Joel Sylvia
CMP #17970
Distinguished Rifleman #1810 — 2006
President’s 100 ×1
Prescott Valley, AZ.
EIC Match Stats
50cards
8wins
20top-3
494-22best EIC
99-1best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.0
National Match Stats*
483-17best NTI
292-5best Pres
95-0best OH
96-2best Sit
100-6best 300
193-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
472.7EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
90%field beaten · best 3
±11.6consistency · best 3
10.0X per 50 · best 3
Full Performance
88.7Standing · 0.7 X
98.0Sitting Rapid · 2.0 X
94.3300 Rapid · 2.0 X
191.7600 Slow · 5.3 X
3 EIC/NTI cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 472.7 | −15.0 (−3.1%) | 10.0 | ±11.6 | 90% | — |
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 3 | 487.7 | +6.7 (+1.4%) | 16.7 | ±6.7 | 90% | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2014 | 4 | 481.0 | −4.0 (−0.8%) | 11.8 | ±15.3 | 86% | — |
| 2013 | 5 | 485.0 | +2.6 (+0.5%) | 13.0 | ±6.4 | 96% | 485.0 |
| 2012 | 5 | 482.4 | −1.2 (−0.2%) | 11.6 | ±5.3 | 94% | 483.6 |
| 2011 | 5 | 483.6 | +5.6 (+1.2%) | 15.2 | ±6.6 | 93% | 484.2 |
| 2010 | 7 | 478.0 | +5.0 (+1.1%) | 13.3 | ±9.4 | 89% | 485.1 |
| 2009 | 5 | 473.0 | −2.0 (−0.4%) | 10.6 | ±11.6 | 84% | 477.2 |
| 2008 | 7 | 475.0 | +2.2 (+0.5%) | 10.6 | ±8.3 | 81% | 480.6 |
| 2007 | 6 | 472.8 | −2.7 (−0.6%) | 10.7 | ±5.8 | 77% | 476.4 |
| 2006 | 4 | 475.5 | +5.7 (+1.2%) | 7.3 | ±7.0 | 83% | — |
| 2005 | 4 | 469.8 | +6.8 (+1.5%) | 8.3 | ±11.9 | 80% | — |
| 2004 | 3 | 463.0 | — | 7.3 | ±4.6 | 78% | — |
100%Largest-field win · CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 21 OCT 2012 · 1 of 75
98.6%Best national · 2007 Alice Bull Trophy · 14 of 940
All results with a place: 2026 84% · 2025 67% · 2024 90% · 2023 92%
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 3 of 20 | 88-2 | 97-0 | 90-0 | 190-7 | 465-9 | 457.1 | 474.7 |
| 2026 | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 8 MAR 2026 | 3 of 14 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 100-6 | 198-8 | 486-16 | 470.7 | 477.8 |
| 2026 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 11 JAN 2026 | 2 of 22 | 88-0 | 99-4 | 93-0 | 187-1 | 467-5 | 475.5 | 487.4 |
| 2025 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 MAY 2025 | 4 of 20 | 92-1 | 100-6 | 99-3 | 189-6 | 480-16 | 461.2 | 500.0 |
| 2025 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 19 JAN 2025 | 13 of 25 | 89-0 | 97-1 | 87-1 | 193-8 | 466-10 | 479.4 | 474.3 |
| 2024 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2024 | 7 of 30 | 96-1 | 98-4 | 99-4 | 188-7 | 481-16 | 472.4 | 473.8 |
| 2024 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 JAN 2024 | 4 of 17 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 90-0 | 192-6 | 477-11 | 472.9 | 476.9 |
| 2023 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2023 | 4 of 37 | 97-4 | 97-3 | 100-5 | 192-3 | 486-15 | 475.2 | 488.9 |
| 2021 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 APR 2021 | 1 of 24 | 98-2 | 98-5 | 99-5 | 197-8 | 492-20 | 473.9 | 489.2 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 22 NOV 2020 | 11 of 37 | 96-2 | 100-5 | 96-1 | 188-6 | 480-14 | 476.7 | 474.6 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 18 OCT 2020 | 2 of 45 | 96-3 | 99-3 | 99-3 | 197-7 | 491-16 | 481.7 | 493.2 |
| 2019 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2019 | 39 of 53 | 91-0 | 100-7 | 98-1 | 168-3 | 457-11 | 478.8 | 454.2 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2017 | 11 of 62 | 93-0 | 100-5 | 100-3 | 183-2 | 476-10 | 477.2 | 475.6 |
| 2016 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2016 | 18 of 72 | 85-2 | 90-6 | 98-4 | 191-8 | 464-20 | 474.6 | 476.5 |
| 2015 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2015 | 2 of 41 | 93-2 | 100-2 | 96-2 | 196-11 | 485-17 | 469.9 | 482.6 |
| 2015 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 MAY 2015 | 1 of 40 | 92-3 | 99-7 | 96-0 | 195-9 | 482-19 | 470.8 | 487.2 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 MAY 2014 | 1 of 35 | 94-4 | 100-6 | 100-6 | 194-5 | 488-21 | 465.2 | 487.5 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 APR 2014 | 31 of 58 | 92-0 | 92-1 | 96-1 | 178-0 | 458-2 | 472.0 | 466.5 |
| 2013 | CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 20 OCT 2013 | 1 of 51 | 96-1 | 99-2 | 100-4 | 194-7 | 489-14 | 474.2 | 484.9 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 OCT 2013 | 2 of 24 | 96-2 | 98-0 | 99-1 | 196-7 | 489-10 | 471.7 | 485.1 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2013 | 6 of 51 | 92-3 | 99-3 | 97-2 | 186-5 | 474-13 | 476.9 | 477.6 |
| 2012 | CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 21 OCT 2012 | 1 of 75 | 97-3 | 100-3 | 98-2 | 190-4 | 485-12 | 471.6 | 496.4 |
| 2012 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 OCT 2012 | 2 of 28 | 94-2 | 100-4 | 99-2 | 195-8 | 488-16 | 465.8 | 481.1 |
| 2012 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2012 | 1 of 34 | 93-1 | 99-3 | 94-1 | 195-6 | 481-11 | 468.8 | 483.4 |
| 2012 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2012 | 13 of 59 | 91-0 | 98-3 | 96-1 | 189-6 | 474-10 | 475.7 | 474.1 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 OCT 2011 | 2 of 28 | 99-1 | 100-2 | 98-0 | 187-6 | 484-9 | 471.8 | 483.1 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 MAY 2011 | 6 of 24 | 92-0 | 96-3 | 99-3 | 194-2 | 481-8 | 471.3 | 477.9 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2011 | 1 of 53 | 93-1 | 99-9 | 93-0 | 198-8 | 483-18 | 475.9 | 490.1 |
| 2010 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 24 OCT 2010 | 1 of 74 | 98-3 | 100-5 | 100-5 | 196-9 | 494-22 | 467.7 | 497.3 |
| 2010 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 OCT 2010 | 3 of 28 | 93-2 | 99-5 | 88-1 | 196-11 | 476-19 | 465.7 | 472.6 |
| 2010 | MEDFORD RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 6 of 23 | 91-0 | 98-1 | 96-3 | 193-7 | 478-11 | 471.9 | 476.3 |
| 2010 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 MAY 2010 | 8 of 53 | 96-2 | 97-3 | 95-1 | 180-4 | 468-10 | 470.7 | 475.3 |
| 2010 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 APR 2010 | 10 of 58 | 92-2 | 99-0 | 89-0 | 188-2 | 468-4 | 471.0 | 476.6 |
| 2009 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 25 OCT 2009 | 4 of 89 | 96-3 | 100-2 | 100-4 | 190-5 | 486-14 | 475.8 | 490.3 |
| 2009 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2009 | 5 of 36 | 90-2 | 100-3 | 95-1 | 191-7 | 476-13 | 474.0 | 485.0 |
| 2009 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2009 | 12 of 72 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 97-2 | 178-5 | 463-10 | 477.0 | 470.6 |
| 2008 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 OCT 2008 | 3 of 44 | 92-2 | 100-5 | 92-0 | 197-5 | 481-12 | 471.6 | 479.7 |
| 2008 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 APR 2008 | 3 of 60 | 97-2 | 100-1 | 97-3 | 188-5 | 482-11 | 475.9 | 482.8 |
| 2008 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 20 JAN 2008 | 4 of 38 | 92-1 | 98-1 | 95-0 | 189-4 | 474-6 | 469.0 | 482.1 |
| 2007 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 OCT 2007 | 10 of 37 | 93-1 | 100-7 | 92-0 | 187-6 | 472-14 | 471.3 | 470.5 |
| 2007 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 JUL 2007 | 12 of 32 | 96-0 | 89-0 | 98-2 | 191-8 | 474-10 | 475.0 | 469.4 |
| 2007 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2007 | 13 of 49 | 98-4 | 99-2 | 88-0 | 180-1 | 465-7 | 472.5 | 470.6 |
| 2006 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 JUL 2006 | 9 of 36 | 91-1 | 95-2 | 96-2 | 190-3 | 472-8 | 476.9 | 471.7 |
| 2006 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2006 | 13 of 60 | 99-1 | 96-0 | 91-0 | 187-1 | 473-2 | 473.0 | 476.7 |
| 2005 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 NOV 2005 | 2 of 21 | 98-1 | 100-3 | 99-3 | 189-4 | 486-11 | 449.1 | 470.8 |
| 2005 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2005 | 13 of 57 | 96-1 | 97-6 | 94-0 | 183-2 | 470-9 | 464.4 | 462.2 |
| 2005 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 23 JAN 2005 | 11 of 42 | 91-0 | 95-2 | 94-1 | 185-4 | 465-7 | 467.0 | 476.9 |
| 2004 | RICHMOND ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 10 OCT 2004 | 6 of 19 | 92-0 | 95-2 | 91-2 | 180-2 | 458-6 | — | — |
| 2004 | CALIFORNIA RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 13 JUN 2004 | 4 of 18 | 91-0 | 99-5 | 92-0 | 185-3 | 467-8 | — | — |
| 2004 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 17 JAN 2004 | 11 of 50 | 91-0 | 97-3 | 87-0 | 189-5 | 464-8 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | President's | 981st of 1168 | 88 - 1 | 52 - 0 | 97 - 6 | 237 - 7 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 494th of 1106 | 88 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 181 - 3 | 459 - 4 | 489.8 | 460.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 18th of 1267 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 292 - 5 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 105th of 1205 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 193 - 8 | 483 - 17 | 488.0 | 488.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 696th of 1275 | 91 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 263 - 1 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 214th of 1135 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 190 - 4 | 471 - 8 | 488.1 | 481.1 |
| 2004 | President's | 598th of 1243 | 90 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 85 - 3 | 269 - 7 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 573rd of 1021 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 267 - 1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 572nd of 940 | 176-1 | 91-0 | 151-1 | 278-9 | 696-11 |
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 32nd of 395 | 1257-39 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 14th of 940 | 775-22 | ||||
| 2007 | Pietroforte Trophy | 25th of 342 | 188-4 | 194-7 | 197-8 | 386-15 | 965-34 |
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 296th of 940 | 184-1 | 93-2 | 177-1 | 280-5 | 734-9 |
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 666th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 536-8 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 392nd of 1082 | 178-2 | 90-0 | 183-3 | 85-3 | 536-8 |
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 607th of 891 | — | — | — | — | 267-1 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 60 of 458 | 94 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 482 - 17 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 5 of 47 | 158-0 | 197-7 | 199-6 | 180-4 | 734-17 |
| 2026 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 32 of 50 | 158-1 | 192-6 | 187-2 | 183-5 | 720-14 |
| 2026 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 7 of 64 | 177-2 | 199-9 | 198-8 | 195-5 | 769-24 |
| 2026 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 10 of 66 | 2223-55 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 12 of 40 | 176-2 | 189-5 | 198-9 | 197-6 | 760-22 |
| 2025 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 33 of 35 | 181-1 | 40-1 | 197-4 | 196-5 | 614-11 |
| 2025 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 5 of 35 | 187-6 | 198-8 | 198-3 | 197-12 | 780-29 |
| 2025 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 23 of 42 | 2154-62 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 2 of 51 | 192-3 | 197-6 | 196-6 | 194-11 | 779-26 |
| 2024 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 3 of 58 | 193-3 | 194-3 | 196-5 | 194-6 | 777-17 |
| 2024 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 3 of 65 | 190-4 | 194-3 | 198-5 | 196-6 | 778-18 |
| 2024 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 2 of 75 | 2334-61 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 2 of 47 | 192-6 | 198-8 | 200-12 | 197-5 | 787-31 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 8 of 50 | 192-5 | 196-5 | 196-7 | 186-5 | 770-22 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 8 of 54 | 162-0 | 195-6 | 198-3 | 194-3 | 749-12 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 4 of 58 | 2306-65 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 5 of 51 | 964-30 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 7 of 57 | 954-34 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 5 of 58 | 1918-64 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 4 of 80 | 189-4 | 200-7 | 198-6 | 193-3 | 780-20 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 21 of 81 | 179-3 | 200-11 | 191-2 | 187-5 | 757-21 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 36 of 86 | 189-2 | 199-10 | 192-4 | 175-7 | 755-23 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 19 of 92 | 2292-64 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 4 of 61 | 185-2 | 197-5 | 199-6 | 192-7 | 773-20 |
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 65 | 191-1 | 196-5 | 196-2 | 198-9 | 781-17 |
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 8 of 67 | 185-2 | 194-3 | 196-7 | 191-4 | 766-16 |
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 73 | 2320-53 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 1 of 15 | 191-5 | 200-7 | 198-5 | 195-6 | 784-23 *MR |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 5 of 61 | 187-3 | 200-7 | 196-8 | 195-8 | 778-26 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 4 of 68 | 196-2 | 197-5 | 188-1 | 194-6 | 775-14 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 72 | 2337-63 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 5 of 75 | 190-4 | 198-5 | 199-8 | 184-3 | 771-20 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 3 of 78 | 192-1 | 200-9 | 198-5 | 189-6 | 779-21 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 80 | 195-3 | 200-11 | 200-7 | 193-2 | 788-23 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 89 | 2338-64 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 4 of 81 | 188-1 | 199-7 | 195-5 | 197-8 | 779-21 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 4 of 83 | 189-1 | 200-9 | 198-9 | 190-5 | 777-24 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 3 of 91 | 191-5 | 198-9 | 199-6 | 179-3 | 767-23 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 93 | 2323-68 | ||||
| 2010 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 1 of 89 | 196-2 | 200-8 | 195-6 | 194-5 | 785-21 |
| 2009 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 7 of 110 | 192-3 | 198-8 | 196-3 | 188-5 | 774-19 |
| 2007 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 10 of 106 | 192-3 | 197-7 | 194-5 | 197-6 | 780-21 |
| 2005 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 71 of 135 | 177-2 | 195-4 | 186-2 | 179-1 | 737-9 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 196th of 427 | 178-2 | 194-1 | 188-4 | 191-6 | 751-13 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 191st of 425 | 180-2 | 193-4 | 189-4 | 194-4 | 756-14 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 146th of 425 | 174-3 | 196-4 | 193-7 | 190-2 | 753-16 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 214th of 432 | 2260-43 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 105 of 491 | 188 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 10 | 188 - 2 | 770 - 24 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 169 of 391 | 192 - 4 | 186 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 566 - 10 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 134th of 506 | 1710-38 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 259th of 493 | 185-2 | 196-7 | 189-2 | 179-6 | 749-17 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 243rd of 492 | 174-1 | 195-8 | 188-2 | 187-6 | 744-17 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 183rd of 469 | 175 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 765 - 23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 260th of 551 | 2258-57 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 121st of 304 | 2258-57 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 327 of 553 | 188 - 2 | 197 - 4 | 188 - 4 | 164 - 2 | 737 - 12 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 280 of 538 | 180 - 2 | 197 - 6 | 193 - 3 | 168 - 2 | 738 - 13 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 257th of 558 | 189-3 | 198-6 | 195-6 | 169-1 | 751-16 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 319 of 594 | 2226 - 41 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Mustin | 331st of 377 | 176-5 |
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 383rd of 427 | 532-9 |
| 2004 | Remington | 315th of 374 | 182-3 |
