Lance Dement
CMP #12188
President’s Winner — 2006
President’s 100 ×9
Seale, AL.
EIC Match Stats
3cards
0wins
1top-3
493-18best EIC
99-3best OH
99-6best Sit
100-5best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
495-20best NTI
296-9best Pres
99-3best OH
100-5best Sit
100-9best 300
199-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
490.3EIC avg · last 3
97%field beaten · last 3
±2.5consistency · last 3
18.0X per 50 · last 3
Full Performance
100%Best national · 2009 Hearst Doubles Individual · 1 of 577
100%Best President’s · 2006 President’s · 1 of 1275
99.9%Best NTI · 2010 NTI · 2 of 1200
All results with a place: 2011 92% · 2010 95% · 2009 97% · 2008 93%
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Palo Alto Rifle & Pistol Club Aggregate Range Record | 498-23 |
| Palo Alto Rifle & Pistol Club Sitting Range Record | 100-7 |
| Palo Alto Rifle & Pistol Club 600 Prone Range Record | 199-9 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | President's | 296-9 |
| 2nd | Interservice Individual Championship 2011 | 989 - 36 |
| 2nd | National Trophy Individual | 495-20 |
| 2nd | Canadian Cup | 839-45 |
| 2nd | Mustin | 200-12 |
| 2nd | Remington | 200-11 |
| 3rd | Interservice Individual Championship 2010 | 986 - 42 |
| 3rd | NRA HP Day 1 | 794-22 |
| 3rd | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 1231-56 |
| 3rd | Leech Cup | 199-12 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 6 | 99-3 | 99-6 | 99-3 | 193-7 | 490-19 | 486.0 | 493.6 |
| 2008 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 11 MAY 2008 | 2 | 96-2 | 99-2 | 100-5 | 198-9 | 493-18 | 484.1 | 500.0 |
| 2007 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 28 OCT 2007 | 4 | 96-1 | 99-5 | 100-3 | 193-8 | 488-17 | 477.3 | 494.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | President's | 4th of 1256 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 95 - 2 | 293 - 8 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 80th of 1171 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 188 - 7 | 482 - 17 | 490.7 | 483.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 30th of 1283 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 292 - 7 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 2nd of 1200 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 199 - 11 | 495 - 20 | 488.3 | 500.0 |
| 2009 | President's | 10th of 1263 | 97 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 291 - 7 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 10th of 1202 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 8 | 489 - 17 | 490.6 | 494.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 48th of 1168 | 92 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 288 - 9 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 12th of 1106 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 193 - 4 | 491 - 15 | 489.8 | 492.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 118th of 1267 | 89 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 284 - 8 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 25th of 1205 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 195 - 8 | 491 - 12 | 488.0 | 496.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 1st of 1275 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 296 - 9 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 7th of 1135 | 96 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 100 - 9 | 194 - 4 | 490 - 14 | 488.1 | 500.0 |
| 2005 | President's | 67th of 1287 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 5 | 288 - 8 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 48th of 1221 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 189 - 4 | 486 - 11 | 487.4 | 490.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 261st of 1243 | 89 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 280 - 5 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 22nd of 1021 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 294 - 8 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 4th of 1321 | 296 - 6 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 36th of 1280 | 489 - 16 | 478.7 | 485.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 83rd of 1309 | 287 - 7 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 22nd of 1265 | 490 - 7 | 477.9 | 491.5 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 16th of 1226 | 291 - 11 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 7th of 1192 | 490 - 12 | 464.4 | 500.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 4th of 1325 | 1269-39 | ||||
| 2011 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 4th of 6 | 976-31 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 8th of 1368 | 1273-41 | ||||
| 2010 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 1st of 6 | 981-34 | ||||
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 4th of 1331 | 1273-45 | ||||
| 2009 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 1st of 6 | 982-38 | ||||
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 5th of 395 | 1272-50 | ||||
| 2008 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 3rd of 6 | 984-41 | ||||
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 24th of 395 | 1261-36 | ||||
| 2007 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 4th of 6 | 977-28 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 3rd of 395 | 1277-41 | ||||
| 2006 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 2nd of 6 | 981-32 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 18th of 1352 | 1264-33 | ||||
| 2005 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 4th of 30 | 976-25 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 439th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 574-13 |
| 2004 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 9th of 30 | 294-8 | ||||
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 4th of 1383 | 1276-49 | ||||
| 2003 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 2nd of 26 | 981-34 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 532 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 296 - 14 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 486 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 494 - 14 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 52 of 649 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 289 - 6 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 24 of 487 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 195 - 3 | 486 - 14 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 577 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 5 of 438 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 195 - 9 | 493 - 21 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 5 of 484 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 295 - 7 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 450 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 194 - 7 | 493 - 26 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 21 of 489 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 292 - 7 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 34 of 458 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 194 - 8 | 486 - 16 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 4 of 388 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 295 - 12 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 340 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 1 | 197 - 9 | 491 - 18 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 5 of 463 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 490 - 14 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 3 of 519 | 492 - 18 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 497 | 488 - 19 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 4 of 479 | 492 - 20 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 162 | 196-4 | 200-12 | 195-3 | 196-8 | 787-27 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 170 | 197-7 | 200-10 | 196-6 | 190-2 | 783-25 |
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 6 of 121 | 196-7 | 200-4 | 200-7 | 187-3 | 783-21 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 5 of 130 | 196-6 | 199-8 | 199-7 | 594-21 | |
| 2007 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 106 | 198-11 | 200-7 | 198-10 | 196-6 | 792-34 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 30th of 388 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 13 | 197 - 6 | 193 - 8 | 783 - 32 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 6th of 389 | 193 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 789 - 29 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 6th of 390 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 793 - 32 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 8th of 391 | 2365-93 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 3rd of 397 | 197 - 4 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 794 - 22 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 26th of 393 | 195 - 1 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 8 | 192 - 4 | 786 - 24 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 14th of 389 | 193 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 790 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 12th of 400 | 2370-73 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 7th of 411 | 197 - 6 | 199 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 197 - 13 | 791 - 36 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 14th of 410 | 194 - 6 | 786 - 35 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 23rd of 433 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 12 | 194 - 7 | 788 - 34 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 10th of 441 | 2365 - 105 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 3rd of 296 | 2365 - 105 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 16th of 427 | 193 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 6 | 785 - 31 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 425 | 197 - 6 | 199 - 12 | 196 - 8 | 197 - 9 | 789 - 35 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 87th of 425 | 176 - 0 | 199 - 8 | 193 - 1 | 196 - 7 | 764 - 16 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 32nd of 432 | 2338-82 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 77th of 500 | 196 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 192 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 776 - 18 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 28th of 480 | 193 - 4 | 195 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 587 - 12 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 175th of 500 | 171 - 0 | 195 - 7 | 366 - 7 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 73rd of 506 | 1729-37 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 9th of 493 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 10 | 195 - 7 | 198 - 11 | 788 - 31 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 48th of 492 | 188 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 6 | 194 - 5 | 776 - 23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 14th of 487 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 791 - 26 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 20th of 510 | 2355-80 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 29th of 546 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 15 | 195 - 2 | 195 - 5 | 786 - 29 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 44th of 542 | 196 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 187 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 781 - 30 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 21st of 537 | 190 - 4 | 199 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 198 - 6 | 783 - 24 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 23rd of 547 | 2350-83 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 39th of 643 | 193 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 9 | 785 - 32 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 13th of 643 | 193 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 9 | 787 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 29th of 639 | 197 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 197 - 8 | 789 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 16th of 645 | 2361-80 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 16th of 684 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 198 - 6 | 190 - 5 | 784 - 27 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 76th of 674 | 168 - 1 | 196 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 192 - 8 | 749 - 15 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 668 | 189 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 4 | 198 - 12 | 781 - 28 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 29th of 685 | 2314-70 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 13th of 629 | 2357 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 18th of 515 | 2349 | ||||
| 1994 | NRA HP Championship | 35th of 441 | 2332 | ||||
| 1992 | NRA HP Championship | 30th of 434 | 2344 | ||||
| 1991 | NRA HP Championship | 55th of 393 | 2317 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 2 of 111 | 197 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 6 | 197 - 10 | 198 - 8 | 989 - 36 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 125 | 197 - 9 | 199 - 13 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 986 - 42 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 21 of 147 | 196 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 191 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 978 - 34 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 11 of 127 | 197 - 4 | 195 - 7 | 196 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 197 - 12 | 983 - 38 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 21 of 114 | 195 - 6 | 195 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 976 - 31 |
