Tobie Tomlinson
CMP #5004
Distinguished Rifleman — 2004
President’s 100 ×6
Columbus, GA.
EIC Match Stats
1cards
0wins
0top-3
492-17best EIC
95-0best OH
99-6best Sit
100-3best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
495-18best NTI
296-8best Pres
99-2best OH
100-6best Sit
100-5best 300
196-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 290.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 3 | 485.0 | — | 12.7 | ±6.2 | 95% | — |
99.9%Best national · 2005 Mountain Man Trophy · 2 of 1352
All results with a place: 2010 81% · 2009 88% · 2008 85% · 2007 92%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | National Trophy Individual | 495-18 |
| 2nd | National Trophy Individual | 495-18 |
| 3rd | Wimbledon Cup | 199-11 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 5 of 128 | 95-0 | 99-6 | 100-3 | 198-8 | 492-17 | 486.0 | 495.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | President's | 317th of 1283 | 98 - 2 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 278 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 67th of 1200 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 483 - 10 | 488.3 | 488.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 15th of 1263 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 97 - 4 | 291 - 12 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 85th of 1202 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 184 - 2 | 480 - 11 | 490.6 | 485.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 51st of 1168 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 288 - 7 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 59th of 1106 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 192 - 7 | 485 - 15 | 489.8 | 486.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 27th of 1267 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 290 - 5 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 16th of 1205 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 196 - 9 | 492 - 19 | 488.0 | 497.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 54th of 1275 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 288 - 5 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 27th of 1135 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 487 - 14 | 488.1 | 497.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 5th of 1287 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 296 - 8 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 2nd of 1221 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 495 - 18 | 487.4 | 499.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 85th of 1243 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 4 | 287 - 8 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 17th of 1021 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 295 - 5 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 101st of 1321 | 287 - 4 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 2nd of 1280 | 495 - 18 | 478.7 | 491.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 316th of 1309 | 279 - 6 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 29th of 1265 | 489 - 17 | 477.9 | 490.5 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 218th of 1230 | 279 - 3 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 70th of 1205 | 481 - 11 | 459.8 | 476.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 484th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 761-15 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 21st of 1331 | 1258-41 | ||||
| 2009 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 6th of 6 | 967-29 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 2nd of 1352 | 291-5 | 199-9 | 298-10 | 489-15 | 1277-39 |
| 2005 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 3rd of 30 | 495-18 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 16th of 1296 | 284-4 | 198-5 | 293-6 | 288-8 | 1063-23 |
| 2004 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 4th of 30 | 295-5 | ||||
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 26th of 1383 | 1263-37 | ||||
| 2003 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 6th of 26 | 976-33 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 27 of 577 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 286 - 5 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 27 of 438 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 487 - 18 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 71 of 484 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 285 - 8 | |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 29 of 489 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 291 - 7 | |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 7 of 388 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 19 of 463 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 194 - 6 | 486 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 21 of 443 | 90 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 194 - 4 | 481 - 10 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 72 of 519 | 481 - 15 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 35 of 497 | 485 - 14 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 5 of 162 | 196-4 | 200-9 | 193-2 | 197-8 | 786-23 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 10 of 170 | 192-3 | 200-12 | 195-6 | 192-6 | 779-27 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 7 of 130 | 197-0 | 200-12 | 197-3 | 594-15 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 97th of 382 | 190 - 4 | 199 - 13 | 200 - 9 | 187 - 2 | 776 - 28 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 123rd of 383 | 191 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 3 | 186 - 5 | 771 - 22 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 45th of 379 | 190 - 3 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 784 - 23 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 96th of 400 | 2331-73 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 45th of 256 | 2331 - 73 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 55th of 411 | 188-6 | 198-10 | 198-6 | 195-5 | 779-27 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 30th of 410 | 784-21 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 46th of 433 | 196 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 5 | 192 - 4 | 785 - 23 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 38th of 441 | 2348 - 71 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 20th of 296 | 2348 - 71 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 48th of 427 | 189-3 | 200-11 | 191-2 | 198-5 | 778-21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 403rd of 425 | 191-7 | 200-10 | 197-11 | 588-28 | |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 65th of 425 | 179-4 | 200-8 | 196-8 | 191-5 | 766-25 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 45th of 432 | 2332-85 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 31 of 491 | 193 - 3 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 6 | 192 - 8 | 782 - 27 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 11 of 391 | 197 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 194 - 4 | 590 - 16 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 28th of 506 | 1750-50 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 40th of 493 | 193-6 | 200-10 | 192-4 | 197-5 | 782-25 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 55th of 492 | 185-2 | 200-12 | 194-7 | 195-6 | 774-27 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 56th of 469 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 197 - 8 | 190 - 2 | 783 - 31 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 60th of 551 | 2339-83 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 11th of 546 | 193-3 | 200-9 | 198-7 | 198-12 | 789-31 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 69 of 530 | 190 - 2 | 200 - 12 | 193 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 777 - 24 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 20 of 521 | 189 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 782 - 23 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 34th of 581 | 2348-78 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 9 of 553 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 199 - 4 | 194 - 8 | 787 - 28 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 36 of 538 | 188 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 197 - 6 | 188 - 5 | 773 - 24 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 88th of 558 | 192-4 | 198-9 | 196-9 | 189-4 | 775-26 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 37 of 594 | 2335 - 78 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 125 of 629 | 192 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 191 - 4 | 775 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 80 of 622 | 188 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 192 - 3 | 195 - 10 | 774 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 548 of 619 | 188 - 1 | 199 - 6 | 120 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 698 - 14 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 364 of 696 | 2247 - 58 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 54 of 658 | 190 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 4 | 191 - 3 | 776 - 20 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 66 of 647 | 168 - 0 | 198 - 7 | 190 - 3 | 194 - 4 | 750 - 14 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 197 of 648 | 182 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 185 - 1 | 193 - 7 | 759 - 18 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 103 of 726 | 2285 - 52 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 45 of 440 | 2285 - 52 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 93rd of 881 | 2323-72 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 15th of 908 | 2357 - 82 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 4th of 541 | 2357 - 82 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 95th of 629 | 2322 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 13th of 541 | 2356 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 23rd of 537 | 2348 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 7th of 515 | 2360 | ||||
| 1994 | NRA HP Championship | 31st of 441 | 2333 | ||||
| 1992 | NRA HP Championship | 83rd of 434 | 2319 | ||||
| 1991 | NRA HP Championship | 198th of 393 | 2232 | ||||
| 1990 | NRA HP Championship | 225th of 340 | 2203 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 38 of 125 | 190 - 2 | 200 - 8 | 193 - 9 | 193 - 9 | 191 - 7 | 967 - 35 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 147 | 191 - 6 | 200 - 15 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 986 - 42 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 127 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 13 | 193 - 5 | 198 - 13 | 196 - 7 | 982 - 44 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 18 of 114 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 194 - 8 | 977 - 32 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLICK | 199 - 5 | |
| 2010 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU Micholick | ||
| 2009 | Team Championship | USAMU | 491 - 16 | |
| 2009 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 294 - 12 | |
| 2009 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR GOLD | 198 - 9 | |
| 2008 | Team Championship | USAR BLACK & GOLD | 485 - 17 | |
| 2008 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 290 - 6 | |
| 2008 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLICK | 198 - 12 | |
| 2007 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 284 - 4 | |
| 2007 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR GOLD | 188 - 3 | |
| 2006 | Team Championship | USAMU | 491 - 27 | |
| 2006 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAMU PRASLICK | 293 - 5 | |
| 2006 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLICK | 194 - 5 |
