Lawrence Ferek
CMP #282712
Broadway, VA.
EIC Match Stats
15cards
0wins
1top-3
483-11best EIC
95-3best OH
98-5best Sit
98-3best 300
197-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 472.6
National Match Stats*
470-15best NTI
277-6best Pres
99-2best OH
99-1best Sit
96-4best 300
191-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 459.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 273.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
477.8EIC ATC Rating · #123 of 430
472.3EIC Best 6 avg · 18 mo
69%field beaten · best 6
±5.6consistency · best 6
11.3X per 50 · best 6
24leg points
Full Performance
769.580-Shot Rating · #227 of 615
756.180-shot Best 7 avg · 18 mo
+30.1vs 2025 Best 3 (+4.2%)
59%field beaten · best 7
±25.4consistency · best 7
16.7X per 80 · best 7
7rated cards · 18 months
777.7Best card · 2026 CMP Eastern Games Day 3 · 773-18
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 756.1 | 16.7 | ±25.4 | 59% | 769.5 |
| 2025 | 3 | 726.0 | 9.3 | ±28.8 | 31% | — |
| 2024 | 7 | 728.6 | 7.4 | ±5.0 | 28% | 730.7 |
| 2023 | 4 | 731.0 | 7.8 | ±3.8 | 30% | — |
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
91.8Standing · 1.2 X
95.2Sitting Rapid · 2.7 X
96.3300 Rapid · 2.3 X
190.8600 Slow · 5.2 X
6 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
186.4Standing · 4.4 X
191.4Sitting Rapid · 3.9 X
191.6300 Rapid · 3.9 X
186.7600 Slow · 4.6 X
7 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
477.8last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 477.8
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 192-72026 | 95-12025 | 115of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 197-72026 | 98-515 May 2026 | 283of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 197-42026 | 99-42026 | 269of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 197-528 Jun 2026 | — | 273of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 472.3 | +28.1 (+6.3%) | 11.3 | ±5.6 | 69% | 477.8 |
| 2024 | 5 | 444.2 | +6.9 (+1.6%) | 6.2 | ±23.4 | 39% | 446.7 |
| 2023 | 3 | 437.3 | +24.6 (+6.0%) | 5.3 | ±10.1 | 22% | — |
| 2021 | 3 | 412.7 | — | 4.0 | ±7.4 | 15% | — |
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
86.1%Best national · 2026 Pietroforte Trophy · 98 of 699
62.4%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 319 of 847
61.2%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 308 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 68% · 2025 52% · 2024 40% · 2023 24%
Non-Distinguished · 24 of 30 points
4 + 6 + 8 + 6 = 24 points · 4 legs
Daniel Maj Pempel10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 466-11 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 24 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2018 | Games M16 Match | 4 of 35 | 367-9 | 4 | 4 |
| 15 May 2026 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 14 of 102 | 473-17 | 6 | 10 |
| 28 Jun 2026 | Camp Perry Warm UP EIC | 20 of 142 | 483-11 | 8 | 18 |
| 27 Sep 2026 | New England Games EIC | 16 of 50 | 472-8 | 6 | 24 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 28 JUN 2026 | 20 of 142 | 92-2 | 96-3 | 98-1 | 197-5 | 483-11 | 485.4 | 482.3 |
| 2026 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2026 | 14 of 102 | 93-3 | 98-5 | 96-3 | 186-6 | 473-17 | 478.9 | 486.2 |
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 16 of 50 | 92-1 | 92-1 | 95-3 | 193-3 | 472-8 | 487.6 | 476.1 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 57 | 85-3 | 98-4 | 97-0 | 189-5 | 469-12 | 491.4 | 468.3 |
| 2024 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 3 of 17 | 89-1 | 91-1 | 98-3 | 188-6 | 466-11 | 448.6 | 462.8 |
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 17 of 22 | 89-1 | 93-1 | 84-0 | 186-2 | 452-4 | 479.8 | 455.6 |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 75 of 90 | 85-0 | 94-1 | 81-0 | 150-1 | 410-2 | 482.6 | 419.0 |
| 2024 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 54 | 89-1 | 94-1 | 93-2 | 124-1 | 400-5 | 477.1 | 399.7 |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 62 of 62 | 89 - 0 | 53 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 220 - 0 | ||
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 73 | 92-2 | 87-0 | 94-4 | 176-2 | 449-8 | 490.0 | 447.5 |
| 2021 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 95 of 120 | 95-3 | 89-0 | 57-1 | 169-1 | 410-5 | 483.7 | 415.0 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 100 | 90-0 | 57-0 | 94-2 | 180-2 | 421-4 | 488.6 | 422.5 |
| 2019 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 26 MAY 2019 | 16 of 17 | 86-0 | 43-0 | 129-0 | ||||
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 65 of 72 | 88-0 | 46-0 | 84-0 | 142-1 | 360-1 | 473.4 | 355.0 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 35 of 59 | 89-1 | 91-1 | 85-1 | 157-0 | 422-3 | 456.2 | 415.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 364th of 869 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 277 - 6 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 308th of 792 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 189 - 8 | 470 - 15 | 494.8 | 476.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 451st of 874 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 336th of 818 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 191 - 4 | 467 - 5 | 492.9 | 465.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 509th of 819 | 90 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 267 - 0 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 352nd of 757 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 186 - 5 | 462 - 10 | 493.5 | 464.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 480th of 860 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 88 - 3 | 272 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 692nd of 798 | 76 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 173 - 3 | 431 - 4 | 492.8 | 431.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 319th of 847 | 85 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 275 - 1 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 640th of 789 | 88 - 0 | 64 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 185 - 3 | 432 - 4 | 493.8 | 433.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 627th of 838 | 85 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 85 - 2 | 258 - 3 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 722nd of 792 | 85 - 0 | 49 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 177 - 2 | 407 - 3 | 493.7 | 406.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 514th of 1062 | 99 - 2 | 79 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 269 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 452nd of 990 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 186 - 0 | 467 - 1 | 493.0 | 468.2 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 84 of 535 | 86 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 4 | 282 - 8 | |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 85 of 444 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 484 - 9 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 280 of 500 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 274 - 2 | |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 177 of 360 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 459 - 6 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 299 of 478 | 89 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 4 | 270 - 4 | |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 203 of 326 | 89 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 187 - 5 | 461 - 6 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 408 of 502 | 85 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 256 - 0 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 425 of 440 | 88 - 1 | 69 - 0 | 61 - 0 | 218 - 1 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 508 of 628 | 82 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 79 - 1 | 250 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 53 of 126 | 188-5 | 197-7 | 187-5 | 191-5 | 763-22 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 32 of 141 | 190-5 | 197-5 | 197-4 | 189-4 | 773-18 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 62 of 148 | 1536-40 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 20 of 64 | 190-6 | 194-6 | 196-3 | 190-7 | 770-22 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 24 of 65 | 188-6 | 188-0 | 190-3 | 195-7 | 761-16 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 23 of 71 | 192-7 | 191-4 | 194-5 | 192-5 | 769-21 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 21 of 77 | 2300-59 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 32 of 43 | 97 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 273 - 3 | |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 41 of 104 | 181-0 | 191-3 | 195-3 | 190-3 | 757-9 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 97 of 110 | 176-2 | 182-2 | 182-4 | 160-1 | 700-9 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 106 of 137 | 1457-18 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 107 of 132 | 176-1 | 196-4 | 194-2 | 155-3 | 721-10 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 141 of 152 | 721-10 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 79 of 119 | 180-1 | 185-3 | 190-2 | 179-2 | 734-8 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 118 of 133 | 734-8 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 36 of 54 | 186-0 | 184-1 | 191-6 | 173-0 | 734-7 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 42 of 60 | 177-2 | 190-1 | 191-1 | 172-3 | 730-7 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 55 of 71 | 181-1 | 187-5 | 179-0 | 179-3 | 726-9 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 137 of 144 | 164-0 | 183-2 | 92-1 | 177-1 | 616-4 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 147 of 151 | 616-4 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 71 of 161 | 192-5 | 183-2 | 193-2 | 186-5 | 754-14 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 143 of 172 | 754-14 | ||||
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 46 of 52 | 175-4 | 161-1 | 169-1 | 146-0 | 651-6 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 2 · Service Rifle | 10th of 22 | 585-20 |
| 2021 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 40th of 40 | 144-0 |
Local Matches — 2
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024 VA STATE HIGH POWER SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 21–23 JUN 2024 | 16 of 26 | 731-3 |
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 8 JUN 2024 | 22 of 26 | 724-8 |
