John Kurek
CMP #19809
EIC Match Stats
28cards
0wins
0top-3
460-11best EIC
91-0best OH
99-2best Sit
99-5best 300
194-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 457.4
National Match Stats*
459-7best NTI
278-3best Pres
93-1best OH
99-3best Sit
99-5best 300
191-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 445.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 275.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
439.3EIC ATC Rating · #401 of 430
444.5EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
+8.5vs 2025 Best 6 (+1.9%)
27%field beaten · best 4
±11.7consistency · best 4
8.5X per 50 · best 4
20leg points
Full Performance
745.580-Shot Rating · #438 of 615
737.380-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−5.9vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.8%)
37%field beaten · best 10
±6.5consistency · best 10
15.1X per 80 · best 10
19rated cards · 18 months
752.5Best card · 2025 Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 · 749-15
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 737.3 | 15.1 | ±6.5 | 37% | 747.2 |
| 2025 | 25 | 743.2 | 16.1 | ±4.6 | 38% | 747.3 |
| 2024 | 21 | 732.6 | 13.3 | ±15.0 | 31% | 745.9 |
| 2023 | 16 | 740.2 | 15.1 | ±9.4 | 38% | 749.4 |
| 2022 | 15 | 737.6 | 14.8 | ±6.4 | 36% | 747.9 |
| 2021 | 7 | 717.1 | 12.4 | ±24.6 | 23% | 735.3 |
| 2020 | 6 | 724.5 | 12.0 | ±16.6 | 31% | 729.3 |
| 2019 | 5 | 728.2 | 12.4 | ±15.6 | 34% | 729.1 |
| 2017 | 6 | 687.7 | 7.2 | ±30.5 | 12% | 705.0 |
81.8Standing · 0.0 X
91.5Sitting Rapid · 1.5 X
96.8300 Rapid · 2.8 X
177.0600 Slow · 4.5 X
4 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
169.0Standing · 1.0 X
193.5Sitting Rapid · 4.7 X
195.2300 Rapid · 5.5 X
187.5600 Slow · 4.7 X
18 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
425.7last 5 cards avg
−13.6vs ATC Rating 439.3
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 175-22025 | 85-14 May 2025 | 432of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 198-631 May 2025 | 100-22026 | 272of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 198-62026 | 98-42025 | 286of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 194-84 May 2025 | — | 400of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 444.5 | +8.5 (+1.9%) | 8.5 | ±11.7 | 27% | 439.3 |
| 2025 | 6 | 436.0 | −5.3 (−1.2%) | 8.3 | ±15.4 | 27% | 443.7 |
| 2024 | 3 | 441.3 | −0.7 (−0.2%) | 7.3 | ±12.3 | 34% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 442.0 | −2.2 (−0.5%) | 8.8 | ±9.6 | 27% | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 444.2 | −5.5 (−1.2%) | 7.7 | ±8.9 | 28% | 445.6 |
| 2021 | 6 | 449.7 | +7.9 (+1.8%) | 5.8 | ±8.8 | 38% | 453.3 |
| 2020 | 5 | 441.8 | +2.6 (+0.6%) | 4.2 | ±11.1 | 28% | 444.6 |
| 2019 | 6 | 439.2 | +3.0 (+0.7%) | 5.2 | ±14.9 | 30% | 444.1 |
| 2018 | 5 | 436.2 | −5.2 (−1.2%) | 4.4 | ±9.6 | 28% | 435.1 |
| 2017 | 5 | 441.4 | — | 5.4 | ±7.5 | 30% | 441.9 |
85.9%Best national · 2026 CMP National Championship Aggregate · 50 of 348
67.4%Best President’s · 2004 President’s · 406 of 1243
74.3%Best NTI · 2004 NTI · 263 of 1021
All results with a place: 2026 29% · 2025 29% · 2024 23% · 2023 29%
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
20 = 20 points · 1 leg
Michael Jacques11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Generic EIC points | 20 | 20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 67 of 113 | 81-0 | 96-4 | 94-2 | 189-5 | 460-11 | 491.4 | 459.3 |
| 2026 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 19 APR 2026 | 22 of 24 | 65-0 | 93-2 | 88-0 | 87-1 | 333-3 | 473.3 | 346.6 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 57 of 79 | 78-0 | 91-0 | 98-4 | 180-5 | 447-9 | 488.4 | 446.8 |
| 2025 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 13 NOV 2025 | 85 of 89 | 79-0 | 95-2 | 184-3 | 358-5 | |||
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2025 | 71 of 77 | 85-1 | 37-0 | 94-2 | 194-8 | 410-11 | 485.6 | 414.7 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 54 of 68 | 83-0 | 68-3 | 98-3 | 182-4 | 431-10 | 485.7 | 436.2 |
| 2024 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 14 NOV 2024 | 73 of 86 | 69-0 | 68-1 | 82-0 | 177-2 | 396-3 | 485.8 | 396.3 |
| 2024 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 15 SEP 2024 | 11 of 23 | 84-0 | 96-1 | 94-1 | 181-6 | 455-8 | 471.6 | 462.0 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 68 of 109 | 82-3 | 93-1 | 90-1 | 186-5 | 451-10 | 490.0 | 449.5 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 49 of 54 | 74-0 | 89-1 | 93-0 | 181-7 | 437-8 | 482.9 | 433.3 |
| 2022 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 20 NOV 2022 | 68 of 97 | 84-1 | 65-0 | 96-3 | 186-3 | 431-7 | 476.1 | 432.0 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 98 of 123 | 79-0 | 93-1 | 99-5 | 172-3 | 443-9 | 491.6 | 444.0 |
| 2021 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 21 NOV 2021 | 44 of 78 | 76-1 | 97-1 | 94-1 | 184-4 | 451-7 | 477.5 | 461.2 |
| 2021 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 13 of 19 | 79-0 | 94-1 | 95-1 | 186-3 | 454-5 | 449.7 | 439.1 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 69 of 116 | 82-0 | 88-4 | 99-2 | 186-3 | 455-9 | 488.6 | 456.5 |
| 2021 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 18 JAN 2021 | 24 of 66 | 83-0 | 99-2 | 98-4 | 180-2 | 460-8 | 483.6 | 463.7 |
| 2020 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 25 OCT 2020 | 20 of 28 | 72-0 | 98-1 | 89-0 | 180-3 | 439-4 | 475.1 | 445.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | 69 of 82 | 83-0 | 90-1 | 93-0 | 173-1 | 439-2 | 488.0 | 437.9 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 37 of 67 | 84-0 | 89-0 | 97-1 | 187-5 | 457-6 | 478.2 | 455.5 |
| 2019 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 24 NOV 2019 | 87 of 112 | 84-1 | 89-0 | 87-1 | 167-1 | 427-3 | 485.2 | 435.3 |
| 2019 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 23 JUN 2019 | 15 of 33 | 91-0 | 91-2 | 87-0 | 184-4 | 453-6 | 464.4 | 452.4 |
| 2019 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 72 of 83 | 83-1 | 86-1 | 89-0 | 170-2 | 428-4 | 481.7 | 429.3 |
| 2018 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 22 of 30 | 84-0 | 95-1 | 89-0 | 167-1 | 435-2 | 466.6 | 428.3 |
| 2017 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 22 OCT 2017 | 25 of 35 | 87-0 | 96-2 | 97-0 | 170-2 | 450-4 | 467.6 | 449.7 |
| 2017 | NORTH STATE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 24 SEP 2017 | 12 of 20 | 83-1 | 98-1 | 77-0 | 180-4 | 438-6 | 460.0 | 443.2 |
| 2017 | CMP CUP SERIES EIC · 30 JUN 2017 | 64 | 85-1 | 94-3 | 93-1 | 177-6 | 449-11 | 481.4 | 449.2 |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 100 of 130 | 77-0 | 89-0 | 96-1 | 173-1 | 435-2 | 485.7 | 433.5 |
| 2011 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 17 JUL 2011 | 12 of 12 | 80-0 | 90-0 | 21-0 | 179-2 | 370-2 | 443.7 | 364.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 542nd of 869 | 85-0 | 94-1 | 90-2 | 269-3 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 643rd of 792 | 80-0 | 85-1 | 95-1 | 176-4 | 436-6 | 494.8 | 442.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 555th of 874 | 76-0 | 97-3 | 93-3 | 266-6 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 647th of 818 | 81-0 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 163-4 | 435-8 | 492.9 | 433.6 |
| 2024 | NTI | 554th of 757 | 74-0 | 86-2 | 96-0 | 182-2 | 438-4 | 493.5 | 440.2 |
| 2022 | President's | 598th of 847 | 75-0 | 95-3 | 87-2 | 257-5 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 553rd of 789 | 81-0 | 85-2 | 99-5 | 184-3 | 449-10 | 493.8 | 450.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 336th of 838 | 86-1 | 99-2 | 93-0 | 278-3 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 762nd of 792 | 81-0 | 92-0 | 191-5 | 371-5 | 493.7 | 370.9 | |
| 2019 | President's | 543rd of 1062 | 84-0 | 92-1 | 92-2 | 268-3 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 706th of 990 | 78-0 | 94-1 | 88-0 | 187-5 | 447-6 | 493.0 | 448.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 497th of 1072 | 88-0 | 95-0 | 92-1 | 275-1 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 854th of 1006 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 83-1 | 152-2 | 423-6 | 491.8 | 420.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 524th of 1111 | 89-0 | 93-1 | 90-3 | 272-4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 798th of 1044 | 82-0 | 94-2 | 93-0 | 166-2 | 435-4 | 489.2 | 433.9 |
| 2011 | President's | 870th of 1256 | 72-0 | 87-1 | 89-2 | 248-3 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 876th of 1171 | 79-1 | 93-0 | 87-1 | 172-3 | 431-5 | 490.7 | 432.7 |
| 2004 | President's | 406th of 1243 | 91-2 | 92-2 | 93-2 | 276-6 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 263rd of 1021 | 93-1 | 98-4 | 90-0 | 281-5 | |||
| 2000 | President's | 845th of 1230 | 251-4 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 466th of 1205 | 459-7 | 460.5 | 454.0 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 462nd of 1235 | 274 - 2 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 520th of 1140 | 353 - 4 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 226 of 294 | 84-0 | 100-2 | 92-0 | 187-3 | 463-5 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 206 of 240 | 83-0 | 93-2 | 97-0 | 186-3 | 459-5 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 180 of 244 | 85-0 | 95-1 | 99-2 | 184-2 | 463-5 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 217 of 232 | 73-0 | 93-0 | 96-2 | 174-1 | 436-3 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 447 of 519 | 64-0 | 88-0 | 85-2 | 237-2 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 144 of 188 | 80-0 | 98-1 | 93-1 | 184-4 | 455-6 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 350 of 440 | 86-0 | 97-2 | 80-2 | 263-4 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 196 of 203 | 86-0 | 37-0 | 96-1 | 195-5 | 414-6 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 605 of 628 | 74-0 | 24-0 | 96-3 | 194-3 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 180 of 200 | 78-0 | 95-1 | 92-1 | 184-3 | 449-5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 53 of 60 | 158-1 | 185-0 | 191-2 | 159-0 | 693-3 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 96 of 126 | 172-0 | 188-3 | 190-4 | 178-2 | 728-9 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 120 of 141 | 154-1 | 191-2 | 187-2 | 168-2 | 700-7 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 51 of 148 | 2121-19 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 95 of 104 | 175-2 | 136-2 | 187-8 | 184-3 | 682-15 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 106 of 110 | 169-1 | 126-8 | 194-4 | 186-2 | 675-15 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 83 of 128 | 170-1 | 170-3 | 194-5 | 194-6 | 728-15 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 88 of 137 | 2085-45 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 33 of 58 | 167-1 | 192-2 | 195-5 | 185-7 | 739-15 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 49 of 83 | 169-2 | 192-6 | 195-9 | 186-4 | 742-21 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 59 of 93 | 163-3 | 193-5 | 195-6 | 187-8 | 738-22 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 35 of 99 | 2219-58 | ||||
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 | 51 of 79 | 169-0 | 195-4 | 194-6 | 191-5 | 749-15 |
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 75 of 94 | 158-0 | 191-5 | 182-3 | 181-2 | 712-10 |
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 59 of 102 | 1461-25 | ||||
| 2025 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 2X600 Aggregate | 35 of 58 | 728-10 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 104 of 121 | 147-0 | 186-2 | 182-4 | 183-2 | 698-8 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 101 of 125 | 171-2 | 191-3 | 185-2 | 174-0 | 721-7 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 130 of 132 | 164-0 | 194-4 | 154-5 | 77-1 | 589-10 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 100 of 152 | 2008-25 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 1 | 62 of 62 | 168-1 | 84-1 | 182-3 | 178-2 | 612-7 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 51 of 67 | 158-0 | 186-5 | 191-7 | 182-2 | 717-14 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 48 of 80 | 1329-21 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 2X600 Aggregate | 21 of 64 | 739-13 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 33 of 34 | 155-1 | 60-1 | 35-0 | 174-4 | 424-6 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 53 of 65 | 171-1 | 182-2 | 183-3 | 167-1 | 703-7 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 43 of 76 | 161-1 | 190-4 | 198-7 | 195-4 | 744-16 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 65 of 110 | 176-0 | 181-3 | 193-7 | 189-5 | 739-15 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 49 of 113 | 184-4 | 193-2 | 196-5 | 189-3 | 762-14 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 76 of 119 | 157-0 | 195-2 | 195-6 | 192-8 | 739-16 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 55 of 133 | 2240-45 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 71 of 117 | 171-0 | 198-5 | 183-2 | 179-4 | 731-11 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 82 of 120 | 169-1 | 197-6 | 198-4 | 180-0 | 744-11 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 88 of 147 | 171-2 | 197-8 | 193-6 | 187-8 | 748-24 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 77 of 155 | 2223-46 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 26 of 49 | 162-0 | 196-9 | 191-2 | 184-4 | 733-15 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 30 of 50 | 168-1 | 190-3 | 194-6 | 188-4 | 740-14 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 50 of 62 | 142-1 | 192-4 | 186-1 | 186-3 | 706-9 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 93 of 103 | 156-0 | 187-5 | 166-2 | 185-3 | 694-10 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 86 of 108 | 179-1 | 196-5 | 165-2 | 184-1 | 724-9 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 79 of 144 | 168-2 | 195-6 | 187-3 | 193-5 | 743-16 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 80 of 151 | 2161-35 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 107 of 129 | 159-0 | 196-6 | 186-2 | 171-1 | 712-9 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 85 of 132 | 174-2 | 193-6 | 197-2 | 175-5 | 739-15 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 129 of 161 | 162-2 | 183-1 | 188-2 | 178-3 | 711-8 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 94 of 172 | 2162-32 | ||||
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 25 of 53 | 176-0 | 196-7 | 197-6 | 175-2 | 744-15 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 36 of 61 | 159-0 | 196-6 | 196-5 | 184-4 | 735-15 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 102 of 131 | 169-1 | 186-3 | 182-0 | 171-4 | 708-8 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 120 of 131 | 130-1 | 185-5 | 175-0 | 140-0 | 630-6 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 144 of 159 | 155-0 | 174-0 | 183-2 | 179-2 | 691-4 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 112 of 170 | 2029-18 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 535th of 537 | 192 |
