Nathan Lockwood
CMP #382558
President’s 100 ×2
Army Marksmanship Unit
Columbus, GA.
EIC Match Stats
14cards
0wins
3top-3
492-21best EIC
97-5best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.0
National Match Stats*
487-12best NTI
292-10best Pres
95-2best OH
100-5best Sit
100-4best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 477.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 286.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
490.4EIC avg · last 5
94%field beaten · last 5
±1.5consistency · last 5
18.4X per 50 · last 5
20leg points
Full Performance
783.480-Shot Rating · #81 of 615
777.180-shot Best 9 avg · 18 mo
−3.4vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.4%)
84%field beaten · best 9
±6.0consistency · best 9
21.9X per 80 · best 9
10rated cards · 18 months
789.9Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 3 · 785-22
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 | 780.5 | 27.4 | ±3.1 | 87% | 784.8 |
| 2024 | 16 | 782.0 | 30.4 | ±2.6 | 85% | 784.7 |
| 2023 | 13 | 782.1 | 27.4 | ±4.0 | 85% | 787.8 |
| 2022 | 9 | 777.1 | 23.6 | ±6.5 | 83% | 784.4 |
| 2021 | 3 | 771.7 | 20.0 | ±2.5 | 79% | — |
187.8Standing · 3.6 X
195.8Sitting Rapid · 4.6 X
197.1300 Rapid · 6.7 X
196.4600 Slow · 7.1 X
9 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 192-32025 | 96-24 May 2025 | 122of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 199-32025 | 100-52025 | 144of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-122025 | 100-72025 | 64of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-122025 | — | 39of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 486.8 | +2.8 (+0.6%) | 16.4 | ±6.4 | 91% | 487.9 |
| 2024 | 4 | 484.0 | +1.3 (+0.3%) | 15.5 | ±10.8 | 84% | — |
| 2023 | 6 | 482.7 | +4.2 (+0.9%) | 16.0 | ±10.3 | 81% | 485.1 |
| 2022 | 6 | 478.5 | −3.5 (−0.7%) | 13.2 | ±8.3 | 73% | 483.7 |
| 2021 | 5 | 482.0 | — | 12.6 | ±7.5 | 76% | 481.3 |
98.6%Best national · 2022 Hearst Doubles Individual · 8 of 519
96.7%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 30 of 874
95.1%Best NTI · 2024 NTI · 38 of 757
All results with a place: 2025 82% · 2024 84% · 2023 77% · 2022 71%
Distinguished Rifleman
8 + 6 + 6 = 20 points · 3 legs
Alex MacKenzie10 matches together
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 10 Jul 2023 · 20 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2021 | River Bend Gun Club EIC | 5 of 32 | 491-16 | 8 | 8 |
| 9 Aug 2021 | National Trophy Individual | 123 of 792 | 483-12 | 6 | 14 |
| 1 May 2022 | CMP Eastern Games EIC | 18 of 123 | 483-18 | 6 | 20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 8 of 79 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 198 - 9 | 488 - 16 | 488.4 | 487.8 |
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2025 | 3 | 96-2 | 97-1 | 100-6 | 199-12 | 492-21 | 485.6 | 496.7 |
| 2024 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 14 NOV 2024 | 4 of 86 | 93-1 | 100-2 | 100-5 | 198-9 | 491-17 | 485.8 | 491.3 |
| 2023 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 12 NOV 2023 | 9 of 83 | 93-2 | 100-7 | 99-3 | 198-9 | 490-21 | 483.5 | 482.7 |
| 2023 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2023 | 3 of 46 | 491-17 | 483.0 | 495.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 15 | 95-0 | 99-5 | 100-2 | 194-10 | 488-17 | 490.0 | 486.5 |
| 2022 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 20 NOV 2022 | 3 of 97 | 95-0 | 100-4 | 99-4 | 194-9 | 488-17 | 476.1 | 489.0 |
| 2022 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2022 | 24 of 63 | 480-15 | 484.4 | 478.8 | ||||
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 31 of 55 | 91-0 | 95-1 | 95-2 | 185-2 | 466-5 | 492.6 | 483.8 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 18 | 97-5 | 96-4 | 95-2 | 195-7 | 483-18 | 491.6 | 484.0 |
| 2021 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 28 JUN 2021 | 25 of 69 | 486-12 | 488.2 | 486.7 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 8 of 32 | 92-0 | 98-5 | 99-3 | 190-6 | 479-14 | 476.1 | 481.0 |
| 2021 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 5 of 32 | 94-0 | 100-6 | 100-3 | 197-7 | 491-16 | 479.1 | 483.2 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 38 | 87-3 | 96-1 | 96-1 | 192-4 | 471-9 | 488.6 | 472.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 30th of 874 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 5 | 292 - 10 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 208th of 818 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 186 - 8 | 476 - 16 | 492.9 | 474.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 30th of 819 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 292 - 8 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 38th of 757 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 487 - 12 | 493.5 | 489.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 256th of 860 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 282 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 367th of 798 | 94 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 190 - 7 | 468 - 12 | 492.8 | 468.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 199th of 847 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 280 - 3 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 297th of 789 | 92 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 0 | 183 - 7 | 471 - 12 | 493.8 | 472.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 102nd of 838 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 287 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 123rd of 792 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 483 - 12 | 493.7 | 482.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 385th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 768-26 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 311th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 779-20 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 474th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 750-16 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 438th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 751-15 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 354th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 770-18 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 89 of 500 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 289 - 11 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 38 of 240 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 200 - 12 | 491 - 24 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 72 of 481 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 97 - 5 | 289 - 13 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 71 of 502 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 287 - 4 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 59 of 232 | 90 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 5 | 484 - 15 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 8 of 519 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 293 - 6 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 84 of 188 | 86 - 2 | 99 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 191 - 1 | 476 - 7 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 40 of 440 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 293 - 6 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 48 of 203 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 491 - 14 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 16 of 104 | 189-4 | 196-6 | 199-12 | 193-10 | 777-32 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 21 of 110 | 184-2 | 194-3 | 199-6 | 197-5 | 774-16 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 28 of 128 | 178-3 | 193-3 | 197-4 | 197-9 | 765-19 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 17 of 137 | 2316-67 | ||||
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 1 | 11 of 58 | 192 - 3 | 196 - 4 | 193 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 775 - 20 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 | 16 of 83 | 188 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 3 | 779 - 20 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 | 19 of 93 | 189 - 4 | 192 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 775 - 22 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Aggregate | 12 of 99 | 2329 - 62 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 17 of 121 | 186-3 | 198-9 | 199-9 | 195-5 | 778-26 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 19 of 125 | 182-1 | 200-10 | 199-12 | 195-8 | 776-31 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 42 of 132 | 179-3 | 195-2 | 199-11 | 195-9 | 768-25 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 20 of 152 | 2322-82 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 | 6 of 62 | 185-4 | 200-7 | 200-12 | 199-7 | 784-30 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 5 of 67 | 185-3 | 200-10 | 199-9 | 197-11 | 781-33 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 4 of 80 | 1565-63 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 2X600 Aggregate | 4 of 64 | 790-28 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 8 of 110 | 189-3 | 198-11 | 199-7 | 198-10 | 784-31 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 19 of 113 | 189-4 | 200-12 | 195-8 | 196-5 | 780-29 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 11 of 119 | 190-1 | 199-13 | 199-8 | 199-11 | 787-33 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 11 of 133 | 2351-93 | ||||
| 2023 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 800 Aggregate | 17 of 55 | 186-1 | 199-8 | 191-4 | 193-5 | 769-18 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 13 of 117 | 184-1 | 197-9 | 199-8 | 195-9 | 775-27 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 10 of 120 | 193-1 | 198-8 | 200-9 | 196-10 | 787-28 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 12 of 147 | 190-1 | 197-5 | 199-11 | 199-10 | 785-27 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 10 of 155 | 2347-82 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 25 of 103 | 183-0 | 195-7 | 198-14 | 196-6 | 772-27 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 26 of 108 | 188-3 | 196-4 | 193-3 | 192-5 | 769-15 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 26 of 144 | 189-5 | 196-5 | 196-4 | 193-4 | 774-18 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 20 of 151 | 2315-60 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU | 193 - 6 | |
| 2025 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU | ||
| 2023 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Deal | 294 - 12 | |
| 2023 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU DEAL | 194 - 7 | |
| 2023 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU GREENWOOD | ||
| 2022 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU DEAL | 287 - 8 | |
| 2022 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU DEAL | ||
| 2021 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU CRAIG |
Local Matches — 2
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 29 MAY–1 JUN 2025 | 23 of 29 | 760-19 |
| 2024 | CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL TENNESSEE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS · 31 MAY–2 JUN 2024 | 9 of 27 | 783-31 |
