Jared Desrosiers

CMP #177099
President’s Winner — 2025
President’s 100 ×3
Army Marksmanship Unit
Smiths Station, AL.
EIC Match Stats
3cards
0wins
1top-3
498-23best EIC
100-2best OH
100-4best Sit
100-4best 300
199-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
494-19best NTI
296-12best Pres
99-5best OH
100-3best Sit
100-5best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
494.7EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
98%field beaten · best 3
±3.1consistency · best 3
19.0X per 50 · best 3
18leg points
Full Performance
797.280-Shot Rating · #6 of 615
788.880-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+1.1vs 2025 Best 7 (+0.1%)
94%field beaten · best 10
±4.2consistency · best 10
30.4X per 80 · best 10
13rated cards · 18 months
800.0Best card · 2026 CMP Cup Day 2 · Camp Perry · New England High Power · 794-29
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 788.8 | 30.4 | ±4.2 | 94% | 797.2 |
| 2025 | 7 | 787.7 | 30.4 | ±4.5 | 95% | 793.6 |
196.5Standing · 6.3 X
198.9Sitting Rapid · 9.2 X
198.8300 Rapid · 8.9 X
196.8600 Slow · 7.9 X
12 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 199-72025 | 100-62026 | 8of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-82026 | 100-72026 | 37of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-132025 | 100-72025 | 23of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-132025 | — | 9of 647 |
99.8%Best national · 2026 Hearst Doubles Individual · 2 of 535
100%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 1 of 874
98.9%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 10 of 818
95.8%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2026 Rifleman’s Trophy · 5 of 96
All results with a place: 2026 82% · 2025 93% · 2021 80%
Distinguished Rifleman
8 + 10 = 18 points · 2 legs
Zevin Linse33 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | President's | 295-12 |
| 1st | CMP Mid-Range Day 2 · Service Rifle · 2025 | 600 - 36 |
| 2nd | Hearst Doubles Individual | 294 - 12 |
| 2nd | CMP Mid-Range Aggregate · Service Rifle · 2025 | 1198 - 66 |
| 3rd | Interservice Individual Championship 2025 | 995 - 46 |
| 3rd | CMP Mid-Range Day 1 · Service Rifle · 2025 | 598 - 30 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 10 Apr 2023 · 18 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2021 | Interservice Rifle Championship EIC | 8 of 69 | 491-19 | 8 | 8 |
| 9 Aug 2021 | National Trophy Individual | 42 of 792 | 490-14 | 10 | 18 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 2 | 498-23 | 491.4 | 497.3 |
| 2021 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 28 JUN 2021 | 8 | 491-19 | 488.2 | 491.7 |
| 2021 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 7 | 481-12 | 476.1 | 483.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 12th of 869 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 296 - 12 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 24th of 792 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 492 - 15 | 494.8 | 498.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 1st of 874 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 4 | 295 - 12 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 10th of 818 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 494 - 19 | 492.9 | 492.6 |
| 2021 | President's | 28th of 838 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 4 | 292 - 10 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 42nd of 792 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 4 | 490 - 14 | 493.7 | 489.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 5th of 96 | 2nd (1072-32) | 19th (896-41) | 14th (1091-41) | 14th (1373-53) | 4432-167 |
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 13th of 903 | 1280-49 | ||||
| 2026 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 6th of 29 | 984-37 | ||||
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 11th of 61 | 5th (1071-32) | 19th (894-36) | 26th (1085-46) | 15th (1374-62) | 4424-176 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 11th of 904 | 1272-44 | ||||
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 17th of 892 | 292-11 | 195-7 | 298-13 | 490-20 | 1275-51 |
| 2021 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 6th of 6 | 983-41 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 8 of 348 | 2,364 - 86 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 19 of 323 | 197 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 789 - 32 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 10 of 325 | 197 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 198 - 4 | 790 - 26 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 21 of 344 | 194 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 13 | 192 - 8 | 785 - 36 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 11 of 297 | 2364 - 94 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 2 of 535 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 97 - 3 | 294 - 12 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 30 of 294 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 494 - 20 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 22 of 444 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 492 - 22 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 24 of 500 | 98 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 6 | 295 - 18 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 30 of 240 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 9 | 493 - 20 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 30 of 360 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 194 - 9 | 483 - 13 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 23 of 203 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 495 - 20 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 15 of 354 | 98 - 6 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 199 - 12 | 493 - 27 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 12 of 60 | 198-9 | 199-10 | 197-8 | 192-6 | 786-33 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 5 of 126 | 197-8 | 199-8 | 199-11 | 200-7 | 795-34 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 29 of 141 | 194-5 | 180-15 | 200-9 | 199-9 | 773-38 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 13 of 148 | 2354-105 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 3 of 104 | 196-5 | 199-10 | 200-9 | 196-6 | 791-30 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 17 of 110 | 197-6 | 198-7 | 199-9 | 185-5 | 779-27 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 5 of 128 | 196-6 | 199-8 | 199-5 | 194-8 | 788-27 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 7 of 137 | 2358-84 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mid-Range Day 1 · Service Rifle | 3rd of 34 | 598-30 |
| 2025 | Mid-Range Day 2 · Service Rifle | 1st of 22 | 600-36 |
| 2025 | Mid-Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 2nd of 28 | 1198-66 |
| 2025 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 38th of 77 | 437-14 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 22nd of 47 | 1227-53 |
| 2026 | Remington | 37th of 47 | 194-7 |
| 2026 | Mustin | 9th of 46 | 198-10 |
| 2026 | Andrus Trophy | 15th of 26 | 191-6 |
| 2026 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 13th of 26 | 196-9 |
| 2026 | Palma Individual | 11th of 45 | 448-21 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 51 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 192 - 9 | 196 - 10 | 192 - 7 | 976 - 40 |
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 49 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 14 | 995 - 46 |
| 2021 | Interservice Individual Championship | 24 of 87 | 196 - 4 | 196 - 4 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 4 | 983 - 29 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU - Fitzpatrick | 494 - 25 | |
| 2026 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 291 - 10 | |
| 2026 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 185 - 2 | |
| 2026 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU - Linse | ||
| 2025 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 498 - 21 | |
| 2025 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU | 298 - 14 | |
| 2025 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU | 187 - 7 | |
| 2021 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU ANDREASEN | 494 - 15 | |
| 2021 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 297 - 9 | |
| 2021 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU CRAIG |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 29 MAY–1 JUN 2025 | 2 of 29 | 792-35 |
