Chris Bradley
CMP #53434
EIC Match Stats
22cards
0wins
0top-3
475-11best EIC
93-0best OH
99-5best Sit
99-4best 300
193-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 465.6
National Match Stats*
471-8best NTI
280-3best Pres
90-1best OH
99-2best Sit
100-1best 300
196-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 463.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 274.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
460.0EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
−7.5vs 2025 Best 4 (−1.6%)
41%field beaten · best 4
±15.9consistency · best 4
7.8X per 50 · best 4
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 4 of 5 cards
740.080-shot Best 4 avg · 18 mo
41%field beaten · best 4
±21.7consistency · best 4
17.3X per 80 · best 4
4rated cards · 18 months
760.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 1 · 762-20
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 740.0 | 17.3 | ±21.7 | 41% | — |
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2024 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2022 | 3 | 716.3 | 13.3 | ±43.0 | 31% | — |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | ||||
84.5Standing · 0.3 X
96.3Sitting Rapid · 1.8 X
98.8300 Rapid · 1.8 X
191.5600 Slow · 4.0 X
4 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
166.3Standing · 1.5 X
195.0Sitting Rapid · 5.3 X
187.8300 Rapid · 4.8 X
191.0600 Slow · 5.8 X
4 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 179-22026 | 84-02025 | 444of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 198-102026 | 99-32025 | 298of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 197-42025 | 100-12026 | 409of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 196-32025 | — | 357of 647 |
77.3%Best national · 2015 Pietroforte Trophy · 206 of 906
69.1%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 254 of 819
65.6%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 282 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 36% · 2025 45% · 2024 53% · 2023 28%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Brandon Zorc10 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2007 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 3 of 474 | 374-6 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 38 of 50 | 60-0 | 95-1 | 99-2 | 187-5 | 441-8 | 487.6 | 445.1 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 84-0 | 99-3 | 99-2 | 193-6 | 475-11 | 488.4 | 474.8 | |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 80-0 | 98-4 | 99-1 | 185-6 | 462-11 | 485.7 | 467.2 | |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 69-0 | 97-4 | 95-0 | 186-4 | 447-8 | 486.4 | 444.1 | |
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 84-0 | 96-4 | 96-1 | 178-5 | 454-10 | 482.9 | 450.3 | |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 82-0 | 37-0 | 86-0 | 185-7 | 390-7 | 469.4 | 388.9 | |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 76-0 | 98-5 | 92-0 | 185-2 | 451-7 | 469.2 | 452.2 | |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 89-0 | 99-5 | 94-0 | 182-3 | 464-8 | 478.2 | 462.5 | |
| 2019 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 MAY 2019 | 6 of 15 | 93-0 | 92-1 | 79-0 | 181-3 | 445-4 | 443.6 | 459.9 |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 72-0 | 99-1 | 99-4 | 188-3 | 458-8 | 473.4 | 453.0 | |
| 2018 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 MAY 2018 | 5 of 19 | 85-0 | 96-1 | 83-0 | 188-3 | 452-4 | 438.4 | 446.9 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 83-1 | 96-2 | 94-1 | 177-1 | 450-5 | 456.2 | 443.1 | |
| 2017 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2017 | 8 of 17 | 84-0 | 93-1 | 92-0 | 155-1 | 424-2 | 420.4 | 459.6 |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 88-0 | 96-0 | 82-0 | 182-6 | 448-6 | 451.9 | 443.6 | |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 73-0 | 87-1 | 94-1 | 175-3 | 429-5 | 445.3 | 429.9 | |
| 2015 | VERMONT EIC 2015 | 90-2 | 97-3 | 92-1 | 184-6 | 463-12 | 459.0 | 483.7 | |
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 87-1 | 94-1 | 94-1 | 189-4 | 464-7 | 456.4 | 457.2 | |
| 2013 | VERMONT EIC 2013 | 86-2 | 94-0 | 84-1 | 179-2 | 443-5 | — | — | |
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 83-1 | 96-0 | 97-0 | 180-1 | 456-2 | 411.0 | 422.5 | |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 80-0 | 25-0 | 90-0 | 169-4 | 364-4 | 459.1 | 369.7 | |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 85-1 | 96-1 | 85-0 | 185-5 | 451-7 | 465.8 | 452.1 | |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 15 of 36 | 80-1 | 89-2 | 95-3 | 264-6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 497th of 869 | 85 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 4 | 271 - 5 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 535th of 792 | 69 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 190 - 2 | 453 - 4 | 494.8 | 459.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 450th of 874 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 272 - 3 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 282nd of 818 | 83 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 196 - 3 | 471 - 8 | 492.9 | 469.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 254th of 819 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 280 - 2 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 357th of 757 | 86 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 180 - 3 | 462 - 7 | 493.5 | 464.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 531st of 860 | 84 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 270 - 1 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 600th of 798 | 74 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 177 - 3 | 448 - 8 | 492.8 | 448.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 785th of 847 | 82 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 43 - 1 | 211 - 3 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 462nd of 789 | 78 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 459 - 7 | 493.8 | 460.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 574th of 838 | 75 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 264 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 525th of 792 | 79 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 181 - 4 | 454 - 8 | 493.7 | 453.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 602nd of 1062 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 85 - 1 | 265 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 457th of 990 | 83 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 192 - 7 | 466 - 9 | 493.0 | 467.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 371st of 1072 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 280 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 639th of 1006 | 90 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 180 - 2 | 455 - 5 | 491.8 | 452.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 737th of 1111 | 79 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 85 - 2 | 261 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 524th of 1044 | 88 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 182 - 2 | 459 - 8 | 489.2 | 457.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 952nd of 1139 | 81 - 1 | 64 - 0 | 80 - 2 | 225 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 714th of 1074 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 77 - 0 | 174 - 1 | 435 - 5 | 486.7 | 438.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 597th of 1001 | 85 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 266 - 3 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 556th of 1020 | 84 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 448 - 5 | 486.2 | 453.1 |
| 2007 | President's | 937th of 1267 | 83 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 78 - 0 | 251 - 1 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 870th of 1205 | 71 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 185 - 5 | 442 - 5 | 488.0 | 447.1 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 364 of 531 | 78 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 86 - 1 | 260 - 3 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 267 of 500 | 84 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 275 - 3 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 271 of 481 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 273 - 3 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 421 of 502 | 77 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 79 - 1 | 252 - 1 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 378 of 519 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 252 - 1 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 259 of 440 | 85 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 92 - 2 | 276 - 6 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 452 of 628 | 72 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 259 - 3 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 456 of 585 | 85 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 254 - 2 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 400 of 610 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 269 - 1 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 406 of 604 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 85 - 2 | 262 - 2 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 446 of 497 | 67 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 216 - 0 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 210 of 565 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 179 - 0 | 462 - 3 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 334 of 489 | 79 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 262 - 5 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 403 of 458 | 81 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 151 - 0 | 424 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 25 of 64 | 179-2 | 197-5 | 192-7 | 194-6 | 762-20 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 46 of 65 | 156-0 | 198-10 | 167-5 | 191-7 | 712-22 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 42 of 71 | 167-2 | 195-5 | 195-3 | 194-5 | 751-15 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 36 of 77 | 2225-57 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 34 of 43 | 85-0 | 93-1 | 94-5 | 272-6 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 65 of 93 | 163-2 | 190-1 | 197-4 | 185-5 | 735-12 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 88 of 99 | 163-2 | 190-1 | 197-4 | 185-5 | 735-12 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 34 of 65 | 161-2 | 198-6 | 190-4 | 196-7 | 745-19 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 36 of 62 | 164-2 | 193-4 | 192-6 | 187-2 | 736-14 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 35 of 42 | 144-0 | 191-3 | 144-0 | 188-6 | 667-9 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 37 of 55 | 162-0 | 197-6 | 194-4 | 193-7 | 746-17 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 7 of 37 | 182-2 | 200-6 | 200-10 | 195-5 | 777-23 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 28 of 52 | 169-0 | 188-8 | 194-4 | 183-5 | 734-17 |
