Robert Belanger
CMP #11052
Distinguished Rifleman #1691 — 2004
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
1top-3
473-11best EIC
92-2best OH
100-3best Sit
98-4best 300
193-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 466.6
National Match Stats*
469-9best NTI
280-8best Pres
92-0best OH
95-2best Sit
97-5best 300
194-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 464.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 276.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
464.6EIC avg · last 5
75%field beaten · last 5
±8.9consistency · last 5
8.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
97.7%Best national · 2008 Canadian Cup · 8 of 312
80.2%Best President’s · 2003 President’s · 262 of 1321
84.7%Best NTI · 1998 NTI · 175 of 1140
All results with a place: 2012 32% · 2011 63% · 2008 83% · 2007 56%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 AUG 2000 | 472-8 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 4 of 20 | 92-2 | 100-3 | 98-4 | 183-2 | 473-11 | 463.8 | 471.1 |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 9 of 23 | 85-0 | 98-3 | 93-0 | 189-4 | 465-7 | 462.0 | 463.0 |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 11 of 30 | 89-1 | 94-0 | 90-2 | 189-7 | 462-10 | 453.5 | 457.3 |
| 2001 | VERMONT EIC 2001 | 12 of 39 | 90-0 | 96-0 | 89-1 | 176-3 | 451-4 | 436.5 | 449.3 |
| 2000 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 AUG 2000 | 3 of 20 | 87-0 | 95-1 | 97-3 | 193-4 | 472-8 | — | — |
| 1998 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 1 JUL 1998 | 18 of 43 | 82-0 | 97-3 | 96-1 | 186-4 | 461-8 | 464.1 | 459.1 |
| 1997 | NASHUA / NE REGIONAL EIC · 6 JUL 1997 | 30 of 40 | 90-1 | 95-0 | 92-1 | 178-3 | 455-5 | 451.9 | 440.7 |
| 1994 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 3 JUL 1994 | 47 of 60 | 76-2 | 88-0 | 95-1 | 166-0 | 425-3 | 460.5 | 423.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | President's | 303rd of 1275 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 88 - 0 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 353rd of 1135 | 82 - 2 | 92 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 464 - 11 | 488.1 | 474.1 |
| 2004 | President's | 323rd of 1243 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 279 - 2 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 289th of 1021 | 90 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 280 - 5 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 262nd of 1321 | 280 - 8 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 511th of 1280 | 464 - 10 | 478.7 | 460.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 857th of 1309 | 257 - 4 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 369th of 1265 | 469 - 9 | 477.9 | 470.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 632nd of 1287 | 268 - 6 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 445th of 1234 | 467 - 8 | 461.0 | 465.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 685th of 1230 | 261 - 1 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 642nd of 1205 | 448 - 5 | 460.5 | 443.0 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 263rd of 1235 | 280 - 4 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 175th of 1140 | 376 - 6 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 433rd of 1209 | 460 | — | — | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 583rd of 1218 | 264 - 1 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 496th of 1247 | 454 - 4 | 448.5 | 449.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 167th of 395 | 1211-25 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 215th of 940 | 741-16 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 128th of 342 | 934-20 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 304th of 1296 | 960-13 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 164th of 1082 | 559-7 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 275th of 891 | 681-11 |
