Stephen Hills
CMP #209020
EIC Match Stats
15cards
1wins
4top-3
489-14best EIC
97-3best OH
100-5best Sit
100-4best 300
196-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 484.2
National Match Stats*
488-11best NTI
282-5best Pres
96-1best OH
98-2best Sit
99-3best 300
197-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
479.4EIC avg · last 5
86%field beaten · last 5
±5.5consistency · last 5
10.4X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
749.680-shot avg · last 5
50%field beaten · last 5
±38.8consistency · last 5
22.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 4 | 767.0 | 21.3 | ±6.7 | 65% | — |
| 2018 | 4 | 729.8 | 9.8 | ±11.3 | 30% | — |
| 2017 | 3 | 726.3 | 10.0 | ±11.0 | 23% | — |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2020 | 5 | 477.6 | 0.0 | 9.8 | ±5.8 | 57% | 473.5 |
| 2019 | 8 | 477.6 | +11.8 (+2.5%) | 10.0 | ±7.4 | 71% | 476.0 |
| 2018 | 6 | 465.8 | +12.3 (+2.7%) | 8.3 | ±16.3 | 58% | 463.9 |
| 2017 | 4 | 453.5 | — | 6.0 | ±19.5 | 29% | — |
| 2014 | 1 | not rated | |||||
80.5%Best national · 2018 Alice Bull Trophy · 180 of 917
72.0%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 301 of 1072
91.9%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 65 of 792
All results with a place: 2023 86% · 2021 56% · 2020 73% · 2019 64%
Distinguished Rifleman
4 + 6 + 8 + 6 + 8 = 32 points · 5 legs
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2018 | 483-12 |
| 2nd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2019 | 482-8 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 482-11 |
| 3rd | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 485-13 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 27 Sep 2020 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2016 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 45 of 427 | 289-8 | 4 | 4 |
| 9 Sep 2018 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 1 of 15 | 483-12 | 6 | 10 |
| 19 May 2019 | All Navy Overall EIC | 11 of 131 | 489-14 | 8 | 18 |
| 8 Sep 2019 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 2 of 12 | 482-8 | 6 | 24 |
| 27 Sep 2020 | Reading EIC | 3 of 23 | 482-11 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 3 of 103 | 94-1 | 98-4 | 100-4 | 193-4 | 485-13 | 480.9 | 491.0 |
| 2023 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 25 of 96 | 92-2 | 97-2 | 92-0 | 190-7 | 471-11 | 480.9 | 472.5 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 92-2 | 100-2 | 96-1 | 194-6 | 482-11 | 474.3 | 485.7 | |
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 SEP 2019 | 97-1 | 95-3 | 93-0 | 192-5 | 477-9 | 459.7 | 461.8 | |
| 2019 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2019 | 95-1 | 96-0 | 100-2 | 191-5 | 482-8 | 467.0 | 473.3 | |
| 2019 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 1 JUL 2019 | 15 of 34 | 479-13 | 481.1 | 477.3 | ||||
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 31 of 136 | 94-2 | 96-1 | 97-3 | 180-3 | 467-9 | 486.8 | 471.6 |
| 2019 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 11 of 131 | 97-3 | 99-2 | 98-4 | 195-5 | 489-14 | 485.8 | 484.2 |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 86-1 | 78-0 | 87-0 | 186-5 | 437-6 | 466.4 | 435.1 | |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2018 | 91-1 | 100-5 | 96-2 | 196-4 | 483-12 | 461.3 | 470.5 | |
| 2018 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 58 of 103 | 90-2 | 94-0 | 83-0 | 192-7 | 459-9 | 478.0 | 453.5 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 17 SEP 2017 | 90-0 | 90-2 | 99-2 | 194-3 | 473-7 | 450.7 | 468.1 | |
| 2017 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2017 | 85-0 | 97-1 | 92-2 | 193-6 | 467-9 | 452.5 | 453.8 | |
| 2017 | CMP CUP SERIES EIC · 30 JUN 2017 | 71 | 79-1 | 89-1 | 94-0 | 179-3 | 441-5 | 481.4 | 441.2 |
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 74-0 | 84-0 | 96-2 | 175-4 | 429-6 | 456.4 | 422.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 276th of 838 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 93 - 3 | 280 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 65th of 792 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 197 - 8 | 488 - 11 | 493.7 | 487.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 303rd of 1062 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 278 - 3 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 429th of 990 | 96 - 1 | 83 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 468 - 8 | 493.0 | 469.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 301st of 1072 | 89 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 4 | 282 - 5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 284th of 1006 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 476 - 7 | 491.8 | 473.5 |
| 2016 | President's | 649th of 1139 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 74 - 1 | 258 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 731st of 1074 | 78 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 175 - 1 | 433 - 3 | 486.7 | 436.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 362nd of 892 | — | — | — | — | 768-17 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 570th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 746-11 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 633rd of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 468-8 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 548th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 758-12 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 180th of 917 | 178-0 | 97-1 | 194-2 | 289-9 | 758-12 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 451st of 852 | — | — | — | — | 476-7 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 797th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 691-7 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 73 of 88 | 187 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 165 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 194 - 11 | 935 - 30 |
