Paul Jenkins
CMP #4140
Distinguished Rifleman #1803 — 2006
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
1top-3
475-9best EIC
95-1best OH
99-5best Sit
97-2best 300
191-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 469.4
National Match Stats*
476-16best NTI
280-5best Pres
95-2best OH
99-2best Sit
98-4best 300
190-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
466.6EIC avg · last 5
72%field beaten · last 5
±4.9consistency · last 5
8.2X per 50 · last 5
30leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
752.780-shot avg · last 3
68%field beaten · last 3
±4.5consistency · last 3
17.0X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 1998 | 1 | not rated | ||||
94.4%Best national · 2004 Pietroforte Trophy · 51 of 891
83.2%Best President’s · 2006 President’s · 215 of 1275
89.2%Best NTI · 2006 NTI · 123 of 1135
All results with a place: 2007 54% · 2006 63% · 2005 59% · 2004 70%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1803
10 + 10 + 10 = 30 points · 3 legs
David France13 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 JUN 2002 | 475-9 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1803 · 1 Aug 2006 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2004 | Reading EIC | 4 of 19 | 474-9 | 10 | 10 |
| 7 Aug 2004 | National Trophy Individual (Cut Short-Rain) | 142 of 1021 | 286-5 | 10 | 20 |
| 5 Aug 2006 | National Trophy Individual | 123 of 1135 | 476-16 | 10 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 10 of 25 | 93-0 | 96-1 | 96-2 | 180-2 | 465-5 | 470.7 | 469.0 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 9 of 38 | 94-1 | 98-2 | 88-0 | 183-1 | 463-4 | 468.5 | 468.1 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 13 of 38 | 86-1 | 99-5 | 96-3 | 181-7 | 462-16 | 468.1 | 465.2 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 11 of 35 | 90-1 | 96-2 | 96-1 | 187-3 | 469-7 | 467.5 | 466.5 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 4 of 19 | 92-1 | 94-2 | 97-2 | 191-4 | 474-9 | 447.1 | 472.0 |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 JUN 2002 | 3 of 17 | 95-1 | 98-1 | 97-2 | 185-5 | 475-9 | — | — |
| 1998 | READING EIC · NE REGIONAL · 9 JUL 1998 | 18 of 33 | 84-0 | 97-3 | 89-1 | 178-2 | 448-6 | 460.1 | 454.8 |
| 1998 | READING EIC · LEG MATCH 30 AUG 1998 | 8 of 28 | 92-2 | 88-3 | 95-1 | 189-6 | 464-12 | 456.7 | 464.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | President's | 215th of 1275 | 92 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 280 - 5 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 123rd of 1135 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 190 - 6 | 476 - 16 | 488.1 | 486.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 613th of 1287 | 93 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 268 - 1 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 448th of 1221 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 180 - 5 | 462 - 9 | 487.4 | 466.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 932nd of 1243 | 82 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 73 - 3 | 251 - 5 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 142nd of 1021 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 286 - 5 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 379th of 1321 | 276 - 6 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 556th of 1280 | 462 - 8 | 478.7 | 458.3 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 109th of 395 | 1225-33 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 77th of 940 | 756-21 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 81st of 342 | 945-28 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 216th of 1352 | 1203-23 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 368th of 1129 | 730-10 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 139th of 1058 | 935-22 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 199th of 1296 | 1006-19 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 385th of 1082 | 537-10 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 51st of 891 | 755-14 | ||||
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 230th of 1383 | 1210-24 | ||||
| 2003 | Alice Bull Trophy | 348th of 1139 | 738-14 | ||||
| 2003 | Pietroforte Trophy | 173rd of 1075 | 934-18 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 241 of 458 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 183 - 0 | 463 - 1 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 185 - 8 | 469 - 12 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 133 of 463 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 94 - 2 | 189 - 6 | 473 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 112 of 443 | 85 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 188 - 4 | 469 - 9 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 166 of 519 | 472 - 10 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 324 of 470 | 450 - 3 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 222nd of 500 | 181 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 177 - 1 | 749 - 18 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 252nd of 480 | 185 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 175 - 1 | 551 - 5 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 234th of 500 | 178 - 0 | 181 - 4 | 359 - 4 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 230th of 506 | 1659-27 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 265th of 493 | 165 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 2 | 190 - 6 | 750 - 15 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 236th of 492 | 173 - 1 | 194 - 1 | 192 - 5 | 188 - 4 | 747 - 11 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 301st of 487 | 183 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 192 - 4 | 172 - 2 | 745 - 14 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 266th of 510 | 2242-40 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 264th of 546 | 183 - 3 | 195 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 182 - 2 | 752 - 11 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 220th of 542 | 186 - 0 | 196 - 2 | 190 - 1 | 188 - 6 | 760 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 150th of 537 | 182 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 192 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 763 - 14 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 208th of 547 | 2275-34 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 304th of 563 | 184 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 6 | 164 - 2 | 742 - 20 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 207th of 559 | 175 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 194 - 8 | 189 - 2 | 751 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 160th of 558 | 186 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 195 - 3 | 188 - 4 | 767 - 16 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 219th of 567 | 2260-53 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 135th of 643 | 184 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 200 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 775 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 314th of 643 | 168 - 0 | 193 - 8 | 193 - 5 | 192 - 2 | 746 - 15 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 194th of 639 | 184 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 195 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 771 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 221st of 645 | 2292-54 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 246th of 684 | 186 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 192 - 2 | 181 - 4 | 756 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 244th of 674 | 153 - 1 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 185 - 3 | 728 - 17 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 294th of 668 | 174 - 0 | 197 - 7 | 189 - 2 | 187 - 10 | 747 - 19 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 255th of 685 | 2231-49 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 405th of 881 | 2229-35 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 532nd of 908 | 2194 - 28 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 333rd of 541 | 2194 - 28 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 411th of 629 | 2206 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 445th of 541 | 2130 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 393rd of 418 | 387-6 |
| 2005 | Canadian Cup | 244th of 354 | 387-6 |
| 2005 | Leech Cup | 67th of 206 | 193-2 |
| 2005 | Wimbledon Cup | 83rd of 202 | 194-4 |
