Chris Leonard
CMP #318203
Distinguished Rifleman #2504 — 2020
2022 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 787-28
EIC Match Stats
16cards
1wins
11top-3
489-14best EIC
95-1best OH
99-4best Sit
100-6best 300
198-13best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 487.4
National Match Stats*
488-9best NTI
293-12best Pres
97-4best OH
98-3best Sit
100-2best 300
198-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
481.3EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−3.4vs 2025 Best 3 (−0.7%)
±10.8consistency · best 3
15.3X per 50 · best 3
30leg points
Full Performance
784.880-Shot Rating · #70 of 615
783.180-shot Best 7 avg · 18 mo
+2.9vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.4%)
84%field beaten · best 7
±8.4consistency · best 7
28.3X per 80 · best 7
10rated cards · 18 months
786.2Best card · 05JULY2025 XTC NRA 80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 4 OF 4 · 05 JUL 2025 · 788-31
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 783.1 | 28.3 | ±8.4 | 84% | 784.8 |
| 2025 | 10 | 780.2 | 26.2 | ±6.4 | 84% | 786.3 |
| 2024 | 11 | 777.5 | 25.9 | ±6.4 | 88% | 783.1 |
| 2023 | 12 | 774.6 | 23.8 | ±5.1 | 81% | 777.2 |
| 2022 | 17 | 781.2 | 26.0 | ±3.7 | 91% | 788.9 |
| 2021 | 14 | 780.4 | 27.7 | ±3.1 | 87% | 787.7 |
| 2020 | 7 | 771.9 | 23.1 | ±10.4 | 76% | 778.8 |
| 2019 | 6 | 757.3 | 17.0 | ±16.0 | 57% | — |
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
93.3Standing · 2.0 X
98.0Sitting Rapid · 4.0 X
97.7300 Rapid · 2.7 X
192.3600 Slow · 6.7 X
3 EIC/NTI cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
190.3Standing · 3.7 X
198.4Sitting Rapid · 6.6 X
196.0300 Rapid · 7.0 X
198.4600 Slow · 11.0 X
7 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 200-1016 Aug 2025 | — | 63of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 481.3 | −3.4 (−0.7%) | 15.3 | ±10.8 | — | — |
| 2025 | 3 | 484.7 | +2.0 (+0.4%) | 18.0 | ±5.1 | — | — |
| 2024 | 3 | 482.7 | −2.3 (−0.5%) | 20.7 | ±4.0 | 92% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 485.0 | −2.7 (−0.5%) | 17.3 | ±2.9 | 93% | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 487.7 | +1.9 (+0.4%) | 16.0 | ±0.6 | 95% | — |
| 2021 | 4 | 485.8 | +2.0 (+0.4%) | 15.8 | ±2.6 | — | — |
| 2020 | 4 | 483.8 | +24.5 (+5.3%) | 12.5 | ±2.4 | — | — |
| 2019 | 3 | 459.3 | — | 9.0 | ±25.3 | — | — |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
91.8%Best national · 2020 HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 · 35 of 415
98.1%Best President’s · 2023 President’s · 17 of 860
94.8%Best NTI · 2022 NTI · 42 of 789
All results with a place: 2026 85% · 2025 79% · 2024 86% · 2023 76%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2504
6 + 8 + 8 + 8 = 30 points · 4 legs
Alex MacKenzie23 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Pelham Fish & Game 300 Rapid Range Record (tie) (EIC) | 100-6 |
| Pelham Fish & Game Non-distinguished Range Record (EIC) | 487-12 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2504 · 2 Aug 2020 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2019 | New Hampshire State High Power + EIC | 3 of 16 | 482-14 | 6 | 6 |
| 7 Jun 2020 | Reading EIC | 2 of 21 | 484-10 | 8 | 14 |
| 26 Jul 2020 | Reading EIC | 2 of 23 | 482-14 | 8 | 22 |
| 2 Aug 2020 | New Hampshire State High Power + EIC | 2 of 23 | 487-12 | 8 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 93-2 | 98-4 | 97-2 | 181-2 | 469-10 | 465.4 | 475.4 | |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 93-3 | 98-5 | 97-3 | 198-11 | 486-22 | 468.6 | 479.2 | |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 94-1 | 98-3 | 99-3 | 198-7 | 489-14 | 456.5 | 473.0 | |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 95-1 | 96-4 | 90-4 | 198-9 | 479-18 | 457.2 | 469.3 | |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 89-0 | 98-5 | 100-6 | 195-14 | 482-25 | 486.4 | 479.1 | |
| 2023 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 92-1 | 97-3 | 100-6 | 194-6 | 483-16 | 469.7 | 483.5 | |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 95-1 | 99-4 | 100-5 | 193-8 | 487-18 | 468.2 | 500.0 | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 94-2 | 99-3 | 97-3 | 198-13 | 488-21 | 473.8 | 486.5 | |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 92-2 | 97-1 | 99-2 | 198-11 | 486-16 | 472.3 | 483.5 | |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 94-1 | 96-3 | 100-1 | 197-7 | 487-12 | 469.2 | 488.2 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 90-0 | 98-3 | 99-4 | 195-7 | 482-14 | 465.4 | 480.3 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 95-1 | 96-2 | 98-2 | 195-5 | 484-10 | 465.8 | 479.1 | |
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 SEP 2019 | 91-0 | 97-4 | 99-4 | 195-6 | 482-14 | 459.7 | 466.8 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 86-0 | 75-1 | 94-1 | 177-6 | 432-8 | 472.4 | 437.0 | |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 93-0 | 95-0 | 94-1 | 182-4 | 464-5 | 465.7 | 459.5 | |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 86-1 | 97-4 | 71-0 | 180-1 | 434-6 | 466.4 | 432.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | President's | 17th of 860 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 293 - 12 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 66th of 798 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 196 - 8 | 487 - 19 | 492.8 | 487.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 97th of 847 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 284 - 7 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 42nd of 789 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 198 - 3 | 488 - 9 | 493.8 | 489.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 89th of 838 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 5 | 288 - 7 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 167 of 502 | 95 - 3 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 5 | 280 - 9 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 330 of 366 | 95 - 1 | 38 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 191 - 3 | 418 - 5 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 91 of 519 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 282 - 4 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 136 of 378 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 479 - 11 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual (Match Rifle) | 29 of 203 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 1 | 198 - 9 | 494 - 17 |
