Daniel Stone
CMP #7197
Distinguished Rifleman #1093 — 1993
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
9cards
1wins
1top-3
493-19best EIC
93-1best OH
99-2best Sit
98-5best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 483.2
National Match Stats*
484-13best NTI
288-6best Pres
94-1best OH
94-2best Sit
100-2best 300
192-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
482.8EIC avg · last 5
86%field beaten · last 5
±5.8consistency · last 5
14.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 3 | 476.3 | −2.4 (−0.5%) | 12.0 | ±7.4 | 76% | — |
| 2004 | 3 | 478.7 | — | 12.3 | ±2.5 | 79% | — |
| 2002 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2001 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1996 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1995 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1994 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2002 · 1 of 42
95.1%Best national · 2004 Mountain Man Trophy · 64 of 1296
All results with a place: 2019 28% · 2018 54% · 2016 55% · 2015 35%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2002 | 493-19 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 1 JUL 2012 | 5 of 35 | 93-0 | 96-2 | 98-4 | 192-5 | 479-11 | 465.8 | 472.4 |
| 2005 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 JUL 2005 | 8 of 40 | 90-0 | 98-3 | 98-1 | 196-9 | 482-13 | 475.2 | 480.1 |
| 2004 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUL 2004 | 7 of 23 | 87-0 | 99-2 | 96-3 | 197-7 | 479-12 | 461.0 | 474.8 |
| 2004 | MISSOURI SPORT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION EIC · 20 JUN 2004 | 6 of 36 | 93-1 | 97-4 | 98-5 | 193-8 | 481-18 | — | — |
| 2002 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2002 | 1 of 42 | 493-19 | — | — | ||||
| 2001 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 SEP 2001 | 8 of 44 | 481-8 | — | — | ||||
| 1996 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 1996 | 15 of 35 | 460-9 | — | — | ||||
| 1995 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 1995 | 8 of 35 | 465-7 | — | — | ||||
| 1994 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 1994 | 4 of 38 | 473-5 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | President's | 349th of 1287 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 335th of 1221 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 192 - 7 | 468 - 11 | 487.4 | 472.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 74th of 1243 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 288 - 6 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 275th of 1021 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 281 - 2 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 289th of 1321 | 279 - 8 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 264th of 1280 | 476 - 7 | 478.7 | 472.3 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 39th of 1205 | 484 - 13 | 459.8 | 479.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 148th of 1352 | 280-2 | 191-3 | 283-5 | 468-13 | 1222-23 |
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 218th of 1129 | 185-1 | 94-2 | 185-2 | 281-9 | 745-14 |
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 100th of 1058 | 186-1 | 191-3 | 189-5 | 379-11 | 945-20 |
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 64th of 1296 | 272-3 | 192-3 | 294-4 | 285-7 | 1043-17 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 74th of 1082 | 178-1 | 94-1 | 199-3 | 98-3 | 569-8 |
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 53rd of 891 | 182-2 | 192-3 | 194-2 | 187-4 | 755-11 |
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 582nd of 1383 | — | — | — | — | 755-17 |
| 2003 | Alice Bull Trophy | 153rd of 1139 | 755-17 | ||||
| 2003 | Pietroforte Trophy | 470th of 1075 | — | — | — | — | 476-7 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 97 of 463 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 187 - 4 | 477 - 9 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 66 of 443 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 474 - 9 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 50th of 65 | 435-12 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 115th of 355 | 183 - 2 | 194 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 193 - 6 | 767 - 18 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 152nd of 381 | 186-2 | 195-6 | 192-3 | 192-4 | 765-15 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 180th of 300 | 186 - 1 | 157 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 193 - 8 | 730 - 14 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 173rd of 383 | 2262-47 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 88th of 114 | 181 - 1 | 190 - 3 | 197 - 6 | 194 - 2 | 762 - 12 |
| 2011 | HPR 200/300/600YD · 21 AUG 2011 | 4 of 26 | 489 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 172nd of 376 | 172 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 757 - 22 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 143rd of 376 | 184 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 6 | 189 - 4 | 763 - 18 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 165th of 422 | 2282-52 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 94th of 382 | 183 - 1 | 197 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 197 - 5 | 777 - 18 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 79th of 383 | 188 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 199 - 6 | 194 - 10 | 778 - 24 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 236th of 383 | 179 - 0 | 198 - 4 | 192 - 6 | 180 - 6 | 749 - 16 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 120th of 379 | 179 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 773 - 23 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 261st of 379 | 181 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 173 - 1 | 192 - 8 | 742 - 19 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 108th of 400 | 2328-65 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 275th of 400 | 2242-46 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 152nd of 256 | 2242 - 46 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 44th of 411 | 185-1 | 197-8 | 200-10 | 199-10 | 781-29 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 68th of 433 | 187 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 197 - 12 | 199 - 7 | 781 - 28 |
| 2009 | 2009 ILLINOIS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUN 2009 | 8 of 35 | 773-23 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 42nd of 441 | 2346 - 86 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 89th of 427 | 184-2 | 195-2 | 196-5 | 196-4 | 771-13 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 84th of 425 | 187-1 | 196-5 | 198-8 | 194-5 | 775-19 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 74th of 425 | 181-1 | 196-7 | 194-3 | 194-10 | 765-21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 92nd of 432 | 2311-53 | ||||
| 2008 | 2008 ILLINOIS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP · 31 MAY 2008 | 6 of 45 | 774-21 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 62 of 491 | 188 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 6 | 777 - 20 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 99 of 391 | 187 - 2 | 195 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 577 - 15 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 97th of 506 | 1724-43 | ||||
| 2007 | OTIS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (MILAN RIFLE CLUB) · 5 MAY 2007 | 9 of 23 | 749-12 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 63rd of 493 | 187-2 | 196-4 | 197-3 | 199-13 | 779-22 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 100th of 492 | 179-0 | 195-7 | 196-4 | 198-9 | 768-20 |
| 2006 | 2006 ILLINOIS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP · 3 JUN 2006 | 2 of 39 | 782-25 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 96th of 469 | 184 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 12 | 195 - 6 | 777 - 27 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 97th of 551 | 2324-69 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 50th of 546 | 192-2 | 197-5 | 197-10 | 196-7 | 782-24 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 45 of 530 | 190 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 196 - 3 | 198 - 11 | 780 - 21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 44 of 521 | 184 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 777 - 28 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 55th of 581 | 2339-73 | ||||
| 2005 | 2005 ILLINOIS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP · 4 JUN 2005 | 2 of 29 | 787-23 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 53 of 553 | 186 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 6 | 193 - 3 | 776 - 21 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 238 of 538 | 175 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 177 - 4 | 745 - 22 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 98th of 558 | 189-4 | 198-7 | 192-6 | 195-2 | 774-19 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 146 of 594 | 2295 - 62 | ||||
| 2003 | 2003 MILAN RIFLE CLUB FALL CLASSIC · 20–21 SEP 2003 | 6 of 31 | 775-27 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 245 of 629 | 186 - 3 | 196 - 9 | 194 - 5 | 187 - 7 | 763 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 187 of 622 | 182 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 183 - 4 | 762 - 20 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 142 of 619 | 189 - 4 | 196 - 2 | 198 - 5 | 193 - 6 | 776 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 209 of 696 | 2301 - 61 | ||||
| 2003 | 2003 ILLINOIS HIGHPOWER OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP · 31 MAY 2003 | 13 of 46 | 758-15 | ||||
| 2003 | OTIS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (MILAN RIFLE CLUB) · 15 MAY 2003 | 6 of 36 | 767-18 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 213 of 658 | 188 - 1 | 196 - 3 | 197 - 2 | 177 - 3 | 758 - 9 |
| 2002 | 2002 ILLINOIS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 27 JUL 2002 | 12 of 32 | 764-23 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 52 of 647 | 171 - 0 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 187 - 3 | 752 - 15 |
| 2002 | ISRA SATURDAY MATCH # 2 · 8 JUN 2002 | 3 of 12 | 782-27 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 139 of 648 | 188 - 0 | 196 - 2 | 195 - 5 | 187 - 5 | 766 - 12 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 135 of 726 | 2276 - 36 | ||||
| 2002 | 2002 ILLINOIS HIGHPOWER OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP · 1 JUN 2002 | 7 of 41 | 765-13 | ||||
| 2001 | 2001 ILLINOIS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 1 SEP 2001 | 10 of 59 | 773-19 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 194th of 881 | 2298-53 | ||||
| 2001 | HPR 200/300/600YD · 19 MAY 2001 | 8 of 32 | 764 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 192nd of 908 | 2301 - 49 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 212th of 629 | 2285 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 125th of 541 | 2297 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 382nd of 537 | 2160 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 215th of 515 | 2269 | ||||
| 1994 | NRA HP Championship | 198th of 441 | 2245 | ||||
| 1992 | NRA HP Championship | 186th of 434 | 2273 | ||||
| 1990 | NRA HP Championship | 187th of 340 | 2232 |
