Matt Scheetz
CMP #230454
Distinguished Rifleman #2538 — 2021
EIC Match Stats
23cards
0wins
1top-3
494-16best EIC
98-5best OH
100-1best Sit
99-5best 300
199-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 483.6
National Match Stats*
474-9best NTI
286-5best Pres
97-4best OH
97-1best Sit
99-6best 300
196-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 470.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 279.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
470.6EIC avg · last 5
61%field beaten · last 5
±16.7consistency · last 5
11.6X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
768.180-Shot Rating · #245 of 615
761.080-shot Best 8 avg · 18 mo
+5.0vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.7%)
63%field beaten · best 8
±6.9consistency · best 8
14.1X per 80 · best 8
8rated cards · 18 months
769.9Best card · New Holland Rifle & Pistol Club High Power XTC · 19 JUL 2025 · Gap, PA · 767-11
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 761.0 | 14.1 | ±6.9 | 63% | 768.1 |
| 2025 | 10 | 756.0 | 13.3 | ±9.9 | 61% | 766.7 |
| 2024 | 12 | 761.8 | 15.9 | ±8.9 | 65% | 767.4 |
| 2023 | 12 | 768.0 | 17.6 | ±6.1 | 71% | 774.3 |
| 2022 | 13 | 772.0 | 17.5 | ±5.0 | 75% | 782.3 |
| 2021 | 10 | 762.8 | 16.0 | ±24.1 | 69% | 779.0 |
| 2019 | 11 | 757.6 | 13.9 | ±13.2 | 61% | 764.1 |
| 2018 | 8 | 741.0 | 13.1 | ±35.4 | 55% | 753.7 |
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | ||||
185.5Standing · 1.8 X
194.8Sitting Rapid · 4.3 X
192.9300 Rapid · 3.9 X
187.9600 Slow · 4.3 X
8 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 193-62025 | — | 401of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 461.7 | −10.3 (−2.2%) | 11.0 | ±9.0 | 47% | — |
| 2023 | 5 | 472.0 | −1.0 (−0.2%) | 10.6 | ±14.2 | 60% | 471.8 |
| 2022 | 5 | 473.0 | +5.2 (+1.1%) | 8.0 | ±6.9 | 66% | 474.6 |
| 2021 | 6 | 467.8 | −4.5 (−1.0%) | 6.8 | ±13.9 | 56% | 473.4 |
| 2020 | 9 | 472.3 | +3.5 (+0.8%) | 9.6 | ±12.9 | 61% | 478.2 |
| 2019 | 8 | 468.8 | +6.5 (+1.4%) | 9.6 | ±9.9 | 56% | 473.8 |
| 2018 | 7 | 462.3 | — | 8.6 | ±10.2 | 62% | 464.0 |
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | |||||
88.0%Best national · 2021 CMP Eastern Games Aggregate · 19 of 151
82.4%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 189 of 1072
69.7%Best NTI · 2022 NTI · 240 of 789
All results with a place: 2026 33% · 2025 68% · 2024 41% · 2023 57%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2538
6 + 6 + 6 + 8 + 6 = 32 points · 5 legs
Joseph Hayes12 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 MAY 2020 | 485-16 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2538 · 11 Jul 2021 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2017 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 7 of 47 | 473-9 | 6 | 6 |
| 18 Aug 2019 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 7 of 28 | 479-12 | 6 | 12 |
| 22 Sep 2019 | New England Games EIC | 12 of 23 | 478-10 | 6 | 18 |
| 17 May 2020 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 2 of 27 | 485-16 | 8 | 26 |
| 11 Jul 2021 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 8 of 36 | 476-5 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 112 of 113 | 0-0 | ||||||
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 33 of 68 | 91-0 | 95-5 | 89-1 | 182-7 | 457-13 | 485.7 | 462.2 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 45 of 62 | 96-0 | 98-5 | 90-1 | 172-4 | 456-10 | 486.4 | 453.1 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 6 of 109 | 98-1 | 100-1 | 99-3 | 197-11 | 494-16 | 490.0 | 492.5 |
| 2022 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 15 OCT 2022 | 14 of 24 | 93-0 | 93-0 | 97-2 | 181-6 | 464-8 | 473.2 | 465.1 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 21 of 123 | 94-2 | 95-0 | 96-2 | 197-7 | 482-11 | 491.6 | 483.0 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 8 of 36 | 93-0 | 96-0 | 96-1 | 191-4 | 476-5 | 481.1 | 481.0 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 110 of 116 | 98-5 | 99-5 | 195-7 | 392-17 | |||
| 2020 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 OCT 2020 | 16 of 38 | 94-0 | 97-3 | 96-0 | 188-3 | 475-6 | 479.3 | 474.1 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 19 of 55 | 96-2 | 94-3 | 97-2 | 188-5 | 475-12 | 480.3 | 474.0 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 AUG 2020 | 25 of 58 | 95-2 | 92-3 | 91-0 | 194-2 | 472-7 | 480.3 | 468.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | 68 of 82 | 96-1 | 76-0 | 94-2 | 174-1 | 440-4 | 488.0 | 438.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUL 2020 | 20 of 20 | 90-3 | 97-3 | 10-1 | 183-2 | 380-9 | 482.4 | 377.8 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 17 MAY 2020 | 2 of 27 | 97-2 | 97-1 | 97-6 | 194-7 | 485-16 | 480.1 | 490.7 |
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 12 of 23 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 96-0 | 194-8 | 478-10 | 478.2 | 476.5 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 AUG 2019 | 7 of 28 | 96-2 | 94-3 | 97-2 | 192-5 | 479-12 | 472.4 | 475.2 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUL 2019 | 14 of 36 | 90-0 | 97-3 | 98-4 | 192-6 | 477-13 | 477.8 | 474.7 |
| 2019 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 92 of 131 | 88-0 | 81-0 | 84-0 | 199-9 | 452-9 | 485.8 | 447.2 |
| 2018 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 27 of 134 | 92-1 | 91-2 | 95-1 | 192-5 | 470-9 | 480.1 | 468.9 |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 28 of 72 | 96-3 | 94-2 | 94-0 | 182-4 | 466-9 | 473.4 | 461.0 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 JUL 2018 | 14 of 42 | 90-3 | 95-2 | 99-2 | 187-6 | 471-13 | 471.0 | 471.2 |
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 74 of 116 | 92-1 | 97-2 | 75-1 | 186-3 | 450-7 | 481.4 | 454.3 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 25 of 59 | 90-0 | 87-0 | 94-2 | 178-6 | 449-8 | 456.2 | 442.1 |
| 2017 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 OCT 2017 | 7 of 47 | 93-1 | 94-3 | 92-0 | 194-5 | 473-9 | 465.4 | 464.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 161st of 874 | 94-0 | 94-2 | 97-2 | 285-4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 318th of 818 | 92-2 | 87-2 | 96-3 | 193-6 | 468-13 | 492.9 | 466.6 |
| 2023 | President's | 637th of 860 | 95-2 | 80-0 | 87-3 | 262-5 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 309th of 798 | 97-4 | 91-0 | 91-0 | 193-6 | 472-10 | 492.8 | 472.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 334th of 847 | 97-1 | 91-0 | 86-1 | 274-2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 240th of 789 | 86-0 | 93-1 | 99-2 | 196-6 | 474-9 | 493.8 | 475.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 273rd of 838 | 89-0 | 99-6 | 92-1 | 280-7 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 354th of 792 | 96-1 | 97-1 | 90-1 | 186-4 | 469-7 | 493.7 | 468.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 387th of 1062 | 93-2 | 88-0 | 93-3 | 274-5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 398th of 990 | 95-1 | 90-0 | 95-0 | 190-5 | 470-6 | 493.0 | 471.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 189th of 1072 | 94-1 | 99-0 | 93-4 | 286-5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 612th of 1006 | 94-1 | 94-1 | 84-0 | 185-3 | 457-5 | 491.8 | 454.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 160th of 904 | 271-2 | 174-2 | 281-8 | 478-15 | 1204-27 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 170th of 750 | 186-2 | 87-2 | 190-5 | 290-8 | 753-17 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 150th of 712 | 177-2 | 174-2 | 187-6 | 381-13 | 919-23 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 564th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 734-15 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 347th of 728 | 192-6 | 91-0 | 171-0 | 280-9 | 734-15 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 403rd of 682 | — | — | — | — | 472-10 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 452nd of 898 | — | — | — | — | 748-11 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 178th of 723 | 183-1 | 93-1 | 190-2 | 282-7 | 748-11 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 365th of 670 | — | — | — | — | 474-9 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 465th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 749-14 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 211th of 731 | 185-1 | 97-1 | 189-7 | 278-5 | 749-14 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 402nd of 692 | — | — | — | — | 469-7 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 584th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 744-11 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 274th of 899 | 188-3 | 90-0 | 183-0 | 283-8 | 744-11 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 614th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 470-6 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 643rd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 743-10 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 314th of 917 | 188-2 | 94-1 | 183-0 | 278-7 | 743-10 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 619th of 852 | — | — | — | — | 457-5 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2021 | 43 of 161 | 2311-51 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2021 | 46 of 183 | 186-5 | 197-5 | 197-7 | 192-1 | 772-18 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2021 | 37 of 189 | 189-3 | 199-6 | 196-7 | 192-6 | 776-22 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 74 of 195 | 187-2 | 192-4 | 194-1 | 190-4 | 763-11 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 223 of 361 | 85-0 | 87-0 | 91-3 | 188-7 | 451-10 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 275 of 500 | 90-0 | 89-0 | 95-3 | 274-3 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 124 of 232 | 88-2 | 98-1 | 96-2 | 191-5 | 473-10 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 390 of 502 | 93-0 | 84-0 | 83-0 | 260-0 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 272 of 519 | 90-1 | 98-1 | 78-1 | 266-3 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 105 of 440 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 97-5 | 288-7 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 137 of 203 | 97-2 | 82-1 | 95-1 | 194-7 | 468-11 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 145 of 628 | 92-2 | 95-1 | 94-3 | 281-6 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 362 of 585 | 86-0 | 95-1 | 84-3 | 265-4 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 36 of 104 | 188-3 | 197-5 | 191-4 | 183-5 | 759-17 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 32 of 110 | 190-0 | 193-3 | 193-2 | 190-6 | 766-11 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 52 of 128 | 181-1 | 194-4 | 191-3 | 185-4 | 751-12 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 33 of 137 | 2276-40 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 49 of 121 | 175-0 | 195-2 | 198-4 | 189-5 | 757-11 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 64 of 125 | 186-2 | 194-4 | 192-4 | 178-7 | 750-17 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 109 of 152 | 1507-28 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 25 of 65 | 187-1 | 196-7 | 189-3 | 190-4 | 762-15 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 51 of 76 | 183-4 | 168-2 | 196-7 | 187-3 | 734-16 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 53 of 110 | 188-0 | 191-2 | 196-4 | 172-3 | 747-9 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 50 of 113 | 193-2 | 194-4 | 197-5 | 178-2 | 762-13 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 30 of 119 | 192-4 | 193-5 | 196-5 | 188-5 | 769-19 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 38 of 133 | 2278-41 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 22 of 54 | 182-2 | 194-7 | 191-4 | 191-3 | 758-16 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 14 of 60 | 187-2 | 197-3 | 195-8 | 194-6 | 773-19 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 19 of 71 | 181-1 | 198-5 | 194-3 | 198-8 | 771-17 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 114 of 117 | 186-2 | 195-4 | 53-1 | 184-3 | 618-10 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 22 of 120 | 190-5 | 194-6 | 196-3 | 195-6 | 775-20 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 28 of 147 | 193-5 | 194-5 | 194-2 | 195-9 | 776-21 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 93 of 155 | 2169-51 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 19 of 103 | 193-1 | 195-6 | 196-6 | 193-5 | 777-18 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 35 of 108 | 187-4 | 198-7 | 186-4 | 194-4 | 765-19 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 24 of 144 | 189-1 | 194-4 | 194-4 | 199-5 | 776-14 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 19 of 151 | 2318-51 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 32 of 42 | 182-1 | 195-5 | 132-2 | 187-3 | 696-11 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 14 of 33 | 186-2 | 191-1 | 196-4 | 195-10 | 768-17 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 15 of 55 | 194-1 | 193-5 | 193-4 | 192-5 | 772-15 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 57 of 129 | 178-1 | 193-5 | 197-9 | 187-3 | 755-18 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 60 of 132 | 185-1 | 189-3 | 193-5 | 186-4 | 753-13 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 75 of 161 | 182-1 | 192-4 | 192-2 | 186-2 | 752-9 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 57 of 172 | 2260-40 | ||||
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 27 of 53 | 185-1 | 193-4 | 197-11 | 163-6 | 738-22 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 5 of 61 | 194-1 | 196-3 | 199-9 | 196-7 | 785-20 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 55 of 121 | 176-1 | 196-6 | 193-2 | 175-5 | 740-14 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 45 of 116 | 181-2 | 192-7 | 197-4 | 184-2 | 754-15 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 35 of 116 | 187-3 | 194-6 | 193-3 | 189-2 | 763-14 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 39 of 134 | 2257-43 | ||||
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 9 of 52 | 188-4 | 198-3 | 196-5 | 192-5 | 774-17 |
