Alex Pierce
CMP #317738
Distinguished Rifleman #2667 — 2024
EIC Match Stats
14cards
3wins
4top-3
488-16best EIC
95-2best OH
100-4best Sit
100-5best 300
199-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.6
National Match Stats*
481-8best NTI
284-7best Pres
93-1best OH
98-4best Sit
99-6best 300
195-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 477.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 280.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
486.2EIC ATC Rating · #46 of 430
480.6EIC Best 7 avg · 18 mo
−3.5vs 2025 Best 8 (−0.7%)
87%field beaten · best 7
±5.3consistency · best 7
13.6X per 50 · best 7
30leg points
Full Performance
784.880-Shot Rating · #69 of 615
782.880-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+7.6vs 2025 Best 10 (+1.0%)
90%field beaten · best 10
±2.9consistency · best 10
27.9X per 80 · best 10
29rated cards · 18 months
791.5Best card · New Holland Rifle & Pistol Club CMP HP XTC Rifle Match · 16 MAY 2026 · Gap, PA · 782-24
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | 782.8 | 27.9 | ±2.9 | 90% | 784.8 |
| 2025 | 17 | 775.2 | 23.5 | ±4.8 | 82% | 780.1 |
| 2024 | 11 | 767.6 | 19.1 | ±7.7 | 64% | 772.8 |
| 2023 | 14 | 773.8 | 20.3 | ±5.6 | 78% | 776.1 |
| 2022 | 11 | 763.1 | 19.6 | ±14.7 | 69% | 775.4 |
| 2021 | 3 | 745.0 | 14.7 | ±11.5 | 37% | — |
91.9Standing · 0.9 X
95.6Sitting Rapid · 1.6 X
99.0300 Rapid · 3.4 X
194.6600 Slow · 7.6 X
7 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
190.8Standing · 3.6 X
198.7Sitting Rapid · 9.1 X
198.7300 Rapid · 7.7 X
198.4600 Slow · 9.6 X
27 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
481.3last 5 cards avg
−4.9vs ATC Rating 486.2
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 193-216 May 2026 | 95-02025 | 89of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-1220 Jun 2026 | 100-420 Sep 2025 | 74of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-1016 Aug 2025 | 100-62025 | 49of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-1317 May 2026 | — | 26of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 480.6 | −3.5 (−0.7%) | 13.6 | ±5.3 | 87% | 486.2 |
| 2025 | 8 | 484.1 | +9.5 (+2.0%) | 13.0 | ±3.6 | 92% | 487.4 |
| 2024 | 7 | 474.6 | +4.5 (+0.9%) | 11.4 | ±13.5 | 70% | 480.5 |
| 2023 | 7 | 470.1 | −3.1 (−0.6%) | 11.4 | ±10.3 | 62% | 476.5 |
| 2022 | 5 | 473.2 | — | 11.6 | ±6.9 | 69% | 472.5 |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 OCT 2025 · 1 of 26
89.8%Best national · 2022 Alice Bull Trophy · 75 of 723
85.8%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 121 of 847
85.2%Best NTI · 2024 NTI · 113 of 757
40.0%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2025 Rifleman’s Trophy · 37 of 61
All results with a place: 2026 74% · 2025 78% · 2024 70% · 2023 64%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2667
4 + 10 + 6 + 10 = 30 points · 4 legs
Jonathan CPO Byerly10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 SEP 2024 | 488-15 |
| 3rd | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2024 | 488-16 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2667 · 30 Jul 2024 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2021 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 9 of 305 | 381-9 | 4 | 4 |
| 8 Aug 2022 | National Trophy Individual | 166 of 789 | 478-16 | 10 | 14 |
| 15 Oct 2022 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 5 of 24 | 480-9 | 6 | 20 |
| 4 Aug 2024 | National Trophy Individual | 113 of 757 | 481-8 | 10 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 11 of 50 | 90-1 | 90-0 | 100-5 | 194-11 | 474-17 | 487.6 | 478.1 |
| 2025 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 13 NOV 2025 | 13 | 90-0 | 99-1 | 97-4 | 193-7 | 479-12 | 487.0 | 484.8 |
| 2025 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 OCT 2025 | 1 | 94-2 | 96-0 | 99-4 | 196-8 | 485-14 | 476.1 | 487.5 |
| 2025 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 20 SEP 2025 | 1 | 93-1 | 100-4 | 99-3 | 194-7 | 486-15 | 474.4 | 492.8 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 10 of 79 | 93-0 | 97-2 | 100-2 | 196-7 | 486-11 | 488.4 | 485.8 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2024 | 3 | 92-0 | 97-3 | 100-4 | 199-9 | 488-16 | 470.3 | 485.9 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 SEP 2024 | 1 | 95-0 | 97-1 | 100-5 | 196-9 | 488-15 | 474.1 | 484.0 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 OCT 2023 | 4 | 86-0 | 94-0 | 92-1 | 194-10 | 466-11 | 466.2 | 475.3 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 SEP 2023 | 20 | 89-2 | 96-0 | 78-0 | 187-5 | 450-7 | 474.9 | 449.7 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 23 of 62 | 85-0 | 97-2 | 98-2 | 197-7 | 477-11 | 486.4 | 474.1 |
| 2022 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 15 OCT 2022 | 5 | 95-2 | 93-0 | 99-2 | 193-5 | 480-9 | 473.2 | 481.1 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 24 of 54 | 87-1 | 91-0 | 99-4 | 191-9 | 468-14 | 482.9 | 464.3 |
| 2021 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 OCT 2021 | 10 | 92-0 | 90-0 | 95-1 | 187-5 | 464-6 | 470.8 | 462.8 |
| 2021 | New England Games EIC 2021 | 8 of 22 | 92-0 | 96-2 | 97-2 | 191-9 | 476-13 | 469.4 | 474.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 223rd of 869 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 282 - 8 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 232nd of 792 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 195 - 9 | 474 - 13 | 494.8 | 480.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 173rd of 874 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 284 - 7 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 152nd of 818 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 480 - 13 | 492.9 | 478.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 218th of 819 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 282 - 4 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 113th of 757 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 194 - 4 | 481 - 8 | 493.5 | 483.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 482nd of 860 | 87 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 272 - 3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 303rd of 798 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 472 - 12 | 492.8 | 472.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 121st of 847 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 283 - 5 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 166th of 789 | 88 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 195 - 9 | 478 - 16 | 493.8 | 479.2 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 151 of 535 | 84 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 277 - 5 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 64 of 294 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 2 | 196 - 9 | 489 - 16 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 245 of 444 | 86 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 466 - 10 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 153 of 500 | 95 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 100 of 240 | 88 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 483 - 16 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 171 of 360 | 78 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 189 - 7 | 460 - 13 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 75 of 481 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 95 - 4 | 289 - 11 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 105 of 244 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 194 - 8 | 477 - 11 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 150 of 326 | 85 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 195 - 7 | 472 - 10 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 55 of 501 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 288 - 8 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 132 of 232 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 472 - 9 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 161 of 366 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 191 - 6 | 473 - 9 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 16 of 64 | 187-3 | 196-9 | 198-5 | 196-9 | 777-26 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 13 of 65 | 184-2 | 198-7 | 199-7 | 197-8 | 778-24 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 13 of 71 | 189-2 | 198-11 | 199-8 | 197-8 | 783-29 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 13 of 77 | 2338-79 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 20 of 43 | 90 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 7 | 288 - 13 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 12 of 58 | 192 - 5 | 197 - 5 | 196 - 4 | 189 - 7 | 774 - 21 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 13 of 83 | 189 - 1 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 781 - 22 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 23 of 93 | 181 - 3 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 8 | 770 - 24 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 14 of 99 | 562-9 | 591-20 | 590-16 | 582-22 | 2325-67 |
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 | 7 of 79 | 188-2 | 199-8 | 199-7 | 195-10 | 781-27 |
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 32 of 94 | 186-2 | 196-7 | 186-7 | 199-6 | 767-22 |
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 15 of 102 | 1548-49 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 13 of 71 | 185-3 | 197-6 | 197-4 | 197-7 | 776-20 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 37 of 62 | 192-2 | 197-3 | 156-7 | 187-7 | 732-19 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 36 of 55 | 170-0 | 197-7 | 192-2 | 190-5 | 749-14 |
