Nathan Verbickas
CMP #7573
Distinguished Rifleman #1598 — 2002
EIC Match Stats
5cards
1wins
3top-3
494-14best EIC
99-3best OH
100-7best Sit
98-0best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.2
National Match Stats*
489-10best NTI
292-5best Pres
100-3best OH
100-9best Sit
100-4best 300
199-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 486.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 288.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
486.2EIC avg · last 5
97%field beaten · last 5
±4.5consistency · last 5
13.8X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
100%Largest-field win · NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 · 1 of 29
99.3%Best national · 2009 Hearst Doubles Individual · 5 of 577
99.2%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 11 of 1256
98.1%Best NTI · 2011 NTI · 23 of 1171
All results with a place: 2013 85% · 2012 91% · 2011 91% · 2009 88%
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Reading Rifle & Revolver Sitting Range Record (EIC) | 100-7 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 4 | 98-1 | 100-5 | 98-0 | 198-8 | 494-14 | 486.9 | 494.0 |
| 2008 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 11 MAY 2008 | 6 | 96-2 | 99-2 | 97-0 | 193-7 | 485-11 | 484.1 | 493.8 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 1 of 29 | 94-2 | 99-5 | 95-2 | 197-4 | 485-13 | 468.3 | 485.3 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 2 of 20 | 99-3 | 100-7 | 97-2 | 189-4 | 485-16 | 463.8 | 483.1 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 3 of 40 | 95-3 | 100-7 | 98-0 | 189-5 | 482-15 | 442.8 | 472.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 27th of 1245 | 96-1 | 99-3 | 94-5 | 289-9 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 73rd of 1158 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 100-4 | 192-4 | 485-11 | 490.6 | 486.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 20th of 1278 | 96-3 | 98-4 | 96-2 | 290-9 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 39th of 1152 | 96-1 | 100-7 | 98-2 | 189-4 | 483-14 | 490.9 | 487.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 11th of 1256 | 94-1 | 99-2 | 99-2 | 292-5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 23rd of 1171 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 98-1 | 198-6 | 489-10 | 490.7 | 490.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 118th of 1263 | 95-0 | 97-3 | 90-2 | 282-5 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 80th of 1202 | 85-2 | 100-9 | 96-1 | 199-6 | 480-18 | 490.6 | 485.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 85th of 1168 | 94-0 | 97-3 | 95-2 | 286-5 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 65th of 1106 | 100-3 | 99-7 | 91-0 | 194-7 | 484-17 | 489.8 | 485.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 158th of 1267 | 93-2 | 95-0 | 95-2 | 283-4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 66th of 1205 | 97-1 | 100-6 | 94-0 | 195-9 | 486-16 | 488.0 | 491.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 256th of 1275 | 94-2 | 93-1 | 92-2 | 279-5 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 308th of 1135 | 91-1 | 100-7 | 97-4 | 178-3 | 466-15 | 488.1 | 476.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 368th of 1287 | 90-1 | 91-1 | 95-2 | 276-4 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 35th of 1221 | 95-2 | 99-2 | 99-4 | 194-4 | 487-12 | 487.4 | 491.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 441st of 1243 | 96-1 | 97-1 | 82-2 | 275-4 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 566th of 1321 | 270-4 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 622nd of 1280 | 459-6 | 478.7 | 455.3 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 481st of 1287 | 274-5 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 439th of 1234 | 467-9 | 461.0 | 465.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 517th of 1230 | 269-2 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 137th of 1205 | 475-13 | 460.5 | 470.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 908th of 1226 | 249-1 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 810th of 1192 | 430-2 | 464.4 | 442.4 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 1109th of 1235 | 213 - 2 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 805th of 1140 | 318 - 1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 465th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 774-20 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 482nd of 1192 | 485-11 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 404th of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 773-23 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 447th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 781-15 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 433rd of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 762-23 |
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 468th of 1352 | — | — | — | — | 763-16 |
| 2005 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 11th of 30 | 487-12 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1094th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 275-4 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 882nd of 1082 | — | — | — | — | 275-4 |
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 239th of 1383 | 1208-23 | ||||
| 2003 | Alice Bull Trophy | 434th of 1139 | 729-10 | ||||
| 2003 | Pietroforte Trophy | 155th of 1075 | 938-19 | ||||
| 2003 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 35th of 260 | 1212-26 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 550 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 292 - 6 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 578 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 294 - 8 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 54 of 532 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 4 | 287 - 8 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 5 of 577 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 291 - 7 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 484 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 294 - 3 | |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 101 of 519 | 479 - 13 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 289 of 497 | 456 - 12 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 280 of 470 | 457 - 8 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 347 of 479 | 445 - 7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 10 of 138 | 193-5 | 199-11 | 195-3 | 193-8 | 780-27 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 14 of 170 | 194-5 | 200-6 | 194-4 | 189-5 | 777-20 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 11 of 121 | 192-5 | 200-10 | 198-8 | 187-5 | 777-28 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 130 | 196-5 | 200-14 | 199-7 | 595-26 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 37th of 320 | 2343-67 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 43rd of 370 | 2347-91 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 53rd of 422 | 2336-75 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 49th of 441 | 2343-88 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 16th of 433 | 196-6 | 200-14 | 197-5 | 197-10 | 790-35 |
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 24th of 296 | 2343-88 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 23rd of 463 | 2346-88 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 77th of 549 | 1730-52 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 80th of 551 | 2331-67 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 99th of 594 | 2311-65 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 93rd of 696 | 2335-76 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 214th of 726 | 2253-46 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU GASTON | 294 - 6 | |
| 2013 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU MICHOLICK | 188 - 3 | |
| 2012 | Team Championship | USAMU | 492 - 18 | |
| 2012 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU MANGIONE | 293 - 4 | |
| 2012 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU MANGIONE | 191 - 6 | |
| 2012 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU MANGIONE | ||
| 2011 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Craig | 292 - 6 | |
| 2011 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU Craig | ||
| 2009 | Team Championship | USAMU | 492 - 20 | |
| 2009 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAMU CRAIG | 295 - 11 | |
| 2009 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU CRAIG | 189 - 6 | |
| 2009 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU TOMLINSON | ||
| 2008 | Team Championship | USAMU | 490 - 18 | |
| 2008 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAMU CRAIG | 292 - 8 | |
| 2008 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU CRAIG | 168 - 3 | |
| 2007 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAMU CRAIG | 285 - 4 | |
| 2007 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU CRAIG | 167 - 1 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 9 of 104 | 191-5 | 199-7 | 200-13 | 196-8 | 196-7 | 982-40 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 122 | 194-2 | 200-10 | 196-10 | 194-4 | 198-7 | 982-33 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 9 of 111 | 191-4 | 200-16 | 197-9 | 198-7 | 196-10 | 982-46 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 22 of 147 | 190-4 | 200-12 | 197-8 | 194-3 | 196-8 | 977-35 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 127 | 195-3 | 200-10 | 199-5 | 198-8 | 192-3 | 984-29 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 35 of 114 | 192-4 | 198-13 | 192-6 | 192-6 | 194-5 | 968-34 |
Local Matches — 11
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 26 Sep 2009 | 12 of 38 | 761 |
| 2004 | NASHUA FISH & GAME NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 4 JUL 2004 | 2 of 62 | 992-47 |
| 2004 | Reading 80 Shot HP 29 May 2004 | 6 of 35 | 766 |
| 2004 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 5 Jun 2004 | 11 of 39 | 958 |
| 2003 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 7 Jun 2003 | 6 of 51 | 771 |
| 2003 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 18 Oct 2003 | 13 of 39 | 759 |
| 2002 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 28 Sep 2002 | 12 of 42 | 751 |
| 2002 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2002 | 22 of 23 | 952-20 |
| 2002 | Reading 80 Shot HP 25 May 2002 | 1 of 45 | 776 |
| 2001 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 19 Aug 2001 | 9 of 19 | 758 |
| 2001 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 25 AUG 2001 | 20 of 31 | 926 |
