Julia Watson-Carlson
CMP #12412
National Trophy Winner — 1998
Two-Time NRA National Service Rifle Champion — 2014, 2005
Distinguished Rifleman — 1997
President’s 100 ×15
Fairfield, MT
EIC Match Stats
10cards
3wins
5top-3
497-22best EIC
99-4best OH
100-4best Sit
100-7best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 482.4
National Match Stats*
495-22best NTI
295-13best Pres
100-5best OH
100-6best Sit
100-8best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 494.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
452.0EIC avg · last 5
69%field beaten · last 5
±28.1consistency · last 5
9.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
782.380-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
+5.0vs 2025 Best 7 (+0.6%)
87%field beaten · best 3
±4.9consistency · best 3
28.7X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
788.1Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 1 · 788-32
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 777.3 | 24.1 | ±9.3 | 82% | 785.2 |
| 2024 | 14 | 784.2 | 26.0 | ±5.4 | 93% | 792.1 |
| 2023 | 11 | 782.1 | 27.6 | ±7.4 | 93% | 791.2 |
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
195.7Standing · 5.3 X
199.0Sitting Rapid · 11.0 X
195.7300 Rapid · 6.3 X
192.0600 Slow · 6.0 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 199-92025 | — | 194of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 458.3 | −19.1 (−4.0%) | 12.0 | ±39.8 | 72% | — |
| 2023 | 5 | 477.4 | +3.1 (+0.6%) | 13.6 | ±16.0 | 86% | 482.4 |
| 2022 | 3 | 474.3 | −16.2 (−3.3%) | 14.3 | ±16.7 | 96% | — |
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 4 | 490.5 | +6.5 (+1.3%) | 15.8 | ±7.2 | 98% | — |
| 2012 | 3 | 484.0 | — | 12.0 | ±4.4 | 95% | — |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 MAR 2004 · 1 of 42
100%Best national · 2013 Mountain Man Trophy · 1 of 1318
99.7%Best President’s · 1996 President’s · 4 of 1163
100%Best NTI · 1998 NTI · 1 of 1140
All results with a place: 2026 95% · 2025 93% · 2024 80% · 2023 76%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | UTAH COUNTY SERVICE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 11 JUN 2022 | 469-14 |
| 1st | 2014 NRA Service Rifle Championship | 1773-84 |
| 1st | 2013 6-Man Team Individual | 498-25 |
| 1st | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 497-22 |
| 1st | 2011 6-Man Team Individual | 494-20 |
| 1st | 2007 Hearst Doubles Individual | 297-14 |
| 1st | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 MAR 2004 | 493-14 |
| 1st | 1999 6-Man Team Individual | 493-18 |
| 1st | 1998 National Trophy Individual | 395-18 |
| 2nd | Interservice Individual Championship 2008 | 989-39 |
| 2nd | 1996 National Trophy Individual | 491-20 |
| 3rd | PACIFIC FLEET & ALL NAVY (WEST) EIC · 6 MAY 2023 | 469-8 |
| 3rd | SANTA MARGARITA GUN CLUB EIC · 23 SEP 2012 | 481-9 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HIGH DESERT COMPETITIVE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 17 NOV 2024 | 7 of 33 | 92-0 | 99-6 | 96-2 | 171-4 | 458-12 | 471.5 | 470.7 |
| 2024 | UTAH STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOC. EIC · 8 JUN 2024 | 9 of 12 | 94-0 | 97-0 | 97-2 | 115-3 | 403-5 | 451.0 | 403.1 |
| 2023 | UTAH COUNTY SERVICE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 10 JUN 2023 | 5 of 10 | 96-1 | 99-1 | 98-2 | 179-8 | 472-12 | 454.6 | 468.0 |
| 2023 | PACIFIC FLEET & ALL NAVY (WEST) EIC · 6 MAY 2023 | 3 of 65 | 99-4 | 97-0 | 91-1 | 182-3 | 469-8 | 475.8 | 484.3 |
| 2023 | PACIFIC FLEET & ALL NAVY (WEST) EIC · 6 MAY 2023 | 11 of 56 | 98-2 | 99-2 | 72-0 | 189-4 | 458-8 | 473.9 | 469.4 |
| 2022 | UTAH COUNTY SERVICE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 11 JUN 2022 | 1 of 8 | 95-2 | 99-2 | 79-4 | 196-6 | 469-14 | — | — |
| 2021 | HIGH DESERT COMPETITIVE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 21 NOV 2021 | 5 of 37 | 91-1 | 100-2 | 90-0 | 180-5 | 461-8 | 467.4 | 494.4 |
| 2013 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 1 of 34 | 99-3 | 100-4 | 100-7 | 198-8 | 497-22 | 476.2 | 494.5 |
| 2012 | SANTA MARGARITA GUN CLUB EIC · 23 SEP 2012 | 3 of 33 | 98-1 | 98-3 | 95-2 | 190-3 | 481-9 | 463.9 | 476.2 |
| 2004 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 MAR 2004 | 1 of 42 | 98-1 | 100-3 | 100-5 | 195-5 | 493-14 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 84th of 869 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 289 - 9 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 32nd of 792 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 491 - 10 | 494.8 | 497.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 10th of 874 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 293 - 11 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 63rd of 818 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 487 - 14 | 492.9 | 485.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 147th of 819 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 286 - 3 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 160th of 757 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 180 - 6 | 477 - 12 | 493.5 | 479.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 31st of 860 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 292 - 10 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 7th of 798 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 495 - 19 | 492.8 | 495.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 10th of 847 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 8 | 96 - 2 | 291 - 11 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 16th of 789 | 100 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 195 - 11 | 493 - 21 | 493.8 | 494.2 |
| 2014 | President's | 9th of 1132 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 96 - 2 | 291 - 10 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 5th of 929 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 194 - 8 | 492 - 22 | 489.0 | 500.0 |
| 2013 | President's | 31st of 1245 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 289 - 8 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 4th of 1158 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 495 - 19 | 490.6 | 496.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 45th of 1278 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 288 - 6 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 10th of 1152 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 194 - 2 | 489 - 13 | 490.9 | 493.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 226th of 1256 | 96 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 279 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 85th of 1171 | 95 - 5 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 192 - 7 | 482 - 14 | 490.7 | 483.7 |
| 2008 | President's | 6th of 1168 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 292 - 7 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 38th of 1106 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 192 - 4 | 487 - 15 | 489.8 | 488.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 7th of 1267 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 292 - 8 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 5th of 1205 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 495 - 22 | 488.0 | 500.0 |
| 2005 | President's | 53rd of 1287 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 93 - 1 | 289 - 10 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 16th of 1221 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 490 - 15 | 487.4 | 494.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 15th of 1243 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 292 - 12 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 54th of 1021 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 291 - 4 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 19th of 1321 | 293 - 8 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 26th of 1280 | 490 - 18 | 478.7 | 486.3 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 9th of 1226 | 293 - 8 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 6th of 1192 | 490 - 17 | 464.4 | 500.0 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 7th of 1235 | 295 - 9 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 1st of 1140 | 395 - 18 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 49th of 1201 | 484 - 15 | 447.3 | 460.0 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 4th of 1218 | 295 - 13 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 2nd of 1247 | 491 - 20 | 448.5 | 486.5 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 17 of 535 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 290 - 7 | |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 46 of 444 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 489 - 15 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 31 of 500 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 95 - 4 | 294 - 13 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 16 of 240 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 496 - 18 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 41 of 360 | 90 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 192 - 6 | 481 - 15 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 198 of 481 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 0 | 84 - 2 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 48 of 244 | 99 - 6 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 190 - 6 | 484 - 19 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 326 | 99 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 1 | 198 - 9 | 496 - 17 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 502 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 294 - 8 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 28 of 232 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 7 | 94 - 1 | 197 - 11 | 490 - 23 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 31 of 366 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 193 - 8 | 489 - 18 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 19 of 519 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 378 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 199 - 12 | 494 - 21 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 6 of 582 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 495 - 19 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 8 of 550 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 96 - 4 | 293 - 12 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 1 of 492 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 498 - 25 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 53 of 578 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 91 - 0 | 288 - 6 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 457 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 493 - 16 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 9 of 532 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 3 | 293 - 11 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 1 of 486 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 494 - 20 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 53 of 484 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 90 - 1 | 287 - 8 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 28 of 451 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 189 - 5 | 486 - 14 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 488 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 5 | 297 - 14 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 458 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 4 | 191 - 7 | 489 - 23 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 463 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 489 - 15 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 13 of 443 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 482 - 15 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 519 | 489 - 21 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 1 of 479 | 493 - 18 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 4 of 47 | 198-6 | 198-7 | 198-11 | 185-5 | 779-29 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 1 of 50 | 197-6 | 199-8 | 198-8 | 195-10 | 789-32 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 1 of 54 | 184-2 | 192-2 | 198-9 | 199-11 | 773-24 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 1 of 58 | 2341-85 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 20th of 20 | 0-0 |
| 2023 | Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle | 15th of 18 | 183-1 |
| 2023 | Long Range Baesel · Service Rifle | 10th of 14 | 186-4 |
| 2023 | Long Range Henry · Service Rifle | 10th of 17 | 189-5 |
| 2023 | Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle | 12th of 17 | 189-3 |
| 2023 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Service Rifle | 8th of 15 | 195-5 |
| 2023 | Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 13th of 15 | 942-18 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 1 | 9th of 45 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 14 | 195 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 789 - 32 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 2 | 44th of 50 | 194 - 8 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 13 | 592 - 29 | |
| 2023 | NRA HP Day 3 | 11th of 48 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 7 | 196 - 2 | 194 - 9 | 785 - 24 |
| 2023 | NRA HP Championship | 11th of 52 | 2358 - 85 | ||||
| 2023 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 7th of 35 | 2358 - 85 | ||||
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 33rd of 66 | 195 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 194 - 2 | 186 - 4 | 769 - 16 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 21st of 61 | 198 - 2 | 199 - 5 | 195 - 6 | 192 - 4 | 784 - 17 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 38th of 63 | 197 - 3 | 187 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 187 - 3 | 770 - 24 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 70 | 2323 - 57 | ||||
| 2022 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 18th of 49 | 2323 - 57 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 17th of 269 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 15 | 197 - 10 | 195 - 8 | 787 - 40 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 13th of 269 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 11 | 193 - 7 | 789 - 36 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 13th of 280 | 1773 - 84 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 1st of 190 | 1773 - 84 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 17th of 294 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 15 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 786 - 37 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 10th of 292 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 11 | 197 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 791 - 36 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 20th of 293 | 192 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 11 | 196 - 8 | 783 - 30 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 18th of 320 | 2360 - 103 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 5th of 216 | 2360 - 103 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 271st of 355 | 196 - 6 | 191 - 8 | 193 - 7 | 580 - 21 | |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 40th of 324 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 194 - 6 | 197 - 8 | 785 - 26 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 7th of 300 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 792 - 28 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 370 | 2357 - 84 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 11th of 258 | 2357 - 84 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 68th of 463 | 2323 - 75 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 11th of 549 | 1762 - 55 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 7th of 581 | 2366 - 93 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 553 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 196 - 6 | 189 - 5 | 781 - 27 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 6th of 538 | 192 - 3 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 194 - 4 | 782 - 26 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 8th of 538 | 196 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 790 - 26 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 14th of 594 | 2353 - 79 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 608th of 629 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 590 - 17 | |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 36th of 622 | 186 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 780 - 29 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 45th of 619 | 195 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 197 - 7 | 786 - 28 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 696 | 2356 - 88 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 8th of 402 | 2356 - 88 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 107th of 427 | 1396-52 |
| 2004 | Canadian Cup | 102nd of 345 | 815-23 |
| 2004 | Sierra Trophy | 25th of 82 | 381-6 |
| 2004 | Remington Trophy | 302nd of 377 | 181-9 |
| 2004 | Mustin Trophy | 33rd of 374 | 200-6 |
| 2004 | Andrus Trophy | 39th of 73 | 187-2 |
| 2004 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 19th of 65 | 194-4 |
| 2004 | Palma Individual | 105th of 234 | 434-17 |
| 2003 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 267th of 466 | 752-17 |
| 2003 | Canadian Cup | 299th of 394 | 365-5 |
| 2003 | Remington Trophy | 181st of 411 | 193-6 |
| 2003 | Mustin Trophy | 166th of 410 | 194-6 |
| 2003 | Porter Trophy | 21st of 52 | 182-2 |
| 2003 | Farr Trophy | 18th of 50 | 183-3 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 23 of 122 | 194 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 194 - 6 | 194 - 7 | 193 - 2 | 973 - 29 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 27 of 111 | 192 - 1 | 195 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 189 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 970 - 19 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 127 | 194 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 989 - 39 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 33 of 114 | 189 - 5 | 199 - 7 | 194 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 969 - 25 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Team Championship | 491 - 20 | ||
| 2011 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | 292 - 9 | ||
| 2011 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | 184 - 1 | ||
| 2011 | Infantry Trophy Team Match |
Local Matches — 9
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 65TH ANNUAL HIGH DESERT COMPETITIVE SHOOTING CLUB RIFLE & PISTOL MATCHES · 14–17 NOV 2024 | 2 of 37 | 764-23 |
| 2024 | 2024 ARIZONA STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 12–14 JAN 2024 | 2 of 28 | 787-25 |
| 2023 | 64TH ANNUAL HIGH DESERT CMP HP RIFLE, LONG RANGE AND PISTOL MATCHES · 2–5 NOV 2023 | 1 of 30 | 779-27 |
| 2023 | 2023 CMP WESTERN FALL CLASSIC RIFLE & PISTOL MATCHES · CMP 80 SHOT DAY 1 · 10–15 OCT 2023 | 1 of 50 | 781-27 |
| 2023 | 2023 CMP WESTERN FALL CLASSIC RIFLE & PISTOL MATCHES · CMP 80 SHOT DAY 2 · 10–15 OCT 2023 | 9 of 51 | 767-28 |
| 2021 | 62ND ANNUAL HIGH DESERT CMP LONG RANGE, CMP HIGH POWER AND CMP EIC RIFLE & PISTOL MATCHES · 18–21 NOV 2021 | 7 of 40 | 758-18 |
| 2021 | 2021 ARIZONA STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 8–10 JAN 2021 | 2 of 42 | 789-29 |
| 2020 | 2020 ARIZONA STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 11–13 JAN 2020 | 14 of 54 | 767-15 |
| 2013 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB 2013 EIC PISTOL & EIC RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 5–7 JUL 2013 | 2 of 53 | 787-31 |
