Zevin Linse

CMP #259205
Distinguished Rifleman #2458 — 2019
President’s 100 ×4
Army Marksmanship Unit
Rifleman’s Trophy 2nd — 2026
Interservice Championship Winner 2025
EIC Match Stats
27cards
4wins
12top-3
497-27best EIC
99-5best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 495.2
National Match Stats*
493-22best NTI
298-15best Pres
100-3best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
198-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
495.6EIC ATC Rating · #5 of 430
494.0EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
0.0vs 2025 Best 3 (0.0%)
98%field beaten · best 5
±2.4consistency · best 5
20.2X per 50 · best 5
32leg points
Full Performance
797.980-Shot Rating · #2 of 615
795.680-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+1.4vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.2%)
99%field beaten · best 10
±2.3consistency · best 10
41.3X per 80 · best 10
22rated cards · 18 months
800.0Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 799-43
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 795.6 | 41.3 | ±2.3 | 99% | 797.9 |
| 2025 | 19 | 794.2 | 38.8 | ±1.9 | 99% | 796.8 |
| 2024 | 14 | 791.8 | 33.7 | ±3.4 | 96% | 795.8 |
| 2023 | 10 | 787.1 | 30.1 | ±6.6 | 91% | 794.1 |
| 2022 | 3 | 786.0 | 29.3 | ±2.6 | 93% | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
99.0Standing · 3.8 X
98.8Sitting Rapid · 3.6 X
100.0300 Rapid · 5.2 X
197.4600 Slow · 8.4 X
5 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
199.7Standing · 10.5 X
200.0Sitting Rapid · 13.0 X
199.8300 Rapid · 10.5 X
198.4600 Slow · 9.9 X
21 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
495.6last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 495.6
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 200-142026 | 100-72026 | 1of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-162026 | 100-710 May 2026 | 15of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-142025 | 100-72025 | 8of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-142026 | — | 14of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 494.0 | 0.0 | 20.2 | ±2.4 | 98% | 495.6 |
| 2025 | 3 | 494.0 | +0.7 (+0.2%) | 19.0 | ±1.7 | 99% | — |
| 2024 | 4 | 493.3 | +3.9 (+0.8%) | 18.3 | ±2.6 | 97% | — |
| 2023 | 5 | 489.4 | +7.9 (+1.6%) | 18.2 | ±4.8 | 94% | 488.3 |
| 2022 | 4 | 481.5 | −2.5 (−0.5%) | 13.8 | ±4.7 | 88% | — |
| 2021 | 4 | 484.0 | −3.0 (−0.6%) | 14.3 | ±3.7 | 95% | — |
| 2020 | 8 | 487.0 | +3.3 (+0.7%) | 15.8 | ±4.8 | 93% | 485.9 |
| 2019 | 12 | 483.7 | +30.7 (+6.8%) | 13.3 | ±6.2 | 87% | 482.8 |
| 2018 | 5 | 453.0 | +35.7 (+8.6%) | 8.2 | ±26.8 | 53% | 452.1 |
| 2017 | 4 | 417.3 | +3.3 (+0.8%) | 2.8 | ±15.2 | 13% | 403.1 |
| 2016 | 3 | 414.0 | — | 2.3 | ±13.9 | 9% | — |
100%Largest-field win · CASCADE SHOOTING FACILITIES EIC · 22 AUG 2020 · 1 of 26
100%Best national · 2025 Hearst Doubles Individual · 1 of 500
99.7%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 4 of 869
98.7%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 11 of 792
98.9%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2026 Rifleman’s Trophy · 2 of 96
All results with a place: 2026 90% · 2025 93% · 2024 86% · 2023 84%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2458
10 + 6 + 6 + 10 = 32 points · 4 legs
Jared Desrosiers36 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| National Offhand Record | 200-14 |
| National Offhand Aggregate Record | 600-35 |
| Tri Cities Shooting Association Aggregate Range Record | 493-16 |
| Cascade Shooting Facilities Aggregate Range Record | 493-22 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2458 · 30 Jul 2019 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2018 | National Trophy Individual | 217 of 1006 | 479-14 | 10 | 10 |
| 26 May 2019 | Spokane Rifle Club EIC | 1 of 12 | 481-7 | 6 | 16 |
| 7 Jul 2019 | Paul Bunyan Rifle & Sportsman's Club EIC | 5 of 23 | 485-19 | 6 | 22 |
| 5 Aug 2019 | National Trophy Individual | 60 of 990 | 489-14 | 10 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 5 of 113 | 99-5 | 100-7 | 100-6 | 198-9 | 497-27 | 491.4 | 496.3 |
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 3 of 50 | 97-2 | 97-3 | 98-1 | 199-3 | 491-9 | 487.6 | 495.1 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 2 of 79 | 98-6 | 100-4 | 100-4 | 198-12 | 496-26 | 488.4 | 495.8 |
| 2024 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUN 2024 | 3 of 32 | 95-1 | 100-4 | 99-4 | 198-7 | 492-16 | 482.8 | 495.6 |
| 2023 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 12 NOV 2023 | 2 of 83 | 99-3 | 99-2 | 100-5 | 199-11 | 497-21 | 483.5 | 489.7 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 14 of 109 | 98-5 | 99-5 | 99-2 | 192-8 | 488-20 | 490.0 | 486.5 |
| 2022 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 20 NOV 2022 | 6 of 97 | 96-5 | 96-0 | 99-2 | 194-7 | 485-14 | 476.1 | 486.0 |
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 8 of 55 | 97-2 | 100-3 | 99-0 | 181-2 | 477-7 | 492.6 | 494.8 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 27 of 123 | 86-1 | 98-4 | 99-5 | 195-10 | 478-20 | 491.6 | 479.0 |
| 2021 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 18 JAN 2021 | 7 of 66 | 98-3 | 98-1 | 94-3 | 194-7 | 484-14 | 483.6 | 487.7 |
| 2020 | TRI CITIES SHOOTING ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 NOV 2020 | 2 of 13 | 96-2 | 100-3 | 86-0 | 197-9 | 479-14 | 468.1 | 477.5 |
| 2020 | DOUGLAS RIDGE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 25 OCT 2020 | 2 of 30 | 99-3 | 99-6 | 98-2 | 192-2 | 488-13 | 475.0 | 492.4 |
| 2020 | CASCADE SHOOTING FACILITIES EIC · 22 AUG 2020 | 1 of 26 | 98-3 | 98-4 | 99-5 | 190-4 | 485-16 | 459.1 | 475.8 |
| 2019 | DOUGLAS RIDGE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 OCT 2019 | 7 of 32 | 95-2 | 93-1 | 98-2 | 198-7 | 484-12 | 474.3 | 477.0 |
| 2019 | TRI CITIES SHOOTING ASSOCIATION EIC · 22 SEP 2019 | 1 of 15 | 95-0 | 100-3 | 100-5 | 198-8 | 493-16 | 463.0 | 486.0 |
| 2019 | CASCADE SHOOTING FACILITIES EIC · 15 SEP 2019 | 1 of 8 | 97-3 | 98-1 | 99-6 | 199-12 | 493-22 | 467.7 | 483.2 |
| 2019 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 5 of 23 | 94-3 | 99-3 | 98-5 | 194-8 | 485-19 | 473.2 | 477.7 |
| 2019 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 2 JUN 2019 | 9 of 31 | 96-2 | 96-1 | 100-2 | 185-3 | 477-8 | 473.7 | 474.5 |
| 2019 | SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 MAY 2019 | 1 of 12 | 96-0 | 94-0 | 99-4 | 192-3 | 481-7 | 463.0 | 474.0 |
| 2019 | SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 28 APR 2019 | 2 of 10 | 96-2 | 98-3 | 95-1 | 188-4 | 477-10 | 463.5 | 470.5 |
| 2018 | TRI CITIES SHOOTING ASSOCIATION EIC · 23 SEP 2018 | 3 of 19 | 88-0 | 99-4 | 92-1 | 175-3 | 454-8 | 456.2 | 469.8 |
| 2018 | CASCADE SHOOTING FACILITIES EIC · 9 SEP 2018 | 4 of 11 | 93-2 | 98-3 | 96-0 | 192-6 | 479-11 | 458.4 | 462.8 |
| 2018 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 2 JUL 2018 | 22 of 25 | 96-1 | 87-1 | 68-1 | 183-2 | 434-5 | 470.9 | 433.5 |
| 2017 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 4 JUN 2017 | 23 of 33 | 83-0 | 91-0 | 89-0 | 175-3 | 438-3 | 468.5 | 439.3 |
| 2016 | CASCADE SHOOTING FACILITIES EIC · 11 SEP 2016 | 18 of 18 | 83-0 | 87-1 | 71-1 | 164-3 | 405-5 | 455.0 | 387.2 |
| 2016 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 4 JUL 2016 | 17 of 18 | 75-0 | 92-0 | 85-0 | 155-0 | 407-0 | 461.9 | 398.1 |
| 2016 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 5 JUN 2016 | 15 of 19 | 78-0 | 86-0 | 82-1 | 184-1 | 430-2 | 458.6 | 421.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 4th of 869 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 7 | 298 - 15 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 11th of 792 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 11 | 493 - 22 | 494.8 | 499.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 6th of 874 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 6 | 296 - 15 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 16th of 818 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 194 - 7 | 493 - 17 | 492.9 | 491.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 6th of 819 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 295 - 10 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 11th of 757 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 195 - 3 | 493 - 14 | 493.5 | 495.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 4th of 860 | 96 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 295 - 12 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 31st of 798 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 12 | 491 - 22 | 492.8 | 491.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 128th of 847 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 92 - 4 | 282 - 9 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 60th of 789 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 94 - 0 | 196 - 7 | 486 - 14 | 493.8 | 487.2 |
| 2019 | President's | 205th of 1062 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 282 - 5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 60th of 990 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 489 - 14 | 493.0 | 490.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 659th of 1072 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 81 - 2 | 266 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 217th of 1006 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 194 - 8 | 479 - 14 | 491.8 | 476.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 1020th of 1111 | 79 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 70 - 0 | 218 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 886th of 1044 | 83 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 73 - 0 | 167 - 1 | 419 - 3 | 489.2 | 417.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 837th of 1139 | 75 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 242 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 980th of 1074 | 68 - 0 | 30 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 182 - 3 | 370 - 3 | 486.7 | 373.2 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 10 of 535 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 5 of 294 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 10 | 497 - 27 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 25 of 444 | 93 - 4 | 98 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 491 - 29 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 1 of 500 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 4 | 300 - 16 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 19 of 240 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 197 - 12 | 495 - 24 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 360 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 8 | 488 - 18 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 26 of 478 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 5 | 294 - 12 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 10 of 244 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 8 | 196 - 10 | 491 - 25 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 18 of 502 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 292 - 8 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 2 of 232 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 499 - 27 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 110 of 519 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 160 of 200 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 173 - 5 | 463 - 14 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 210 of 474 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 176 - 2 | 470 - 13 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 106 of 176 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 473 - 5 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 60 of 484 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 485 - 14 |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 393 of 486 | 86 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 165 - 1 | 427 - 2 |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 385 of 515 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 169 - 1 | 442 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 9 of 60 | 199-14 | 196-5 | 197-8 | 197-9 | 789-36 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 1 of 126 | 199-10 | 200-12 | 200-9 | 199-12 | 798-43 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 13 of 141 | 189-5 | 200-9 | 200-12 | 193-5 | 782-31 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 4 of 148 | 2369-110 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 2 of 64 | 200-13 | 200-16 | 200-9 | 193-8 | 793-46 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 65 | 200-8 | 200-13 | 200-11 | 199-11 | 799-43 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 1 of 71 | 200-14 | 200-15 | 200-8 | 198-10 | 798-47 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 1 of 77 | 2390-136 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 7 of 43 | 100-7 | 99-3 | 98-5 | 297-15 | |
| 2025 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 1 | 1 of 75 | 200-7 | 200-12 | 199-8 | 198-11 | 797-38 |
| 2025 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 2 | 1 of 73 | 200-8 | 200-11 | 193-5 | 198-6 | 791-30 |
| 2025 | Talladega Spring Classic Day 3 | 2 of 85 | 199-8 | 200-11 | 196-5 | 197-11 | 792-35 |
| 2025 | Talladega Spring Classic Aggregate | 1 of 108 | 2380-103 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 1 of 104 | 198-11 | 199-7 | 200-12 | 196-7 | 793-37 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 10 of 110 | 196-6 | 200-14 | 190-10 | 197-9 | 783-39 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 4 of 128 | 195-1 | 198-11 | 200-14 | 196-9 | 789-35 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 3 of 137 | 2365-111 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 7 of 58 | 196-9 | 188-6 | 198-8 | 196-11 | 778-34 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 1 of 83 | 199-14 | 200-14 | 197-7 | 200-13 | 796-48 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 3 of 93 | 198-12 | 199-8 | 199-11 | 199-11 | 795-42 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 2 of 99 | 2369-124 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 3 of 121 | 197-9 | 200-15 | 199-12 | 196-7 | 792-43 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 16 of 125 | 196-4 | 200-14 | 190-8 | 194-5 | 780-31 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 8 of 132 | 194-5 | 199-10 | 200-4 | 198-9 | 791-28 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 10 of 152 | 2363-102 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 1 of 110 | 199-5 | 200-11 | 198-5 | 199-11 | 796-32 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 8 of 113 | 195-6 | 199-14 | 200-10 | 194-6 | 788-36 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 7 of 119 | 195-6 | 200-10 | 199-8 | 197-10 | 791-34 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 2 of 133 | 2375-102 | ||||
| 2023 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 800 Aggregate | 9 of 55 | 189-3 | 199-9 | 196-6 | 196-11 | 780-29 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 3 of 117 | 199-5 | 200-8 | 199-7 | 191-5 | 789-25 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 12 of 120 | 197-2 | 198-8 | 200-9 | 190-8 | 785-27 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 15 of 147 | 197-8 | 198-8 | 200-11 | 189-9 | 784-36 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 8 of 155 | 2358-88 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 1 | 12th of 70 | 196 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 10 | 788 - 29 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 2 | 20th of 68 | 193 - 8 | 198 - 12 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 787 - 36 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Day 3 | 12th of 65 | 191 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 7 | 199 - 11 | 790 - 32 |
| 2022 | NRA HP Championship | 18th of 70 | 2365-97 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 286th of 293 | 158 - 2 | 170 - 0 | 179 - 1 | 162 - 1 | 669 - 4 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 258th of 284 | 167 - 0 | 196 - 4 | 181 - 1 | 158 - 1 | 702 - 6 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 267th of 274 | 158 - 0 | 173 - 6 | 181 - 0 | 147 - 2 | 659 - 8 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 258th of 293 | 2030-18 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 3rd of 47 | 1239-58 |
| 2026 | Remington | 13th of 47 | 199-9 |
| 2026 | Mustin | 14th of 46 | 198-8 |
| 2026 | Andrus Trophy | 4th of 26 | 193-5 |
| 2026 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 2nd of 26 | 200-9 |
| 2026 | Palma Individual | 5th of 45 | 449-27 |
| 2022 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 17th of 76 | 1231-61 |
| 2022 | Canadian Cup | 8th of 40 | 790-39 |
| 2022 | Remington | 22nd of 72 | 197-8 |
| 2022 | Mustin | 12th of 71 | 196-8 |
| 2022 | Leech Cup | 4th of 35 | 199-11 |
| 2022 | Wimbledon Cup | 11th of 35 | 198-12 |
| 2022 | Palma Individual | 33rd of 70 | 441-22 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU - Fitzpatrick | 495 - 25 | |
| 2026 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 297 - 6 | |
| 2026 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU Fitzpatrick | 188 - 4 | |
| 2025 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 496 - 18 | |
| 2025 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU | 298 - 14 | |
| 2025 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU | 195 - 7 | |
| 2023 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 498 - 24 | |
| 2023 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Greenwood | 298 - 10 | |
| 2023 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 200 - 15 | |
| 2023 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU - FITZPATRICK | ||
| 2022 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU ANDREASEN | 493 - 18 | |
| 2022 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 297 - 14 | |
| 2022 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU GREENWOOD | 199 - 12 | |
| 2022 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU DEAL |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 51 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 12 | 176 - 0 | 196 - 8 | 193 - 6 | 961 - 33 |
| 2025 | Interservice Individual Championship | 1 of 49 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 12 | 998 - 53 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 67 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 994 - 45 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 61 of 85 | 195 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 180 - 13 | 199 - 12 | 180 - 10 | 951 - 49 |
Local Matches — 6
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 29 MAY–1 JUN 2025 | 4 of 29 | 789-34 |
| 2024 | TEXAS STATE HIGHPOWER RIFLE + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 29–30 JUN 2024 | 3 of 45 | 786-27 |
| 2020 | OREGON STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 24 OCT 2020 | 3 of 30 | 1257 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 6 of 415 | 790-31 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 2 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 12 of 173 | 788-34 |
| 2019 | OR STATE HPR SERVICE 200/300/600YD CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 OCT 2019 | 4 of 32 | 1274 |
