Drew Wood
CMP #288277
Army Reserve Marksmanship Unit
EIC Match Stats
12cards
1wins
2top-3
492-20best EIC
97-3best OH
100-5best Sit
99-7best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.0
National Match Stats*
490-9best NTI
291-6best Pres
96-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
197-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 482.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
482.0EIC avg · last 5
87%field beaten · last 5
±5.6consistency · last 5
11.0X per 50 · last 5
28leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
774.380-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−3.8vs 2025 Best 7 (−0.5%)
80%field beaten · best 3
±11.5consistency · best 3
22.3X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
781.8Best card · 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 · 786-30
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 778.1 | 22.3 | ±9.7 | 80% | 783.3 |
| 2024 | 8 | 781.3 | 22.5 | ±6.0 | 83% | 786.8 |
| 2023 | 3 | 781.7 | 24.0 | ±3.5 | 80% | — |
| 2022 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
187.3Standing · 4.0 X
195.3Sitting Rapid · 3.3 X
198.7300 Rapid · 7.3 X
193.0600 Slow · 7.7 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2024 | 3 | 483.7 | +0.3 (+0.1%) | 14.0 | ±6.0 | 93% | — |
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 5 | 483.4 | +1.1 (+0.2%) | 15.4 | ±5.9 | 79% | 484.2 |
| 2020 | 3 | 482.3 | +11.3 (+2.4%) | 15.7 | ±8.4 | 83% | — |
| 2019 | 5 | 471.0 | +5.2 (+1.1%) | 10.8 | ±10.6 | 71% | 469.2 |
| 2018 | 4 | 465.8 | — | 10.0 | ±15.6 | 61% | — |
100%Largest-field win · FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 AUG 2018 · 1 of 12
97.9%Best national · 2024 Mountain Man Trophy · 19 of 864
94.3%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 48 of 819
94.0%Best NTI · 2023 NTI · 49 of 798
All results with a place: 2025 81% · 2024 70% · 2023 53% · 2022 72%
Distinguished Rifleman
6 + 6 + 8 + 8 = 28 points · 4 legs
Alex MacKenzie10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 481-13 |
| 2nd | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 2020 | 492-20 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 20 Jun 2021 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2018 | Fort Hill Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 1 of 12 | 481-13 | 6 | 14 |
| 17 May 2020 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 7 of 27 | 478-18 | 6 | 20 |
| 23 Aug 2020 | Interservice Rifle Championship EIC | 2 of 31 | 492-20 | 8 | 28 |
| 20 Jun 2021 | Quantico Shooting Club. EIC | 6 of 32 | 485-11 | 8 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 16 of 79 | 91-0 | 96-1 | 99-5 | 197-7 | 483-13 | 488.4 | 482.8 |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 5 of 90 | 97-3 | 96-3 | 92-2 | 193-7 | 478-15 | 482.6 | 487.0 |
| 2023 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2023 | 5 of 46 | 489-11 | 483.0 | 493.0 | ||||
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 11 of 55 | 93-0 | 98-0 | 95-2 | 189-3 | 475-5 | 492.6 | 492.8 |
| 2021 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 20 JUN 2021 | 6 of 32 | 96-3 | 97-2 | 98-1 | 194-5 | 485-11 | 475.4 | 494.0 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 17 of 47 | 93-1 | 98-3 | 99-6 | 191-7 | 481-17 | 484.5 | 480.3 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 MAY 2021 | 4 of 9 | 87-0 | 97-1 | 99-3 | 193-7 | 476-11 | 469.7 | 473.1 |
| 2020 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 2020 | 2 of 31 | 492-20 | 478.7 | 490.9 | ||||
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 MAY 2020 | 7 of 27 | 93-2 | 100-5 | 99-7 | 186-4 | 478-18 | 480.1 | 483.7 |
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 37 of 136 | 92-1 | 95-2 | 99-5 | 178-1 | 464-9 | 486.8 | 468.6 |
| 2018 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 1 of 12 | 87-0 | 100-4 | 99-4 | 195-5 | 481-13 | 436.5 | 468.4 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 JUL 2018 | 29 of 42 | 85-2 | 94-2 | 97-1 | 180-1 | 456-6 | 471.0 | 456.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 48th of 819 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 291 - 6 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 79th of 757 | 91 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 7 | 196 - 5 | 483 - 18 | 493.5 | 485.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 667th of 860 | 92 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 259 - 2 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 49th of 798 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 0 | 196 - 6 | 490 - 9 | 492.8 | 490.9 |
| 2021 | President's | 50th of 838 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 290 - 12 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 118th of 792 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 483 - 18 | 493.7 | 482.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 254th of 1062 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 280 - 4 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 259th of 990 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 194 - 4 | 477 - 9 | 493.0 | 478.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 864th of 1072 | 85-0 | 88-0 | 76-0 | 249-0 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 247th of 1006 | 86-1 | 98-4 | 96-2 | 197-10 | 477-17 | 491.8 | 474.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 680th of 1111 | 88-1 | 89-0 | 88-2 | 265-3 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 666th of 1044 | 86-1 | 89-1 | 92-0 | 182-2 | 449-4 | 489.2 | 447.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 19th of 864 | 283-5 | 196-8 | 296-16 | 493-15 | 1268-44 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 133rd of 896 | 284-5 | 196-8 | 278-3 | 473-10 | 1231-26 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 47th of 892 | 275-2 | 199-12 | 295-13 | 490-22 | 1259-49 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 515th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 757-13 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 535th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 477-9 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 730th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 726-17 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 782nd of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 714-7 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 43 of 318 | 2343-68 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 26 of 299 | 192-2 | 198-4 | 199-11 | 200-10 | 789-27 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 113 of 305 | 188-3 | 199-10 | 197-2 | 185-3 | 769-18 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 33 of 318 | 198-3 | 197-6 | 200-8 | 190-6 | 785-23 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 50 of 288 | 2345-72 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 50 of 305 | 189-4 | 196-4 | 200-11 | 197-7 | 782-26 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 47 of 315 | 194-3 | 197-5 | 200-11 | 194-6 | 785-25 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 93 of 327 | 191-2 | 195-3 | 195-9 | 197-7 | 778-21 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 142 of 300 | 1905-64 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2019 | 189 of 276 | 932-22 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 73 of 292 | 973-42 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 33 of 244 | 95-1 | 97-4 | 99-4 | 196-7 | 487-16 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 326 | 96-0 | 99-5 | 100-7 | 199-8 | 494-20 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 152 of 481 | 95-2 | 96-0 | 93-2 | 284-4 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 78 of 232 | 92-0 | 96-0 | 99-3 | 195-6 | 482-9 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 84 of 366 | 96-3 | 98-6 | 98-3 | 190-3 | 482-15 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 49 of 502 | 97-3 | 99-4 | 93-1 | 289-8 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 151 of 440 | 91-0 | 97-0 | 97-3 | 285-3 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 181 of 203 | 93-0 | 50-0 | 98-4 | 198-8 | 439-12 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 66 of 354 | 94-2 | 99-5 | 98-4 | 195-8 | 486-19 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 19 of 58 | 180-2 | 195-3 | 197-6 | 191-5 | 763-16 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 18 of 83 | 190-3 | 195-4 | 199-5 | 190-9 | 774-21 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 9 of 93 | 192-7 | 196-3 | 200-11 | 198-9 | 786-30 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 15 of 99 | 2323-67 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mid-Range 3X600 · Palma Rifle | 19th of 35 | 586-18 |
| 2024 | Long Range Viale · Palma Rifle | 15th of 33 | 190-3 |
| 2024 | Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle | 11th of 29 | 195-6 |
| 2024 | Long Range Baesel · Palma Rifle | 21st of 28 | 187-4 |
| 2024 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 9th of 28 | 191-6 |
| 2024 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 24th of 28 | 175-1 |
| 2024 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Palma Rifle | 25th of 28 | 186-5 |
| 2024 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 27th of 45 | 433-15 |
| 2024 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 16th of 29 | 1557-40 |
| 2023 | Mid-Range 3X600 · Palma Rifle | 31st of 33 | 542-12 |
| 2023 | Long Range Viale · Palma Rifle | 41st of 42 | 142-0 |
| 2023 | Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle | 30th of 43 | 189-6 |
| 2023 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 32nd of 40 | 188-8 |
| 2023 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 34th of 40 | 182-0 |
| 2023 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Palma Rifle | 38th of 45 | 187-4 |
| 2023 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 38th of 44 | 888-18 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR Arcularius | 482 - 8 | |
| 2024 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR Arcularius | 289 - 5 | |
| 2024 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR Arcularius | 195 - 7 | |
| 2024 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR Arcularius | ||
| 2023 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USARMU Arcularius | 482 - 17 | |
| 2023 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USARMU ARCULARIUS | ||
| 2022 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR ARCULARIUS | 484 - 14 | |
| 2022 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR ARCULARIUS | 293 - 7 | |
| 2022 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR ARCULARIUS | 190 - 3 | |
| 2021 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR FRIEND | 489 - 16 | |
| 2021 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR SMITH | 293 - 10 | |
| 2021 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR SMITH | ||
| 2020 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR Arcularius | 488 - 13 | |
| 2020 | CG Team Match | USAR Stauffer | 295 - 11 | |
| 2020 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR Arcularius |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 45 | 192-7 | 196-6 | 194-4 | 195-4 | 196-4 | 973-25 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 85 | 192-2 | 199-9 | 198-10 | 198-11 | 200-11 | 987-43 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 58 of 87 | 190-2 | 180-2 | 199-3 | 199-11 | 197-5 | 965-23 |
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 33 of 71 | 185-2 | 198-3 | 196-5 | 197-6 | 197-9 | 973-25 |
Local Matches — 7
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PA RIFLEMEN'S WEEKEND · 30 AUG–1 SEP 2024 | 10 of 41 | 781-21 |
| 2024 | 2024 VA STATE HIGH POWER SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 21–23 JUN 2024 | 1 of 26 | 781-19 |
| 2022 | 2022 VIRGINA STATE HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 17–19 JUN 2022 | 21 of 39 | 764-24 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA 30 CAL LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 12 JUN 2021 | 26 of 49 | 765-22 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 11–12 JUL 2020 | 9 of 32 | 774-26 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE MATCH W/EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 16–17 MAY 2020 | 8 of 45 | 773-31 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE 800 AGGREGATE MATCH · 14 APR 2019 | 10 of 15 | 752-17 |
