Christopher Deforge
CMP #257616
Distinguished Rifleman USAF #373 — 2025
EIC Match Stats
25cards
1wins
3top-3
483-14best EIC
95-2best OH
100-1best Sit
100-4best 300
198-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 481.2
National Match Stats*
484-17best NTI
279-7best Pres
95-1best OH
100-3best Sit
97-2best 300
195-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 466.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 273.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
468.4EIC avg · last 5
67%field beaten · last 5
±14.4consistency · last 5
10.2X per 50 · last 5
14leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
746.680-shot avg · last 5
50%field beaten · last 5
±32.9consistency · last 5
17.6X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | 760.8 | 17.8 | ±12.3 | 57% | 768.7 |
| 2023 | 15 | 767.1 | 18.0 | ±5.6 | 63% | 772.5 |
| 2022 | 9 | 753.1 | 15.8 | ±14.2 | 57% | 763.7 |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 7 | 750.9 | 13.0 | ±7.7 | 58% | 752.6 |
| 2018 | 5 | 722.2 | 10.0 | ±30.7 | 36% | 722.0 |
| 2017 | 3 | 700.3 | 5.3 | ±8.5 | 16% | — |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | 476.0 | +3.6 (+0.8%) | 12.6 | ±6.0 | 81% | 477.5 |
| 2022 | 7 | 472.4 | +5.3 (+1.1%) | 11.4 | ±13.9 | 74% | 480.3 |
| 2021 | 9 | 467.1 | +1.0 (+0.2%) | 8.8 | ±14.5 | 66% | 479.2 |
| 2020 | 7 | 466.1 | +3.7 (+0.8%) | 9.0 | ±10.5 | 59% | 467.4 |
| 2019 | 10 | 462.4 | +5.4 (+1.2%) | 8.5 | ±13.6 | 59% | 466.3 |
| 2018 | 4 | 457.0 | — | 7.3 | ±20.0 | 57% | 417.9 |
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 23 OCT 2021 · 1 of 32
84.0%Best national · 2021 Mountain Man Trophy · 144 of 892
68.1%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 271 of 847
87.2%Best NTI · 2023 NTI · 103 of 798
All results with a place: 2026 36% · 2024 40% · 2023 59% · 2022 53%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge USAF #373
6 + 8 = 14 points · 2 legs
Geoffrey Branson14 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 23 OCT 2021 | 483-14 |
| 2nd | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 OCT 2021 | 482-11 |
| 3rd | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 SEP 2018 | 470-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge USAF #373 · 2025 · 14 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2020 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 8 of 38 | 483-9 | 6 | 6 |
| 16 Oct 2021 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 2 of 23 | 482-11 | 8 | 14 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 14 of 103 | 82-0 | 100-1 | 98-3 | 197-7 | 477-11 | 480.9 | 483.0 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 43 of 109 | 86-0 | 97-2 | 96-4 | 191-5 | 470-11 | 490.0 | 468.5 |
| 2022 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 29 OCT 2022 | 4 of 26 | 93-2 | 89-0 | 97-2 | 191-5 | 470-9 | 440.3 | 470.9 |
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 47 of 55 | 75-0 | 96-0 | 97-1 | 176-2 | 444-3 | 492.6 | 461.8 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 22 of 123 | 95-1 | 98-4 | 94-2 | 194-10 | 481-17 | 491.6 | 482.0 |
| 2021 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 23 OCT 2021 | 1 of 32 | 93-1 | 98-3 | 94-0 | 198-10 | 483-14 | 452.6 | 487.9 |
| 2021 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 OCT 2021 | 2 of 23 | 93-0 | 99-2 | 99-5 | 191-4 | 482-11 | 470.8 | 480.8 |
| 2021 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 20 JUN 2021 | 16 of 32 | 87-0 | 96-3 | 99-1 | 180-2 | 462-6 | 475.4 | 471.0 |
| 2021 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 71 of 120 | 71-0 | 92-0 | 94-0 | 185-3 | 442-3 | 483.7 | 447.0 |
| 2021 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 23 of 23 | 84-0 | 96-2 | 93-1 | 39-0 | 312-3 | 458.0 | 312.1 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 32 of 116 | 84-2 | 95-2 | 96-1 | 198-6 | 473-11 | 488.6 | 474.5 |
| 2020 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 25 OCT 2020 | 11 of 28 | 72-0 | 99-4 | 91-0 | 194-7 | 456-11 | 475.1 | 462.9 |
| 2020 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 OCT 2020 | 8 of 38 | 93-1 | 99-1 | 100-2 | 191-5 | 483-9 | 479.3 | 482.1 |
| 2020 | BRIDGEVILLE RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 12 SEP 2020 | 11 of 11 | 68-0 | 93-0 | 94-2 | 50-0 | 305-2 | 461.1 | 327.3 |
| 2020 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 22 AUG 2020 | 14 of 20 | 87-0 | 89-0 | 88-1 | 191-2 | 455-3 | 472.5 | 460.1 |
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 95-2 | 93-2 | 100-3 | 178-2 | 466-9 | 478.2 | 464.5 | |
| 2019 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 26 OCT 2019 | 7 of 26 | 86-1 | 99-4 | 93-1 | 187-2 | 465-8 | 446.6 | 450.3 |
| 2019 | BRIDGEVILLE RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 15 SEP 2019 | 4 of 8 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 100-4 | 189-7 | 477-14 | 459.1 | 465.5 |
| 2019 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 JUN 2019 | 12 of 33 | 86-0 | 95-0 | 89-0 | 186-6 | 456-6 | 464.4 | 455.4 |
| 2019 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 57 of 131 | 93-1 | 90-0 | 94-2 | 194-7 | 471-10 | 485.8 | 466.2 |
| 2018 | New England Games EIC 2018 | 89-1 | 96-2 | 98-4 | 191-2 | 474-9 | 473.4 | 469.0 | |
| 2018 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 27 OCT 2018 | 22 of 26 | 82-0 | 87-0 | 71-0 | 30-0 | 270-0 | 447.1 | 274.1 |
| 2018 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 SEP 2018 | 3 of 15 | 85-0 | 97-1 | 92-0 | 196-9 | 470-10 | 441.9 | 466.4 |
| 2018 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 9 SEP 2018 | 6 of 16 | 79-0 | 89-2 | 99-3 | 187-1 | 454-6 | 444.2 | 452.6 |
| 2017 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 76 of 122 | 83-1 | 93-2 | 90-1 | 165-0 | 431-4 | 472.5 | 433.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 462nd of 819 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 270 - 2 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 541st of 757 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 169 - 1 | 441 - 2 | 493.5 | 443.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 305th of 860 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 92 - 4 | 279 - 7 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 103rd of 798 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 195 - 11 | 484 - 17 | 492.8 | 484.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 271st of 847 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 151st of 789 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 193 - 7 | 479 - 15 | 493.8 | 480.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 348th of 838 | 90 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 362nd of 792 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 7 | 90 - 0 | 187 - 2 | 468 - 11 | 493.7 | 467.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 571st of 1062 | 84 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 88 - 2 | 266 - 4 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 542nd of 990 | 95 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 178 - 5 | 461 - 9 | 493.0 | 462.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 667th of 1072 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 266 - 1 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 828th of 1006 | 85 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 168 - 2 | 430 - 4 | 491.8 | 427.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 928th of 1111 | 81 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 243 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 1043rd of 1044 | 0 - 0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 562nd of 864 | — | — | — | — | 711-4 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 168th of 896 | 275-3 | 195-5 | 284-4 | 465-17 | 1219-29 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 162nd of 898 | 271-2 | 195-4 | 281-6 | 473-14 | 1220-26 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 144th of 892 | 274-3 | 196-10 | 280-0 | 475-10 | 1225-23 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 685th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 727-13 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 702nd of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 461-9 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 849th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 696-5 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1127th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 243-0 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 149 of 305 | 187 - 1 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 4 | 184 - 3 | 764 - 14 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 104 of 315 | 188 - 2 | 200 - 12 | 196 - 2 | 191 - 1 | 775 - 17 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 135 of 327 | 185 - 1 | 200 - 9 | 192 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 771 - 20 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 120 of 288 | 2,310 - 51 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 122 of 281 | 179 - 1 | 198 - 6 | 190 - 6 | 197 - 5 | 764 - 18 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 166 of 298 | 178 - 1 | 197 - 8 | 194 - 6 | 188 - 6 | 757 - 21 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 197 of 337 | 174 - 1 | 197 - 7 | 190 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 748 - 14 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 118 of 273 | 2269 - 53 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 269 of 481 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 273 - 4 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 179 of 502 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 111 of 232 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 188 - 5 | 476 - 9 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 255 of 366 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 178 - 2 | 456 - 5 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 367 of 519 | 78 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 254 - 2 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 128 of 188 | 70 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 198 - 11 | 461 - 18 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 245 of 378 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 186 - 5 | 464 - 8 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 159 of 440 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 94 - 1 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 129 of 203 | 87 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 1 | 187 - 2 | 471 - 9 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 115 of 354 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 0 | 192 - 5 | 480 - 8 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 390 of 628 | 85 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 264 - 3 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 308 of 585 | 88 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 270 - 4 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 493 of 610 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 258 - 0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 28 of 43 | 83-0 | 100-5 | 97-3 | 280-8 | |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 106 of 121 | 187-0 | 195-6 | 194-2 | 113-1 | 689-9 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 49 of 125 | 175-1 | 199-11 | 198-7 | 186-6 | 758-25 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 73 of 132 | 185-2 | 195-4 | 198-8 | 175-2 | 753-16 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 75 of 152 | 2200-50 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 70 of 110 | 180-0 | 184-3 | 191-0 | 182-4 | 737-7 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 51 of 113 | 184-2 | 198-10 | 197-9 | 182-4 | 761-25 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 28 of 119 | 192-1 | 197-7 | 192-3 | 191-2 | 772-13 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 44 of 133 | 2270-45 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 53 of 54 | 72-1 | 200-9 | 194-3 | 466-13 | |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 34 of 60 | 181-0 | 199-9 | 193-5 | 174-4 | 747-18 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 20 of 71 | 189-4 | 195-8 | 196-7 | 190-4 | 770-23 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 49 of 117 | 189-2 | 186-6 | 185-2 | 185-4 | 745-14 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 38 of 120 | 188-2 | 194-4 | 192-3 | 192-3 | 766-12 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 40 of 147 | 187-3 | 197-3 | 196-5 | 191-6 | 771-17 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 35 of 155 | 2282-43 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 17 of 49 | 172-0 | 198-7 | 195-3 | 188-3 | 753-13 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 50 of 50 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 62 of 62 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 67 of 144 | 180-1 | 198-8 | 198-6 | 175-5 | 751-20 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 123 of 151 | 751-20 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 21 of 42 | 156-3 | 188-2 | 191-2 | 188-6 | 723-13 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 53 of 129 | 184-1 | 191-3 | 197-7 | 186-5 | 758-16 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 58 of 132 | 186-0 | 193-2 | 190-1 | 186-4 | 755-7 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 77 of 161 | 178-0 | 193-3 | 186-3 | 194-5 | 751-11 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 54 of 172 | 2264-34 | ||||
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 26 of 53 | 179-5 | 195-3 | 190-3 | 175-1 | 739-12 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 30 of 61 | 174-1 | 190-3 | 187-2 | 192-5 | 743-11 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 15 of 37 | 184-3 | 188-3 | 189-3 | 189-7 | 750-16 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 15 of 52 | 179-1 | 194-7 | 197-8 | 190-2 | 760-18 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 110 of 131 | 152-1 | 180-2 | 179-1 | 181-4 | 692-8 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 110 of 131 | 158-0 | 184-0 | 190-1 | 168-0 | 700-1 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 134 of 159 | 162-1 | 193-2 | 180-1 | 174-3 | 709-7 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 104 of 170 | 2101-16 |
