73 of 96
All results with a place: 2026 61% · 2025 68% · 2024 58% · 2023 58%
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
6 + 8 + 6 + 6 = 26 points · 4 legs
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Scarborough Fish & Game Non-distinguished Range Record (EIC) | 487-16 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 7 SEP 2025 | 487-16 |
| 1st | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2024 | 472-9 |
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 478-9 |
| 3rd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 MAY 2026 | 477-14 |
| 3rd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 478-15 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 2024 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 1 of 11 | 472-9 | 6 | 6 |
| 22 Sep 2024 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 4 of 25 | 479-17 | 8 | 14 |
| 9 Aug 2025 | Maine Service Rifle Championship EIC | 2 of 13 | 478-9 | 6 | 20 |
| 7 Sep 2025 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 1 of 7 | 487-16 | 6 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 10 of 23 | 83-1 | 97-2 | 98-4 | 191-5 | 469-12 | 472.0 | 469.5 |
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 6 SEP 2026 | 84-0 | 93-0 | 94-1 | 196-4 | 467-5 | 470.5 | 462.9 | |
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 75-0 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 191-7 | 457-9 | 472.8 | 458.3 | |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 91-1 | 91-3 | 98-1 | 193-6 | 473-11 | 469.2 | 468.8 | |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 85-0 | 96-0 | 96-1 | 194-7 | 471-8 | 476.7 | 476.3 | |
| 2026 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 MAY 2026 | 88-1 | 98-3 | 98-2 | 193-8 | 477-14 | 451.2 | 488.4 | |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 86-0 | 99-2 | 98-4 | 188-7 | 471-13 | 468.6 | 464.2 | |
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 7 SEP 2025 | 95-2 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 197-9 | 487-16 | — | — | |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 89-0 | 98-3 | 98-0 | 186-3 | 471-6 | 470.6 | 462.7 | |
| 2025 | MAINE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 AUG 2025 | 2 | 92-1 | 98-3 | 98-3 | 190-2 | 478-9 | — | — |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 89-2 | 98-2 | 97-2 | 190-8 | 474-14 | 471.1 | 465.0 | |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 92-1 | 98-3 | 98-3 | 190-2 | 478-9 | 453.7 | 464.1 | |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 90-1 | 95-2 | 97-3 | 197-11 | 479-17 | 457.2 | 469.3 | |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2024 | 86-0 | 97-5 | 97-1 | 192-3 | 472-9 | — | — | |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 93-0 | 92-3 | 98-2 | 195-10 | 478-15 | — | — | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 96-0 | 96-2 | 97-2 | 186-2 | 475-6 | 473.8 | 476.9 | |
| 2024 | HAMPDEN EIC 2024 | 90-0 | 89-0 | 95-2 | 191-5 | 465-7 | — | — | |
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 96-2 | 0-0 | 98-2 | 191-5 | 385-9 | |||
| 2019 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2019 | 88-0 | 92-1 | 93-4 | 184-4 | 457-9 | 467.0 | 448.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 272nd of 869 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 281 - 4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 371st of 792 | 79 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 196 - 5 | 466 - 11 | 494.8 | 472.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 73rd of 96 | 88th (939-5) | 70th (871-15) | 44th (1080-33) | 45th (1347-37) | 4237-90 |
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 201st of 903 | 254-1 | 191-3 | 295-7 | 479-15 | 1219-26 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 239th of 742 | 169-1 | 94-2 | 196-5 | 288-7 | 747-15 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 158th of 699 | 164-0 | 191-3 | 196-6 | 387-13 | 938-22 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 60 of 535 | 84 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 284 - 9 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 186 of 294 | 80 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 4 | 472 - 8 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 198 of 444 | 85 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 191 - 8 | 472 - 11 |
