Shannon Moriarty
CMP #319315
EIC Match Stats
13cards
0wins
0top-3
490-18best EIC
95-1best OH
100-4best Sit
100-4best 300
198-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 478.6
National Match Stats*
463-7best NTI
280-5best Pres
93-2best OH
97-2best Sit
99-2best 300
194-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
478.6EIC avg · last 5
65%field beaten · last 5
±7.5consistency · last 5
11.2X per 50 · last 5
16leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
765.480-shot avg · last 5
64%field beaten · last 5
±14.8consistency · last 5
21.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 761.3 | 20.0 | ±13.3 | 57% | — |
| 2023 | 5 | 765.4 | 20.4 | ±14.8 | 69% | 766.3 |
| 2022 | 5 | 770.2 | 20.6 | ±10.1 | 79% | 772.9 |
| 2021 | 4 | 767.0 | 20.3 | ±8.8 | 76% | — |
| 2020 | 8 | 723.0 | 12.5 | ±39.6 | 39% | 748.2 |
| 2019 | 9 | 694.3 | 8.2 | ±42.4 | 19% | 720.4 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 472.6 | +6.6 (+1.4%) | 12.0 | ±13.5 | 53% | 473.3 |
| 2021 | 6 | 466.0 | +9.7 (+2.1%) | 7.0 | ±11.8 | 45% | 469.1 |
| 2020 | 7 | 456.3 | +25.5 (+5.9%) | 6.6 | ±11.3 | 35% | 463.8 |
| 2019 | 5 | 430.8 | — | 3.6 | ±22.0 | 11% | 434.8 |
76.3%Best national · 2020 HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 · 99 of 415
77.3%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 193 of 847
44.9%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 437 of 792
All results with a place: 2024 52% · 2023 58% · 2022 52% · 2021 59%
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
8 + 8 = 16 points · 2 legs
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2022 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 9 of 33 | 480-14 | 8 | 8 |
| 25 Sep 2022 | NE Games EIC Games | 5 of 54 | 490-18 | 8 | 16 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 95-1 | 100-4 | 97-2 | 198-11 | 490-18 | 482.9 | 486.3 | |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 9 of 33 | 94-1 | 99-4 | 100-4 | 187-5 | 480-14 | 482.1 | 487.2 |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 88-1 | 94-0 | 98-2 | 194-5 | 474-8 | 469.4 | 472.9 | |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 21 of 47 | 94-1 | 96-2 | 95-0 | 194-7 | 479-10 | 484.5 | 478.3 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 18 OCT 2020 | 5 of 12 | 90-0 | 96-2 | 96-1 | 188-3 | 470-6 | 465.1 | 469.5 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 AUG 2020 | 35 of 58 | 85-0 | 95-3 | 95-1 | 190-6 | 465-10 | 480.3 | 461.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | 67 of 82 | 91-0 | 95-1 | 89-0 | 170-0 | 445-1 | 488.0 | 443.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUN 2020 | 30 of 38 | 94-4 | 95-1 | 93-0 | 165-1 | 447-6 | 486.4 | 458.3 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 MAY 2020 | 17 of 27 | 89-0 | 95-3 | 97-2 | 182-5 | 463-10 | 480.1 | 468.7 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 92-0 | 98-2 | 96-1 | 176-0 | 462-3 | 478.2 | 460.5 | |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 47 of 50 | 84-0 | 78-0 | 86-0 | 174-1 | 422-1 | 487.0 | 433.5 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 12 of 13 | 76-0 | 91-0 | 87-1 | 170-0 | 424-1 | 466.6 | 429.9 |
| 2019 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2019 | 27 of 28 | 73-1 | 87-0 | 59-0 | 185-2 | 404-3 | 470.8 | 407.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 193rd of 847 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 280 - 5 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 492nd of 789 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 74 - 1 | 194 - 10 | 456 - 13 | 493.8 | 457.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 327th of 838 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 91 - 2 | 278 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 437th of 792 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 180 - 2 | 463 - 7 | 493.7 | 462.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 1009th of 1062 | 89 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 182 - 3 | ||||
| 2019 | NTI | 735th of 990 | 83 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 170 - 2 | 442 - 10 | 493.0 | 443.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 522nd of 898 | — | — | — | — | 736-18 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 285th of 723 | 184-4 | 95-0 | 173-3 | 284-11 | 736-18 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 493rd of 670 | — | — | — | — | 456-13 |
| 2022 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 101st of 137 | 736-18 | ||||
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 504th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 741-13 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 274th of 731 | 180-2 | 97-2 | 193-5 | 271-4 | 741-13 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 446th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 463-7 |
| 2021 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 103rd of 148 | 741-13 | ||||
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 914th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 624-13 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 692nd of 899 | 172-4 | 96-4 | 186-3 | 170-2 | 624-13 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 830th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 442-10 |
| 2019 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 152nd of 184 | 624-13 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 18 of 54 | 185-5 | 194-6 | 192-4 | 192-2 | 763-17 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 15 of 60 | 184-3 | 195-3 | 196-6 | 194-8 | 769-20 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 39 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 12 of 50 | 185-3 | 193-4 | 193-3 | 200-8 | 771-18 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 5 of 62 | 191-3 | 198-9 | 198-8 | 195-9 | 782-29 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 6 of 42 | 173-0 | 193-5 | 198-12 | 190-0 | 754-17 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 13 of 33 | 181-2 | 192-4 | 200-9 | 198-7 | 771-22 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 14 of 55 | 190-4 | 195-3 | 192-3 | 196-7 | 773-17 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 120 of 129 | 161-0 | 189-3 | 155-2 | 163-1 | 668-6 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 114 of 132 | 159-0 | 185-2 | 171-3 | 184-4 | 699-9 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 142 of 161 | 169-1 | 185-3 | 157-1 | 181-2 | 692-7 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 110 of 172 | 2059-22 | ||||
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 20 of 53 | 182-2 | 195-4 | 196-4 | 181-5 | 754-15 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 39 of 61 | 174-2 | 193-4 | 177-2 | 187-4 | 731-12 |
Local Matches — 11
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PA RIFLEMEN'S WEEKEND · 30 AUG–1 SEP 2024 | 20 of 41 | 771-25 |
| 2023 | 2023 PA RIFLEMEN'S WEEKEND · 1–3 SEP 2023 | 32 of 46 | 742-18 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 10–12 JUN 2022 | 25 of 39 | 760-15 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA 30 CAL LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 12 JUN 2021 | 7 of 49 | 777-24 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE CLASSIC HP REGIONAL W/EIC RIFLE MATCH · 12–14 JUN 2020 | 8 of 43 | 773-24 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 99 of 415 | 770-25 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE MATCH W/EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 16–17 MAY 2020 | 15 of 45 | 767-18 |
| 2019 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP 800 AGGREGATE MATCHES · 21 JUL 2019 | 11 of 13 | 697-2 |
| 2019 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP 800 AGGREGATE MATCHES · 16 JUN 2019 | 15 of 16 | 602-7 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 18–19 MAY 2019 | 17 of 19 | 708-10 |
| 2019 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP 800 AGGREGATE MATCHES · 21 APR 2019 | 16 of 16 | 698-6 |
