Christopher Atkins
CMP #11980
President’s Winner — 2004
Interservice Championship Winner 2009
President’s 100 ×6
Brunswick, GA.
EIC Match Stats
1cards
0wins
0top-3
480-12best EIC
96-2best OH
99-3best Sit
97-2best 300
188-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
487-14best NTI
298-15best Pres
100-4best OH
100-3best Sit
100-3best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 485.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
44leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2006 | 1 | not rated | ||||
100%Best national · 2009 Interservice Individual Championship · 1 of 147
100%Best President’s · 2004 President’s · 1 of 1243
97.5%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 32 of 1221
All results with a place: 2011 93% · 2010 92% · 2009 57% · 2008 87%
Distinguished Rifleman
10 + 8 + 10 + 6 + 10 = 44 points · 5 legs
Jeffrey Lindblom31 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | Interservice Individual Championship 2009 | 991 - 38 |
| 1st | President's | 298-15 |
| 2nd | NRA HP Day 3 | 794-30 |
| 3rd | President's | 293-9 |
| 3rd | NRA HP Day 1 | 791-36 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 21 Jul 2007 · 44 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2005 | National Trophy Individual | 32 of 1221 | 487-14 | 10 | 10 |
| 30 Jun 2006 | Sir Walter Gun Club EIC | 2 of 28 | 488-14 | 8 | 18 |
| 5 Aug 2006 | National Trophy Individual | 35 of 1135 | 486-10 | 10 | 28 |
| 25 Jul 2007 | Interservice Rifle Championship EIC | 4 of 61 | 479-13 | 6 | 34 |
| 4 Aug 2007 | National Trophy Individual | 77 of 1205 | 485-20 | 10 | 44 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 11 MAY 2008 | 13 | 96-2 | 99-3 | 97-2 | 188-5 | 480-12 | 484.1 | 488.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | President's | 3rd of 1256 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 293 - 9 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 38th of 1171 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 192 - 3 | 487 - 9 | 490.7 | 488.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 88th of 1283 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 287 - 7 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 73rd of 1200 | 96 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 189 - 5 | 482 - 16 | 488.3 | 487.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 53rd of 1263 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 286 - 3 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 92nd of 1202 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 94 - 0 | 193 - 6 | 479 - 13 | 490.6 | 484.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 44th of 1168 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 289 - 4 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 64th of 1106 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 7 | 484 - 18 | 489.8 | 485.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 103rd of 1267 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 94 - 2 | 285 - 7 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 77th of 1205 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 7 | 98 - 2 | 193 - 8 | 485 - 20 | 488.0 | 490.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 345th of 1275 | 94 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 35th of 1135 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 486 - 10 | 488.1 | 496.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 110th of 1287 | 94 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 286 - 6 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 32nd of 1221 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 197 - 7 | 487 - 14 | 487.4 | 491.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 1st of 1243 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 298 - 15 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 678th of 1021 | 82 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 258 - 2 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 39th of 1321 | 291 - 5 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 717th of 1280 | 453 - 6 | 478.7 | 449.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 935th of 1309 | 253 - 1 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 1044th of 1265 | 417 - 5 | 477.9 | 418.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 27th of 1325 | 1259-30 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 55th of 1368 | 1249-34 | ||||
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 24th of 1331 | 1257-35 | ||||
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 19th of 395 | 1264-41 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 49th of 395 | 1248-29 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 49th of 940 | 762-14 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 6th of 342 | 972-25 | ||||
| 2006 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 4th of 204 | 1242-33 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 37th of 1352 | 1255-36 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 19th of 1129 | 773-20 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 15th of 1058 | 969-30 | ||||
| 2005 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 6th of 252 | 1244-33 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 152nd of 1296 | 1020-26 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 200th of 1082 | 556-17 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 185th of 891 | 722-11 | ||||
| 2004 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 12th of 240 | 1026-25 | ||||
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 241st of 1383 | 1208-18 | ||||
| 2003 | Alice Bull Trophy | 275th of 1139 | 744-11 | ||||
| 2003 | Pietroforte Trophy | 251st of 1075 | 917-13 | ||||
| 2003 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 32nd of 260 | 1216-21 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 65 of 532 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 89 - 2 | 286 - 9 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 79 of 486 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 1 | 185 - 4 | 479 - 12 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 57 of 649 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 93 - 3 | 288 - 9 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 60 of 487 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 183 - 2 | 480 - 11 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 438 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 192 - 5 | 492 - 19 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 6 of 450 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 197 - 10 | 491 - 19 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 38 of 489 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 0 | 290 - 5 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 98 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 189 - 2 | 486 - 15 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 45 of 463 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 482 - 16 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 169 of 443 | 81 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 464 - 9 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 277 of 519 | 464 - 7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 23 of 121 | 194-4 | 200-11 | 199-8 | 171-3 | 764-26 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 48th of 388 | 194 - 7 | 197 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 194 - 5 | 780 - 23 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 389 | 193 - 3 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 15 | 197 - 8 | 787 - 34 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 28th of 390 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 193 - 5 | 784 - 23 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 26th of 391 | 2351-80 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 53rd of 397 | 194 - 7 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 10 | 195 - 7 | 783 - 31 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 6th of 393 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 8 | 792 - 29 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 46th of 389 | 193 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 195 - 8 | 784 - 30 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 400 | 2359-90 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 25th of 411 | 197 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 9 | 195 - 5 | 786 - 29 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19th of 410 | 191 - 1 | 786 - 25 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 21st of 433 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 9 | 195 - 7 | 789 - 28 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 17th of 441 | 2361 - 82 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 8th of 296 | 2361 - 82 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 9th of 427 | 193 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 9 | 787 - 34 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 34th of 425 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 14 | 198 - 9 | 191 - 4 | 784 - 33 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 48th of 425 | 185 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 195 - 5 | 191 - 6 | 770 - 25 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 432 | 2341-92 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 3rd of 500 | 197 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 6 | 195 - 12 | 791 - 36 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 30th of 480 | 196 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 191 - 7 | 586 - 22 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 67th of 500 | 185 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 376 - 6 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 16th of 506 | 1753-64 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 54th of 493 | 196 - 6 | 189 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 9 | 780 - 35 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 42nd of 492 | 186 - 4 | 199 - 13 | 195 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 776 - 32 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 2nd of 487 | 198 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 794 - 30 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 510 | 2350-97 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 122nd of 546 | 192 - 3 | 200 - 14 | 191 - 2 | 189 - 2 | 772 - 21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 34th of 542 | 193 - 6 | 197 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 8 | 783 - 26 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 12th of 537 | 190 - 5 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 785 - 28 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 46th of 547 | 2340-75 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 139th of 563 | 187 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 193 - 4 | 191 - 2 | 767 - 14 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 179th of 559 | 187 - 2 | 183 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 188 - 4 | 755 - 18 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 182nd of 558 | 185 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 193 - 3 | 186 - 1 | 763 - 18 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 162nd of 567 | 2285-50 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 496th of 684 | 178 - 2 | 187 - 2 | 183 - 1 | 172 - 3 | 720 - 8 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 492nd of 674 | 148 - 1 | 181 - 1 | 182 - 3 | 170 - 2 | 681 - 7 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 599th of 668 | 136 - 1 | 180 - 0 | 181 - 0 | 178 - 4 | 675 - 5 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 542nd of 685 | 2076-20 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 229th of 254 | 700-8 |
| 2009 | Canadian Cup | 249th of 268 | 335-3 |
| 2009 | Mustin | 186th of 245 | 180-3 |
| 2009 | Remington | 162nd of 244 | 185-2 |
| 2009 | Porter Trophy | 19th of 46 | 183-2 |
| 2009 | Farr Trophy | 43rd of 44 | 152-1 |
| 2006 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 222nd of 375 | 911-20 |
| 2006 | Canadian Cup | 273rd of 322 | 344-7 |
| 2006 | Mustin | 124th of 327 | 193-5 |
| 2006 | Remington | 87th of 330 | 193-6 |
| 2006 | Porter Trophy | 23rd of 40 | 169-4 |
| 2006 | Farr Trophy | 32nd of 47 | 175-3 |
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 336th of 418 | 582-21 |
| 2005 | Mustin | 75th of 372 | 198-10 |
| 2005 | Remington | 152nd of 373 | 195-8 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 125 | 193 - 8 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 979 - 37 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 147 | 199 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 991 - 38 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 60 of 127 | 197 - 1 | 191 - 5 | 185 - 2 | 194 - 4 | 194 - 9 | 961 - 21 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 114 | 194 - 6 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 196 - 5 | 977 - 24 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Team Championship | US Army Reserve | 496 - 15 | |
| 2010 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR Gold | 289 - 7 | |
| 2010 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAR GOLD | 180 - 2 | |
| 2010 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR Gold | ||
| 2009 | Team Championship | USAR | 486 - 14 | |
| 2009 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 285 - 6 | |
| 2009 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR GOLD | 183 - 5 | |
| 2009 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR GOLD | ||
| 2008 | Team Championship | USAR BLACK & GOLD | 487 - 15 | |
| 2008 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 291 - 9 | |
| 2008 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR SERVICE RIFLE GOLD | 189 - 7 | |
| 2007 | Team Championship | U S A R | 489 - 7 | |
| 2007 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 290 - 7 | |
| 2007 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR GOLD | 166 - 1 |
Local Matches — 2
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | EASTERN US JR HP CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP 2007 · 800 AGGREGATE--27 JUNE · 24–30 JUN 2007 | 4 of 30 | 774-22 |
| 2006 | EASTERN US JR HP CLINIC & CHAMPIONSHIP 2006 · 25–30 JUN 2006 | 2 of 28 | 772-20 |
