Cameron Bates
CMP #246354
Army Reserve Marksmanship Unit
President’s 100 ×3
EIC Match Stats
20cards
3wins
4top-3
495-14best EIC
97-1best OH
100-4best Sit
100-4best 300
199-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 492.0
National Match Stats*
496-17best NTI
292-9best Pres
100-3best OH
100-4best Sit
100-5best 300
196-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 486.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 289.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
490.0EIC ATC Rating · #21 of 430
489.8EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
−3.2vs 2025 Best 3 (−0.6%)
91%field beaten · best 5
±8.6consistency · best 5
15.8X per 50 · best 5
36leg points
Full Performance
789.980-Shot Rating · #40 of 615
784.880-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−1.2vs 2025 Best 8 (−0.2%)
91%field beaten · best 10
±5.0consistency · best 10
27.6X per 80 · best 10
11rated cards · 18 months
793.7Best card · 2026 CMP Eastern Games Day 3 · 789-32
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 784.8 | 27.6 | ±5.0 | 91% | 789.9 |
| 2025 | 8 | 786.0 | 26.8 | ±4.7 | 92% | 787.8 |
| 2024 | 7 | 784.6 | 28.0 | ±3.6 | 91% | 786.4 |
| 2023 | 10 | 783.7 | 26.4 | ±4.3 | 90% | 788.7 |
| 2022 | 5 | 783.8 | 24.8 | ±5.6 | 90% | — |
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2011 | 1 | not rated | ||||
97.5Standing · 2.3 X
99.5Sitting Rapid · 3.8 X
99.8300 Rapid · 3.5 X
195.0600 Slow · 7.5 X
4 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
191.4Standing · 3.3 X
199.3Sitting Rapid · 8.2 X
198.6300 Rapid · 7.8 X
197.3600 Slow · 8.5 X
11 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
490.0last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 490.0
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 195-42025 | 100-62026 | 31of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-112026 | 100-42025 | 36of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-102025 | 100-62025 | 19of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-122025 | — | 17of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 489.8 | −3.2 (−0.6%) | 15.8 | ±8.6 | 91% | 490.0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 493.0 | +19.7 (+4.2%) | 16.3 | ±4.4 | 97% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 473.3 | −10.9 (−2.3%) | 13.5 | ±22.7 | 66% | — |
| 2022 | 5 | 484.2 | +1.1 (+0.2%) | 10.4 | ±5.0 | 92% | 483.0 |
| 2021 | 7 | 483.1 | +4.4 (+0.9%) | 13.3 | ±6.1 | 81% | 486.9 |
| 2020 | 3 | 478.7 | +24.1 (+5.3%) | 13.0 | ±1.5 | 74% | — |
| 2019 | 5 | 454.6 | — | 6.0 | ±14.8 | 51% | 452.9 |
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2011 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 22 MAY 2022 · 1 of 23
99.3%Best national · 2025 Mountain Man Trophy · 7 of 904
99.1%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 9 of 847
99.4%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 6 of 818
78.3%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2025 Rifleman’s Trophy · 14 of 61
All results with a place: 2026 83% · 2025 94% · 2024 87% · 2023 79%
Distinguished Rifleman
10 + 4 + 8 + 6 + 8 = 36 points · 5 legs
John Marshall29 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Palmetto Gun Club Non-distinguished Range Record | 491-14 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 486-12 |
| 1st | PALMETTO GUN CLUB EIC · 24 SEP 2021 | 491-14 |
| 1st | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 479-4 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 1 Aug 2023 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2019 | National Trophy Individual | 203 of 990 | 480-10 | 10 | 10 |
| 23 May 2021 | North State Shooting Club EIC | 1 of 23 | 486-12 | 4 | 14 |
| 9 Aug 2021 | National Trophy Individual | 79 of 792 | 487-11 | 8 | 22 |
| 8 Aug 2022 | National Trophy Individual | 146 of 789 | 480-9 | 6 | 28 |
| 1 Aug 2023 | National Trophy Individual | 136 of 798 | 482-16 | 8 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 2 of 25 | 493-13 | 472.9 | 490.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 11 | 96-3 | 99-3 | 98-3 | 197-10 | 490-19 | 491.4 | 489.3 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 5 of 79 | 96-3 | 100-1 | 100-4 | 199-6 | 495-14 | 488.4 | 494.8 |
| 2023 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 12 NOV 2023 | 7 of 83 | 94-2 | 100-3 | 99-4 | 198-9 | 491-18 | 483.5 | 483.7 |
| 2023 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2023 | 43 of 46 | 440-11 | 483.0 | 444.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 1 of 23 | 93-0 | 99-0 | 96-0 | 191-4 | 479-4 | 460.5 | 471.7 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 17 | 96-2 | 96-1 | 99-2 | 193-9 | 484-14 | 491.6 | 485.0 |
| 2021 | PALMETTO GUN CLUB EIC · 24 SEP 2021 | 1 of 12 | 97-1 | 100-4 | 99-5 | 195-4 | 491-14 | 469.9 | 489.9 |
| 2021 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 28 JUN 2021 | 20 of 69 | 487-21 | 488.2 | 487.7 | ||||
| 2021 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 20 JUN 2021 | 12 of 32 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 100-1 | 184-3 | 475-6 | 475.4 | 484.0 |
| 2021 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 4 of 28 | 91-1 | 98-5 | 96-1 | 194-5 | 479-12 | 470.7 | 476.3 |
| 2021 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 1 of 23 | 97-1 | 94-1 | 99-2 | 196-8 | 486-12 | 458.0 | 486.1 |
| 2020 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 2020 | 15 of 31 | 477-17 | 478.7 | 475.9 | ||||
| 2020 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 14 JUN 2020 | 4 of 29 | 91-1 | 98-5 | 96-1 | 194-5 | 479-12 | 467.7 | 474.7 |
| 2019 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 JUN 2019 | 14 of 33 | 87-2 | 88-0 | 93-0 | 185-4 | 453-6 | 464.4 | 452.4 |
| 2019 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 26 MAY 2019 | 8 of 17 | 92-2 | 91-0 | 88-1 | 172-1 | 443-4 | 439.7 | 429.6 |
| 2019 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 66 of 83 | 94-1 | 93-2 | 84-0 | 174-3 | 445-6 | 481.7 | 446.3 |
| 2019 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2019 | 18 of 28 | 90-0 | 93-1 | 96-1 | 173-2 | 452-4 | 470.8 | 455.0 |
| 2013 | JUNIOR MARKSMANSHIP SUPPORT GROUP EIC · 27 JUN 2013 | 8 of 47 | 87-1 | 98-1 | 91-1 | 175-3 | 451-6 | 454.8 | 445.0 |
| 2011 | EASTERN JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 1 JUL 2011 | 33 of 105 | 69-0 | 91-1 | 87-0 | 179-3 | 426-4 | 463.3 | 422.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 47th of 869 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 292 - 8 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 214th of 792 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 2 | 188 - 7 | 475 - 16 | 494.8 | 481.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 32nd of 874 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 292 - 9 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 6th of 818 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 496 - 17 | 492.9 | 494.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 111th of 819 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 287 - 8 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 34th of 757 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 488 - 18 | 493.5 | 490.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 139th of 860 | 98 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 287 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 136th of 798 | 96 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 196 - 10 | 482 - 16 | 492.8 | 482.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 9th of 847 | 94 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 290 - 9 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 146th of 789 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 196 - 4 | 480 - 9 | 493.8 | 481.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 116th of 838 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 286 - 9 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 79th of 792 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 196 - 5 | 487 - 11 | 493.7 | 486.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 504th of 1062 | 89 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 80 - 0 | 269 - 5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 203rd of 990 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 190 - 3 | 480 - 10 | 493.0 | 481.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 23rd of 96 | 36th (1030-16) | 29th (892-42) | 11th (1093-40) | 16th (1370-54) | 4385-152 |
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 50th of 903 | 284-2 | 197-12 | 296-10 | 484-18 | 1261-42 |
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 14th of 61 | 16th (1059-25) | 20th (894-33) | 17th (1090-43) | 16th (1374-61) | 4417-162 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 7th of 904 | 289-8 | 198-9 | 299-13 | 490-22 | 1276-52 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 22nd of 864 | 294-12 | 194-3 | 295-10 | 484-20 | 1267-45 |
| 2023 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 17th of 60 | 20th (1053-21) | 33rd (885-36) | 28th (1078-33) | 14th (1369-65) | 4385-155 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 45th of 896 | 289-6 | 195-5 | 288-3 | 488-23 | 1260-37 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 56th of 898 | 1254-27 | ||||
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 44th of 892 | 284-5 | 195-7 | 296-11 | 486-12 | 1261-35 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 222nd of 1130 | 273-3 | 194-3 | 294-10 | 448-4 | 1209-20 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 223rd of 899 | 185-3 | 98-3 | 196-6 | 270-3 | 749-15 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 211th of 1034 | 184-3 | 194-3 | 194-5 | 368-4 | 940-15 |
| 2019 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 51st of 184 | 1187-23 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 81 of 535 | 84 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 282 - 9 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 21 of 294 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 495 - 21 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 15 of 444 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 494 - 18 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 500 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 297 - 15 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 4 of 240 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 498 - 23 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 6 of 360 | 92 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 13 | 488 - 26 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 8 of 478 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 99 - 6 | 296 - 15 | |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 16 of 326 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 10 | 492 - 19 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 168 of 502 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 89 - 2 | 280 - 8 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 33 of 232 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 490 - 18 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 20 of 366 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 491 - 17 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 99 of 519 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 281 - 5 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 91 of 378 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 484 - 9 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 90 of 440 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 52 of 354 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 98 - 2 | 194 - 4 | 488 - 15 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 288 of 474 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 178 - 1 | 460 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 3 of 141 | 191-4 | 200-11 | 200-10 | 198-7 | 789-32 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 125 of 148 | 789-32 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 4 of 58 | 190 - 6 | 200 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 782 - 25 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 5 of 83 | 193 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 792 - 36 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 7 of 93 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 8 | 198 - 11 | 792 - 31 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 5 of 99 | 578-14 | 598-26 | 597-25 | 593-27 | 2366-92 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 9 of 132 | 195-2 | 195-8 | 200-9 | 199-10 | 789-29 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 123 of 152 | 789-29 | ||||
| 2023 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 800 Aggregate | 7 of 55 | 191-2 | 198-6 | 199-4 | 194-6 | 782-18 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 10 of 147 | 195-2 | 196-6 | 198-6 | 198-6 | 787-20 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 120 of 155 | 787-20 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 140 of 161 | 187-3 | 192-3 | 153-4 | 163-0 | 695-10 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 162 of 172 | 695-10 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Team Championship (Reserve) | ARMU | 483 - 16 | |
| 2026 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | ARMU | 295 - 8 | |
| 2023 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USARMU Arcularius | 484 - 14 | |
| 2023 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USARMU Arcularius | 290 - 10 | |
| 2023 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | 6 BLIND MICE | ||
| 2021 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR FRIEND | 486 - 15 | |
| 2021 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR SMITH | 288 - 11 | |
| 2020 | CG Team Match | USAR Stauffer | 281 - 7 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 9 of 51 | 188 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 12 | 193 - 5 | 977 - 32 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 33 of 67 | 190 - 3 | 185 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 964 - 27 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 47 of 87 | 193 - 5 | 194 - 5 | 189 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 10 | 972 - 32 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 59 of 71 | 188 - 4 | 185 - 2 | 184 - 0 | 192 - 6 | 196 - 13 | 945 - 25 |
