Larry Reynolds
CMP #73639
EIC Match Stats
10cards
1wins
3top-3
477-13best EIC
94-1best OH
98-5best Sit
99-4best 300
194-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.4
National Match Stats*
482-9best NTI
285-11best Pres
95-2best OH
98-3best Sit
99-3best 300
196-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 472.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 280.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
463.6EIC avg · last 5
85%field beaten · last 5
±6.0consistency · last 5
8.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
100%Largest-field win · VERMONT EIC 2013 · 1 of 14
91.3%Best national · 2013 Mountain Man Trophy · 115 of 1318
90.3%Best President’s · 2010 President’s · 125 of 1283
91.2%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 103 of 1158
All results with a place: 2017 53% · 2016 63% · 2015 40% · 2014 73%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | VERMONT EIC 2013 | 470-7 |
| 2nd | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 469-10 |
| 2nd | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 471-9 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 8 of 33 | 86-0 | 93-1 | 96-1 | 183-2 | 458-4 | 451.9 | 453.6 |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 2 of 20 | 86-2 | 98-3 | 97-3 | 188-2 | 469-10 | 445.3 | 469.9 |
| 2015 | VERMONT EIC 2015 | 14 of 15 | 70-0 | 76-0 | 90-0 | 164-2 | 400-2 | 459.0 | 420.7 |
| 2015 | CMP TALLADEGA PARK DEDICATION EIC · 6 JUN 2015 | 33 of 143 | 88-1 | 98-2 | 99-4 | 172-2 | 457-9 | 470.3 | 464.9 |
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 5 of 16 | 89-0 | 98-4 | 95-2 | 182-6 | 464-12 | 456.4 | 457.2 |
| 2013 | VERMONT EIC 2013 | 1 of 14 | 90-0 | 97-2 | 98-2 | 185-3 | 470-7 | — | — |
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 2 of 21 | 89-2 | 97-2 | 95-2 | 190-3 | 471-9 | 411.0 | 437.5 |
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 23 of 128 | 94-1 | 98-5 | 95-0 | 190-7 | 477-13 | 486.0 | 480.6 |
| 2009 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2009 | 27 of 125 | 89-0 | 96-2 | 98-1 | 187-6 | 470-9 | 478.8 | 475.7 |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 13 of 33 | 92-0 | 67-0 | 93-2 | 194-4 | 446-6 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | President's | 636th of 1111 | 87 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 86 - 1 | 267 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 682nd of 1044 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 81 - 0 | 181 - 4 | 447 - 9 | 489.2 | 445.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 576th of 1139 | 82 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 262 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 447th of 1074 | 86 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 180 - 2 | 459 - 4 | 486.7 | 462.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 262nd of 1001 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 89 - 2 | 279 - 6 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 746th of 1020 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 78 - 0 | 168 - 3 | 430 - 6 | 486.2 | 435.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 705th of 1132 | 79 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 81 - 1 | 259 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 120th of 929 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 187 - 3 | 473 - 11 | 489.0 | 481.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 199th of 1245 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 92 - 2 | 279 - 7 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 103rd of 1158 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 482 - 9 | 490.6 | 483.6 |
| 2011 | President's | 408th of 1256 | 86 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 731st of 1171 | 91 - 4 | 73 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 182 - 4 | 444 - 10 | 490.7 | 445.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 125th of 1283 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 6 | 285 - 11 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 276th of 1200 | 85 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 196 - 7 | 469 - 9 | 488.3 | 474.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 176th of 1263 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 91 - 1 | 279 - 8 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 580th of 1202 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 172 - 0 | 452 - 3 | 490.6 | 457.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 214th of 1168 | 92 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 280 - 7 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 105th of 1106 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 481 - 10 | 489.8 | 482.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 434th of 1267 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 84 - 1 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 745th of 1205 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 172 - 2 | 451 - 5 | 488.0 | 456.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 385th of 1169 | 262-0 | 128-5 | 268-4 | 446-6 | 1104-15 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 506th of 940 | 175-0 | 97-5 | 175-3 | 267-5 | 714-13 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 343rd of 895 | 175-0 | 128-5 | 174-1 | 360-5 | 837-11 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 681st of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 721-7 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 352nd of 940 | 168-2 | 96-0 | 186-1 | 271-4 | 721-7 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 532nd of 923 | — | — | — | — | 459-4 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 741st of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 709-12 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 451st of 921 | 177-2 | 98-3 | 177-2 | 257-5 | 709-12 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 706th of 906 | — | — | — | — | 430-6 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 189th of 1200 | 260-1 | 193-2 | 295-11 | 452-6 | 1200-20 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 226th of 940 | 171-1 | 96-2 | 197-8 | 268-4 | 732-15 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 85th of 872 | 181-1 | 193-2 | 196-8 | 371-5 | 941-16 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 115th of 1318 | 276-4 | 196-6 | 289-8 | 461-10 | 1222-28 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 127th of 1192 | 943-21 | ||||
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 238th of 1325 | 1186-21 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 164th of 1368 | 1208-25 | ||||
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 209th of 1331 | 1194-15 | ||||
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 155th of 395 | 1215-23 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 435 of 610 | 90 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 265 - 2 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 440 of 486 | 87 - 0 | 31 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 179 - 1 | 390 - 2 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 143 of 604 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 285 - 3 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 339 of 497 | 77 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 252 - 1 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 125 of 547 | 92 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 92 - 0 | 281 - 5 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 225 of 582 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 184 - 2 | 468 - 5 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 100 of 550 | 93 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 282 - 6 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 218 of 492 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 94 - 2 | 176 - 4 | 461 - 12 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 187 of 532 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 3 | 276 - 4 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 153 of 486 | 85 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 470 - 9 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 398 of 649 | 79 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 264 - 4 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 267 of 486 | 94 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 170 - 1 | 454 - 5 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 200 of 577 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 272 - 2 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 201 of 438 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 182 - 1 | 463 - 4 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 292 of 484 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 81 - 1 | 266 - 3 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 279 of 450 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 454 - 6 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 29 of 162 | 184-1 | 200-8 | 192-1 | 193-6 | 769-16 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 82 of 170 | 174-1 | 192-6 | 188-2 | 186-5 | 740-14 |
