Harry Prout
Distinguished Rifleman #1412 — 1999
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
2top-3
484-11best EIC
97-1best OH
98-4best Sit
98-1best 300
194-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.6
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
463.8EIC avg · last 5
±23.3consistency · last 5
8.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
61.9%Best national · 2002 NRA HP Day 1 · 261 of 684
All results with a place: 2012 27% · 2007 40% · 2006 31% · 2005 52%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 479-7 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 1999 | 484-11 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | HAMPDEN EIC 2005 SEP | 83-0 | 92-2 | 94-0 | 194-5 | 463-7 | — | — | |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 75-0 | 97-3 | 90-0 | 163-1 | 425-4 | 456.6 | 417.5 | |
| 2001 | VERMONT EIC 2001 | 94-2 | 98-4 | 92-2 | 184-4 | 468-12 | 436.5 | 466.3 | |
| 2000 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 93-1 | 96-3 | 98-1 | 192-2 | 479-7 | 461.5 | 472.8 | |
| 1999 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 1999 | 97-1 | 98-4 | 95-2 | 194-4 | 484-11 | — | — | |
| 1997 | NASHUA / NE REGIONAL EIC · 6 JUL 1997 | 91-1 | 97-2 | 94-0 | 182-1 | 464-4 | 451.9 | 449.7 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 274th of 643 | 189 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 193 - 3 | 187 - 5 | 762 - 14 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 290th of 643 | 172 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 193 - 7 | 191 - 3 | 749 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 372nd of 639 | 180 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 186 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 750 - 14 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 303rd of 645 | 2261-45 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 261st of 684 | 187 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 176 - 3 | 754 - 19 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 409th of 674 | 126 - 1 | 192 - 2 | 197 - 2 | 185 - 3 | 700 - 8 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 397th of 668 | 177 - 2 | 192 - 7 | 185 - 1 | 181 - 3 | 735 - 13 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 359th of 685 | 2189-40 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 419th of 881 | 2225-41 |
