Robert Leach
CMP #3957
EIC Match Stats
12cards
0wins
0top-3
470-8best EIC
94-2best OH
97-3best Sit
97-3best 300
192-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 458.2
National Match Stats*
450-5best NTI
275-4best Pres
91-1best OH
96-1best Sit
96-2best 300
185-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
454.0EIC avg · last 5
53%field beaten · last 5
±9.6consistency · last 5
6.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
731.380-shot avg · last 3
39%field beaten · last 3
±5.0consistency · last 3
13.0X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 4 | 452.8 | −0.5 (−0.1%) | 4.8 | ±12.8 | 51% | 461.7 |
| 2007 | 3 | 453.3 | +4.8 (+1.1%) | 5.0 | ±15.6 | 44% | — |
| 2005 | 6 | 448.5 | +4.7 (+1.1%) | 6.5 | ±6.1 | 41% | 449.8 |
| 2004 | 4 | 443.8 | — | 5.3 | ±18.5 | 32% | — |
| 2003 | 2 | not rated | |||||
80.1%Best national · 2005 Mountain Man Trophy · 270 of 1352
69.6%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 392 of 1287
41.8%Best NTI · 2008 NTI · 644 of 1106
All results with a place: 2012 66% · 2011 46% · 2009 25% · 2008 35%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 19 of 40 | 80-3 | 95-1 | 91-1 | 178-3 | 444-8 | 468.1 | 447.2 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 8 of 21 | 81-0 | 97-1 | 95-1 | 179-2 | 452-4 | 456.3 | 456.5 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 8 of 25 | 91-0 | 93-2 | 94-0 | 192-6 | 470-8 | 470.7 | 474.0 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2007 | 13 of 20 | 87-0 | 95-2 | 93-1 | 176-2 | 451-5 | 463.6 | 447.9 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 13 of 21 | 86-1 | 92-1 | 92-0 | 183-3 | 453-5 | 449.6 | 443.5 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 16 of 38 | 87-0 | 90-3 | 94-2 | 183-2 | 454-7 | 468.5 | 459.1 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 24 of 29 | 86-0 | 80-0 | 95-2 | 182-4 | 443-6 | 468.3 | 443.3 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 12 of 19 | 79-0 | 92-1 | 97-3 | 187-4 | 455-8 | 447.1 | 453.0 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 11 of 20 | 94-2 | 97-3 | 89-0 | 179-2 | 459-7 | 463.8 | 457.1 |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 19 of 23 | 65-0 | 87-0 | 87-0 | 171-2 | 410-2 | 462.0 | 408.0 |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 25 of 33 | 83-0 | 87-0 | 80-0 | 168-0 | 418-0 | — | — |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 JUN 2002 | 14 of 17 | 77-1 | 84-0 | 0-0 | 163-1 | 324-2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | President's | 661st of 1168 | 77 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 263 - 2 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 644th of 1106 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 172 - 2 | 450 - 5 | 489.8 | 451.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 665th of 1267 | 83 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 266 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 904th of 1205 | 86 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 185 - 1 | 439 - 2 | 488.0 | 444.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 392nd of 1287 | 91 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 768th of 1221 | 78 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 181 - 3 | 442 - 5 | 487.4 | 446.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 750th of 1243 | 88 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 263 - 2 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 660th of 1021 | 76 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 260 - 3 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 297th of 395 | 1150-10 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 485th of 940 | 713-7 | ||||
| 2008 | Pietroforte Trophy | 250th of 342 | 887-8 | ||||
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 331st of 395 | 1156-10 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 625th of 940 | 705-5 | ||||
| 2007 | Pietroforte Trophy | 286th of 342 | 890-7 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 270th of 1352 | 1184-20 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 482nd of 1129 | 717-9 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 228th of 1058 | 909-16 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 315th of 1296 | 951-10 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 485th of 1082 | 523-5 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 264th of 891 | 688-8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 272 of 484 | 81 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 267 - 5 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 357 of 451 | 83 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 172 - 2 | 437 - 3 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 410 of 489 | 77 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 81 - 1 | 252 - 5 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 324 of 458 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 177 - 4 | 451 - 5 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 200 of 463 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 186 - 6 | 467 - 11 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 377 of 443 | 76 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 172 - 1 | 428 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 79 of 121 | 164-1 | 194-6 | 183-2 | 174-2 | 715-11 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 241st of 427 | 174 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 193 - 1 | 183 - 4 | 743 - 10 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 341st of 425 | 166 - 2 | 180 - 2 | 188 - 6 | 181 - 2 | 715 - 12 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 289th of 425 | 161 - 1 | 185 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 186 - 3 | 725 - 13 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 297th of 432 | 2183-35 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 296th of 500 | 180 - 0 | 189 - 4 | 177 - 2 | 185 - 4 | 731 - 10 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 464th of 480 | 160 - 1 | 160 - 1 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 448th of 500 | 186 - 3 | 186 - 3 | |||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 471st of 563 | 160 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 180 - 0 | 180 - 1 | 701 - 3 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 460th of 559 | 178 - 2 | 174 - 1 | 176 - 2 | 170 - 4 | 698 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 395th of 558 | 176 - 2 | 181 - 1 | 190 - 2 | 182 - 3 | 729 - 8 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 448th of 567 | 2128-20 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 624th of 684 | 147 - 1 | 179 - 2 | 166 - 0 | 172 - 1 | 664 - 4 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 509th of 674 | 149 - 1 | 170 - 2 | 180 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 676 - 5 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 543rd of 668 | 147 - 0 | 186 - 4 | 183 - 0 | 185 - 3 | 701 - 7 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 578th of 685 | 2041-16 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 732nd of 881 | 1921 - 17 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 188th of 301 | 1092-19 |
| 2008 | Canadian Cup | 192nd of 312 | 753-11 |
| 2008 | Mustin | 235th of 288 | 163-3 |
| 2008 | Remington | 240th of 294 | 176-5 |
| 2008 | Porter Trophy | 8th of 53 | 185-4 |
| 2008 | Farr Trophy | 37th of 55 | 166-2 |
| 2008 | Palma Individual | 197th of 238 | 402-5 |
| 2007 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 267th of 315 | 673-3 |
| 2007 | Canadian Cup | 276th of 312 | 339-2 |
| 2007 | Mustin | 252nd of 281 | 165-1 |
| 2007 | Remington | 252nd of 281 | 169-0 |
| 2007 | Leech Cup | 149th of 169 | 172-1 |
| 2007 | Farr Trophy | 37th of 50 | 167-1 |
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 363rd of 427 | 564-11 |
| 2004 | Mustin | 278th of 377 | 184-4 |
| 2004 | Remington | 258th of 374 | 189-3 |
| 2002 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 334th of 467 | 853-9 |
| 2002 | Canadian Cup | 412th of 460 | 332-3 |
| 2002 | Mustin | 325th of 369 | 173-3 |
| 2002 | Remington | 348th of 366 | 165-1 |
| 2002 | Porter Trophy | 34th of 56 | 177-2 |
| 2002 | Farr Trophy | 44th of 49 | 155-1 |
