Milton Beckwith
CMP #6347
EIC Match Stats
39cards
0wins
0top-3
469-6best EIC
93-1best OH
99-2best Sit
97-2best 300
189-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 458.8
National Match Stats*
447-2best NTI
267-3best Pres
89-0best OH
94-1best Sit
96-1best 300
177-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 426.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 251.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
411.6EIC avg · last 5
14%field beaten · last 5
±8.8consistency · last 5
2.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 412.5 | −9.5 (−2.3%) | 2.5 | ±9.9 | 14% | 408.9 |
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | 394.6 | ||||
| 2010 | 4 | 422.0 | −11.0 (−2.5%) | 3.5 | ±22.1 | 15% | 414.4 |
| 2009 | 4 | 433.0 | −1.5 (−0.3%) | 4.0 | ±21.5 | 20% | 430.6 |
| 2008 | 6 | 434.5 | −2.1 (−0.5%) | 3.3 | ±6.7 | 22% | 439.7 |
| 2007 | 8 | 436.6 | −10.9 (−2.4%) | 3.9 | ±13.5 | 26% | 438.3 |
| 2006 | 8 | 447.5 | −4.3 (−1.0%) | 4.3 | ±16.4 | 33% | 452.1 |
| 2005 | 5 | 451.8 | +32.8 (+7.8%) | 5.2 | ±11.8 | 34% | 448.0 |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2002 | 3 | 419.0 | −14.3 (−3.3%) | 2.3 | ±17.5 | 14% | — |
| 1998 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1997 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1995 | 3 | 433.3 | −5.7 (−1.3%) | 3.0 | ±14.2 | 29% | — |
| 1994 | 4 | 439.0 | +5.3 (+1.2%) | 4.0 | ±17.8 | 36% | — |
| 1993 | 3 | 433.7 | — | 3.0 | ±22.1 | 34% | — |
| 1992 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1991 | 1 | not rated | |||||
70.4%Best national · 2009 Mountain Man Trophy · 395 of 1331
49.8%Best President’s · 2007 President’s · 636 of 1267
42.1%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 707 of 1221
All results with a place: 2016 12% · 2015 4% · 2014 11% · 2013 12%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 25 of 29 | 67-0 | 90-0 | 93-0 | 161-3 | 411-3 | 463.9 | 414.3 |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 27 of 32 | 71-0 | 73-0 | 88-1 | 170-1 | 402-2 | 469.4 | 404.7 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 35 of 42 | 74-0 | 92-1 | 93-2 | 167-1 | 426-4 | 467.7 | 418.8 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 44 of 48 | 73-0 | 86-0 | 89-0 | 163-1 | 411-1 | 470.1 | 407.3 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 18 of 20 | 75-0 | 88-2 | 81-0 | 151-0 | 395-2 | 454.6 | 386.4 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 25 of 26 | 70-0 | 76-0 | 77-0 | 149-2 | 372-2 | 469.9 | 373.8 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 21 of 25 | 53-0 | 88-0 | 81-0 | 152-0 | 374-0 | 472.3 | 380.0 |
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 25 of 29 | 81-0 | 91-1 | 93-0 | 143-0 | 408-1 | 463.7 | 398.9 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 34 of 36 | 76-0 | 89-1 | 89-0 | 157-1 | 411-2 | 467.6 | 404.0 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 30 of 32 | 64-1 | 89-2 | 93-0 | 168-0 | 414-3 | 468.0 | 414.1 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 21 of 31 | 87-0 | 94-1 | 92-3 | 182-4 | 455-8 | 466.2 | 450.1 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 21 of 22 | 78-1 | 74-0 | 87-0 | 152-2 | 391-3 | 467.0 | 387.3 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 18 of 20 | 62-0 | 84-0 | 88-0 | 171-2 | 405-2 | 467.1 | 411.9 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 28 of 30 | 71-0 | 96-0 | 92-2 | 170-2 | 429-4 | 470.5 | 449.6 |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 27 of 37 | 86-0 | 93-0 | 91-1 | 173-1 | 443-2 | 474.3 | 447.4 |
| 2007 | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 SEP | 5 of 9 | 88-1 | 93-0 | 90-1 | 172-2 | 443-4 | — | — |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 28 of 31 | 89-0 | 89-0 | 87-0 | 168-2 | 433-2 | 472.0 | 436.7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 20 of 24 | 83-0 | 95-1 | 76-0 | 175-1 | 429-2 | 473.3 | 429.9 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 16 of 23 | 83-0 | 94-1 | 97-2 | 182-3 | 456-6 | 467.5 | 455.1 |
| 2006 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 SEP 2006 | 6 of 9 | 89-0 | 89-0 | 92-1 | 182-4 | 452-5 | 443.5 | 434.7 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 22 of 28 | 78-0 | 99-2 | 93-2 | 166-0 | 436-4 | 469.7 | 429.8 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 14 of 24 | 93-1 | 96-1 | 91-0 | 189-4 | 469-6 | 470.0 | 465.2 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 27 of 34 | 82-0 | 97-2 | 93-0 | 178-1 | 450-3 | 471.4 | 442.8 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 11 of 21 | 89-1 | 95-1 | 93-0 | 179-4 | 456-6 | 449.6 | 446.5 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 31 of 35 | 90-3 | 84-2 | 78-1 | 185-3 | 437-9 | 467.5 | 434.5 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 18 of 19 | 70-0 | 63-1 | 72-1 | 161-1 | 366-3 | 447.1 | 364.0 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 39 of 40 | 73-0 | 89-0 | 74-0 | 155-2 | 391-2 | 442.8 | 381.2 |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 29 of 30 | 83-2 | 90-1 | 80-0 | 167-2 | 420-5 | 453.5 | 415.3 |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 29 of 48 | 87-1 | 94-0 | DNF | 176-0 | 357-1 | ||
| 1998 | READING EIC · LEG MATCH 30 AUG 1998 | 26 of 28 | 63-0 | 80-0 | 80-0 | 182-5 | 405-5 | 456.7 | 405.4 |
| 1997 | READING EIC · MASS SR NBPRP 13 JUL 1997 | 21 of 40 | 90-1 | 94-0 | 90-1 | 180-2 | 454-4 | — | — |
| 1995 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 2 JUL 1995 | 49 of 60 | 86-0 | 91-0 | 88-1 | 152-0 | 417-1 | 467.1 | 417.4 |
| 1994 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 28 AUG 1994 | 24 of 35 | 80-0 | 82-1 | 95-1 | 184-4 | 441-6 | 459.7 | 442.0 |
| 1994 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 3 JUL 1994 | 38 of 60 | 79-0 | 94-0 | 83-0 | 186-2 | 442-2 | 460.5 | 440.6 |
| 1993 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 AUG 1993 | 16 of 32 | 92-1 | 92-1 | 90-0 | 184-2 | 458-4 | 440.7 | 443.0 |
| 1993 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 5 JUL 1993 | 56 of 74 | 85-0 | 97-2 | 64-0 | 169-2 | 415-4 | 456.8 | 411.4 |
| 1992 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 1992 (TWO PAGES) | 53 of 71 | 89-0 | 89-0 | 83-0 | 167-1 | 428-1 | — | — |
| 1992 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 5 JUL 1992 | 61 of 74 | 88-0 | 83-0 | 0-0 | DNF | 171-0 | ||
| 1991 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 14 JUL 1991 (TWO PAGES) | 58 of 82 | 67-0 | 82-0 | 79-0 | 183-4 | 411-4 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | President's | 1001st of 1139 | 50 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 210 - 0 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 1002nd of 1074 | 52 - 0 | 59 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 156 - 1 | 357 - 1 | 486.7 | 360.2 |
| 2015 | NTI | 978th of 1020 | 61 - 0 | 67 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 157 - 1 | 361 - 1 | 486.2 | 366.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 1111th of 1132 | 57 - 0 | 44 - 0 | 37 - 0 | 138 - 0 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 922nd of 929 | 64 - 0 | 51 - 0 | 39 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 225 - 0 | 489.0 | 233.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 1065th of 1245 | 76 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 58 - 1 | 222 - 1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 994th of 1158 | 80 - 0 | 74 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 160 - 1 | 398 - 2 | 490.6 | 399.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 1236th of 1278 | 33 - 0 | 70 - 0 | 103 - 0 | ||||
| 2012 | NTI | 1060th of 1152 | 56 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 127 - 1 | 357 - 1 | 490.9 | 361.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 931st of 1256 | 70 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 244 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 1034th of 1171 | 77 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 79 - 1 | 170 - 4 | 398 - 5 | 490.7 | 399.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 1044th of 1283 | 70 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 238 - 0 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 1045th of 1200 | 65 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 159 - 2 | 399 - 4 | 488.3 | 404.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 1106th of 1263 | 76 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 70 - 0 | 221 - 0 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 1071st of 1202 | 62 - 0 | 79 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 161 - 1 | 383 - 2 | 490.6 | 388.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 934th of 1168 | 89 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 74 - 1 | 243 - 1 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 989th of 1106 | 80 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 76 - 0 | 155 - 1 | 393 - 2 | 489.8 | 394.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 636th of 1267 | 81 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 267 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 967th of 1205 | 83 - 1 | 85 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 172 - 3 | 430 - 6 | 488.0 | 435.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 1256th of 1275 | 46 - 1 | 61 - 0 | 45 - 0 | 152 - 1 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 951st of 1135 | 72 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 162 - 1 | 414 - 2 | 488.1 | 424.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 1103rd of 1287 | 65 - 1 | 82 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 231 - 2 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 707th of 1221 | 86 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 447 - 2 | 487.4 | 451.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 1158th of 1243 | 75 - 0 | 54 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 210 - 1 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 903rd of 1021 | 81 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 46 - 0 | 202 - 0 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 924th of 1321 | 255 - 2 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 1130th of 1280 | 405 - 3 | 478.7 | 401.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 994th of 1309 | 248 - 2 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 1112th of 1265 | 401 - 1 | 477.9 | 402.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 1076th of 1287 | 236 - 2 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 898th of 1234 | 436 - 1 | 461.0 | 434.3 | ||||
| 1997 | NTI | 1049th of 1209 | 397 | — | — |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 423 of 438 | 71 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 134 - 2 | 373 - 2 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 488 of 519 | 413 - 4 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 353 of 497 | 448 - 6 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 452nd of 515 | 2070 |
