Eric Gerhardt
CMP #8536
Distinguished Rifleman #2679 — 2024
Hatboro, PA.
EIC Match Stats
14cards
1wins
2top-3
483-18best EIC
95-0best OH
100-6best Sit
100-5best 300
199-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 480.8
National Match Stats*
483-16best NTI
287-4best Pres
93-0best OH
98-3best Sit
99-3best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 474.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 282.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
476.8EIC avg · last 5
83%field beaten · last 5
±6.4consistency · last 5
14.0X per 50 · last 5
34leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 2 of 5 cards
771.280-shot avg · last 5
81%field beaten · last 5
±3.8consistency · last 5
19.6X per 80 · last 5
2rated cards · 18 months
771.9Best card · New Holland Rifle & Pistol Club High Power XTC · 19 JUL 2025 · Gap, PA · 769-20
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 | 770.1 | 21.1 | ±4.1 | 79% | 773.0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 770.0 | 23.1 | ±6.3 | 76% | 773.3 |
| 2023 | 6 | 764.2 | 20.2 | ±10.9 | 64% | 763.5 |
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 3 | 763.0 | 22.0 | ±7.0 | 66% | — |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12 | 473.9 | +6.8 (+1.4%) | 12.7 | ±7.2 | 73% | 479.7 |
| 2023 | 7 | 467.1 | −6.9 (−1.4%) | 11.3 | ±11.8 | 53% | 471.2 |
| 2019 | 6 | 474.0 | — | 11.5 | ±4.0 | 72% | 474.0 |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 26 OCT 2024 · 1 of 11
87.9%Best national · 2021 Alice Bull Trophy · 89 of 731
85.5%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 156 of 1072
86.4%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 112 of 818
All results with a place: 2025 58% · 2024 73% · 2023 48% · 2022 61%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2679
4 + 8 + 10 + 6 + 6 = 34 points · 5 legs
Adam MSgt USAFR Tremblay11 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Norfolk County Rifle Range 600 Prone Range Record | 199-9 |
| Norfolk County Rifle Range Sitting Range Record | 100-6 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 26 OCT 2024 | 481-19 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2679 · 26 Oct 2024 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2021 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 14 of 305 | 379-9 | 4 | 4 |
| 25 Sep 2023 | NE Games EIC Games | 13 of 62 | 483-16 | 8 | 12 |
| 5 May 2024 | CMP Eastern Games EIC | 3 of 58 | 483-18 | 10 | 22 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | NE Games EIC Games | 14 of 70 | 474-15 | 6 | 28 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Norfolk County Rifle Range EIC | 1 of 11 | 481-19 | 6 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 14 of 68 | 84 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 192 - 8 | 474 - 15 | 485.7 | 479.2 |
| 2024 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 26 OCT 2024 | 1 of 11 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 481 - 19 | 443.2 | 481.5 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 SEP 2024 | 6 of 23 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 197 - 7 | 479 - 11 | 474.1 | 475.0 |
| 2024 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 24 AUG 2024 | 6 of 13 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 195 - 4 | 467 - 7 | 471.1 | 473.7 |
| 2024 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 3 | 90-1 | 97-5 | 99-6 | 197-6 | 483-18 | 477.1 | 482.7 |
| 2023 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 22 OCT 2023 | 4 of 5 | 90-0 | 96-1 | 93-1 | 189-4 | 468-6 | — | — |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 13 of 62 | 87 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 198 - 11 | 483 - 16 | 486.4 | 480.1 |
| 2023 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 28 OCT 2023 | 6 of 26 | 81 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 473 - 18 | 457.7 | 464.6 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 OCT 2023 | 6 of 15 | 82 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 187 - 6 | 464 - 8 | 466.2 | 473.3 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 SEP 2023 | 15 of 22 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 185 - 5 | 464 - 8 | 474.9 | 463.7 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2019 | 9 of 34 | 95 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 195 - 5 | 476 - 8 | 472.8 | 472.0 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 AUG 2019 | 9 of 28 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 477 - 15 | 472.4 | 473.2 |
| 2019 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 20 of 83 | 78 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 475 - 15 | 481.7 | 476.3 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 JUL 2018 | 6 of 42 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 196 - 6 | 478 - 8 | 471.0 | 478.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 659th of 874 | 71 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 257 - 4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 112th of 818 | 89 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 483 - 16 | 492.9 | 481.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 211th of 819 | 87 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 282 - 6 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 276th of 757 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 192 - 6 | 467 - 9 | 493.5 | 469.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 574th of 860 | 81 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 267 - 5 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 620th of 798 | 87 - 1 | 66 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 445 - 11 | 492.8 | 445.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 307th of 847 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 91 - 2 | 275 - 5 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 252nd of 789 | 88 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 190 - 3 | 473 - 12 | 493.8 | 474.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 131st of 838 | 89 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 286 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 187th of 792 | 93 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 479 - 9 | 493.7 | 478.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 365th of 1062 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 275 - 5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 404th of 990 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 191 - 7 | 469 - 11 | 493.0 | 470.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 156th of 1072 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 287 - 4 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 410th of 1006 | 90 - 0 | 85 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 469 - 12 | 491.8 | 466.5 |
| 2005 | President's | 243rd of 1287 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 280 - 6 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 459 of 500 | 91 - 1 | 73 - 0 | 68 - 1 | 232 - 2 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 183 of 478 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 281 - 4 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 456 of 502 | 64 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 87 - 2 | 233 - 2 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 232 of 519 | 79 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 269 - 5 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 150 of 440 | 94 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 282 of 628 | 83 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 273 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 26 of 121 | 183-2 | 199-6 | 194-8 | 194-6 | 770-22 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 27 of 125 | 184-3 | 199-7 | 196-4 | 193-5 | 772-19 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 23 of 132 | 180-0 | 198-11 | 200-5 | 198-3 | 776-19 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 22 of 152 | 2318-60 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 23 of 65 | 175-1 | 198-8 | 196-6 | 194-6 | 763-21 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 13 of 76 | 183-1 | 199-15 | 193-5 | 197-7 | 772-28 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 10 of 54 | 182-1 | 198-8 | 200-7 | 195-6 | 775-22 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 8 of 60 | 187-2 | 199-11 | 198-6 | 194-5 | 778-24 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 22 of 71 | 176-1 | 199-10 | 199-9 | 194-5 | 768-25 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 55 of 129 | 175-0 | 189-7 | 200-11 | 192-4 | 756-22 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 49 of 132 | 173-2 | 198-8 | 200-7 | 192-4 | 763-21 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 40 of 161 | 182-0 | 199-8 | 200-12 | 189-3 | 770-23 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 44 of 172 | 2289-66 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 315 of 553 | 173 - 2 | 188 - 1 | 196 - 2 | 182 - 3 | 739 - 8 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 124 of 538 | 180 - 0 | 195 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 192 - 8 | 760 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 239 of 538 | 178 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 192 - 5 | 184 - 4 | 753 - 20 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 262 of 594 | 2252 - 45 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 137 of 360 | 2252 - 45 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 431 of 658 | 180 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 182 - 2 | 176 - 2 | 729 - 8 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 509 of 647 | 127 - 1 | 189 - 1 | 184 - 1 | 168 - 2 | 668 - 5 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 396 of 648 | 167 - 1 | 178 - 2 | 196 - 4 | 191 - 8 | 732 - 15 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 505 of 726 | 2129 - 28 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 295 of 440 | 2129 - 28 |
