Jason Sawyer
CMP #129788
Distinguished Rifleman #2240 — 2015
EIC Match Stats
18cards
0wins
1top-3
476-7best EIC
96-2best OH
98-3best Sit
98-4best 300
193-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 472.0
National Match Stats*
471-10best NTI
282-7best Pres
92-0best OH
96-3best Sit
98-3best 300
194-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 458.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 270.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
463.6EIC avg · last 5
70%field beaten · last 5
±7.5consistency · last 5
6.0X per 50 · last 5
34leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
753.280-shot avg · last 5
63%field beaten · last 5
±10.3consistency · last 5
13.4X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 9 | 755.1 | 12.8 | ±7.7 | 67% | 761.9 |
| 2014 | 9 | 756.3 | 12.8 | ±9.0 | 69% | 762.6 |
| 2013 | 11 | 750.4 | 13.2 | ±8.9 | 58% | 753.9 |
| 2012 | 7 | 746.0 | 13.1 | ±8.7 | 51% | — |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 8 | 465.1 | −1.9 (−0.4%) | 6.1 | ±6.2 | 75% | 471.9 |
| 2014 | 9 | 467.0 | +1.2 (+0.3%) | 8.2 | ±4.3 | 76% | 473.6 |
| 2013 | 8 | 465.8 | +8.0 (+1.7%) | 8.9 | ±8.9 | 74% | 468.7 |
| 2012 | 8 | 457.8 | +14.2 (+3.2%) | 8.1 | ±11.1 | 50% | 461.0 |
| 2011 | 5 | 443.6 | — | 6.2 | ±25.8 | 28% | 442.2 |
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | |||||
89.8%Best national · 2014 Pietroforte Trophy · 90 of 872
82.6%Best President’s · 2015 President’s · 175 of 1001
82.1%Best NTI · 2015 NTI · 183 of 1020
All results with a place: 2016 74% · 2015 62% · 2014 69% · 2013 68%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2240
4 + 8 + 10 + 6 + 6 = 34 points · 5 legs
Justin Lapham24 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 24 MAY 2015 | 468-6 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2240 · 12 Jul 2015 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2011 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 29 of 565 | 380-8 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 May 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup EIC | 8 of 112 | 476-7 | 8 | 12 |
| 3 Aug 2013 | National Trophy Individual | 273 of 1158 | 471-10 | 10 | 22 |
| 24 May 2015 | Quantico Shooting Club. EIC | 2 of 23 | 468-6 | 6 | 28 |
| 12 Jul 2015 | Reading EIC | 4 of 29 | 470-4 | 6 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 88-1 | 94-1 | 98-1 | 183-2 | 463-5 | 462.2 | 458.9 | |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 95-1 | 93-1 | 96-0 | 186-2 | 470-4 | 464.4 | 470.5 | |
| 2015 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 24 MAY 2015 | 2 of 23 | 93-1 | 95-0 | 97-2 | 183-3 | 468-6 | 448.8 | 463.1 |
| 2015 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 10 MAY 2015 | 49 of 88 | 85-0 | 91-0 | 91-1 | 184-5 | 451-6 | 471.9 | 452.8 |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 91-2 | 96-2 | 93-1 | 186-4 | 466-9 | 469.4 | 468.7 | |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 96-2 | 96-1 | 90-2 | 185-1 | 467-6 | 472.6 | 471.0 | |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 92-1 | 94-3 | 90-0 | 187-7 | 463-11 | 474.7 | 473.6 | |
| 2014 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 11 MAY 2014 | 28 of 107 | 90-0 | 96-1 | 98-4 | 183-0 | 467-5 | 478.0 | 476.4 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 95-2 | 97-0 | 96-2 | 185-2 | 473-6 | 467.7 | 465.8 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 86-1 | 97-4 | 97-2 | 191-4 | 471-11 | 470.1 | 467.3 | |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 92-0 | 97-2 | 95-4 | 175-3 | 459-9 | 471.2 | 453.8 | |
| 2013 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 12 MAY 2013 | 8 of 112 | 93-0 | 93-1 | 97-1 | 193-5 | 476-7 | 475.9 | 478.4 |
| 2012 | HAMPDEN EIC 2012 | 92-1 | 97-2 | 93-2 | 185-7 | 467-12 | 442.3 | 445.0 | |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 90-1 | 98-3 | 93-3 | 178-4 | 459-11 | 465.5 | 459.5 | |
| 2012 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 13 MAY 2012 | 41 of 139 | 92-0 | 93-2 | 94-0 | 191-6 | 470-8 | 486.4 | 467.3 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 93-3 | 93-2 | 88-1 | 192-7 | 466-13 | 472.3 | 466.5 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 90-0 | 96-2 | 81-0 | 187-5 | 454-7 | 469.9 | 455.8 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 86-0 | 94-3 | 96-2 | 184-2 | 460-7 | 468.8 | 456.2 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 72-0 | 81-0 | 88-1 | 161-1 | 402-2 | 467.6 | 395.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | President's | 175th of 1001 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 282 - 7 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 183rd of 1020 | 90 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 470 - 6 | 486.2 | 475.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 590th of 1132 | 89 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 86 - 2 | 265 - 3 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 222nd of 929 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 466 - 7 | 489.0 | 474.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 270th of 1245 | 91 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 273rd of 1158 | 85 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 5 | 471 - 10 | 490.6 | 472.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 350th of 1278 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 553rd of 1152 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 169 - 2 | 450 - 5 | 490.9 | 454.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 805th of 1256 | 85 - 1 | 78 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 253 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 840th of 1171 | 82 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 182 - 1 | 436 - 2 | 490.7 | 437.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 132nd of 1143 | 270-0 | 184-0 | 290-10 | 471-14 | 1215-24 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 96th of 921 | 180-0 | 91-0 | 192-5 | 289-8 | 752-13 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 105th of 906 | 180-0 | 184-0 | 193-6 | 376-11 | 933-17 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 178th of 1200 | 273-1 | 189-1 | 277-3 | 466-8 | 1205-13 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 232nd of 940 | 179-1 | 94-1 | 185-3 | 273-5 | 731-10 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 90th of 872 | 184-1 | 189-1 | 187-2 | 380-6 | 940-10 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 186th of 1318 | 265-3 | 191-4 | 281-4 | 462-7 | 1199-18 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 157th of 940 | 176-2 | 96-1 | 190-4 | 286-7 | 748-14 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 157th of 982 | 174-2 | 191-4 | 189-3 | 368-5 | 922-14 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 213th of 1192 | 922-14 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 210th of 1348 | 273-2 | 187-3 | 284-3 | 439-5 | 1183-13 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 324th of 940 | 180-1 | 96-3 | 189-2 | 259-2 | 724-8 |
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 189th of 995 | 185-1 | 187-3 | 188-1 | 349-5 | 909-10 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 346th of 1325 | 1122-11 | ||||
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 618th of 940 | 689-3 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 295th of 1002 | 869-10 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 192 of 565 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 182 - 6 | 463 - 11 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 157 of 582 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 193 - 3 | 474 - 3 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 362 of 550 | 87 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 263 - 2 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 286 of 492 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 176 - 0 | 451 - 4 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 241 of 578 | 82 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 5 | 274 - 8 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 219 of 457 | 93 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 180 - 3 | 459 - 5 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 380 of 486 | 75 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 184 - 7 | 433 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 46 of 126 | 184-1 | 195-8 | 188-5 | 186-6 | 753-20 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 35 of 129 | 186-4 | 185-2 | 195-6 | 192-8 | 758-20 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 72 of 136 | 187-1 | 184-1 | 183-1 | 183-2 | 737-5 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 43 of 160 | 2248-45 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 25 of 109 | 184-1 | 193-5 | 199-6 | 183-3 | 759-15 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 30 of 111 | 183-0 | 196-5 | 186-1 | 190-2 | 755-8 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 31 of 125 | 190-3 | 193-4 | 187-1 | 187-5 | 757-13 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 25 of 139 | 2271-36 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 55 of 113 | 184-1 | 190-4 | 180-2 | 188-5 | 742-12 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 23 of 127 | 191-3 | 193-3 | 193-5 | 191-3 | 768-14 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 69 of 140 | 183-1 | 191-2 | 186-2 | 182-2 | 742-7 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 44 of 159 | 2252-33 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 75 of 125 | 168-1 | 186-0 | 195-9 | 189-5 | 738-15 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 66 of 150 | 174-3 | 190-1 | 195-6 | 191-3 | 750-13 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 65 of 173 | 180-2 | 187-4 | 192-2 | 193-2 | 752-10 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 58 of 184 | 2240-38 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 101st of 293 | 180 - 0 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 10 | 773 - 24 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 78th of 284 | 186 - 3 | 195 - 3 | 197 - 3 | 197 - 13 | 775 - 22 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 124th of 274 | 187 - 2 | 183 - 4 | 200 - 6 | 198 - 13 | 768 - 25 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 98th of 293 | 2316-71 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 187th of 260 | 188 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 196 - 8 | 766 - 21 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 191st of 257 | 182 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 197 - 2 | 190 - 5 | 764 - 17 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 120th of 253 | 191 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 197 - 2 | 197 - 10 | 781 - 22 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 171st of 260 | 2304-58 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 105th of 284 | 186 - 2 | 197 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 191 - 2 | 767 - 13 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 150th of 283 | 184 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 193 - 3 | 189 - 5 | 759 - 15 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 189 - 5 | 189 - 5 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 123rd of 284 | 1715-33 |
