John Dunn
CMP #5857
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
464-8best EIC
91-1best OH
98-6best Sit
96-3best 300
190-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 460.2
National Match Stats*
453-6best NTI
280-4best Pres
91-0best OH
97-3best Sit
98-2best 300
165-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
450.2EIC avg · last 5
±13.9consistency · last 5
5.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
673.380-shot avg · last 3
8%field beaten · last 3
±60.9consistency · last 3
5.3X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 1998 | 1 | not rated | ||||
76.5%Best national · 2005 Mountain Man Trophy · 318 of 1352
79.3%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 267 of 1287
45.3%Best NTI · 2000 NTI · 659 of 1205
All results with a place: 2011 0% · 2010 32% · 2009 0% · 2008 0%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 80-0 | 89-1 | 47-0 | 67-1 | 283-2 | 468.7 | 281.1 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 83-0 | 88-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 171-0 | |||
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 91-0 | 98-6 | 92-1 | 180-0 | 461-7 | 449.6 | 451.5 | |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 81-1 | 95-1 | 94-2 | 156-2 | 426-6 | 468.5 | 431.1 | |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 85-0 | 90-1 | 90-0 | 190-3 | 455-4 | 447.1 | 453.0 | |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 76-0 | 95-1 | 95-0 | 186-2 | 452-3 | 463.8 | 450.1 | |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 87-1 | 96-2 | 90-2 | 184-2 | 457-7 | 462.0 | 455.0 | |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 91-1 | 94-1 | 93-2 | 186-3 | 464-7 | 453.5 | 459.3 | |
| 2001 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 26 AUG 2001 | 87-1 | 96-2 | 96-3 | 185-2 | 464-8 | — | — | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 83-1 | 93-0 | DNF | 176-3 | 352-4 | |||
| 2000 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 AUG 2000 | 86-1 | 95-1 | 77-0 | 181-1 | 439-3 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | President's | 267th of 1287 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 280 - 4 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 700th of 1221 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 165 - 2 | 447 - 8 | 487.4 | 451.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 491st of 1243 | 89 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 619th of 1021 | 88 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 263 - 2 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 912th of 1321 | 256 - 1 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 719th of 1280 | 453 - 6 | 478.7 | 449.3 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 659th of 1205 | 447 - 2 | 460.5 | 442.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 318th of 1352 | 1159-13 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 397th of 1129 | 727-12 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 300th of 1058 | 879-9 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 668th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 536-6 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 393rd of 1082 | 536-6 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 639th of 891 | — | — | — | — | 263-2 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 398 of 463 | 76 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 181 - 0 | 432 - 1 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 457th of 500 | 182 - 2 | 184 - 4 | 190 - 2 | 556 - 8 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 403rd of 480 | 188 - 4 | 185 - 2 | 373 - 6 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 347th of 500 | 174 - 2 | 160 - 0 | 334 - 2 | ||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 577th of 643 | 160 - 0 | 193 - 5 | 165 - 1 | 175 - 2 | 693 - 8 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 575th of 643 | 142 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 172 - 1 | 161 - 3 | 672 - 11 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 563rd of 639 | 171 - 1 | 182 - 4 | 163 - 0 | 186 - 4 | 702 - 9 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 572nd of 645 | 2067-28 |
