John Yankowski
CMP #143046
EIC Match Stats
57cards
0wins
1top-3
479-13best EIC
98-0best OH
99-6best Sit
99-4best 300
196-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 476.8
National Match Stats*
476-7best NTI
284-4best Pres
96-1best OH
96-2best Sit
100-8best 300
192-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 467.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 278.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
450.9EIC ATC Rating · #368 of 430
448.0EIC Best 6 avg · 18 mo
−1.9vs 2025 Best 8 (−0.4%)
33%field beaten · best 6
±5.3consistency · best 6
5.8X per 50 · best 6
16leg points
Full Performance
753.680-Shot Rating · #383 of 615
751.980-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+4.8vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.6%)
42%field beaten · best 10
±7.1consistency · best 10
14.6X per 80 · best 10
25rated cards · 18 months
757.0Best card · Mount Joy Sportsmen's Association Highpower CMP Rifle Matches · 12 JUL 2026 · Mount Joy, PA · 767-18
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 751.9 | 14.6 | ±7.1 | 42% | 753.6 |
| 2025 | 19 | 747.1 | 13.4 | ±6.6 | 37% | 752.7 |
| 2024 | 16 | 757.6 | 15.9 | ±6.6 | 53% | 762.9 |
| 2023 | 17 | 761.2 | 16.6 | ±3.6 | 58% | 764.5 |
| 2022 | 14 | 761.2 | 18.9 | ±3.8 | 61% | 768.3 |
| 2021 | 8 | 755.8 | 15.5 | ±9.1 | 59% | 760.0 |
| 2020 | 3 | 754.3 | 17.3 | ±9.5 | 44% | — |
| 2019 | 6 | 751.7 | 15.0 | ±19.1 | 56% | 758.6 |
| 2018 | 7 | 750.7 | 14.0 | ±17.0 | 58% | 745.7 |
| 2017 | 4 | 752.3 | 13.0 | ±7.9 | 58% | — |
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 1 | not rated | ||||
87.7Standing · 1.0 X
93.8Sitting Rapid · 1.3 X
94.7300 Rapid · 1.3 X
176.0600 Slow · 2.3 X
6 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
180.2Standing · 1.6 X
195.8Sitting Rapid · 5.2 X
194.1300 Rapid · 5.0 X
186.7600 Slow · 4.4 X
21 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
445.8last 5 cards avg
−5.1vs ATC Rating 450.9
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 187-212 Jul 2026 | 93-114 Sep 2025 | 249of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 198-52026 | 98-217 May 2026 | 241of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 198-719 Jul 2025 | 99-22026 | 255of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 194-414 Jun 2026 | — | 464of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 448.0 | −1.9 (−0.4%) | 5.8 | ±5.3 | 33% | 450.9 |
| 2025 | 8 | 449.9 | −9.9 (−2.2%) | 6.4 | ±9.3 | 31% | 455.3 |
| 2024 | 9 | 459.8 | −7.8 (−1.7%) | 7.7 | ±13.5 | 35% | 468.9 |
| 2023 | 10 | 467.6 | +1.3 (+0.3%) | 9.1 | ±9.1 | 49% | 473.0 |
| 2022 | 8 | 466.3 | +0.7 (+0.1%) | 9.1 | ±8.9 | 52% | 472.3 |
| 2021 | 9 | 465.6 | +4.8 (+1.0%) | 7.6 | ±8.6 | 44% | 472.9 |
| 2020 | 9 | 460.8 | +0.9 (+0.2%) | 8.0 | ±11.0 | 35% | 467.3 |
| 2019 | 10 | 459.9 | +0.6 (+0.1%) | 8.4 | ±15.0 | 39% | 469.8 |
| 2018 | 10 | 459.3 | +6.6 (+1.5%) | 8.9 | ±17.9 | 49% | 467.2 |
| 2017 | 10 | 452.7 | +6.5 (+1.5%) | 6.1 | ±12.6 | 47% | 457.1 |
| 2016 | 6 | 446.2 | +15.3 (+3.5%) | 4.0 | ±9.7 | 42% | 448.0 |
| 2015 | 8 | 430.9 | +0.5 (+0.1%) | 3.1 | ±15.6 | 28% | 441.6 |
| 2014 | 5 | 430.4 | — | 4.4 | ±15.8 | 23% | 431.8 |
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | |||||
86.8%Best national · 2021 Pietroforte Trophy · 92 of 692
76.6%Best President’s · 2023 President’s · 202 of 860
70.2%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 300 of 1006
All results with a place: 2026 36% · 2025 35% · 2024 33% · 2023 48%
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
4 + 6 + 6 = 16 points · 3 legs
Scot Blair12 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 8 JUN 2018 | 477-13 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2013 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 53 of 650 | 372-9 | 4 | 4 |
| 8 Jun 2018 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 2 of 14 | 477-13 | 6 | 10 |
| 24 Sep 2018 | New England Games EIC | 11 of 72 | 479-13 | 6 | 16 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 473rd of 869 | 88 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 585th of 792 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 170 - 1 | 446 - 3 | 494.8 | 452.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 722nd of 874 | 75 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 79 - 1 | 248 - 3 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 500th of 818 | 85 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 178 - 5 | 454 - 8 | 492.9 | 452.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 527th of 819 | 82 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 265 - 2 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 553rd of 757 | 89 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 171 - 5 | 438 - 8 | 493.5 | 440.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 202nd of 860 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 284 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 599th of 798 | 84 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 190 - 1 | 449 - 2 | 492.8 | 449.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 460th of 847 | 85 - 0 | 100 - 8 | 82 - 1 | 267 - 9 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 242nd of 789 | 87 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 474 - 9 | 493.8 | 475.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 267th of 838 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 281 - 2 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 244th of 792 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 476 - 7 | 493.7 | 475.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 984th of 1062 | 94 - 0 | 18 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 199 - 1 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 634th of 990 | 89 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 183 - 3 | 454 - 6 | 493.0 | 455.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 441st of 1072 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 90 - 2 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 300th of 1006 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 188 - 5 | 475 - 10 | 491.8 | 472.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 374th of 1111 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 523rd of 1044 | 87 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 186 - 7 | 459 - 8 | 489.2 | 457.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 588th of 1139 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 262 - 0 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 517th of 1074 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 181 - 0 | 454 - 2 | 486.7 | 457.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 728th of 1001 | 82 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 86 - 2 | 258 - 3 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 679th of 1020 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 165 - 1 | 438 - 3 | 486.2 | 443.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 845th of 1132 | 76 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 85 - 2 | 247 - 3 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 787th of 929 | 74 - 0 | 68 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 174 - 2 | 407 - 3 | 489.0 | 415.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 805th of 1245 | 81 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 85 - 2 | 253 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 1023rd of 1158 | 76 - 1 | 70 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 172 - 0 | 390 - 1 | 490.6 | 391.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 970th of 1278 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 57 - 0 | 242 - 1 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 958th of 1152 | 69 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 161 - 0 | 401 - 0 | 490.9 | 405.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 1056th of 1256 | 87 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 59 - 0 | 227 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 1099th of 1171 | 68 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 66 - 0 | 158 - 2 | 371 - 2 | 490.7 | 372.7 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 266 of 344 | 172 - 0 | 192 - 2 | 182 - 3 | 179 - 4 | 725 - 9 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 229 of 318 | 174 - 0 | 195 - 4 | 191 - 2 | 182 - 2 | 742 - 8 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 301 of 318 | 742 - 8 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 170 of 327 | 188 - 2 | 195 - 3 | 191 - 5 | 189 - 7 | 763 - 17 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 93 of 215 | 763 - 17 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 113 of 337 | 189 - 2 | 197 - 6 | 196 - 6 | 182 - 5 | 764 - 19 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 414 of 530 | 74 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 85 - 1 | 251 - 3 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 262 of 294 | 74 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 173 - 2 | 442 - 8 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 309 of 500 | 81 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 92 - 4 | 271 - 5 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 212 of 240 | 83 - 1 | 84 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 186 - 3 | 448 - 8 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 252 of 478 | 85 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 274 - 5 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 220 of 244 | 79 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 173 - 1 | 445 - 3 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 369 of 502 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 264 - 2 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 157 of 232 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 179 - 6 | 466 - 9 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 241 of 366 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 190 - 2 | 460 - 5 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 203 of 519 | 86 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 85 - 3 | 271 - 9 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 198 of 378 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 182 - 5 | 470 - 14 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 182 of 440 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 6 | 282 - 9 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 154 of 354 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 186 - 2 | 476 - 6 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 236 of 628 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 276 - 3 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 328 of 585 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 78 - 0 | 268 - 4 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 289 of 484 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 171 - 1 | 458 - 7 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 385 of 610 | 90 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 270 - 2 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 297 of 486 | 80 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 184 - 3 | 452 - 5 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 418 of 604 | 79 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 261 - 2 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 388 of 515 | 84 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 175 - 1 | 441 - 3 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 386 of 497 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 67 - 0 | 244 - 0 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 443 of 565 | 84 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 161 - 1 | 424 - 2 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 396 of 547 | 86 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 251 - 1 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 472 of 550 | 72 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 240 - 0 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 558 of 578 | 75 - 0 | 51 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 198 - 0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 40 of 64 | 168-0 | 195-4 | 193-4 | 183-3 | 739-11 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 31 of 65 | 174-2 | 196-8 | 193-1 | 185-7 | 748-18 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 51 of 71 | 173-1 | 193-3 | 191-3 | 177-2 | 734-9 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 38 of 77 | 2221-38 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 36 of 43 | 91-3 | 94-2 | 82-3 | 267-8 | |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 34 of 58 | 170-0 | 191-3 | 192-7 | 184-2 | 737-12 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 43 of 83 | 179-0 | 196-6 | 194-4 | 181-5 | 750-15 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 47 of 93 | 178-0 | 190-3 | 194-4 | 191-3 | 753-10 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 30 of 99 | 2240-37 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 37 of 65 | 177-1 | 198-5 | 195-4 | 175-4 | 745-14 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 39 of 76 | 173-2 | 193-4 | 194-2 | 187-5 | 747-13 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 20 of 54 | 179-2 | 197-10 | 195-5 | 188-3 | 759-20 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 16 of 60 | 185-2 | 197-6 | 193-7 | 193-6 | 768-21 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 45 of 71 | 179-2 | 198-8 | 192-2 | 179-4 | 748-16 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 12 of 49 | 181-1 | 198-7 | 190-6 | 191-7 | 760-21 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 25 of 50 | 183-4 | 194-4 | 192-3 | 186-8 | 755-19 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 23 of 62 | 183-4 | 200-9 | 189-6 | 183-4 | 755-23 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 11 of 42 | 175-1 | 194-3 | 185-0 | 191-2 | 745-6 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 16 of 33 | 185-2 | 193-3 | 195-3 | 192-5 | 765-13 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 25 of 55 | 183-2 | 197-5 | 195-4 | 184-6 | 759-17 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 14 of 37 | 181-1 | 196-3 | 191-2 | 187-6 | 755-12 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 21 of 52 | 186-0 | 195-6 | 187-4 | 187-5 | 755-15 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 103 of 136 | 169-0 | 200-7 | 189-0 | 155-1 | 713-8 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 144 of 160 | 713-8 |
