Jason Wambolt
CMP #337997
Distinguished Rifleman #2714 — 2025
President’s 100 ×1
Nevis, MN.
EIC Match Stats
14cards
3wins
4top-3
487-12best EIC
97-4best OH
100-4best Sit
100-5best 300
198-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 482.0
National Match Stats*
466-14best NTI
289-8best Pres
97-1best OH
98-0best Sit
100-7best 300
181-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
470.3EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
+8.2vs 2025 Best 7 (+1.8%)
83%field beaten · best 4
±16.5consistency · best 4
8.8X per 50 · best 4
30leg points
Full Performance
762.480-Shot Rating · #302 of 615
749.680-shot Best 8 avg · 18 mo
+3.9vs 2025 Best 9 (+0.5%)
46%field beaten · best 8
±29.2consistency · best 8
19.8X per 80 · best 8
8rated cards · 18 months
774.1Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 1 · 774-23
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 749.6 | 19.8 | ±29.2 | 46% | 762.4 |
| 2025 | 9 | 745.7 | 20.7 | ±26.5 | 44% | 763.0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 755.7 | 17.5 | ±11.2 | 49% | 763.4 |
| 2023 | 12 | 759.6 | 17.1 | ±9.8 | 60% | 767.5 |
| 2022 | 3 | 761.0 | 17.7 | ±11.4 | 71% | — |
| 2019 | 3 | 727.0 | 9.7 | ±9.5 | 29% | — |
93.8Standing · 1.5 X
97.3Sitting Rapid · 1.0 X
98.8300 Rapid · 3.5 X
186.0600 Slow · 3.0 X
4 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
183.8Standing · 2.1 X
196.9Sitting Rapid · 6.5 X
183.9300 Rapid · 6.1 X
185.1600 Slow · 5.0 X
8 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 193-32025 | 97-417 Aug 2025 | 141of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-42025 | 99-217 Aug 2025 | 169of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 198-92025 | 100-55 Jul 2025 | 285of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 196-422 Aug 2026 | — | 419of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 462.1 | −3.5 (−0.7%) | 8.7 | ±20.9 | 69% | 469.4 |
| 2024 | 7 | 465.6 | −6.9 (−1.5%) | 7.7 | ±19.1 | 65% | 473.4 |
| 2023 | 6 | 472.5 | +3.5 (+0.7%) | 8.0 | ±10.2 | 68% | 475.7 |
| 2022 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 3 | 469.0 | — | 7.0 | ±8.7 | 62% | — |
100%Largest-field win · NORTH STAR WEEKEND EIC SPECTACULAR · 17 AUG 2025 · 1 of 23
70.6%Best national · 2024 Alice Bull Trophy · 205 of 696
90.3%Best President’s · 2023 President’s · 84 of 860
62.0%Best NTI · 2024 NTI · 288 of 757
All results with a place: 2026 37% · 2025 52% · 2024 46% · 2023 60%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2714
4 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 8 = 30 points · 5 legs
Andrew GySgt Fetrow13 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Bismarck/Mandan R&P 300 Rapid Range Record | 100-5 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NORTH STAR WEEKEND EIC SPECTACULAR · 17 AUG 2025 | 487-12 |
| 1st | BISMARCK/MANDAN R&P EIC · 5 JUL 2025 | 461-8 |
| 1st | NORTH STAR RIFLE CLUB EIC · 19 AUG 2023 | 485-11 |
| 2nd | NORTH STAR WEEKEND EIC SPECTACULAR · 16 AUG 2025 | 481-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2714 · 16 Aug 2025 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2023 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 24 of 310 | 377-9 | 4 | 4 |
| 19 Aug 2023 | North Star Rifle Club EIC | 1 of 20 | 485-11 | 6 | 10 |
| 20 Aug 2023 | North Star Rifle Club EIC | 4 of 20 | 477-8 | 6 | 16 |
| 5 Jul 2025 | Bismarck/Mandan R&P EIC | 1 of 10 | 461-8 | 6 | 22 |
| 16 Aug 2025 | North Star Weekend EIC Spectacular | 2 of 23 | 481-10 | 8 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NORTH STAR WEEKEND EIC SPECTACULAR · 17 AUG 2025 | 1 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 487-12 | 463.7 | 492.0 |
| 2025 | NORTH STAR WEEKEND EIC SPECTACULAR · 16 AUG 2025 | 2 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 193 - 4 | 481-10 | 464.6 | 483.8 |
| 2025 | BISMARCK/MANDAN R&P EIC · 5 JUL 2025 | 1 | 84 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 180 - 1 | 461-8 | — | — |
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 4 MAY 2025 | 69 | 93-0 | 66-1 | 79-1 | 185-6 | 423-8 | 485.6 | 427.7 |
| 2024 | FORKS RIFLE CLUB EIC · 24 AUG 2024 | 4 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 186 - 2 | 465-4 | 436.3 | 452.3 |
| 2024 | FORKS RIFLE CLUB EIC · 30 JUN 2024 | 10 | 90 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 175 - 3 | 428-3 | 445.1 | 423.7 |
| 2024 | CMP TALLADEGA SPRING CLASSIC EIC · 17 MAR 2024 | 41 | 94 - 1 | 84 - 2 | 25 - 0 | 187 - 5 | 390-8 | 474.6 | 397.0 |
| 2023 | NORTH STAR RIFLE CLUB EIC · 20 AUG 2023 | 4 | 89 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 477-8 | 466.4 | 475.7 |
| 2023 | NORTH STAR RIFLE CLUB EIC · 19 AUG 2023 | 1 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 198 - 7 | 485-11 | 468.6 | 487.0 |
| 2023 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 19 MAR 2023 | 21 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 89 - 3 | 188 - 5 | 464-10 | 478.6 | 471.5 |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 19 of 62 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 480 - 11 | 486.4 | 477.1 |
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 23 of 54 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 190 - 4 | 471 - 5 | 482.9 | 467.3 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2019 | 11 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 90 - 0 | 187 - 4 | 473-8 | 472.8 | 469.0 |
| 2019 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 21 | 87 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 0 | 191 - 7 | 475-11 | 481.7 | 476.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 557th of 874 | 96 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 73 - 2 | 266 - 5 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 528th of 818 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 178 - 3 | 452 - 5 | 492.9 | 450.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 326th of 819 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 2 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 288th of 757 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 181 - 6 | 466 - 14 | 493.5 | 468.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 84th of 860 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 289 - 8 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 512th of 798 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 179 - 2 | 458 - 3 | 492.8 | 458.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 376th of 1062 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 275 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 588th of 990 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 459 - 2 | 493.0 | 460.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 624th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 718-10 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 432nd of 750 | 185-1 | 98-0 | 184-4 | 251-5 | 718-10 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 532nd of 712 | — | — | — | — | 452-5 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 432nd of 864 | — | — | — | — | 743-16 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 205th of 696 | 180-1 | 96-0 | 192-7 | 275-8 | 743-16 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 364th of 645 | — | — | — | — | 466-14 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 492nd of 896 | — | — | — | — | 747-11 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 250th of 728 | 190-2 | 96-0 | 184-4 | 277-5 | 747-11 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 499th of 682 | — | — | — | — | 458-3 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 644th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 734-4 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 728th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 459-2 |
CMP National Championship Cup
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 48 of 104 | 187-3 | 196-10 | 194-5 | 174-3 | 751-21 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 48 of 110 | 179-3 | 197-8 | 198-9 | 181-3 | 755-23 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 110 of 128 | 179-0 | 199-8 | 126-3 | 180-8 | 684-19 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 67 of 137 | 2190-63 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 17 of 47 | 184-0 | 194-7 | 197-8 | 181-3 | 756-18 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 16 of 50 | 178-1 | 199-10 | 195-3 | 186-6 | 758-20 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 11 of 54 | 168-1 | 191-6 | 195-3 | 181-3 | 735-13 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 11 of 58 | 2249-51 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 42 of 54 | 188-3 | 198-6 | 138-4 | 187-4 | 711-17 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 28 of 60 | 187-3 | 197-5 | 199-6 | 171-2 | 754-16 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 12 of 71 | 191-3 | 197-11 | 199-7 | 192-5 | 779-26 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 20 of 49 | 180-1 | 192-5 | 196-3 | 180-4 | 748-13 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 15 of 50 | 178-2 | 197-7 | 193-2 | 198-12 | 766-23 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 12 of 62 | 189-2 | 199-10 | 193-2 | 188-3 | 769-17 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 101 of 129 | 159-2 | 195-2 | 186-5 | 178-1 | 718-10 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 90 of 132 | 182-0 | 194-4 | 190-2 | 171-2 | 737-8 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 109 of 161 | 170-1 | 193-4 | 190-4 | 173-2 | 726-11 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 89 of 172 | 2181-29 |
Local Matches — 2
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026 MINNESOTA OTC CHAMPIONSHIP · DAY 1 · 22–23 AUG 2026 | 6 of 10 | 769-20 |
| 2026 | 2026 MINNESOTA OTC CHAMPIONSHIP · DAY 2 · 22–23 AUG 2026 | 6 of 8 | 761-9 |
