MacKenzie Conant
CMP #183500
Distinguished Rifleman #2421 — 2018
EIC Match Stats
19cards
0wins
3top-3
484-12best EIC
99-4best OH
99-6best Sit
97-0best 300
194-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 478.4
National Match Stats*
485-20best NTI
281-5best Pres
98-3best OH
98-4best Sit
98-4best 300
192-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 466.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 276.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
476.8EIC avg · last 5
77%field beaten · last 5
±6.3consistency · last 5
10.2X per 50 · last 5
34leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
757.880-shot avg · last 5
50%field beaten · last 5
±10.0consistency · last 5
13.0X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2020 | 3 | 756.0 | 12.7 | ±10.8 | 55% | — |
| 2019 | 5 | 758.2 | 13.2 | ±10.4 | 52% | — |
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 480.0 | +4.7 (+1.0%) | 12.2 | ±5.7 | 82% | 480.4 |
| 2018 | 8 | 475.3 | +12.4 (+2.7%) | 10.9 | ±5.7 | 81% | 473.8 |
| 2017 | 8 | 462.9 | +5.7 (+1.2%) | 6.5 | ±10.3 | 67% | 463.3 |
| 2016 | 9 | 457.2 | +3.5 (+0.8%) | 6.1 | ±8.8 | 59% | 460.8 |
| 2015 | 7 | 453.7 | +4.7 (+1.0%) | 5.9 | ±10.1 | 52% | 458.5 |
| 2014 | 3 | 449.0 | — | 5.3 | ±9.6 | 43% | — |
93.4%Best national · 2019 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 13 of 184
76.7%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 248 of 1062
90.0%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 102 of 1006
All results with a place: 2022 46% · 2020 33% · 2019 70% · 2018 70%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2421
4 + 6 + 6 + 10 + 8 = 34 points · 5 legs
John McNally16 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Nashua Fish & Game Standing Range Record (EIC) | 99-4 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | READING EIC · 2017 (CMP 15462) | 472-8 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 475-13 |
| 2nd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 483-12 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2421 · 12 Aug 2018 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2017 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 34 of 453 | 378-8 | 4 | 4 |
| 30 Jul 2017 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 4 of 24 | 475-9 | 6 | 10 |
| 10 Jun 2018 | Reading EIC | 3 of 18 | 475-13 | 6 | 16 |
| 5 Aug 2018 | National Trophy Individual | 102 of 1006 | 485-20 | 10 | 26 |
| 12 Aug 2018 | Nashua F&G EIC | 2 of 30 | 483-12 | 8 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 5 of 26 | 99-4 | 97-3 | 94-0 | 194-5 | 484-12 | 471.6 | 480.4 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 7 of 26 | 98-3 | 93-1 | 96-1 | 188-5 | 475-10 | 469.8 | 477.6 |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 2 of 30 | 98-2 | 97-3 | 94-2 | 194-5 | 483-12 | 465.7 | 478.5 |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 9 of 21 | 94-1 | 96-2 | 93-0 | 188-4 | 471-7 | 458.7 | 462.3 |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 8 of 23 | 96-2 | 98-2 | 92-2 | 185-4 | 471-10 | 466.4 | 469.1 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 3 of 18 | 95-0 | 99-6 | 90-0 | 191-7 | 475-13 | 460.8 | 469.9 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 4 of 24 | 95-2 | 94-3 | 95-2 | 191-2 | 475-9 | 448.6 | 464.2 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 2017 (CMP 15462) | 2 of 15 | 91-1 | 95-1 | 96-2 | 190-4 | 472-8 | 447.2 | 456.8 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 10 of 24 | 92-1 | 94-0 | 88-0 | 191-5 | 465-6 | 465.6 | 463.0 |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 11 of 24 | 91-1 | 98-0 | 93-2 | 179-2 | 461-5 | 462.9 | 448.9 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 9 of 23 | 94-1 | 90-1 | 94-0 | 177-2 | 455-4 | 458.0 | 450.1 |
| 2016 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 10 JUL 2016 | 5 of 13 | 95-2 | 91-0 | 91-0 | 185-6 | 462-8 | 459.6 | 463.6 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 7 of 22 | 97-1 | 91-1 | 94-3 | 183-4 | 465-9 | 464.8 | 459.3 |
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 7 of 21 | 94-0 | 91-1 | 96-2 | 189-2 | 470-5 | 462.2 | 465.9 |
| 2015 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 6 SEP 2015 | 4 of 13 | 93-0 | 91-0 | 90-1 | 186-4 | 460-5 | 454.7 | 457.3 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 18 of 29 | 90-1 | 83-0 | 93-0 | 180-5 | 446-6 | 464.4 | 446.5 |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 9 of 14 | 96-1 | 91-1 | 97-0 | 169-1 | 453-3 | 459.1 | 451.8 |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 12 of 29 | 94-1 | 91-0 | 93-1 | 178-2 | 456-4 | 463.9 | 459.3 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 17 of 24 | 94-4 | 86-2 | 82-0 | 176-3 | 438-9 | 472.6 | 442.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 248th of 1062 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 91 - 2 | 280 - 6 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 156th of 990 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 192 - 3 | 482 - 12 | 493.0 | 483.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 329th of 1072 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 281 - 5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 102nd of 1006 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 191 - 10 | 485 - 20 | 491.8 | 482.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 363rd of 1111 | 98 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 278 - 3 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 351st of 1044 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 470 - 8 | 489.2 | 468.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 380th of 1139 | 94 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 272 - 0 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 650th of 1074 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 171 - 1 | 443 - 4 | 486.7 | 446.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 481st of 1001 | 91 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 89 - 3 | 271 - 6 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 486th of 1020 | 87 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 179 - 6 | 453 - 9 | 486.2 | 458.1 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 211 of 474 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 183 - 5 | 470 - 12 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 259 of 484 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 184 - 3 | 465 - 6 |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 196 of 486 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 189 - 2 | 468 - 4 |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 283 of 515 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 182 - 5 | 461 - 7 |
