Christopher Moriarty
CMP #208673
EIC Match Stats
39cards
0wins
2top-3
478-14best EIC
92-2best OH
100-3best Sit
100-4best 300
196-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 476.8
National Match Stats*
468-14best NTI
277-5best Pres
88-0best OH
99-4best Sit
99-5best 300
193-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
456.2EIC avg · last 5
43%field beaten · last 5
±14.1consistency · last 5
7.2X per 50 · last 5
24leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 1 of 5 cards
718.480-shot avg · last 5
26%field beaten · last 5
±30.7consistency · last 5
10.0X per 80 · last 5
1rated cards · 18 months
725.5Best card · 2025 CMP Eastern Games Day 1 · 724-14
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 718.4 | 10.0 | ±30.7 | 26% | 719.5 |
| 2024 | 9 | 721.2 | 9.7 | ±22.6 | 27% | 732.3 |
| 2023 | 15 | 745.4 | 15.6 | ±10.8 | 43% | 753.0 |
| 2022 | 19 | 756.1 | 18.3 | ±9.5 | 51% | 762.1 |
| 2021 | 10 | 746.7 | 16.7 | ±14.3 | 47% | 756.7 |
| 2020 | 9 | 744.0 | 15.1 | ±13.6 | 44% | 756.6 |
| 2019 | 13 | 745.4 | 13.9 | ±11.6 | 45% | 752.3 |
| 2018 | 5 | 748.0 | 12.8 | ±7.0 | 45% | 742.3 |
| 2017 | 3 | 699.7 | 7.0 | ±35.8 | 22% | — |
| 2016 | 5 | 667.4 | 3.8 | ±14.6 | 11% | 668.1 |
| 2015 | 3 | 659.7 | 3.3 | ±14.2 | 8% | — |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 447.7 | −13.0 (−2.8%) | 5.3 | ±8.7 | 38% | — |
| 2023 | 3 | 460.7 | −5.6 (−1.2%) | 10.3 | ±5.1 | 49% | — |
| 2022 | 8 | 466.3 | +5.3 (+1.1%) | 12.0 | ±6.2 | 57% | 472.4 |
| 2021 | 9 | 461.0 | −1.1 (−0.2%) | 10.1 | ±16.3 | 42% | 471.2 |
| 2020 | 8 | 462.1 | +2.4 (+0.5%) | 8.8 | ±16.3 | 44% | 474.5 |
| 2019 | 9 | 459.7 | −3.2 (−0.7%) | 9.3 | ±10.7 | 41% | 469.1 |
| 2018 | 9 | 462.9 | +14.1 (+3.1%) | 10.0 | ±10.4 | 50% | 469.6 |
| 2017 | 6 | 448.8 | +25.5 (+6.0%) | 7.0 | ±11.9 | 42% | 444.7 |
| 2016 | 3 | 423.3 | — | 4.7 | ±7.1 | 21% | — |
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | |||||
68.2%Best national · 2022 CMP Eastern Games Aggregate · 50 of 155
69.3%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 261 of 847
55.0%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 357 of 792
All results with a place: 2025 16% · 2024 29% · 2023 30% · 2022 49%
Non-Distinguished · 24 of 30 points
6 + 6 + 6 + 6 = 24 points · 4 legs
Max Crotser13 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 MAY 2021 | 477-19 |
| 3rd | COASTAL CAROLINA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 20 MAR 2022 | 455-12 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 24 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2017 | Fort Hill Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 5 of 19 | 467-10 | 6 | 6 |
| 5 May 2018 | CMP Eastern Games EIC | 19 of 116 | 478-14 | 6 | 12 |
| 16 May 2018 | 2018 Atlantic Fleet & All Navy (East) Rifle & Pistol Championshi | 6 | 18 | ||
| 22 May 2022 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 23 of 99 | 471-8 | 6 | 24 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 42 of 68 | 78-0 | 88-2 | 96-0 | 188-2 | 450-4 | 485.7 | 455.2 |
| 2024 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 14 SEP 2024 | 11 of 14 | 81-0 | 87-0 | 91-1 | 179-3 | 438-4 | 455.9 | 439.7 |
| 2023 | CMP WESTERN FALL CLASSIC EIC · 15 OCT 2023 | 24 of 49 | 80-0 | 91-1 | 97-3 | 187-4 | 455-8 | 473.3 | 459.3 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 31 of 54 | 81-1 | 89-0 | 97-3 | 195-5 | 462-9 | 482.9 | 458.3 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 14 of 33 | 90-0 | 99-3 | 98-4 | 189-4 | 476-11 | 482.1 | 483.2 |
| 2022 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 23 of 99 | 85-2 | 95-2 | 98-1 | 193-3 | 471-8 | 474.5 | 477.7 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 58 of 123 | 83-0 | 100-3 | 98-5 | 185-7 | 466-15 | 491.6 | 467.0 |
| 2022 | COASTAL CAROLINA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 20 MAR 2022 | 3 of 16 | 82-1 | 98-3 | 96-3 | 179-5 | 455-12 | 460.7 | 465.4 |
| 2021 | New England Games EIC 2021 | 16 of 22 | 80-0 | 98-5 | 97-2 | 192-6 | 467-13 | 469.4 | 465.9 |
| 2021 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 20 JUN 2021 | 21 of 32 | 84-0 | 97-3 | 80-0 | 186-3 | 447-6 | 475.4 | 456.0 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 24 of 47 | 87-0 | 98-2 | 99-1 | 193-8 | 477-11 | 484.5 | 476.3 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 MAY 2021 | 3 of 9 | 90-1 | 95-1 | 98-5 | 194-12 | 477-19 | 469.7 | 474.1 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 109 of 116 | 74-0 | 97-1 | 38-1 | 186-2 | 395-4 | 488.6 | 396.5 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 18 OCT 2020 | 10 of 12 | 66-0 | 90-2 | 95-0 | 178-2 | 429-4 | 465.1 | 428.5 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 30 AUG 2020 | 16 of 22 | 84-0 | 90-2 | 95-2 | 190-5 | 459-9 | 476.1 | 459.9 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 AUG 2020 | 19 of 58 | 85-2 | 98-1 | 96-1 | 196-3 | 475-7 | 480.3 | 471.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | 65 of 82 | 79-0 | 95-3 | 98-2 | 178-3 | 450-8 | 488.0 | 448.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUN 2020 | 16 of 38 | 88-1 | 95-1 | 96-2 | 192-6 | 471-10 | 486.4 | 482.3 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 MAY 2020 | 9 of 27 | 91-2 | 97-2 | 96-0 | 192-6 | 476-10 | 480.1 | 481.7 |
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 14 of 23 | 84-0 | 97-3 | 99-4 | 195-6 | 475-13 | 478.2 | 473.5 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 33 of 50 | 92-2 | 94-2 | 98-2 | 183-8 | 467-14 | 487.0 | 478.5 |
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 78 of 136 | 79-0 | 95-3 | 83-0 | 181-4 | 438-7 | 486.8 | 442.6 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 9 of 13 | 79-2 | 97-2 | 94-1 | 181-2 | 451-7 | 466.6 | 456.9 |
| 2019 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2019 | 11 of 28 | 88-2 | 93-0 | 96-0 | 190-8 | 467-10 | 470.8 | 470.0 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 JUL 2018 | 25 of 42 | 85-1 | 94-1 | 92-2 | 189-3 | 460-7 | 471.0 | 460.2 |
| 2018 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 15 JUL 2018 | 32 of 45 | 83-0 | 96-1 | 98-4 | 184-7 | 461-12 | 478.7 | 458.5 |
| 2018 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 20 MAY 2018 | 16 of 22 | 88-0 | 93-0 | 100-4 | 186-6 | 467-10 | 471.5 | 461.3 |
| 2018 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 22 of 103 | 85-0 | 96-2 | 98-6 | 198-8 | 477-16 | 478.0 | 471.5 |
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 19 of 116 | 88-0 | 97-2 | 97-3 | 196-9 | 478-14 | 481.4 | 482.3 |
| 2017 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 22 OCT 2017 | 23 of 35 | 74-0 | 92-1 | 100-4 | 186-2 | 452-7 | 467.6 | 451.7 |
| 2017 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 24 SEP 2017 | 14 of 20 | 87-2 | 90-3 | 90-0 | 181-4 | 448-9 | 444.8 | 424.4 |
| 2017 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 4 JUL 2017 | 5 of 19 | 92-1 | 92-3 | 96-1 | 187-5 | 467-10 | 443.4 | 472.6 |
| 2017 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 29 MAY 2017 | 14 of 22 | 76-0 | 95-2 | 82-0 | 190-1 | 443-3 | 452.2 | 432.7 |
| 2017 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 122 of 122 | 0-0 | ||||||
| 2017 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 62 of 117 | 80-0 | 91-1 | 100-3 | 181-3 | 452-7 | 470.1 | 442.0 |
| 2016 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 4 JUL 2016 | 11 of 14 | 63-0 | 91-0 | 97-3 | 180-3 | 431-6 | 451.3 | 418.7 |
| 2016 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 MAY 2016 | 14 of 19 | 52-0 | 91-1 | 95-1 | 184-4 | 422-6 | 453.6 | 418.5 |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 121 of 139 | 74-0 | 85-1 | 88-0 | 170-1 | 417-2 | 478.7 | 422.5 |
| 2016 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 158 of 159 | 13-0 | 124-1 | 137-1 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 10 MAY 2015 | 79 of 88 | 77-0 | 88-0 | 78-0 | 170-4 | 413-4 | 471.9 | 414.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 261st of 847 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 90 - 0 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 378th of 789 | 77 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 193 - 9 | 465 - 14 | 493.8 | 466.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 347th of 838 | 84 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 357th of 792 | 86 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 188 - 9 | 468 - 14 | 493.7 | 467.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 482nd of 1062 | 84 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 270 - 4 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 519th of 990 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 185 - 4 | 462 - 9 | 493.0 | 463.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 789th of 1072 | 83-0 | 93-1 | 81-0 | 257-1 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 627th of 1006 | 82-0 | 94-3 | 92-0 | 188-2 | 456-5 | 491.8 | 453.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 792nd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 713-6 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 509th of 917 | 165-0 | 94-3 | 185-1 | 269-2 | 713-6 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 626th of 852 | — | — | — | — | 456-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 550 of 604 | 39 - 0 | 95 - 5 | 89 - 0 | 223 - 5 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 430 of 497 | 66 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 228 - 0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 84 of 104 | 155-3 | 189-3 | 197-4 | 183-4 | 724-14 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 121 of 137 | 724-14 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 38 of 65 | 171-0 | 194-4 | 191-3 | 182-2 | 738-9 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 56 of 76 | 164-0 | 184-2 | 191-3 | 186-6 | 725-11 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 33 of 54 | 178-3 | 179-2 | 195-7 | 184-3 | 736-15 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 49 of 60 | 155-0 | 183-1 | 195-3 | 183-6 | 716-10 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 41 of 117 | 174-0 | 192-4 | 196-4 | 189-6 | 751-14 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 81 of 120 | 167-2 | 194-6 | 192-5 | 192-5 | 745-18 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 54 of 147 | 174-3 | 195-5 | 196-5 | 199-8 | 764-21 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 50 of 155 | 2260-53 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 34 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 26 of 50 | 172-1 | 187-5 | 193-9 | 192-7 | 744-22 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 33 of 62 | 168-0 | 188-1 | 191-4 | 191-2 | 738-7 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 65 of 103 | 166-1 | 190-3 | 192-5 | 192-5 | 740-14 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 75 of 108 | 165-2 | 188-2 | 194-6 | 187-3 | 734-13 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 81 of 144 | 174-1 | 189-4 | 193-5 | 187-1 | 743-11 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 66 of 151 | 2217-38 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 20 of 42 | 157-0 | 189-5 | 194-4 | 187-5 | 727-14 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 8 of 33 | 182-1 | 200-8 | 197-8 | 197-10 | 776-27 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 27 of 55 | 169-2 | 193-2 | 198-9 | 197-8 | 757-21 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 95 of 129 | 172-2 | 190-3 | 183-1 | 180-4 | 725-10 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 95 of 132 | 172-1 | 193-5 | 183-3 | 185-6 | 733-15 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 108 of 161 | 168-2 | 187-2 | 181-4 | 190-9 | 726-17 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 87 of 172 | 2184-42 | ||||
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 15 of 53 | 182-1 | 196-3 | 194-6 | 191-6 | 763-16 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 23 of 61 | 178-2 | 195-3 | 196-5 | 189-5 | 758-15 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 63 of 121 | 166-0 | 183-1 | 197-10 | 190-4 | 736-15 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 48 of 116 | 169-0 | 194-4 | 197-9 | 193-4 | 753-17 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 57 of 116 | 175-2 | 191-1 | 196-9 | 188-5 | 750-17 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 50 of 134 | 2239-49 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 117 of 145 | 154-0 | 177-0 | 182-4 | 167-1 | 680-5 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 151 of 170 | 156-0 | 179-0 | 184-1 | 159-3 | 678-4 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 117 of 175 | 1358-9 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 114 of 126 | 127-1 | 167-0 | 186-1 | 172-1 | 652-3 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 119 of 129 | 155-0 | 177-1 | 186-2 | 158-1 | 676-4 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 126 of 136 | 145-0 | 172-1 | 167-1 | 167-1 | 651-3 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 96 of 160 | 1979-10 |
