Jeff Brassard
CMP #413594
Distinguished Rifleman #2676 — 2024
2026 Massachusetts State Service Rifle Champion
2026 Massachusetts State High Power Championship Winner — 986-41
2026 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner
EIC Match Stats
11cards
1wins
3top-3
496-21best EIC
98-3best OH
100-1best Sit
100-5best 300
199-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 484.6
National Match Stats*
485-15best NTI
287-9best Pres
99-3best OH
98-4best Sit
99-3best 300
193-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
489.7EIC ATC Rating · #24 of 430
485.3EIC Best 6 avg · 18 mo
+3.1vs 2025 Best 6 (+0.7%)
89%field beaten · best 6
±5.6consistency · best 6
14.5X per 50 · best 6
36leg points
Full Performance
791.780-Shot Rating · #29 of 615
791.180-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+2.5vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.3%)
97%field beaten · best 10
±2.2consistency · best 10
31.7X per 80 · best 10
36rated cards · 18 months
796.3Best card · 15AUG2026 NRA80 SPRING LEAGUE MAKE UP MATCH FOR MATCH 2 ON 24MAY2026 · 15 AUG 2026 · 793-27
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 791.1 | 31.7 | ±2.2 | 97% | 791.7 |
| 2025 | 24 | 788.6 | 27.1 | ±4.4 | 96% | 789.4 |
| 2024 | 15 | 777.7 | 24.9 | ±4.1 | 83% | 781.0 |
| 2023 | 5 | 759.6 | 17.8 | ±12.1 | 58% | 757.7 |
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | ||||
97.0Standing · 2.2 X
97.7Sitting Rapid · 2.2 X
99.0300 Rapid · 3.3 X
192.8600 Slow · 7.0 X
6 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
194.9Standing · 4.3 X
199.9Sitting Rapid · 9.8 X
199.8300 Rapid · 10.1 X
198.7600 Slow · 9.7 X
28 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
487.3last 5 cards avg
−2.4vs ATC Rating 489.7
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 198-102025 | 99-32026 | 18of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-1322 Aug 2026 | 100-17 Jun 2026 | 44of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-152026 | 100-62026 | 13of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-112025 | — | 15of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 485.3 | +3.1 (+0.7%) | 14.5 | ±5.6 | 89% | 489.7 |
| 2025 | 6 | 482.2 | +9.3 (+2.0%) | 13.7 | ±7.7 | 82% | 484.3 |
| 2024 | 9 | 472.9 | +6.9 (+1.5%) | 10.0 | ±8.9 | 60% | 480.0 |
| 2023 | 4 | 466.0 | — | 7.3 | ±9.3 | 46% | — |
94.0%Best national · 2025 Pietroforte Trophy · 44 of 712
85.1%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 130 of 869
89.1%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 90 of 818
61.1%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2026 Rifleman’s Trophy · 38 of 96
All results with a place: 2026 87% · 2025 88% · 2024 72% · 2023 53%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2676
4 + 6 + 8 + 10 + 8 = 36 points · 5 legs
Bobby Robinson10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 20 JUN 2026 | 782-24 |
| 1st | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 482-11 |
| 3rd | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 484-15 |
| 3rd | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 496-21 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2676 · 29 Sep 2024 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2023 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 3 of 310 | 390-20 | 4 | 4 |
| 2 Jun 2024 | Reading EIC | 4 of 33 | 480-14 | 6 | 10 |
| 7 Jul 2024 | Reading EIC | 4 of 34 | 481-15 | 8 | 18 |
| 4 Aug 2024 | National Trophy Individual | 193 of 757 | 474-10 | 10 | 28 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | NE Games EIC Games | 9 of 70 | 478-11 | 8 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 7 of 50 | 91-2 | 94-0 | 100-3 | 195-6 | 480-11 | 487.6 | 484.1 |
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 98-1 | 99-3 | 99-3 | 186-4 | 482-11 | 465.4 | 488.4 | |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 96-2 | 100-1 | 95-3 | 193-9 | 484-15 | 476.7 | 489.3 | |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 98-3 | 99-3 | 100-5 | 199-10 | 496-21 | 488.4 | 495.8 | |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 92-1 | 95-0 | 98-3 | 194-7 | 479-11 | 457.2 | 469.3 | |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 84-2 | 98-2 | 100-0 | 196-7 | 478-11 | 485.7 | 483.2 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 93-1 | 95-1 | 98-5 | 194-7 | 480-14 | 472.0 | 481.3 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 90-1 | 98-3 | 99-4 | 194-7 | 481-15 | 473.8 | 482.9 | |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 94-2 | 96-4 | 100-2 | 189-2 | 479-10 | 486.4 | 476.1 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 91-2 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 175-3 | 457-7 | 460.0 | 448.5 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 92-1 | 94-2 | 97-4 | 180-3 | 463-10 | 473.8 | 459.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 130th of 869 | 94 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 287 - 9 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 88th of 792 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 485 - 15 | 494.8 | 491.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 336th of 874 | 86 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 6 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 90th of 818 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 8 | 485 - 14 | 492.9 | 483.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 329th of 819 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 277 - 1 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 193rd of 757 | 92 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 189 - 5 | 474 - 10 | 493.5 | 476.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 451st of 860 | 85 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 434th of 798 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 180 - 0 | 465 - 2 | 492.8 | 465.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 38th of 96 | 34th (1030-25) | 62nd (879-38) | 25th (1087-49) | 49th (1344-46) | 4340-158 |
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 96th of 903 | 282-8 | 192-5 | 293-8 | 479-14 | 1246-35 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 52nd of 742 | 193-6 | 98-4 | 196-6 | 285-8 | 772-24 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 80th of 699 | 188-5 | 192-5 | 194-5 | 385-11 | 959-26 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 85th of 904 | 271-3 | 192-5 | 296-9 | 478-16 | 1237-33 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 112th of 750 | 183-3 | 96-2 | 196-5 | 287-10 | 762-20 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 44th of 712 | 185-1 | 192-5 | 199-7 | 384-14 | 960-27 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 391st of 864 | — | — | — | — | 751-11 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 148th of 696 | 186-2 | 96-1 | 194-3 | 275-5 | 751-11 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 312th of 645 | — | — | — | — | 474-10 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 544th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 738-6 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 324th of 728 | 179-1 | 95-1 | 194-3 | 270-1 | 738-6 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 455th of 682 | — | — | — | — | 465-2 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 69 of 535 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 5 | 283 - 8 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 58 of 294 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 6 | 195 - 11 | 489 - 24 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 176 of 444 | 89 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 194 - 6 | 474 - 11 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 34 of 500 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 294 - 9 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 42 of 240 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 10 | 491 - 20 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 78 of 360 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 191 - 6 | 475 - 13 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 413 of 478 | 94 - 0 | 66 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 247 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 9 of 64 | 194-4 | 200-9 | 200-10 | 191-7 | 785-30 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 10 of 65 | 188-5 | 199-10 | 199-4 | 196-8 | 782-27 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 5 of 71 | 198-4 | 199-12 | 199-8 | 197-9 | 793-33 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 8 of 77 | 2360-90 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 18 of 43 | 92-1 | 100-6 | 97-6 | 289-13 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 190-1 | 197-12 | 199-10 | 193-6 | 779-29 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 193-3 | 198-8 | 199-12 | 199-10 | 789-33 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 198-10 | 200-10 | 200-6 | 197-10 | 795-36 | |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 2363-98 | |||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 5 of 34 | 191-7 | 195-4 | 198-8 | 195-6 | 779-25 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 7 of 65 | 194-3 | 197-7 | 200-9 | 194-8 | 785-27 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 12 of 76 | 180-2 | 199-12 | 199-9 | 194-8 | 772-31 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 12 of 54 | 188-4 | 196-8 | 199-6 | 187-6 | 770-24 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 11 of 60 | 184-2 | 200-8 | 200-7 | 190-5 | 774-22 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 39 of 71 | 192-4 | 187-5 | 198-8 | 178-2 | 755-19 |
