Pete Jend
CMP #38395
Distinguished Rifleman #1913 — 2008
Wiggins, CO.
EIC Match Stats
61cards
4wins
10top-3
480-13best EIC
97-0best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
196-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 478.8
National Match Stats*
481-14best NTI
279-7best Pres
93-1best OH
100-4best Sit
100-1best 300
194-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 469.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
439.6EIC avg · last 5
52%field beaten · last 5
±20.3consistency · last 5
6.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 6 | 453.0 | +0.6 (+0.1%) | 7.5 | ±10.5 | 58% | 456.6 |
| 2016 | 7 | 452.4 | +3.0 (+0.7%) | 8.7 | ±14.6 | 56% | 458.2 |
| 2015 | 7 | 449.4 | −3.2 (−0.7%) | 8.0 | ±13.3 | 53% | 455.1 |
| 2014 | 8 | 452.6 | −10.9 (−2.3%) | 7.1 | ±17.6 | 60% | 461.6 |
| 2013 | 8 | 463.5 | −3.9 (−0.8%) | 8.5 | ±8.5 | 67% | 468.0 |
| 2012 | 8 | 467.4 | +3.0 (+0.6%) | 8.6 | ±12.3 | 76% | 471.5 |
| 2011 | 9 | 464.4 | −4.9 (−1.0%) | 9.1 | ±11.1 | 73% | 475.9 |
| 2010 | 14 | 469.3 | −0.1 (−0.0%) | 9.8 | ±5.3 | 72% | 475.4 |
| 2009 | 15 | 469.4 | −0.8 (−0.2%) | 9.8 | ±5.7 | 81% | 481.7 |
| 2008 | 6 | 470.2 | +7.5 (+1.6%) | 11.0 | ±5.1 | 85% | 480.1 |
| 2007 | 7 | 462.7 | +5.3 (+1.2%) | 8.1 | ±8.3 | 69% | 470.5 |
| 2006 | 7 | 457.4 | +1.4 (+0.3%) | 7.7 | ±7.8 | 60% | 461.1 |
| 2005 | 3 | 456.0 | — | 6.3 | ±12.0 | 55% | — |
100%Largest-field win · BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 6 JUL 2008 · 1 of 32
94.9%Best national · 2008 CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate · 8 of 137
All results with a place: 2026 0% · 2025 24% · 2021 45% · 2018 55%
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 552nd of 1072 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 272 - 4 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 178th of 1006 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 1 | 194 - 6 | 481 - 14 | 491.8 | 478.5 |
| 2016 | NTI | 599th of 1074 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 86 - 0 | 178 - 4 | 447 - 7 | 486.7 | 450.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 365th of 1001 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 276 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 505th of 1020 | 87 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 170 - 3 | 452 - 8 | 486.2 | 457.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 714th of 1132 | 77 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 259 - 0 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 718th of 929 | 72 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 424 - 2 | 489.0 | 432.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 614th of 1245 | 83 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 83 - 2 | 264 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 253rd of 1158 | 84 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 1 | 188 - 7 | 472 - 12 | 490.6 | 473.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 552nd of 1278 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 267 - 2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 278th of 1152 | 85 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 185 - 4 | 465 - 9 | 490.9 | 469.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 262nd of 1256 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 359th of 1171 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 179 - 2 | 465 - 8 | 490.7 | 466.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 314th of 1283 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 90 - 3 | 278 - 6 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 1123rd of 1200 | 84 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 184 - 8 | 366 - 9 | |||
| 2009 | President's | 177th of 1263 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 279 - 7 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 335th of 1202 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 185 - 3 | 465 - 6 | 490.6 | 470.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 381st of 1168 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 275 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 992nd of 1106 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 16 - 0 | 191 - 6 | 392 - 8 | 489.8 | 393.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 673rd of 1267 | 79 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 87 - 2 | 265 - 9 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 464th of 1205 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 177 - 5 | 466 - 12 | 488.0 | 471.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 656th of 1275 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 76 - 1 | 264 - 6 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 561st of 1135 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 176 - 5 | 453 - 10 | 488.1 | 463.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 852nd of 1287 | 83 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 91 - 3 | 256 - 3 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 556th of 1221 | 81 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 194 - 10 | 456 - 11 | 487.4 | 460.0 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2018 | 147 of 238 | 180 - 1 | 194 - 6 | 192 - 5 | 193 - 8 | 945 - 24 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2018 | 117 of 241 | 180 - 1 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 9 | 191 - 5 | 951 - 27 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2018 | 126 of 251 | 1896 - 51 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 118 of 585 | 89 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 282 - 6 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 585 | 89 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 282 - 6 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 295 of 484 | 80 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 182 - 5 | 457 - 7 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 197 of 604 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 281 - 4 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 292 of 515 | 77 - 0 | 99 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 188 - 7 | 459 - 9 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 233 of 565 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 174 - 2 | 459 - 6 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 326 of 582 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 176 - 1 | 457 - 5 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 278 of 550 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 90 - 2 | 270 - 5 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 209 of 492 | 88 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 180 - 0 | 463 - 6 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 387 of 578 | 89 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 78 - 0 | 261 - 3 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 228 of 457 | 77 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 183 - 3 | 457 - 9 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 218 of 532 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 274 - 1 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 142 of 649 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 282 - 4 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 115 of 649 | 93-1 | 94-0 | 95-3 | 282-4 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 78 of 577 | 89 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 280 - 5 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 208 of 438 | 88 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 178 - 2 | 462 - 9 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 199 of 484 | 85 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 274 - 4 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 123 of 451 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 186 - 4 | 474 - 13 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 178 of 489 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 278 - 2 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 214 of 458 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 177 - 3 | 465 - 7 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 273 of 440 | 89 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 180 - 0 | 461 - 6 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 31 of 51 | 916-17 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 50 of 57 | 875-13 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 39 of 58 | 1791-30 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 66 of 80 | 179-2 | 154-5 | 192-4 | 180-5 | 705-16 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 62 of 86 | 167-0 | 192-4 | 177-3 | 191-3 | 727-10 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 77 of 92 | 1432-26 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 21 of 76 | 179-1 | 198-6 | 196-1 | 186-5 | 759-13 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 15 of 80 | 187-3 | 200-7 | 193-1 | 183-4 | 763-15 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 43 of 83 | 179-0 | 198-5 | 194-3 | 170-3 | 741-11 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 26 of 87 | 2263-39 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 10 of 76 | 179-1 | 198-7 | 197-6 | 188-4 | 762-18 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 13 of 76 | 180-0 | 199-7 | 192-5 | 183-1 | 754-13 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 34 of 80 | 181-0 | 196-9 | 192-2 | 176-2 | 745-13 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 16 of 83 | 2261-44 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 13 of 15 | 180-0 | 199-8 | 190-4 | 192-4 | 761-16 *MR |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 38 of 61 | 155-1 | 199-6 | 195-5 | 183-3 | 732-15 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 33 of 68 | 170-1 | 196-6 | 188-3 | 182-0 | 736-10 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 23 of 72 | 2229-41 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 53 of 75 | 170-2 | 186-0 | 177-0 | 186-3 | 719-5 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 57 of 78 | 166-1 | 179-3 | 195-3 | 169-2 | 709-9 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 29 of 80 | 177-0 | 192-8 | 190-2 | 183-4 | 742-14 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 39 of 89 | 2170-28 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 11 of 81 | 183-2 | 195-9 | 193-6 | 187-3 | 758-20 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 23 of 83 | 188-1 | 199-5 | 188-0 | 179-1 | 754-7 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 30 of 91 | 174-0 | 197-5 | 183-1 | 186-2 | 740-8 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 19 of 93 | 2252-35 | ||||
| 2010 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 23 of 89 | 185-2 | 199-6 | 198-4 | 176-0 | 758-12 |
| 2009 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 65 of 110 | 183-3 | 197-5 | 161-1 | 186-2 | 727-11 |
| 2008 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 137 | 191-4 | 199-4 | 197-5 | 190-0 | 777-13 |
| 2007 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 56 of 106 | 187-6 | 183-4 | 190-4 | 187-4 | 747-18 |
| 2006 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 37 of 125 | 182-1 | 197-4 | 198-3 | 179-1 | 756-9 |
| 2005 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 49 of 135 | 179-0 | 193-5 | 194-7 | 186-4 | 752-16 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 174th of 376 | 179 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 193 - 2 | 186 - 2 | 757 - 14 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 182nd of 376 | 178 - 1 | 199 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 181 - 4 | 755 - 17 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 229th of 422 | 2248-42 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 120th of 250 | 2248-42 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 206th of 411 | 180-1 | 198-8 | 196-4 | 179-2 | 753-15 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 177th of 410 | 759-18 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 251st of 433 | 175 - 0 | 197 - 10 | 192 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 751 - 15 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 223rd of 441 | 2263 - 48 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 144th of 296 | 2263 - 48 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 215th of 427 | 182-1 | 197-7 | 176-0 | 192-4 | 747-12 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 201st of 425 | 181-0 | 195-4 | 194-2 | 184-7 | 754-13 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 179th of 425 | 171-0 | 197-6 | 197-6 | 182-6 | 747-18 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 232nd of 432 | 2248-43 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 248 of 491 | 177 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 9 | 171 - 0 | 741 - 21 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 187 of 391 | 185 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 185 - 3 | 563 - 8 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 231st of 500 | 359 - 6 | 359 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 243rd of 506 | 1663-35 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 120th of 310 | 1663-35 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 290th of 493 | 179-2 | 196-8 | 190-0 | 178-3 | 743-13 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 312th of 492 | 169-1 | 189-6 | 193-4 | 177-3 | 728-14 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 239th of 469 | 184 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 188 - 3 | 186 - 2 | 755 - 16 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 332nd of 551 | 2226-43 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 169th of 304 | 2226-43 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 404th of 546 | 173-0 | 195-5 | 193-2 | 164-4 | 725-11 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 328 of 530 | 174 - 0 | 194 - 2 | 187 - 1 | 186 - 5 | 741 - 8 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 323 of 521 | 161 - 0 | 187 - 1 | 196 - 7 | 187 - 4 | 731 - 12 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 386th of 581 | 2197-31 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 221st of 347 | 2197-31 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Canadian Cup | 188th of 312 | 760-15 |
| 2008 | Mustin | 219th of 288 | 168-2 |
| 2008 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 179th of 301 | 1109-18 |
| 2008 | Palma Individual | 139th of 238 | 430-8 |
| 2008 | Remington | 219th of 294 | 181-1 |
| 2008 | Porter Trophy | 41st of 53 | 172-4 |
| 2008 | Farr Trophy | 46th of 55 | 158-3 |
| 2007 | Canadian Cup | 192nd of 312 | 700-10 |
| 2007 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 255th of 315 | 700-10 |
| 2007 | Palma Individual | 183rd of 208 | 385-9 |
| 2007 | Porter Trophy | 34th of 50 | 171-0 |
| 2007 | Farr Trophy | 47th of 50 | 144-1 |
| 2006 | Remington | 301st of 327 | 169-1 |
| 2006 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 347th of 375 | 520-6 |
| 2006 | Remington | 289th of 330 | 174-3 |
