Bruce Rounds Ii
CMP #36780
Distinguished Rifleman USAF #322 — 2007
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
474-7best EIC
93-1best OH
99-2best Sit
98-5best 300
194-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 465.8
National Match Stats*
468-4best NTI
281-3best Pres
98-3best OH
96-1best Sit
99-3best 300
189-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 458.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 276.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
445.6EIC avg · last 5
32%field beaten · last 5
±16.8consistency · last 5
5.8X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
655.580-Shot Rating · #601 of 615
622.480-shot Best 9 avg · 18 mo
−61.5vs 2025 Best 9 (−9.0%)
5%field beaten · best 9
±47.8consistency · best 9
4.8X per 80 · best 9
9rated cards · 18 months
685.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 677-6
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 622.4 | 4.8 | ±47.8 | 5% | 655.5 |
| 2025 | 9 | 683.9 | 7.1 | ±56.1 | 17% | 726.3 |
| 2024 | 11 | 745.0 | 9.5 | ±10.8 | 35% | 751.8 |
| 2023 | 12 | 748.6 | 13.3 | ±7.0 | 43% | 752.6 |
| 2022 | 9 | 731.6 | 13.9 | ±30.8 | 37% | 746.6 |
| 2021 | 3 | 735.7 | 13.3 | ±16.3 | 35% | — |
| 2019 | 4 | 756.0 | 16.5 | ±13.3 | 63% | — |
| 2018 | 5 | 739.0 | 13.4 | ±9.6 | 37% | 741.7 |
| 2017 | 3 | 734.7 | 11.0 | ±10.6 | 30% | — |
163.1Standing · 2.0 X
177.6Sitting Rapid · 1.0 X
132.2300 Rapid · 0.6 X
149.6600 Slow · 1.2 X
9 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 164-12026 | — | 644of 647 |
44.5%Best national · 2022 CMP National Championship Aggregate · 152 of 273
81.0%Best President’s · 2010 President’s · 245 of 1283
69.1%Best NTI · 2008 NTI · 342 of 1106
All results with a place: 2026 10% · 2025 7% · 2024 31% · 2023 36%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 72 of 79 | 87-1 | 89-2 | 85-1 | 158-3 | 419-7 | 488.4 | 418.8 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 35 of 70 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 86-0 | 181-4 | 455-6 | 485.7 | 460.2 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 41 of 62 | 86-1 | 98-3 | 95-1 | 179-0 | 458-5 | 486.4 | 455.1 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 48 of 54 | 90-1 | 73-0 | 98-2 | 178-3 | 439-6 | 482.9 | 435.3 |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 24 of 49 | 83-0 | 99-2 | 93-1 | 182-2 | 457-5 | 469.4 | 455.9 |
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 18 of 67 | 93-1 | 90-3 | 98-0 | 189-2 | 470-6 | 478.2 | 468.5 |
| 2019 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 23 JUN 2019 | 8 of 20 | 88-1 | 93-2 | 98-4 | 185-6 | 464-13 | 470.8 | 463.4 |
| 2018 | New England Games EIC 2018 | 17 of 72 | 86-1 | 97-0 | 98-4 | 193-2 | 474-7 | 473.4 | 469.0 |
| 2009 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2009 | 28 of 41 | 90-0 | 95-2 | 88-0 | 170-2 | 443-4 | 482.0 | 451.9 |
| 2008 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 22 of 45 | 88-0 | 83-0 | 98-5 | 194-7 | 463-12 | 473.6 | 457.4 |
| 2008 | HUDSON VALLEY RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 MAY 2008 | 22 of 37 | 86-0 | 93-1 | 86-1 | 170-3 | 435-5 | 469.3 | 442.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NTI | 744th of 792 | 73 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 78 - 1 | 148 - 2 | 390 - 5 | 494.8 | 396.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 389th of 1072 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 279 - 4 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 531st of 1006 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 179 - 2 | 463 - 4 | 491.8 | 460.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 1029th of 1111 | 40 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 214 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 811th of 1044 | 60 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 183 - 3 | 433 - 7 | 489.2 | 431.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 309th of 1139 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 275 - 6 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 603rd of 1074 | 92 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 176 - 3 | 447 - 5 | 486.7 | 450.2 |
| 2014 | President's | 352nd of 1132 | 92 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 274 - 2 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 510th of 929 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 171 - 3 | 447 - 5 | 489.0 | 455.1 |
| 2012 | President's | 906th | 83 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 76 - 0 | 248 - 1 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 468th | 85 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 177 - 4 | 455 - 7 | 490.9 | 459.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 551st of 1256 | 88 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 266 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 676th of 1171 | 91 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 187 - 3 | 449 - 5 | 490.7 | 450.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 245th of 1283 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 281 - 3 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 572nd of 1200 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 172 - 1 | 453 - 1 | 488.3 | 458.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 402nd of 1263 | 98 - 3 | 80 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 271 - 6 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 549th of 1202 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 90 - 0 | 179 - 1 | 454 - 5 | 490.6 | 459.9 |
| 2008 | NTI | 342nd of 1106 | 87 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 189 - 1 | 468 - 4 | 489.8 | 469.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 862nd of 1267 | 88 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 87 - 2 | 256 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 924th of 1205 | 89 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 437 - 2 | 488.0 | 442.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 721st of 1275 | 84 - 0 | 93 - 4 | 84 - 1 | 261 - 5 |
CMP National Championship Cup
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 124 of 126 | 148-1 | 162-1 | 121-0 | 138-0 | 569-2 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 141 of 141 | 159-2 | 181-1 | 69-0 | 118-0 | 527-3 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 123 of 148 | 1096-5 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 60 of 64 | 161-0 | 179-0 | 119-0 | 164-1 | 623-1 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 57 of 65 | 182-2 | 192-3 | 145-1 | 158-0 | 677-6 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 69 of 71 | 158-1 | 186-2 | 157-0 | 149-2 | 650-5 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 54 of 77 | 1950-12 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 80 of 83 | 155 - 2 | 173 - 0 | 132 - 0 | 147 - 2 | 607 - 4 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 88 of 93 | 152 - 3 | 177 - 0 | 160 - 1 | 155 - 2 | 644 - 6 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 79 of 99 | 307-5 | 350-0 | 292-1 | 302-4 | 1251-10 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 59 of 65 | 154-3 | 188-2 | 114-0 | 178-2 | 634-7 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 46 of 76 | 184-1 | 184-3 | 183-0 | 189-4 | 740-8 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 23 of 54 | 184-2 | 194-2 | 198-10 | 179-2 | 755-16 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 33 of 60 | 176-0 | 191-0 | 196-3 | 185-4 | 748-7 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 46 of 71 | 183-3 | 184-2 | 191-3 | 190-6 | 748-14 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 21 of 49 | 163-0 | 197-6 | 193-5 | 193-4 | 746-15 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 43 of 50 | 169-0 | 174-6 | 133-3 | 178-3 | 654-12 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 32 of 62 | 177-3 | 194-3 | 191-5 | 177-2 | 739-13 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 25 of 42 | 166-0 | 192-3 | 187-2 | 173-0 | 718-5 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 25 of 33 | 162-1 | 195-4 | 195-7 | 187-8 | 739-20 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 35 of 55 | 171-1 | 194-5 | 195-4 | 190-5 | 750-15 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 18 of 53 | 186-1 | 198-8 | 196-4 | 180-3 | 760-16 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 10 of 61 | 187-2 | 196-5 | 197-7 | 193-2 | 773-16 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 20 of 37 | 173-0 | 195-5 | 196-11 | 180-2 | 744-18 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 26 of 52 | 173-0 | 194-6 | 197-6 | 183-4 | 747-16 |
