Tim Faunce
CMP #129786
EIC Match Stats
15cards
0wins
3top-3
477-10best EIC
96-2best OH
98-3best Sit
99-3best 300
191-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 473.8
National Match Stats*
464-4best NTI
278-5best Pres
92-2best OH
97-0best Sit
94-1best 300
183-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
472.0EIC avg · last 5
±4.7consistency · last 5
8.8X per 50 · last 5
20leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
753.280-shot avg · last 5
58%field beaten · last 5
±9.1consistency · last 5
12.0X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 748.3 | 10.3 | ±8.5 | 53% | — |
| 2013 | 4 | 750.5 | 13.0 | ±12.3 | 57% | — |
| 2012 | 3 | 752.3 | 13.0 | ±14.4 | 53% | — |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2015 | 5 | 470.0 | +5.0 (+1.1%) | 8.0 | ±5.7 | 72% | 472.9 |
| 2014 | 7 | 465.0 | +3.8 (+0.8%) | 6.9 | ±8.7 | 72% | 471.1 |
| 2013 | 6 | 461.2 | −2.4 (−0.5%) | 7.5 | ±8.9 | — | 460.8 |
| 2012 | 5 | 463.6 | +8.3 (+1.8%) | 8.8 | ±8.4 | — | 464.2 |
| 2011 | 4 | 455.3 | — | 7.0 | ±8.6 | — | — |
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | |||||
85.3%Best national · 2014 Alice Bull Trophy · 139 of 940
79.9%Best President’s · 2014 President’s · 228 of 1132
72.3%Best NTI · 2014 NTI · 258 of 929
All results with a place: 2025 79% · 2023 5% · 2015 85% · 2014 59%
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
6 + 8 + 6 = 20 points · 3 legs
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 475-11 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 477-10 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 475-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2012 | Reading EIC | 3 of 29 | 475-10 | 6 | 6 |
| 31 Aug 2014 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 2 of 29 | 477-10 | 8 | 14 |
| 8 Sep 2014 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 2 of 14 | 475-11 | 6 | 20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 97-1 | 184-4 | 474-8 | 448.6 | 463.2 | |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 92-0 | 94-2 | 97-2 | 185-6 | 468-10 | 464.4 | 468.5 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 91-2 | 98-3 | 98-1 | 190-4 | 477-10 | 463.9 | 480.3 | |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 91-2 | 95-1 | 96-1 | 184-1 | 466-5 | 472.6 | 470.0 | |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 93-2 | 98-2 | 96-1 | 188-6 | 475-11 | 459.1 | 473.8 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 94-1 | 95-2 | 93-2 | 175-3 | 457-8 | 467.7 | 449.8 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 91-1 | 96-2 | 90-1 | 186-3 | 463-7 | 470.1 | 459.3 | |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 89-0 | 92-0 | 90-0 | 182-3 | 453-3 | 471.2 | 447.8 | |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 94-1 | 93-0 | 92-0 | 188-11 | 467-12 | 465.5 | 467.5 | |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 96-2 | 94-2 | 94-2 | 191-4 | 475-10 | 468.8 | 478.3 | |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2012 | 93-0 | 94-1 | 89-0 | 176-4 | 452-5 | 466.6 | 449.0 | |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 92-1 | 94-0 | 99-3 | 177-3 | 462-7 | 472.3 | 462.5 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 91-2 | 95-2 | 91-1 | 185-5 | 462-10 | 469.9 | 463.8 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 93-0 | 94-0 | 87-0 | 170-1 | 444-1 | 472.3 | 450.0 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 82-1 | 96-1 | 97-3 | 178-5 | 453-10 | 467.6 | 446.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 228th of 1132 | 92 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 278 - 5 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 258th of 929 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 464 - 4 | 489.0 | 472.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 551st of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 742-9 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 139th of 940 | 183-2 | 97-0 | 187-1 | 275-6 | 742-9 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 488th of 872 | — | — | — | — | 464-4 |
