John Murphy
EIC Match Stats
54cards
0wins
1top-3
481-9best EIC
96-0best OH
100-3best Sit
100-4best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.2
National Match Stats*
479-10best NTI
286-8best Pres
94-1best OH
98-2best Sit
100-3best 300
196-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 474.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
472.2EIC ATC Rating · #187 of 430
461.2EIC Best 6 avg · 18 mo
−7.5vs 2025 Best 6 (−1.6%)
58%field beaten · best 6
±13.2consistency · best 6
7.7X per 50 · best 6
Full Performance
757.180-Shot Rating · #351 of 615
743.880-shot Best 5 avg · 18 mo
−5.1vs 2025 Best 7 (−0.7%)
37%field beaten · best 5
±18.7consistency · best 5
11.8X per 80 · best 5
8rated cards · 18 months
767.2Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 · 01 JUN 2025 · 762-14
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 743.8 | 11.8 | ±18.7 | 37% | 757.1 |
| 2025 | 7 | 748.9 | 17.7 | ±27.9 | 47% | 764.9 |
| 2024 | 8 | 758.9 | 17.4 | ±25.2 | 62% | 768.5 |
| 2023 | 11 | 759.2 | 16.4 | ±10.7 | 57% | 766.4 |
| 2022 | 9 | 740.7 | 15.1 | ±36.4 | 42% | 759.6 |
| 2021 | 12 | 752.3 | 15.2 | ±7.2 | 47% | 759.1 |
| 2020 | 8 | 741.9 | 11.5 | ±12.3 | 40% | 747.0 |
| 2019 | 4 | 749.8 | 14.3 | ±15.7 | 39% | — |
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
91.3Standing · 1.0 X
95.0Sitting Rapid · 2.0 X
95.7300 Rapid · 2.5 X
181.8600 Slow · 2.7 X
6 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
176.8Standing · 1.0 X
193.0Sitting Rapid · 4.8 X
194.6300 Rapid · 4.0 X
179.4600 Slow · 2.0 X
5 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
460.4last 5 cards avg
−11.8vs ATC Rating 472.2
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 182-25 Jul 2025 | 93-015 May 2025 | 323of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 198-72026 | 98-417 Aug 2025 | 290of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 197-614 Jun 2026 | 97-315 May 2025 | 344of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 193-55 Jul 2025 | — | 487of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 461.2 | −7.5 (−1.6%) | 7.7 | ±13.2 | 58% | 472.2 |
| 2025 | 6 | 468.7 | −3.5 (−0.7%) | 8.3 | ±13.8 | 65% | 471.6 |
| 2024 | 5 | 472.2 | +2.4 (+0.5%) | 10.4 | ±9.4 | 68% | 471.6 |
| 2023 | 11 | 469.8 | +7.1 (+1.5%) | 9.5 | ±8.5 | 58% | 473.2 |
| 2022 | 7 | 462.7 | +0.6 (+0.1%) | 8.0 | ±14.4 | 50% | 473.0 |
| 2021 | 9 | 462.1 | +0.2 (+0.1%) | 7.3 | ±10.8 | 61% | 471.2 |
| 2020 | 8 | 461.9 | −0.7 (−0.2%) | 7.8 | ±10.9 | 53% | 466.8 |
| 2019 | 10 | 462.6 | +6.5 (+1.4%) | 7.4 | ±13.6 | 45% | 471.5 |
| 2018 | 9 | 456.1 | +3.1 (+0.7%) | 6.9 | ±14.4 | 37% | 460.3 |
| 2017 | 6 | 453.0 | +13.5 (+3.1%) | 8.3 | ±16.9 | 28% | 450.7 |
| 2016 | 6 | 439.5 | +4.1 (+0.9%) | 4.7 | ±16.6 | 44% | 447.6 |
| 2015 | 5 | 435.4 | +11.4 (+2.7%) | 3.0 | ±15.3 | 32% | 439.3 |
| 2014 | 5 | 424.0 | −9.2 (−2.1%) | 2.6 | ±14.6 | 23% | 425.3 |
| 2013 | 6 | 433.2 | +16.4 (+3.9%) | 3.3 | ±13.0 | 42% | 441.8 |
| 2012 | 4 | 416.8 | −5.0 (−1.2%) | 3.0 | ±11.7 | 25% | — |
| 2011 | 4 | 421.8 | — | 3.3 | ±19.4 | 33% | — |
82.9%Best national · 2024 Alice Bull Trophy · 120 of 696
89.0%Best President’s · 2017 President’s · 123 of 1111
76.9%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 184 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 43% · 2025 56% · 2024 67% · 2023 54%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 482-13 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 2017 (CMP 15462) | 471-10 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2026 | 59 | 90-1 | 91-1 | 96-4 | 175-4 | 452-10 | 479.3 | 452.0 |
| 2026 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2026 | 22 | 89-0 | 97-3 | 95-1 | 181-2 | 462-6 | 478.9 | 475.2 |
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 81-1 | 92-2 | 94-2 | 176-3 | 443-8 | 465.4 | 449.4 | |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 91-0 | 98-4 | 96-1 | 192-4 | 477-9 | 456.5 | 461.0 | |
| 2025 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 22 | 92-0 | 95-2 | 96-0 | 187-5 | 470-7 | 477.8 | 469.8 |
| 2025 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2025 | 13 | 93-0 | 97-1 | 97-3 | 189-5 | 476-9 | 477.2 | 478.2 |
| 2025 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAR 2025 | 27 | 80-1 | 87-1 | 93-0 | 181-3 | 441-5 | 479.7 | 449.9 |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 22 of 90 | 81-1 | 97-2 | 98-2 | 182-3 | 458-8 | 482.6 | 467.0 |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 91-0 | 97-1 | 97-2 | 197-10 | 482-13 | 463.4 | 469.9 | |
| 2023 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 92-3 | 94-0 | 97-2 | 188-2 | 471-7 | 469.7 | 471.5 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 90-0 | 95-3 | 87-0 | 191-7 | 463-10 | 462.7 | 462.4 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 86-0 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 197-9 | 479-14 | 473.8 | 475.8 | |
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 48 of 103 | 87-0 | 90-1 | 98-4 | 185-5 | 460-10 | 480.9 | 466.0 |
| 2023 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 30 of 96 | 88-1 | 95-3 | 95-0 | 191-4 | 469-8 | 480.9 | 470.5 |
| 2023 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 12 MAR 2023 | 18 of 37 | 80-0 | 92-1 | 100-4 | 194-4 | 466-9 | 478.9 | 468.1 |
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 90-1 | 96-2 | 98-1 | 197-5 | 481-9 | 482.9 | 477.3 | |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 96-0 | 95-3 | 76-0 | 186-4 | 453-7 | 468.2 | 471.9 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 91-3 | 95-1 | 89-1 | 183-5 | 458-10 | 465.9 | 471.0 | |
| 2022 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 13 MAR 2022 | 16 of 30 | 84-1 | 95-1 | 98-5 | 185-3 | 462-10 | 480.8 | 465.9 |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 87-0 | 92-0 | 95-3 | 188-2 | 462-5 | 472.3 | 459.5 | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 89-0 | 95-0 | 97-1 | 185-5 | 466-6 | 473.8 | 464.5 | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 87-0 | 97-0 | 99-5 | 185-7 | 468-12 | 469.8 | 473.4 | |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 46 of 116 | 92-1 | 96-4 | 90-0 | 188-3 | 466-8 | 488.6 | 467.5 |
| 2021 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 14 MAR 2021 | 23 of 41 | 81-1 | 97-3 | 96-2 | 193-3 | 467-9 | 485.4 | 471.4 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 83-0 | 94-2 | 83-0 | 184-2 | 444-4 | 469.2 | 445.2 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 84-0 | 89-0 | 93-1 | 194-8 | 460-9 | 465.4 | 458.3 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 86-0 | 95-1 | 90-0 | 176-2 | 447-3 | 474.3 | 450.7 | |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 93-2 | 95-3 | 98-4 | 185-2 | 471-11 | 471.6 | 467.4 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 91-2 | 100-3 | 93-2 | 189-7 | 473-14 | 469.8 | 475.6 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 85-0 | 95-1 | 96-1 | 194-5 | 470-7 | 472.4 | 475.0 | |
| 2019 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2019 | 90-1 | 93-1 | 92-1 | 194-6 | 469-9 | 467.0 | 460.3 | |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 86-0 | 95-0 | 94-1 | 190-5 | 465-6 | 478.2 | 463.5 | |
| 2018 | CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 2 SEP 2018 | 8 of 9 | 85-0 | 89-2 | 86-0 | 172-1 | 432-3 | — | — |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 85-1 | 96-2 | 96-2 | 182-4 | 459-9 | 465.7 | 454.5 | |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 91-1 | 84-0 | 85-0 | 194-7 | 454-8 | 466.4 | 452.1 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 85-0 | 86-0 | 88-0 | 187-1 | 446-1 | 461.4 | 440.2 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 82-0 | 95-0 | 96-3 | 189-3 | 462-6 | 445.8 | 466.7 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 2017 (CMP 15462) | 83-0 | 93-1 | 99-3 | 196-6 | 471-10 | 447.2 | 455.8 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 89-2 | 94-0 | 99-4 | 184-5 | 466-11 | 431.6 | 445.0 | |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 91-2 | 81-1 | 95-3 | 185-3 | 452-9 | 458.0 | 447.1 | |
| 2016 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 91 of 159 | 87-0 | 96-2 | 82-0 | 152-1 | 417-3 | 471.7 | 440.2 |
| 2016 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 33 of 140 | 88-1 | 91-0 | 96-1 | 185-1 | 460-3 | 471.7 | 461.2 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 93-1 | 87-0 | 89-1 | 180-2 | 449-4 | 466.4 | 452.5 | |
| 2015 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 26 APR 2015 | 94 of 139 | 88-0 | 88-0 | 75-0 | 175-1 | 426-1 | 466.9 | 431.9 |
| 2015 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 26 APR 2015 | 61 of 116 | 91-1 | 85-0 | 94-0 | 183-5 | 453-6 | 468.0 | 449.6 |
| 2014 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 119 of 148 | 91-2 | 86-0 | 83-0 | 130-0 | 390-2 | 472.3 | 404.0 |
| 2014 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 105 of 137 | 83-1 | 93-0 | 72-0 | 162-1 | 410-2 | 472.3 | 419.2 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 88-1 | 87-0 | 91-0 | 182-1 | 448-2 | 467.7 | 440.8 | |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 85-0 | 87-0 | 78-0 | 169-2 | 419-2 | 471.2 | 413.8 | |
| 2013 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 APR 2013 | 58 of 139 | 83-0 | 91-0 | 93-0 | 176-3 | 443-3 | 472.0 | 458.6 |
| 2013 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 APR 2013 | 60 of 140 | 88-1 | 92-0 | 85-1 | 178-5 | 443-7 | 471.7 | 457.8 |
| 2012 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 123 of 176 | 85-1 | 89-0 | 82-0 | 161-2 | 417-3 | 470.8 | 419.4 |
| 2012 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 97 of 144 | 71-1 | 96-3 | 84-0 | 178-1 | 429-5 | 471.9 | 430.3 |
| 2011 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 APR 2011 | 62 of 137 | 87-0 | 92-0 | 75-0 | 180-1 | 434-1 | 467.0 | 457.5 |
| 2011 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 APR 2011 | 56 of 106 | 85-1 | 92-1 | 96-1 | 169-3 | 442-6 | 467.4 | 455.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 213th of 869 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 283 - 5 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 480th of 792 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 176 - 1 | 458 - 5 | 494.8 | 464.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 374th of 874 | 90 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 275 - 7 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 228th of 818 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 191 - 2 | 475 - 8 | 492.9 | 473.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 171st of 819 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 284 - 5 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 199th of 757 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 196 - 9 | 473 - 12 | 493.5 | 475.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 418th of 860 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 275 - 3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 361st of 798 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 192 - 4 | 469 - 5 | 492.8 | 469.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 554th of 847 | 84 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 261 - 3 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 603rd of 789 | 74 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 440 - 4 | 493.8 | 441.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 281st of 838 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 280 - 5 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 184th of 792 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 193 - 6 | 479 - 10 | 493.7 | 478.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 609th of 1062 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 77 - 0 | 265 - 1 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 467th of 990 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 182 - 0 | 466 - 6 | 493.0 | 467.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 630th of 1072 | 86 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 268 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 309th of 1006 | 92 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 189 - 4 | 475 - 8 | 491.8 | 472.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 123rd of 1111 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 286 - 8 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 755th of 1044 | 82 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 167 - 3 | 440 - 6 | 489.2 | 438.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 785th of 1139 | 80 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 247 - 0 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 770th of 1074 | 81 - 0 | 65 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 196 - 8 | 427 - 8 | 486.7 | 430.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 633rd of 1001 | 84 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 85 - 1 | 264 - 4 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 736th of 1020 | 84 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 185 - 1 | 432 - 1 | 486.2 | 437.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 1103rd of 1132 | 89 - 0 | 63 - 1 | 152 - 1 | ||||
| 2014 | NTI | 747th of 929 | 84 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 71 - 0 | 168 - 1 | 417 - 3 | 489.0 | 425.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 659th of 1245 | 83 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 85 - 2 | 262 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 847th of 1158 | 83 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 170 - 4 | 426 - 4 | 490.6 | 427.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 732nd of 1278 | 80 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 259 - 1 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 860th of 1152 | 85 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 170 - 1 | 420 - 2 | 490.9 | 424.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 951st of 1256 | 68 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 242 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 1024th of 1171 | 84 - 2 | 84 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 162 - 0 | 401 - 2 | 490.7 | 402.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 1036th of 1283 | 78 - 2 | 70 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 238 - 2 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 995th of 1200 | 90 - 2 | 80 - 0 | 65 - 0 | 175 - 2 | 410 - 4 | 488.3 | 415.7 |
| 2005 | NTI | 1061st of 1221 | 80 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 161 - 1 | 406 - 1 | 487.4 | 410.0 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 189 of 500 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 5 | 95 - 2 | 282 - 7 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 230 of 481 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 276 - 5 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 207 of 519 | 83 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 271 - 5 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 174 of 440 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 283 - 6 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 277 of 604 | 89 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 275 - 3 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 307 of 497 | 78 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 257 - 3 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 328 of 547 | 85 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 262 - 2 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 427 of 582 | 92 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 161 - 2 | 440 - 4 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 30 of 64 | 181-2 | 198-7 | 194-4 | 180-1 | 753-14 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 71 of 77 | 753-14 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 43 of 144 | 179-0 | 197-4 | 192-5 | 192-3 | 760-12 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 117 of 151 | 760-12 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | NAVY RESERVE | 279 - 5 | |
| 2016 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | NAVY RESERVE | 179 - 2 | |
| 2016 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | NAVY RESERVE |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Interservice Individual Championship | 66 of 101 | 178 - 2 | 182 - 4 | 194 - 2 | 184 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 932 - 21 |
Local Matches — 9
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MASS MEMORIAL MATCH · 28 JUN 2026 | 14 of 15 | 719-7 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE MID RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP · 16 AUG 2025 | 12 of 15 | 752-30 |
| 2023 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 3 JUN 2023 | 8 of 21 | 758-12 |
| 2020 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 SEP 2020 | 25 of 36 | 944-22 |
| 2020 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE MID RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP · 22 AUG 2020 | 12 of 16 | 587-17 |
| 2019 | Scarborough 80 Shot HP 7 Sep 2019 | 16 of 28 | 753 |
| 2018 | Scarborough NRA Regional Championship 7 Jul 2018 | 18 of 28 | 751 |
| 2015 | Pelham 80 Shot HP 8 Aug 2015 | 19 of 22 | 681 |
| 2010 | NASHUA FISH & GAME NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 17 JUL 2010 | 29 of 29 | 777 |
