Thomas Gaskell
CMP #345222
Manchester, NH.
EIC Match Stats
3cards
0wins
0top-3
470-7best EIC
92-2best OH
92-0best Sit
95-2best 300
193-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
469-14best NTI
267-5best Pres
94-0best OH
92-2best Sit
98-1best 300
191-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 424.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 250.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
454.7EIC avg · last 3
41%field beaten · last 3
±14.2consistency · last 3
6.7X per 50 · last 3
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
758.080-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−3.2vs 2025 Best 6 (−0.4%)
58%field beaten · best 3
±14.5consistency · best 3
16.7X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
767.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 759-16
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 758.0 | 16.7 | ±14.5 | 58% | — |
| 2024 | 9 | 757.9 | 13.1 | ±7.3 | 53% | 763.8 |
| 2023 | 3 | 751.3 | 13.0 | ±8.1 | 48% | — |
190.0Standing · 3.0 X
189.7Sitting Rapid · 4.0 X
192.7300 Rapid · 5.0 X
185.7600 Slow · 4.7 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
68.6%Best national · 2024 Mountain Man Trophy · 272 of 864
35.9%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 525 of 819
59.3%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 323 of 792
7.8%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2024 Rifleman’s Trophy · 48 of 52
All results with a place: 2026 49% · 2024 46% · 2023 31% · 2021 17%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Ismael Serrano18 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2024 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 17 of 272 | 375-7 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 37 of 50 | 79-1 | 88-0 | 93-2 | 182-3 | 442-6 | 487.6 | 446.1 |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 19 of 68 | 90 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 470 - 7 | 485.7 | 475.2 |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 47 of 62 | 92 - 2 | 89 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 176 - 1 | 452 - 7 | 486.4 | 449.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 565th of 869 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 83 - 1 | 267 - 5 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 323rd of 792 | 91 - 2 | 92 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 191 - 8 | 469 - 14 | 494.8 | 475.2 |
| 2024 | President's | 525th of 819 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 75 - 1 | 265 - 3 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 718th of 757 | 79 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 188 - 2 | 365 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | President's | 678th of 860 | 87 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 258 - 0 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 618th of 798 | 94 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 178 - 2 | 446 - 3 | 492.8 | 446.9 |
| 2021 | President's | 742nd of 838 | 74 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 239 - 2 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 643rd of 792 | 85 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 185 - 4 | 435 - 5 | 493.7 | 434.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 944th of 1062 | 77 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 62 - 1 | 222 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 884th of 990 | 84 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 150 - 1 | 409 - 2 | 493.0 | 410.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 578th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 736-19 |
| 2024 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 48th of 52 | 38th (1013-16) | 52nd (741-9) | 41st (1059-21) | 47th (1290-24) | 4103-70 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 272nd of 864 | 267-3 | 89-3 | 287-4 | 444-6 | 1087-16 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 676th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 704-3 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 696th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 674-7 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 912th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 631-4 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 945th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 409-2 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 185 of 299 | 182 - 5 | 183 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 193 - 3 | 754 - 18 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 156 of 305 | 186 - 4 | 192 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 194 - 2 | 761 - 11 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 133 of 318 | 195 - 4 | 186 - 2 | 194 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 766 - 13 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 131 of 318 | 2281 - 42 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 308 of 535 | 85 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 266 - 4 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 275 of 478 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 81 - 2 | 272 - 4 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 177 of 244 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 187 - 6 | 463 - 8 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 214 of 326 | 94 - 2 | 89 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 181 - 3 | 457 - 9 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 422 of 502 | 95 - 3 | 80 - 0 | 75 - 1 | 250 - 4 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 36 of 64 | 189-2 | 187-2 | 190-6 | 177-4 | 743-14 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 27 of 65 | 190-4 | 188-4 | 195-4 | 186-4 | 759-16 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 21 of 71 | 191-3 | 194-6 | 193-5 | 194-6 | 772-20 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 26 of 77 | 2274-50 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 16 of 34 | 192-2 | 190-1 | 198-5 | 179-2 | 759-10 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 27 of 65 | 192-4 | 188-1 | 193-3 | 188-2 | 761-10 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 20 of 76 | 190-4 | 188-4 | 193-3 | 195-6 | 766-17 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 25 of 54 | 192-1 | 190-0 | 190-2 | 183-3 | 755-6 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 36 of 60 | 186-4 | 185-3 | 190-6 | 181-5 | 742-18 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 38 of 71 | 186-2 | 190-2 | 190-5 | 191-6 | 757-15 |
