Adam Tremblay
CMP #231163
EIC Match Stats
14cards
0wins
0top-3
482-10best EIC
94-1best OH
100-6best Sit
99-2best 300
195-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 476.4
National Match Stats*
471-19best NTI
274-2best Pres
93-0best OH
98-5best Sit
98-5best 300
193-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 457.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 268.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
466.8EIC avg · last 5
63%field beaten · last 5
±10.4consistency · last 5
9.4X per 50 · last 5
18leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
764.280-shot avg · last 5
71%field beaten · last 5
±8.3consistency · last 5
21.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 764.2 | 21.8 | ±8.3 | 71% | 763.7 |
| 2022 | 5 | 767.2 | 20.6 | ±9.4 | 82% | 771.1 |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 466.2 | −5.0 (−1.1%) | 9.2 | ±9.5 | 62% | 469.4 |
| 2023 | 5 | 471.2 | 0.0 | 11.0 | ±9.9 | 61% | 472.1 |
| 2022 | 5 | 471.2 | +12.9 (+2.8%) | 12.8 | ±9.4 | 67% | 473.1 |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 3 | 458.3 | +22.6 (+5.2%) | 5.7 | ±14.2 | 49% | — |
| 2018 | 3 | 435.7 | +2.4 (+0.6%) | 4.0 | ±7.8 | 38% | — |
| 2017 | 4 | 433.3 | — | 4.3 | ±13.1 | 44% | — |
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | |||||
79.3%Best national · 2022 Mountain Man Trophy · 187 of 898
61.2%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 329 of 847
62.2%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 300 of 792
All results with a place: 2024 56% · 2023 62% · 2022 69% · 2021 62%
Non-Distinguished · 18 of 30 points
4 + 8 + 6 = 18 points · 3 legs
Timothy Knapp11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 18 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2016 | Games M16 Match | 2 of 32 | 367-5 | 4 | 4 |
| 26 Sep 2021 | New England Games EIC | 5 of 49 | 479-15 | 8 | 12 |
| 25 Sep 2023 | New England Games EIC | 17 of 62 | 481-14 | 6 | 18 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 4 of 7 | 87-0 | 90-0 | 99-2 | 181-3 | 457-5 | — | — |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 10 of 34 | 89-0 | 100-3 | 91-0 | 191-8 | 471-11 | 473.8 | 472.9 |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 29 of 90 | 93-2 | 95-2 | 90-1 | 178-1 | 456-6 | 482.6 | 465.0 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 17 of 62 | 93-3 | 100-6 | 97-2 | 191-3 | 481-14 | 486.4 | 478.1 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 88-0 | 91-0 | 97-0 | 460.0 | 453.5 | |||
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 12 of 23 | 84-0 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 194-7 | 469-11 | 473.8 | 465.8 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 12 of 54 | 94-1 | 98-1 | 98-4 | 192-4 | 482-10 | 482.9 | 478.3 |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 14 of 27 | 81-2 | 96-2 | 88-0 | 195-5 | 460-9 | 465.9 | 473.0 |
| 2021 | New England Games EIC 2021 | 5 of 49 | 91-0 | 99-5 | 98-2 | 191-8 | 479-15 | 469.4 | 477.9 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 25 of 67 | 87-0 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 187-4 | 465-6 | 478.2 | 463.5 |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 22 of 30 | 93-2 | 86-0 | 90-0 | 173-4 | 442-6 | 465.7 | 437.5 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 13 of 20 | 89-1 | 89-0 | 98-0 | 162-0 | 438-1 | 445.8 | 442.7 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 31 of 59 | 78-1 | 80-1 | 94-1 | 175-2 | 427-5 | 456.2 | 420.1 |
| 2016 | New England Games EIC 2016 | 11 of 33 | 92-0 | 95-2 | 95-4 | 167-1 | 449-7 | 451.9 | 444.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 460th of 819 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 270 - 3 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 343rd of 757 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 184 - 5 | 463 - 8 | 493.5 | 465.2 |
| 2022 | President's | 329th of 847 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 274 - 2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 398th of 789 | 86 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 464 - 11 | 493.8 | 465.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 424th of 838 | 88 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 274 - 1 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 300th of 792 | 82 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 193 - 8 | 471 - 19 | 493.7 | 470.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 551st of 1062 | 90 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 268 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 434th of 990 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 191 - 4 | 468 - 5 | 493.0 | 469.2 |
| 2016 | President's | 711th of 1139 | 80 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 254 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 835th of 1074 | 77 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 167 - 3 | 419 - 4 | 486.7 | 422.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 486th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 733-11 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 187th of 898 | 256-1 | 191-6 | 287-6 | 479-14 | 1213-27 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 281st of 892 | 265-4 | 98-5 | 292-9 | 475-13 | 1130-31 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 638th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 736-7 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 634th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 468-5 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 855th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 673-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 111 of 519 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 169 of 378 | 85 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 195 - 8 | 475 - 14 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 242 of 440 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 278 - 2 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 338 of 354 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 191 - 5 | 385 - 11 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 22 of 60 | 182-3 | 198-11 | 190-1 | 188-9 | 758-24 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 30 of 71 | 190-5 | 199-11 | 195-5 | 178-5 | 762-26 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 16 of 49 | 179-3 | 197-5 | 192-4 | 188-6 | 756-18 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 13 of 50 | 178-1 | 199-6 | 199-6 | 193-5 | 769-18 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 8 of 62 | 188-2 | 200-8 | 199-8 | 189-5 | 776-23 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 5 of 42 | 172-2 | 196-10 | 197-6 | 194-5 | 759-23 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 8 of 55 | 185-2 | 199-6 | 196-5 | 196-8 | 776-21 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 25 of 61 | 176-0 | 197-1 | 195-5 | 183-4 | 751-10 |
