Charles Crotser
CMP #167556
EIC Match Stats
32cards
0wins
0top-3
464-8best EIC
93-2best OH
99-3best Sit
97-3best 300
195-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 461.8
National Match Stats*
461-10best NTI
273-6best Pres
95-2best OH
95-4best Sit
97-0best 300
195-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 459.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 271.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
459.6EIC ATC Rating · #317 of 430
443.2EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
−3.4vs 2025 Best 7 (−0.8%)
24%field beaten · best 5
±15.8consistency · best 5
5.4X per 50 · best 5
Full Performance
748.380-Shot Rating · #420 of 615
730.080-shot Best 5 avg · 18 mo
−4.3vs 2025 Best 8 (−0.6%)
37%field beaten · best 5
±18.4consistency · best 5
9.0X per 80 · best 5
6rated cards · 18 months
762.3Best card · 2026 Camp Perry HP NM Warm-Up Matches · Rifle 80-Shot Day 2 · 26–28 JUN 2026 · Camp Perry, OH · 728-11
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 730.0 | 9.0 | ±18.4 | 37% | 748.3 |
| 2025 | 8 | 734.3 | 9.8 | ±11.0 | 36% | 745.2 |
| 2024 | 9 | 733.0 | 10.9 | ±12.2 | 33% | 741.3 |
| 2023 | 8 | 737.9 | 12.0 | ±10.4 | 36% | 744.4 |
| 2022 | 9 | 734.8 | 12.0 | ±14.1 | 34% | 746.9 |
| 2021 | 6 | 726.7 | 10.7 | ±9.7 | 30% | 735.7 |
| 2020 | 4 | 719.5 | 10.8 | ±7.0 | 22% | — |
| 2019 | 4 | 722.0 | 10.0 | ±8.8 | 26% | — |
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
90.8Standing · 0.4 X
90.2Sitting Rapid · 0.4 X
91.8300 Rapid · 1.6 X
177.0600 Slow · 3.0 X
5 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
174.0Standing · 2.2 X
191.6Sitting Rapid · 2.4 X
182.2300 Rapid · 2.0 X
182.2600 Slow · 2.4 X
5 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
447.5last 5 cards avg
−12.1vs ATC Rating 459.6
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 186-62025 | 93-214 Sep 2025 | 342of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 194-526 Jun 2026 | 97-214 Sep 2025 | 355of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 195-02025 | 97-32025 | 396of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 191-32026 | — | 489of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 443.2 | −3.4 (−0.8%) | 5.4 | ±15.8 | 24% | 459.6 |
| 2025 | 7 | 446.6 | −1.2 (−0.3%) | 6.9 | ±12.8 | 25% | 457.8 |
| 2024 | 10 | 447.8 | −10.8 (−2.4%) | 5.6 | ±13.3 | 27% | 457.2 |
| 2023 | 11 | 458.6 | +1.9 (+0.4%) | 7.0 | ±5.5 | 39% | 459.5 |
| 2022 | 9 | 456.7 | +6.4 (+1.4%) | 6.7 | ±9.0 | 42% | 460.6 |
| 2021 | 6 | 450.3 | +0.3 (+0.1%) | 4.5 | ±9.0 | 39% | 457.1 |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 4 | 450.0 | +3.3 (+0.7%) | 5.5 | ±10.7 | 34% | — |
| 2018 | 3 | 446.7 | +22.9 (+5.4%) | 5.7 | ±9.5 | 29% | — |
| 2017 | 4 | 423.8 | — | 5.8 | ±14.2 | 20% | 413.6 |
76.0%Best national · 2024 Mountain Man Trophy · 208 of 864
59.0%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 436 of 1062
47.0%Best NTI · 2024 NTI · 402 of 757
All results with a place: 2026 33% · 2025 40% · 2024 37% · 2023 39%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 44 of 50 | 92-0 | 89-2 | 68-0 | 171-4 | 420-6 | 487.6 | 424.1 |
| 2026 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 19 SEP 2026 | 27 of 31 | 86-0 | 90-0 | 85-2 | 175-2 | 436-4 | 468.2 | 429.2 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 89-1 | 96-0 | 97-3 | 172-5 | 454-9 | 488.4 | 453.8 | |
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 4 MAY 2025 | 63 | 87-0 | 88-0 | 94-3 | 178-6 | 447-9 | 485.6 | 451.7 |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 86-0 | 82-0 | 91-2 | 191-6 | 450-8 | 485.7 | 455.2 | |
| 2024 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 15 SEP 2024 | 33 of 44 | 90-1 | 92-2 | 94-1 | 176-4 | 452-8 | 475.1 | 450.2 |
| 2024 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 SEP 2024 | 44 of 46 | 82-0 | 83-2 | 85-0 | 169-1 | 419-3 | 477.6 | 420.6 |
| 2024 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 65 of 93 | 88-0 | 77-2 | 93-0 | 185-4 | 443-6 | 482.8 | 448.1 |
| 2024 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 47 of 58 | 92-0 | 89-0 | 88-0 | 165-2 | 434-2 | 477.1 | 433.7 |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 85-0 | 94-1 | 91-0 | 190-4 | 460-5 | 486.4 | 457.1 | |
| 2023 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 21 of 30 | 80-0 | 96-1 | 94-0 | 190-4 | 460-5 | 470.8 | 454.8 |
| 2023 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 9 SEP 2023 | 26 of 32 | 85-0 | 89-2 | 95-2 | 175-2 | 444-6 | 476.2 | 440.6 |
| 2023 | CAMP PERRY VIALE EIC · 25 JUN 2023 | 65 of 89 | 93-2 | 90-2 | 93-1 | 171-2 | 447-7 | 482.7 | 452.2 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 69 of 109 | 80-0 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 184-4 | 451-6 | 490.0 | 449.5 |
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 82-1 | 94-1 | 95-1 | 193-5 | 464-8 | 482.9 | 460.3 | |
| 2022 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 11 SEP 2022 | 14 of 26 | 87-0 | 91-0 | 91-0 | 195-5 | 464-5 | 465.1 | 453.8 |
| 2022 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 10 SEP 2022 | 21 of 40 | 87-0 | 92-1 | 95-2 | 186-5 | 460-8 | 470.6 | 456.9 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 16 of 24 | 90-1 | 86-0 | 94-2 | 191-6 | 461-9 | 473.9 | 458.7 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 94 of 123 | 91-1 | 97-2 | 84-0 | 175-5 | 447-8 | 491.6 | 448.0 |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 79-1 | 77-1 | 92-1 | 189-4 | 437-7 | 469.4 | 435.9 | |
| 2021 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 12 SEP 2021 | 15 of 31 | 91-0 | 96-1 | 89-1 | 180-3 | 456-5 | 471.6 | 461.8 |
| 2021 | CAMP PERRY VIALE EIC · 27 JUN 2021 | 52 of 84 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 86-0 | 168-2 | 442-5 | 479.0 | 456.4 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 75 of 116 | 84-1 | 84-0 | 97-1 | 186-5 | 451-7 | 488.6 | 452.5 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | 62 of 82 | 87-1 | 92-1 | 94-0 | 183-1 | 456-3 | 488.0 | 454.9 |
| 2019 | CAMP PERRY VIALE EIC · 22 JUN 2019 | 75 of 98 | 89-0 | 82-0 | 79-0 | 184-4 | 434-4 | 480.5 | 433.7 |
| 2019 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 53 of 83 | 85-0 | 88-1 | 97-0 | 184-4 | 454-5 | 481.7 | 455.3 |
| 2018 | CAMP PERRY VIALE EIC · 23 JUN 2018 | 47 of 64 | 82-0 | 98-0 | 96-1 | 171-2 | 447-3 | 472.3 | 447.3 |
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 102 of 116 | 77-1 | 77-0 | 79-2 | 167-1 | 400-4 | 481.4 | 404.3 |
| 2017 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 24 SEP 2017 | 16 of 20 | 67-0 | 97-2 | 94-3 | 179-3 | 437-8 | 444.8 | 413.4 |
| 2017 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2017 | 33 of 39 | 74-0 | 69-0 | 96-0 | 173-8 | 412-8 | 466.5 | 412.5 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 116 of 130 | 67-0 | 76-0 | 93-1 | 175-2 | 411-3 | 485.7 | 409.5 |
| 2017 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 23 APR 2017 | 13 of 19 | 79-1 | 88-0 | 92-1 | 176-2 | 435-4 | 455.8 | 431.7 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 669th of 869 | 89 - 0 | 76 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 259 - 3 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 453rd of 792 | 92 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 185 - 2 | 460 - 3 | 494.8 | 466.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 478th of 874 | 92 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 271 - 2 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 584th of 818 | 83 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 182 - 2 | 446 - 5 | 492.9 | 444.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 436th of 819 | 91 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 85 - 1 | 271 - 5 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 402nd of 757 | 95 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 175 - 4 | 458 - 6 | 493.5 | 460.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 674th of 860 | 86 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 258 - 2 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 508th of 798 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 458 - 7 | 492.8 | 458.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 537th of 847 | 83 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 263 - 1 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 430th of 789 | 83 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 195 - 8 | 461 - 10 | 493.8 | 462.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 499th of 838 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 270 - 0 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 469th of 792 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 183 - 0 | 460 - 0 | 493.7 | 459.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 436th of 1062 | 89 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 87 - 0 | 272 - 5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 613th of 990 | 87 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 183 - 4 | 456 - 7 | 493.0 | 457.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 515th of 1072 | 87 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 273 - 6 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 623rd of 1006 | 84 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 185 - 5 | 456 - 6 | 491.8 | 453.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 778th of 1111 | 84 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 258 - 2 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 1002nd of 1044 | 87 - 1 | 78 - 0 | 185 - 3 | 350 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | President's | 966th of 1139 | 75 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 222 - 0 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 916th of 1074 | 69 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 167 - 1 | 398 - 1 | 486.7 | 401.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 877th of 1001 | 81 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 242 - 0 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 966th of 1020 | 71 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 139 - 0 | 374 - 0 | 486.2 | 379.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 872nd of 1132 | 72 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 245 - 2 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 636th of 929 | 85 - 1 | 95 - 4 | 80 - 0 | 175 - 0 | 435 - 5 | 489.0 | 443.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 1054th of 1245 | 73 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 74 - 1 | 224 - 1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 862nd of 1158 | 80 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 88 - 1 | 167 - 3 | 424 - 6 | 490.6 | 425.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 1128th of 1278 | 85 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 40 - 0 | 211 - 1 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 58 of 71 | 171-1 | 192-1 | 146-1 | 191-3 | 700-6 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 74 of 77 | 700-6 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 58 of 110 | 186-6 | 191-2 | 189-2 | 183-1 | 749-11 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 73 of 128 | 173-1 | 191-3 | 187-2 | 186-6 | 737-12 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 103 of 137 | 1486-23 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 62 of 93 | 171-2 | 190-1 | 195-0 | 180-2 | 736-5 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 87 of 99 | 171-2 | 190-1 | 195-0 | 180-2 | 736-5 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 86 of 121 | 173-0 | 188-2 | 186-2 | 177-1 | 724-5 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 98 of 125 | 164-1 | 190-2 | 191-1 | 178-3 | 723-7 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 108 of 132 | 159-0 | 194-1 | 186-4 | 180-5 | 719-10 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 88 of 152 | 2166-22 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 41 of 76 | 178-2 | 189-3 | 190-6 | 188-5 | 745-16 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 78 of 110 | 182-3 | 187-1 | 183-3 | 178-5 | 730-12 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 74 of 113 | 184-1 | 190-5 | 182-1 | 183-3 | 739-10 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 57 of 119 | 190-5 | 195-2 | 192-3 | 177-1 | 754-11 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 64 of 133 | 2223-33 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 49 of 71 | 177-2 | 192-4 | 190-4 | 182-3 | 741-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 75 of 117 | 176-0 | 185-2 | 194-8 | 174-3 | 729-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 90 of 120 | 179-0 | 191-4 | 191-1 | 177-4 | 738-9 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 86 of 147 | 182-3 | 194-5 | 193-7 | 180-2 | 749-17 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 80 of 155 | 2216-39 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 42 of 62 | 168-1 | 187-3 | 189-5 | 179-2 | 723-11 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 57 of 103 | 182-2 | 197-5 | 190-4 | 175-4 | 744-15 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 90 of 108 | 170-1 | 189-4 | 172-4 | 185-2 | 716-11 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 101 of 144 | 182-2 | 166-3 | 189-3 | 188-4 | 725-12 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 75 of 151 | 2185-38 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 43 of 55 | 168-1 | 185-1 | 190-4 | 186-1 | 729-7 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 100 of 129 | 163-1 | 192-2 | 190-4 | 174-1 | 719-8 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 102 of 132 | 176-1 | 190-6 | 181-3 | 181-2 | 728-12 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 128 of 161 | 157-0 | 185-2 | 191-0 | 178-9 | 711-11 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 97 of 172 | 2158-31 |
Local Matches — 8
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026 CAMP PERRY HP NM WARM-UP MATCHES · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 26–28 JUN 2026 | 81 of 141 | 728-11 |
| 2025 | 2025 CAMP PERRY HP NATIONAL MATCH WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 27–29 JUN 2025 | 65 of 118 | 741-12 |
| 2024 | 2024 CAMP PERRY NATIONAL MATCH HIGHPOWER WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 20–23 JUN 2024 | 75 of 105 | 722-14 |
| 2022 | CMP VIALE RANGE 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · ORPA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH (800 AGGREGATE) · 25–26 JUN 2022 | 49 of 107 | 760-13 |
| 2021 | CMP VIALE RANGE 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 26–27 JUN 2021 | 50 of 91 | 726-7 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 328 of 415 | 720-12 |
| 2019 | CMP VIALE RANGE 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 22 JUN 2019 | 69 of 107 | 730-9 |
| 2018 | CMP 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH - VIALE RANGE · 23 JUN 2018 | 54 of 71 | 724-12 |
