Alex MacKenzie
CMP #293456
Distinguished Rifleman #2545 — 2021
President’s 100 ×2
EIC Match Stats
14cards
1wins
4top-3
491-21best EIC
99-3best OH
100-6best Sit
99-3best 300
199-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 488.6
National Match Stats*
489-19best NTI
291-8best Pres
98-5best OH
100-6best Sit
100-2best 300
199-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 483.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 287.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
484.2EIC ATC Rating · #66 of 430
484.8EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
0.0vs 2025 Best 4 (0.0%)
89%field beaten · best 5
±4.2consistency · best 5
12.8X per 50 · best 5
32leg points
Full Performance
786.180-Shot Rating · #65 of 615
784.180-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+3.1vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.4%)
87%field beaten · best 10
±4.5consistency · best 10
28.3X per 80 · best 10
18rated cards · 18 months
789.9Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #2 · 28 JUN 2025 · 789-29
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 784.1 | 28.3 | ±4.5 | 87% | 786.1 |
| 2025 | 12 | 781.0 | 26.3 | ±5.1 | 84% | 785.4 |
| 2024 | 14 | 781.7 | 24.9 | ±2.7 | 79% | 782.3 |
| 2023 | 24 | 781.9 | 24.9 | ±1.4 | 86% | 782.2 |
| 2022 | 20 | 780.5 | 25.8 | ±3.5 | 87% | 789.4 |
| 2021 | 11 | 772.6 | 21.2 | ±11.2 | 78% | 782.6 |
| 2020 | 3 | 768.3 | 17.3 | ±20.8 | 73% | — |
96.2Standing · 1.8 X
97.2Sitting Rapid · 2.0 X
98.2300 Rapid · 2.4 X
194.6600 Slow · 7.2 X
5 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
193.4Standing · 5.0 X
199.4Sitting Rapid · 10.4 X
198.5300 Rapid · 9.3 X
196.7600 Slow · 7.4 X
17 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
484.2last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 484.2
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 197-32025 | 98-52025 | 44of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-142026 | 100-32026 | 63of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-1122 Aug 2026 | 100-22026 | 72of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 199-122026 | — | 57of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 484.8 | 0.0 | 12.8 | ±4.2 | 89% | 484.2 |
| 2025 | 4 | 484.8 | −1.5 (−0.3%) | 12.5 | ±4.4 | 90% | — |
| 2024 | 4 | 486.3 | +0.5 (+0.1%) | 14.8 | ±5.2 | 93% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 485.8 | +6.9 (+1.4%) | 16.5 | ±6.0 | 90% | — |
| 2021 | 8 | 478.9 | +6.5 (+1.4%) | 11.8 | ±8.6 | 81% | 485.4 |
| 2020 | 5 | 472.4 | — | 11.4 | ±14.6 | 67% | 471.0 |
100%Largest-field win · READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 · 1 of 23
98.0%Best national · 2025 Alice Bull Trophy · 16 of 750
95.0%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 45 of 874
95.3%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 39 of 818
55.9%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2023 Rifleman’s Trophy · 27 of 60
All results with a place: 2026 76% · 2025 86% · 2024 83% · 2023 84%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2545
4 + 10 + 8 + 10 = 32 points · 4 legs
Nathan Lockwood10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 18 JUN 2022 | 782-22 |
| 1st | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #3 · 23 MAY 2026 | 790-26 |
| 3rd | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 488-12 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2545 · 3 Aug 2021 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2019 | Games M16 Match | 2 of 44 | 381-8 | 4 | 4 |
| 2 Aug 2020 | Alliance Rifle Club EIC | 14 of 55 | 477-9 | 10 | 14 |
| 6 Jun 2021 | Reading EIC | 2 of 19 | 485-13 | 8 | 22 |
| 9 Aug 2021 | National Trophy Individual | 141 of 792 | 482-10 | 10 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 4 of 20 | 95-0 | 99-1 | 99-2 | 186-6 | 479-9 | 472.8 | 480.3 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 17 of 79 | 91-1 | 97-2 | 95-1 | 199-7 | 482-11 | 488.4 | 481.8 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 2 of 24 | 96-0 | 99-4 | 98-2 | 195-6 | 488-12 | 471.1 | 479.0 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 7 of 70 | 95-2 | 97-0 | 93-2 | 195-4 | 480-8 | 485.7 | 485.2 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 5 of 62 | 95-2 | 100-6 | 99-3 | 197-10 | 491-21 | 486.4 | 488.1 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 1 of 23 | 98-3 | 98-1 | 99-2 | 195-7 | 490-13 | 473.8 | 486.8 |
| 2021 | New England Games EIC 2021 | 2 of 49 | 95-2 | 98-2 | 98-0 | 195-7 | 486-11 | 469.4 | 484.9 |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 14 of 30 | 86-2 | 97-6 | 98-3 | 186-5 | 467-16 | 473.8 | 465.5 |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 2 of 19 | 94-1 | 95-2 | 99-3 | 197-7 | 485-13 | 469.8 | 490.4 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 6 | 99-3 | 96-3 | 98-3 | 195-6 | 488-15 | 480.3 | 484.9 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 14 | 93-1 | 95-3 | 97-0 | 192-5 | 477-9 | 480.3 | 476.0 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 8 of 23 | 95-0 | 95-2 | 96-1 | 179-4 | 465-7 | 465.4 | 463.3 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 5 of 23 | 92-1 | 97-3 | 98-4 | 194-5 | 481-13 | 474.3 | 484.7 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 17 of 21 | 75-1 | 97-5 | 83-0 | 196-7 | 451-13 | 465.8 | 446.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 169th of 869 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 285 - 5 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 79th of 792 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 486 - 13 | 494.8 | 492.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 45th of 874 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 291 - 8 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 39th of 818 | 98 - 5 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 489 - 19 | 492.9 | 487.6 |
| 2023 | President's | 104th of 860 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 6 | 288 - 9 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 102nd of 798 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 92 - 0 | 197 - 9 | 484 - 17 | 492.8 | 484.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 105th of 847 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 284 - 4 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 169th of 789 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 6 | 97 - 0 | 187 - 5 | 478 - 15 | 493.8 | 479.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 74th of 838 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 141st of 792 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 482 - 10 | 493.7 | 481.9 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 262 of 530 | 79 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 270 - 4 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 50 of 294 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 197 - 10 | 491 - 15 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 365 of 444 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 87 - 0 | 169 - 2 | 441 - 6 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 60 of 240 | 96 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 198 - 9 | 488 - 18 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 84 of 360 | 86 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 194 - 4 | 475 - 7 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 43 of 502 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 95 - 2 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 107 of 232 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 3 | 185 - 4 | 476 - 13 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 160 of 366 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 91 - 2 | 189 - 2 | 473 - 11 |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 40 of 188 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 190 - 3 | 485 - 18 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 136 of 378 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 193 - 6 | 479 - 11 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 130 of 203 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 186 - 3 | 471 - 4 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 68 of 354 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 98 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 486 - 17 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 22 of 64 | 189-5 | 198-9 | 194-5 | 185-8 | 766-27 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 14 of 65 | 190-3 | 200-12 | 200-9 | 185-0 | 775-24 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 8 of 71 | 194-8 | 200-14 | 195-6 | 199-12 | 788-40 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 14 of 77 | 2329-91 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 9 of 58 | 191 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 194 - 6 | 778 - 26 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 12 of 83 | 197 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 193 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 783 - 20 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 11 of 93 | 193 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 8 | 192 - 7 | 784 - 29 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 8 of 99 | 581-12 | 595-26 | 587-20 | 582-17 | 2345-75 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 12 of 34 | 190-2 | 196-8 | 190-4 | 196-5 | 772-19 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 5 of 65 | 196-4 | 198-8 | 198-10 | 195-6 | 787-28 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 15 of 76 | 194-5 | 197-5 | 194-3 | 187-6 | 772-19 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 7 of 54 | 193-7 | 200-7 | 195-5 | 195-8 | 783-27 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 7 of 60 | 195-1 | 198-6 | 199-8 | 190-3 | 782-18 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 9 of 71 | 189-6 | 200-9 | 199-10 | 196-4 | 784-29 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 18 of 42 | 166-2 | 185-3 | 196-4 | 188-3 | 735-12 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 33 | 194-5 | 198-7 | 198-9 | 193-7 | 783-28 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 9 of 55 | 183-2 | 199-10 | 199-7 | 193-7 | 774-26 |
