Randy Enger
CMP #536
Distinguished Rifleman #1084 — 1993
EIC Match Stats
24cards
2wins
9top-3
482-10best EIC
96-2best OH
100-5best Sit
99-3best 300
195-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 478.4
National Match Stats*
470-10best NTI
285-4best Pres
90-2best OH
96-3best Sit
98-3best 300
186-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 463.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
469.8EIC avg · last 5
74%field beaten · last 5
±9.3consistency · last 5
9.8X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
744.380-shot avg · last 3
49%field beaten · last 3
±8.6consistency · last 3
10.3X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2011 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 5 | 472.0 | −3.2 (−0.7%) | 9.4 | ±7.5 | 83% | 480.8 |
| 2008 | 5 | 475.2 | +1.5 (+0.3%) | 10.8 | ±5.4 | 83% | 482.6 |
| 2007 | 3 | 473.7 | +5.7 (+1.2%) | 9.0 | ±7.2 | 77% | — |
| 2006 | 3 | 468.0 | −1.3 (−0.3%) | 6.0 | ±4.6 | 79% | — |
| 2005 | 3 | 469.3 | +7.5 (+1.6%) | 7.7 | ±6.5 | 73% | — |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2002 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1999 | 4 | 461.8 | −3.9 (−0.8%) | 7.8 | ±18.0 | 73% | — |
| 1998 | 3 | 465.7 | −1.8 (−0.4%) | 8.0 | ±6.7 | 75% | — |
| 1997 | 4 | 467.5 | −6.8 (−1.4%) | 9.0 | ±7.3 | 77% | — |
| 1996 | 3 | 474.3 | +0.3 (+0.1%) | 10.7 | ±4.6 | 92% | — |
| 1995 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1993 | 3 | 474.0 | — | 13.0 | ±3.5 | 95% | — |
| 1992 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 AUG 1993 · 1 of 32
73.2%Best national · 2009 Alice Bull Trophy · 253 of 940
92.4%Best President’s · 1996 President’s · 89 of 1163
82.5%Best NTI · 1996 NTI · 216 of 1227
All results with a place: 2026 37% · 2025 50% · 2024 57% · 2020 70%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | READING EIC · 18 JUN 2006 | 472-9 |
| 1st | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 AUG 1993 | 476-11 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 476-7 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · LEG MATCH 30 AUG 1998 | 473-11 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 7 JUL 1996 | 477-14 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 480-11 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 482-10 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 476-11 |
| 3rd | READING REGIONAL EIC · 2 JUL 1995 | 477-9 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 21 of 48 | 82-1 | 98-3 | 88-1 | 191-5 | 459-10 | 470.1 | 455.3 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 23 of 39 | 94-1 | 100-4 | 97-0 | 170-3 | 461-8 | 472.3 | 461.5 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 2 of 20 | 90-2 | 94-1 | 99-3 | 193-1 | 476-7 | 467.1 | 482.9 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 5 of 30 | 91-0 | 98-2 | 97-2 | 187-9 | 473-13 | 470.5 | 493.6 |
| 2008 | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 3 of 24 | 90-1 | 99-4 | 98-2 | 193-4 | 480-11 | 471.1 | 486.2 |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 9 of 37 | 85-1 | 100-3 | 96-2 | 190-3 | 471-9 | 474.3 | 475.4 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 12 of 35 | 95-2 | 97-1 | 94-1 | 184-7 | 470-11 | 473.0 | 471.7 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 3 of 25 | 95-1 | 96-3 | 96-1 | 195-5 | 482-10 | 470.7 | 486.0 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 11 of 35 | 89-0 | 95-1 | 97-1 | 188-4 | 469-6 | 473.2 | 474.8 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 18 JUN 2006 | 1 of 10 | 95-1 | 94-1 | 94-2 | 189-5 | 472-9 | 459.0 | 479.2 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 2005 (CMP 932) | 8 of 22 | 92-0 | 93-0 | 93-0 | 185-3 | 463-3 | 462.1 | 464.7 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 3 of 27 | 90-0 | 96-3 | 97-2 | 193-6 | 476-11 | 458.4 | 470.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 12 of 29 | 93-2 | 96-4 | 96-0 | 184-3 | 469-9 | 468.3 | 469.3 |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 4 of 30 | 96-1 | 93-1 | 95-3 | 189-2 | 473-7 | — | — |
| 1999 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 5 OCT 1999 | 6 of 30 | 93-1 | 97-2 | 93-1 | 184-4 | 467-8 | — | — |
| 1999 | READING EIC · LEG MATCH 29 AUG 1999 | 5 of 17 | 88-1 | 99-2 | 98-2 | 187-3 | 472-8 | — | — |
| 1998 | READING EIC · LEG MATCH 30 AUG 1998 | 2 of 28 | 96-1 | 96-3 | 95-3 | 186-4 | 473-11 | — | — |
| 1997 | READING EIC · MASS SR NBPRP 13 JUL 1997 | 7 of 40 | 91-1 | 91-0 | 96-1 | 186-1 | 464-3 | — | — |
| 1997 | NASHUA / NE REGIONAL EIC · 6 JUL 1997 | 23 of 40 | 89-0 | 97-3 | 86-1 | 188-6 | 460-10 | — | — |
| 1996 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 1996 | 2 of 52 | 89-0 | 100-5 | 97-1 | 191-8 | 477-14 | — | — |
| 1995 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 2 JUL 1995 | 3 of 60 | 92-0 | 96-0 | 97-2 | 192-7 | 477-9 | — | — |
| 1993 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 AUG 1993 | 1 of 32 | 96-0 | 98-4 | 91-0 | 191-7 | 476-11 | — | — |
| 1993 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 5 JUL 1993 | 5 of 74 | 96-2 | 98-3 | 94-1 | 188-8 | 476-14 | — | — |
| 1992 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 1992 (TWO PAGES) | 7 of 71 | 90-1 | 95-3 | 97-3 | 188-7 | 470-14 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 759th of 1245 | 90 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 256 - 1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 548th of 1158 | 86 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 186 - 5 | 455 - 7 | 490.6 | 456.6 |
| 2010 | President's | 408th of 1283 | 89 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 275 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 591st of 1200 | 85 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 183 - 2 | 451 - 7 | 488.3 | 456.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 297th of 1263 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 444th of 1202 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 181 - 2 | 460 - 7 | 490.6 | 465.9 |
| 2004 | President's | 436th of 1243 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 87 - 0 | 275 - 5 | |||
| 2001 | President's | 536th of 1287 | 272 - 4 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 379th of 1234 | 470 - 10 | 461.0 | 468.3 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 393rd of 1226 | 274 - 0 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 737th of 1192 | 435 - 4 | 464.4 | 447.4 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 292nd of 1235 | 279 - 4 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 367th of 1140 | 363 - 7 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 370th of 1209 | 464 | — | — | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 89th of 1218 | 285 - 4 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 216th of 1247 | 469 - 9 | 448.5 | 464.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 793rd of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 711-8 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 464th of 940 | 176-1 | 96-1 | 170-0 | 269-6 | 711-8 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 604th of 982 | — | — | — | — | 455-7 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 756th of 1192 | 455-7 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 714th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 726-12 |
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 359th of 940 | 726-12 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 620th of 1005 | — | — | — | — | 451-7 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 582nd of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 735-11 |
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 253rd of 940 | 735-11 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 503rd of 989 | — | — | — | — | 460-7 |
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1093rd of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 275-5 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 881st of 1082 | — | — | — | — | 275-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 288 of 547 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 79 - 0 | 266 - 5 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 311 of 550 | 83 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 267 - 2 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 210 of 649 | 94 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 278 - 3 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 228 of 577 | 82 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 270 - 4 | |
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 146 of 497 | 473 - 10 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 225 of 479 | 463 - 8 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 346th of 493 | 172 - 1 | 192 - 2 | 184 - 2 | 186 - 6 | 734 - 11 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 383rd of 492 | 163 - 0 | 189 - 3 | 183 - 3 | 181 - 1 | 716 - 7 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 356th of 487 | 172 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 186 - 1 | 183 - 5 | 734 - 12 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 364th of 510 | 2184-30 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 315th of 515 | 2221 | ||||
| 1992 | NRA HP Championship | 355th of 434 | 2166 |
