Thomas Evitts
CMP #55469
Distinguished Rifleman #1074 — 1993
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
0top-3
466-8best EIC
91-4best OH
99-3best Sit
98-4best 300
186-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 457.4
National Match Stats*
450-8best NTI
272-6best Pres
90-2best OH
95-3best Sit
95-3best 300
174-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
449.0EIC avg · last 5
±19.4consistency · last 5
6.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 1 | not rated | ||||
44.2%Best national · 2007 Alice Bull Trophy · 525 of 940
68.5%Best President’s · 1990 President’s · 374 of 1187
37.2%Best NTI · 2007 NTI · 757 of 1205
All results with a place: 2021 0% · 2010 22% · 2008 21% · 2007 24%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 85-0 | 77-0 | 89-2 | 178-1 | 429-3 | 463.7 | 424.4 | |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 84-2 | 88-0 | 89-0 | 166-0 | 427-2 | 453.5 | 422.3 | |
| 1995 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 2 JUL 1995 | 91-4 | 94-1 | 93-1 | 186-3 | 464-9 | 467.1 | 464.4 | |
| 1993 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 5 JUL 1993 | 87-1 | 99-3 | 88-1 | 185-4 | 459-9 | 456.8 | 455.4 | |
| 1992 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 1992 (TWO PAGES) | 90-1 | 98-3 | 95-2 | 183-2 | 466-8 | — | — | |
| 1992 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 5 JUL 1992 | 86-2 | 95-1 | 90-2 | 186-7 | 457-12 | — | — | |
| 1991 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 14 JUL 1991 (TWO PAGES) | 82-0 | 90-0 | 98-4 | 171-3 | 441-7 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 837th of 838 | 70 - 0 | 6-0 | 15 - 0 | 91 - 0 | |||
| 2008 | President's | 1045th of 1168 | 80 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 76 - 2 | 224 - 2 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 722nd of 1106 | 83 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 174 - 1 | 443 - 4 | 489.8 | 444.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 598th of 1267 | 86 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 268 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 757th of 1205 | 90 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 170 - 0 | 450 - 8 | 488.0 | 455.1 |
| 1990 | President's | 374th of 1594 | 272 - 6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 892nd of 892 | — | — | — | — | 91-0 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 731st of 731 | — | — | — | — | 91-0 |
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 359th of 395 | 1082-9 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 689th of 940 | 667-6 | ||||
| 2008 | Pietroforte Trophy | 283rd of 342 | 858-7 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 525th of 940 | 718-12 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 398 of 451 | 75 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 169 - 2 | 415 - 3 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 286th of 427 | 172 - 0 | 187 - 2 | 188 - 5 | 185 - 1 | 732 - 8 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 365th of 425 | 165 - 1 | 170 - 1 | 192 - 2 | 179 - 1 | 706 - 5 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 313th of 425 | 172 - 1 | 184 - 1 | 183 - 1 | 177 - 4 | 716 - 7 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 323rd of 432 | 2154-20 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 333rd of 500 | 159 - 0 | 192 - 4 | 185 - 4 | 178 - 1 | 714 - 9 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 462nd of 480 | 162 - 0 | 162 - 0 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 479th of 500 | 174 - 3 | 174 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 470th of 493 | 168 - 1 | 129 - 0 | 187 - 1 | 165 - 2 | 649 - 4 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 387th of 492 | 165 - 1 | 193 - 2 | 189 - 2 | 168 - 1 | 715 - 6 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 372nd of 487 | 169 - 1 | 191 - 5 | 188 - 3 | 181 - 3 | 729 - 12 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 446th of 510 | 2093-22 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 584th of 629 | 1979 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 492nd of 537 | 1617 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 487th of 515 | 1650 | ||||
| 1994 | NRA HP Championship | 289th of 441 | 2196 | ||||
| 1992 | NRA HP Championship | 423rd of 434 | 1706 | ||||
| 1991 | NRA HP Championship | 345th of 393 | 1109 | ||||
| 1990 | NRA HP Championship | 313th of 340 | 468 |
