James Jones
CMP #18941
EIC Match Stats
14cards
0wins
0top-3
389-3best EIC
88-0best OH
87-0best Sit
80-0best 300
151-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 334.0
National Match Stats*
390-1best NTI
242-1best Pres
85-1best OH
86-1best Sit
95-1best 300
150-0best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 338.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 221.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
99.0%Best national · 2006 NRA HP Championship · 6 of 510
26.3%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 840 of 1139
11.6%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 1024 of 1158
All results with a place: 2023 48% · 2021 54% · 2019 67% · 2018 33%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 37-0 | 21-0 | 75-0 | 70-0 | 203-0 | 469.4 | 201.9 | |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 71-0 | 59-0 | 65-1 | 17-0 | 212-1 | 478.2 | 210.5 | |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 84-1 | 87-0 | 80-0 | 138-2 | 389-3 | 473.4 | 384.0 | |
| 2018 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 MAY 2018 | 19 of 19 | 68-0 | 33-0 | 34-0 | 128-1 | 263-1 | 438.4 | 257.9 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 86-0 | 0-0 | 46-0 | 71-0 | 203-0 | |||
| 2017 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2017 | 17 of 17 | 54-1 | 10-0 | 16-0 | 46-0 | 126-1 | 420.4 | 161.6 |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 80-0 | 52-0 | 75-0 | 109-4 | 316-4 | 451.9 | 311.6 | |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 84-1 | 77-0 | 0-0 | 107-1 | 268-2 | |||
| 2012 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2012 | 33 of 34 | 74-0 | 63-0 | 61-0 | 132-1 | 330-1 | 472.6 | 332.6 |
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 77-0 | 65-0 | 74-0 | 151-2 | 367-2 | 411.0 | 333.5 | |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 47-0 | 55-0 | 26-0 | 56-1 | 184-1 | 459.1 | 189.7 | |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 64-1 | 44-0 | 51-0 | 72-0 | 231-1 | 465.8 | 232.1 | |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 34 of 36 | 48-0 | 43-0 | 49-0 | 140-0 | |||
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 88-0 | 45-0 | 50-0 | 15-0 | 198-0 | 456.6 | 190.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 921st of 1072 | 85 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 238 - 1 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 966th of 1006 | 77 - 0 | 67 - 1 | 60 - 0 | 150 - 0 | 354 - 1 | 491.8 | 351.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 1054th of 1111 | 73 - 0 | 59 - 0 | 62 - 0 | 194 - 0 | |||
| 2016 | President's | 840th of 1139 | 75 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 72 - 0 | 242 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 964th of 1074 | 75 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 84 - 2 | 133 - 0 | 378 - 3 | 486.7 | 381.2 |
| 2014 | President's | 1041st of 1132 | 68 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 67 - 0 | 206 - 0 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 897th of 929 | 72 - 0 | 49 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 117 - 0 | 319 - 0 | 489.0 | 327.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 1094th of 1245 | 84 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 58 - 0 | 215 - 0 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 1024th of 1158 | 73 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 146 - 0 | 390 - 1 | 490.6 | 391.6 |
| 2009 | President's | 1234th of 1263 | 59 - 0 | 64 - 0 | 25 - 0 | 148 - 0 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 1185th of 1202 | 72 - 0 | 69 - 1 | 43 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 253 - 1 | 490.6 | 258.9 |
| 2007 | President's | 1235th of 1267 | 67 - 0 | 59 - 0 | 34 - 2 | 160 - 2 | |||
| 2006 | President's | 1199th of 1275 | 59 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 205 - 0 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 1131st of 1135 | 40 - 0 | 38 - 0 | 49 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 206 - 0 | 488.1 | 216.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 950th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 592-2 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 736th of 917 | 162-1 | 67-1 | 144-0 | 219-0 | 592-2 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 823rd of 852 | — | — | — | — | 354-1 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1154th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 194-0 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 962nd of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 620-4 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 715th of 940 | 150-0 | 86-1 | 179-3 | 205-0 | 620-4 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 848th of 923 | — | — | — | — | 378-3 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 957th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 525-0 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 700th of 940 | 140-0 | 49-0 | 152-0 | 184-0 | 525-0 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 849th of 872 | — | — | — | — | 319-0 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1035th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 605-1 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 797th of 940 | 157-0 | 85-0 | 159-1 | 204-0 | 605-1 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 883rd of 982 | — | — | — | — | 390-1 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 1078th of 1192 | 390-1 | ||||
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1187th of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 401-1 |
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 927th of 940 | 411-0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 55 of 55 | 117-0 | 75-0 | 114-0 | 92-1 | 398-1 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 60 of 61 | 113-0 | 149-0 | 160-0 | 146-1 | 568-1 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 1 | 30th of 51 | 185 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 4 | 186 - 4 | 768 - 20 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 2 | 33rd of 52 | 165 - 1 | 200 - 7 | 200 - 9 | 196 - 3 | 761 - 20 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 3 | 19th of 51 | 185 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 10 | 776 - 29 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 52 | 2305-69 | ||||
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 63 | 190 - 5 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 783 - 27 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th of 62 | 186 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 11 | 785 - 35 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 16th of 60 | 192 - 4 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 10 | 789 - 35 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 21st of 63 | 2357-97 | ||||
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 1 | 11th of 82 | 194 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 5 | 790 - 24 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 2 | 16th of 83 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 785 - 27 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Day 3 | 18th of 82 | 193 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 194 - 5 | 784 - 21 |
| 2019 | NRA HP Championship | 15th of 83 | 2359-72 | ||||
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 34th of 120 | 189 - 2 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 783 - 33 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 193 - 1 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 194 - 5 | 786 - 22 | |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 21st of 118 | 192 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 13 | 197 - 10 | 788 - 40 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 22nd of 120 | 2357-95 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 70th of 166 | 189 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 187 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 771 - 23 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11th of 165 | 193 - 2 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 11 | 592 - 28 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 26th of 157 | 192 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 11 | 590 - 25 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 31st of 166 | 1953-76 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 293 | 193 - 7 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 13 | 792 - 35 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 77th of 284 | 185 - 1 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 5 | 197 - 11 | 775 - 26 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 40th of 274 | 186 - 1 | 199 - 14 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 10 | 785 - 34 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 38th of 293 | 2352-95 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 41st of 260 | 186 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 782 - 28 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 26th of 257 | 188 - 1 | 198 - 11 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 8 | 782 - 26 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 42nd of 253 | 190 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 11 | 197 - 8 | 784 - 33 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 260 | 2348-87 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 15th of 284 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 788 - 35 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 70th of 283 | 190 - 5 | 189 - 6 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 7 | 775 - 26 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 9 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 23rd of 284 | 1763-70 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 63rd of 318 | 188 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 15 | 776 - 35 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 35th of 318 | 194 - 5 | 198 - 2 | 195 - 11 | 198 - 10 | 785 - 28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 55th of 315 | 187 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 195 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 777 - 28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 50th of 321 | 2338-91 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 180th of 382 | 185 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 175 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 757 - 21 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 124th of 381 | 189 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 189 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 771 - 21 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 27th of 350 | 192 - 4 | 197 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 785 - 24 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 98th of 383 | 2313-66 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 41st of 388 | 190 - 3 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 13 | 192 - 8 | 781 - 32 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 83rd of 389 | 186 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 194 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 773 - 20 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 87th of 390 | 191 - 4 | 193 - 7 | 195 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 774 - 19 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 64th of 391 | 2328-71 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 74th of 397 | 187 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 3 | 198 - 12 | 780 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 10th of 393 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 5 | 791 - 22 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 83rd of 389 | 191 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 779 - 23 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 47th of 400 | 2350-72 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 13th of 411 | 190 - 5 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 789 - 31 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 60th of 410 | 188 - 2 | 778 - 26 | |||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 6th of 427 | 191 - 4 | 200 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 789 - 23 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 60th of 425 | 189 - 4 | 199 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 7 | 781 - 21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 6th of 425 | 192 - 3 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 7 | 782 - 23 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 10th of 432 | 2352-67 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 37th of 500 | 194 - 4 | 195 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 782 - 21 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 39th of 480 | 190 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 8 | 585 - 18 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 43rd of 500 | 182 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 379 - 11 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 33rd of 506 | 1746-50 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 6th of 493 | 194 - 1 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 789 - 27 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 12th of 492 | 187 - 1 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 783 - 24 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 13th of 487 | 194 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 791 - 30 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 6th of 510 | 2363-81 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 25th of 546 | 190 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 787 - 26 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 46th of 542 | 191 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 781 - 26 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 24th of 537 | 186 - 1 | 199 - 5 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 782 - 23 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 547 | 2350-75 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 135th of 563 | 188 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 2 | 185 - 3 | 767 - 19 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 17th of 559 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 193 - 4 | 780 - 23 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 117th of 558 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 194 - 2 | 192 - 2 | 773 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 66th of 567 | 2320-59 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 74th of 643 | 188 - 1 | 200 - 11 | 195 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 782 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 49th of 643 | 188 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 8 | 779 - 26 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 259th of 639 | 191 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 179 - 5 | 194 - 8 | 763 - 21 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 110th of 645 | 2324-71 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 684 | 193 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 192 - 5 | 780 - 25 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 22nd of 674 | 174 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 197 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 761 - 14 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 70th of 668 | 188 - 0 | 197 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 194 - 8 | 774 - 21 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 26th of 685 | 2315-60 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|
Local Matches — 13
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 17 Jun 2017 (NRA 50) | 5 of 5 | 219 |
| 11 Jun 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 11 Jun 2017 (NRA 50) | 8 of 8 | 278 |
| 27 May 2017 | Vermont State High Power Championship 27 May 2017 | 22 of 22 | 338 |
| 20 May 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 20 May 2017 (NRA 50) | 8 of 8 | 310 |
| 23 Apr 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 23 Apr 2017 (NRA 50) | 16 of 19 | 303 |
| 23 Apr 2016 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 23 Apr 2016 (NRA 50) | 6 of 8 | 396 |
| 23 May 2015 | Vermont State High Power Championship 23 May 2015 | 28 of 28 | 536 |
| 22 Jun 2014 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 22 Jun 2014 | 11 of 17 | 586 |
| 24 May 2014 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2014 | 28 of 32 | 628 |
| 11 Aug 2013 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 11 Aug 2013 | 8 of 12 | 648 |
| 15 Jul 2012 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 15 Jul 2012 | 12 of 20 | 595 |
| 12 Jul 2009 | West Bolton NRA 50 Shot HP 12 Jul 2009 (NRA 50) | 8 of 8 | 367 |
| 28 May 2004 | Vermont State High Power Championship 28 May 2004 | 70 of 70 | 457 |
