Mike Barranco
CMP #12027
Distinguished Rifleman #1855 — 2007
President’s 100 ×3
Irvine, CA.
EIC Match Stats
59cards
2wins
7top-3
487-14best EIC
97-2best OH
100-7best Sit
100-5best 300
199-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 485.6
National Match Stats*
484-16best NTI
289-6best Pres
95-3best OH
100-4best Sit
99-4best 300
197-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 478.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 286.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
478.0EIC avg · last 5
71%field beaten · last 5
±5.9consistency · last 5
11.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 479.8 | +3.2 (+0.7%) | 11.3 | ±5.1 | 73% | — |
| 2020 | 7 | 476.6 | +4.8 (+1.0%) | 10.6 | ±7.1 | 75% | 483.5 |
| 2019 | 8 | 471.8 | −2.3 (−0.5%) | 9.9 | ±10.8 | 73% | 480.0 |
| 2018 | 7 | 474.1 | −4.2 (−0.9%) | 11.0 | ±12.3 | 77% | 481.2 |
| 2017 | 8 | 478.3 | +4.8 (+1.0%) | 12.1 | ±6.1 | 87% | 481.9 |
| 2016 | 8 | 473.5 | +5.0 (+1.1%) | 11.0 | ±11.2 | 84% | 484.0 |
| 2015 | 6 | 468.5 | −7.3 (−1.5%) | 13.3 | ±9.5 | 80% | 473.8 |
| 2014 | 5 | 475.8 | +5.3 (+1.1%) | 13.0 | ±5.8 | 83% | 477.3 |
| 2013 | 6 | 470.5 | −3.7 (−0.8%) | 11.3 | ±13.6 | 83% | 480.9 |
| 2012 | 6 | 474.2 | +0.2 (+0.0%) | 13.2 | ±7.3 | 85% | 478.7 |
| 2011 | 6 | 474.0 | +3.2 (+0.7%) | 11.7 | ±5.5 | 82% | 477.6 |
| 2010 | 6 | 470.8 | +1.9 (+0.4%) | 8.7 | ±7.1 | 84% | 477.2 |
| 2009 | 7 | 468.9 | −2.1 (−0.5%) | 11.1 | ±4.5 | 82% | 475.9 |
| 2008 | 10 | 471.0 | +0.5 (+0.1%) | 10.3 | ±6.1 | 83% | 479.4 |
| 2007 | 8 | 470.5 | −1.8 (−0.4%) | 9.8 | ±6.5 | 80% | 477.9 |
| 2006 | 6 | 472.3 | 0.0 | 12.3 | ±7.3 | 80% | 473.6 |
| 2005 | 4 | 472.3 | +4.6 (+1.0%) | 11.3 | ±3.9 | 79% | — |
| 2004 | 3 | 467.7 | — | 9.7 | ±2.5 | 77% | — |
100%Largest-field win · CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 16 OCT 2016 · 1 of 51
97.7%Best national · 2015 6-Man Team Individual · 14 of 565
All results with a place: 2022 80% · 2021 63% · 2020 70% · 2019 72%
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 OCT 2021 | 7 of 15 | 90-1 | 97-3 | 99-2 | 188-4 | 474-10 | 462.4 | 462.3 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 22 NOV 2020 | 7 of 37 | 94-1 | 99-5 | 97-2 | 194-7 | 484-15 | 476.7 | 478.6 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 18 OCT 2020 | 8 of 45 | 95-2 | 99-2 | 97-1 | 193-5 | 484-10 | 481.7 | 486.2 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2020 | 11 of 32 | 90-0 | 99-4 | 98-1 | 190-5 | 477-10 | 480.4 | 483.3 |
| 2020 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 13 JAN 2020 | 16 of 40 | 89-1 | 99-3 | 96-3 | 187-3 | 471-10 | 473.2 | 470.4 |
| 2019 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 OCT 2019 | 9 of 44 | 91-0 | 100-5 | 96-1 | 194-8 | 481-14 | 474.0 | 494.4 |
| 2019 | SANTA MARGARITA GUN CLUB EIC · 6 JUL 2019 | 6 of 22 | 92-2 | 92-2 | 97-1 | 184-0 | 465-5 | 457.3 | 460.4 |
| 2019 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 6 of 49 | 94-2 | 100-2 | 96-1 | 187-7 | 477-12 | 475.2 | 478.6 |
| 2019 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2019 | 24 of 53 | 90-1 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 184-2 | 471-8 | 478.8 | 468.2 |
| 2019 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 13 JAN 2019 | 1 of 25 | 93-2 | 100-6 | 97-1 | 195-7 | 485-16 | 469.2 | 482.4 |
| 2018 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 22 OCT 2018 | 13 of 69 | 85-0 | 94-0 | 93-1 | 199-4 | 471-5 | 473.4 | 469.6 |
| 2018 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2018 | 5 of 47 | 89-1 | 100-4 | 98-0 | 196-8 | 483-13 | 476.2 | 482.0 |
| 2018 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2018 | 5 of 58 | 95-2 | 100-5 | 100-2 | 192-5 | 487-14 | 479.6 | 490.6 |
| 2017 | CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 22 OCT 2017 | 6 of 70 | 92-0 | 100-4 | 98-1 | 192-6 | 482-11 | 472.5 | 485.3 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 OCT 2017 | 11 of 42 | 90-1 | 99-2 | 98-3 | 185-4 | 472-10 | 469.8 | 475.0 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 2 of 43 | 97-2 | 100-6 | 94-0 | 194-7 | 485-15 | 471.1 | 482.2 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2017 | 19 of 62 | 93-0 | 100-6 | 90-0 | 187-4 | 470-10 | 477.2 | 469.6 |
| 2016 | CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 16 OCT 2016 | 1 of 51 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 93-1 | 195-6 | 484-12 | 467.0 | 479.9 |
| 2016 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 OCT 2016 | 7 of 42 | 90-0 | 98-0 | 96-2 | 191-6 | 475-8 | 467.2 | 474.9 |
| 2016 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 3 of 44 | 92-0 | 98-2 | 97-1 | 198-6 | 485-9 | 471.0 | 488.5 |
| 2016 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2016 | 9 of 72 | 95-2 | 99-5 | 95-2 | 188-2 | 477-11 | 474.6 | 489.5 |
| 2015 | CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 18 OCT 2015 | 16 of 63 | 86-1 | 96-2 | 94-3 | 189-3 | 465-9 | 463.3 | 465.5 |
| 2015 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 OCT 2015 | 17 of 41 | 88-1 | 96-2 | 84-3 | 188-3 | 456-9 | 469.9 | 453.6 |
| 2015 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 MAY 2015 | 6 of 40 | 93-2 | 98-1 | 97-3 | 181-7 | 469-13 | 470.8 | 474.2 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 OCT 2014 | 3 of 30 | 88-1 | 100-7 | 99-2 | 193-8 | 480-18 | 463.5 | 475.2 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 MAY 2014 | 4 of 35 | 87-0 | 100-5 | 96-1 | 196-6 | 479-12 | 465.2 | 478.5 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 APR 2014 | 7 of 58 | 92-0 | 100-5 | 91-0 | 192-3 | 475-8 | 472.0 | 483.5 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 OCT 2013 | 13 of 24 | 86-0 | 90-3 | 99-2 | 191-5 | 466-10 | 471.7 | 462.1 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 MAY 2013 | 7 of 43 | 80-0 | 99-1 | 96-4 | 171-1 | 446-6 | 475.4 | 481.2 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2013 | 5 of 51 | 90-2 | 100-4 | 97-1 | 189-6 | 476-13 | 476.9 | 479.6 |
| 2012 | CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 21 OCT 2012 | 5 of 75 | 93-2 | 91-0 | 100-5 | 191-7 | 475-14 | 471.6 | 486.4 |
| 2012 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 OCT 2012 | 3 of 28 | 95-1 | 100-4 | 94-3 | 197-8 | 486-16 | 465.8 | 479.1 |
| 2012 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2012 | 5 of 34 | 91-2 | 99-4 | 89-0 | 191-6 | 470-12 | 468.8 | 472.4 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 OCT 2011 | 12 of 28 | 92-1 | 100-5 | 87-0 | 185-6 | 464-12 | 471.8 | 463.1 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 MAY 2011 | 5 of 24 | 93-1 | 99-4 | 95-0 | 194-5 | 481-10 | 471.3 | 477.9 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2011 | 5 of 53 | 93-1 | 99-7 | 95-2 | 188-4 | 475-14 | 475.9 | 482.1 |
| 2010 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 OCT 2010 | 5 of 28 | 88-1 | 99-1 | 96-1 | 191-2 | 474-5 | 465.7 | 470.6 |
| 2010 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 MAY 2010 | 12 of 53 | 93-0 | 96-0 | 94-1 | 177-1 | 460-2 | 470.7 | 467.3 |
| 2010 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 APR 2010 | 5 of 58 | 92-0 | 99-4 | 97-2 | 190-6 | 478-12 | 471.0 | 486.6 |
| 2009 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 25 OCT 2009 | 10 of 89 | 88-0 | 100-7 | 96-4 | 191-2 | 475-13 | 475.8 | 479.3 |
| 2009 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2009 | 9 of 72 | 92-2 | 99-2 | 92-0 | 184-5 | 467-9 | 477.0 | 474.6 |
| 2009 | DESERT SHARPSHOOTERS RIFLE CLUB EIC · 18 JAN 2009 | 9 of 45 | 88-1 | 98-4 | 96-1 | 181-4 | 463-10 | 469.5 | 466.7 |
| 2008 | DESERT SHARPSHOOTERS RIFLE CLUB EIC · 30 NOV 2008 | 6 of 33 | 89-1 | 100-7 | 100-4 | 184-7 | 473-19 | 469.3 | 473.9 |
| 2008 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 19 OCT 2008 | 15 of 109 | 90-0 | 99-2 | 88-0 | 193-8 | 470-10 | 478.3 | 480.8 |
| 2008 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 OCT 2008 | 41 of 44 | 93-1 | 100-5 | 190-3 | 383-9 | |||
| 2008 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 APR 2008 | 12 of 60 | 95-1 | 97-4 | 96-2 | 182-2 | 470-9 | 475.9 | 470.8 |
| 2008 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 MAR 2008 | 2 of 18 | 87-0 | 99-4 | 95-2 | 178-1 | 459-7 | 460.9 | 472.5 |
| 2007 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 25 NOV 2007 | 4 of 28 | 92-2 | 98-2 | 96-0 | 188-6 | 474-10 | 459.1 | 470.1 |
| 2007 | HIGH DESERT COMPETITIVE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 18 NOV 2007 | 5 of 21 | 93-1 | 97-2 | 94-0 | 181-2 | 465-5 | — | — |
| 2007 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 28 OCT 2007 | 12 of 110 | 91-2 | 95-0 | 96-2 | 195-6 | 477-10 | 477.3 | 483.6 |
| 2007 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 OCT 2007 | 13 of 37 | 90-2 | 98-3 | 93-1 | 190-7 | 471-13 | 471.3 | 469.5 |
| 2007 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2007 | 10 of 49 | 94-0 | 97-2 | 97-2 | 179-2 | 467-6 | 472.5 | 472.6 |
| 2006 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 NOV 2006 | 10 of 30 | 88-0 | 97-6 | 99-4 | 178-5 | 462-15 | 450.6 | 454.2 |
| 2006 | PACIFIC FLEET & ALL NAVY (WEST) EIC · 11 MAY 2006 | 8 of 90 | 90-2 | 98-4 | 97-1 | 195-7 | 480-14 | 464.5 | 473.3 |
| 2006 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2006 | 7 of 60 | 92-1 | 99-4 | 97-3 | 192-7 | 480-15 | 473.0 | 483.7 |
| 2005 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 NOV 2005 | 5 of 21 | 92-1 | 100-4 | 92-1 | 191-7 | 475-13 | 449.1 | 459.8 |
| 2005 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2005 | 8 of 57 | 92-1 | 98-4 | 100-1 | 186-5 | 476-11 | 464.4 | 468.2 |
| 2004 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 NOV 2004 | 9 of 30 | 92-2 | 89-4 | 99-3 | 188-4 | 468-13 | — | — |
| 2004 | CALIFORNIA RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 13 JUN 2004 | 4 of 33 | 87-0 | 100-4 | 92-0 | 186-3 | 465-7 | 438.3 | 453.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 590th of 1062 | 85 - 3 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 265 - 5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 321st of 990 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 191 - 4 | 474 - 10 | 493.0 | 475.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 563rd of 1072 | 84 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 272 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 685th of 1006 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 74 - 0 | 188 - 5 | 450 - 9 | 491.8 | 447.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 76th of 1111 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 289 - 6 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 257th of 1044 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 188 - 7 | 474 - 15 | 489.2 | 472.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 218th of 1139 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 279 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 45th of 1074 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 195 - 10 | 484 - 16 | 486.7 | 487.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 67th of 1001 | 93 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 288 - 3 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 314th of 1020 | 77 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 189 - 7 | 462 - 14 | 486.2 | 467.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 457th of 1132 | 86 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 85 - 0 | 270 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 70th of 929 | 89 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 479 - 17 | 489.0 | 487.1 |
| 2012 | President's | 409th of 1278 | 91 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 154th of 1152 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 474 - 9 | 490.9 | 478.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 58th of 1256 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 287 - 5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 161st of 1171 | 88 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 190 - 7 | 476 - 16 | 490.7 | 477.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 265th of 1283 | 92 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 280 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 186th of 1200 | 94 - 4 | 97 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 474 - 13 | 488.3 | 479.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 205th of 1263 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 278 - 4 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 357th of 1202 | 92 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 183 - 4 | 464 - 7 | 490.6 | 469.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 473rd of 1168 | 90 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 271 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 289th of 1106 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 95 - 0 | 184 - 3 | 470 - 10 | 489.8 | 471.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 347th of 1267 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 85 - 2 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 147th of 1205 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 481 - 10 | 488.0 | 486.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 430th of 1275 | 82 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 273 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 296th of 1135 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 187 - 2 | 467 - 9 | 488.1 | 477.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 540th of 1287 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 270 - 3 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 305th of 1221 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 93 - 0 | 186 - 4 | 470 - 8 | 487.4 | 474.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 190th of 1243 | 93 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 283 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 254th of 1021 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 282 - 2 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 185th of 1321 | 283 - 5 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 405th of 1280 | 470 - 9 | 478.7 | 466.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 398th of 1309 | 276 - 5 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 659th of 1265 | 455 - 7 | 477.9 | 456.5 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2019 | 123 of 276 | 175 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 193 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 957 - 25 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 105 of 292 | 187 - 0 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 967 - 23 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 107 of 300 | 1924 - 48 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2018 | 68 of 238 | 185 - 3 | 199 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 9 | 972 - 34 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2018 | 135 of 241 | 181 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 177 - 6 | 193 - 7 | 944 - 32 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2018 | 98 of 251 | 1916 - 66 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 40 of 200 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 193 - 7 | 488 - 18 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 238 of 474 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 179 - 2 | 467 - 5 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 81 of 176 | 91 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 478 - 11 |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 73 of 176 | 91 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 478 - 11 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 143 of 484 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 477 - 11 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 264 of 484 | 89 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 194 - 7 | 477 - 11 |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 161 of 486 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 193 - 5 | 472 - 7 |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 84 of 515 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 192 - 7 | 482 - 14 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 14 of 565 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 195 - 8 | 487 - 16 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 239 of 582 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 89 - 0 | 192 - 8 | 466 - 12 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 70 of 457 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 188 - 1 | 480 - 8 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 123 of 486 | 83 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 192 - 3 | 473 - 10 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 47 of 487 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 193 - 3 | 482 - 9 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 198 of 438 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 91 - 1 | 182 - 6 | 463 - 14 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 192 of 451 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 180 - 0 | 467 - 11 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 398 of 451 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 5 | 180 - 0 | 467 - 11 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 180 of 458 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 180 - 1 | 469 - 7 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 237 of 463 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 185 - 1 | 464 - 6 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 433 of 443 | 82 - 0 | 19 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 186 - 6 | 381 - 9 |
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 245 of 497 | 462 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 13 of 51 | 948-21 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 8 of 57 | 954-25 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 9 of 58 | 1902-46 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 80 | 190-2 | 198-9 | 195-10 | 197-7 | 780-28 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 38 of 81 | 185-1 | 198-3 | 181-1 | 181-2 | 745-7 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 10 of 86 | 188-3 | 199-9 | 196-3 | 190-4 | 773-19 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 16 of 92 | 2298-54 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 22 of 76 | 184-1 | 200-8 | 194-6 | 179-2 | 757-17 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 24 of 80 | 186-3 | 195-2 | 181-0 | 191-5 | 753-10 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 21 of 83 | 188-1 | 198-8 | 195-3 | 178-2 | 759-14 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 22 of 87 | 2269-41 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 6 of 76 | 185-5 | 196-5 | 193-3 | 193-5 | 767-18 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 7 of 76 | 191-0 | 194-0 | 191-4 | 191-6 | 767-10 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 7 of 80 | 189-5 | 197-7 | 189-3 | 190-6 | 765-21 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 4 of 83 | 2299-49 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 13 of 75 | 180-3 | 197-6 | 194-6 | 191-4 | 762-19 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 11 of 78 | 183-0 | 196-5 | 194-1 | 189-4 | 762-10 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 5 of 80 | 189-3 | 197-6 | 194-2 | 190-1 | 770-12 |
| 2012 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 89 | 2294-41 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 5 of 83 | 191-6 | 198-8 | 193-4 | 195-4 | 777-22 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 10 of 91 | 169-1 | 197-8 | 198-3 | 193-5 | 757-17 |
| 2011 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 78 of 93 | 1534-39 | ||||
| 2009 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 25 of 110 | 181-3 | 192-5 | 192-4 | 191-4 | 756-16 |
| 2008 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 65 of 137 | 182-3 | 199-7 | 193-3 | 164-2 | 738-15 |
| 2007 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 23 of 106 | 188-2 | 197-5 | 193-6 | 190-4 | 768-17 |
| 2006 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 19 of 125 | 185-3 | 195-3 | 199-8 | 189-2 | 768-16 |
| 2005 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 29 of 135 | 178-1 | 199-9 | 192-5 | 195-5 | 764-20 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 105th | 186 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 193 - 4 | 166 - 5 | 743 - 18 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 72 of 130 | 191 - 2 | 196 - 7 | 188 - 8 | 575 - 17 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 96th | 1888 - 45 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 70 of 127 | 1888 - 45 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 99 of 282 | 184 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 192 - 7 | 771 - 23 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 108th | 183 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 191 - 4 | 190 - 3 | 764 - 19 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 77th of 259 | 185 - 4 | 200 - 11 | 192 - 5 | 198 - 7 | 775 - 27 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 105 of 291 | CIV. SERVICE RIFLE Service Rifle (NRA Rule 3.1) | 2310 - 69 | |||
| 2016 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 73 of 226 | 2310 - 69 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 203rd of 260 | 188 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 585 - 18 | |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 82nd | 178 - 1 | 197 - 2 | 196 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 766 - 15 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 44th | 185 - 2 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 5 | 199 - 9 | 782 - 23 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 64th of 260 | 2324-57 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 33rd of 174 | 2324-57 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 131st | 176 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 194 - 5 | 186 - 3 | 756 - 20 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 59th | 185 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 10 | 776 - 32 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 108th of 280 | 1725-57 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 59th of 190 | 1725-57 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 62nd of 355 | 192 - 5 | 198 - 6 | 196 - 7 | 193 - 9 | 779 - 27 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 88th of 381 | 194-5 | 194-6 | 198-7 | 191-4 | 777-22 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 238th of 300 | 180 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 6 | 577 - 18 | |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 72nd of 383 | 2325-67 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 33rd of 258 | 2325-67 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 81st of 376 | 187 - 3 | 199 - 13 | 195 - 6 | 191 - 9 | 772 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 154th of 376 | 184 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 191 - 5 | 761 - 17 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 128th of 422 | 2298-64 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 60th of 250 | 2298-64 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 118th of 382 | 189 - 2 | 197 - 6 | 193 - 3 | 194 - 9 | 773 - 20 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 132nd of 383 | 187 - 4 | 197 - 5 | 191 - 3 | 195 - 5 | 770 - 17 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 47th of 379 | 193 - 1 | 198 - 5 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 784 - 18 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 110th of 400 | 2327-55 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 52nd of 256 | 2327 - 55 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 193rd of 411 | 180-2 | 199-11 | 192-4 | 184-6 | 755-23 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 155th of 410 | 764-21 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 131st of 433 | 189 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 197 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 774 - 18 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 165th of 441 | 2293 - 62 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 101st of 296 | 2293 - 62 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 187th of 427 | 178-0 | 194-8 | 193-5 | 187-7 | 752-20 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 166th of 425 | 179-2 | 196-10 | 194-8 | 190-7 | 759-27 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 104th of 425 | 181-2 | 197-8 | 198-7 | 183-4 | 759-21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 188th of 432 | 2270-68 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 210 of 491 | 179 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 178 - 1 | 749 - 18 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 178 of 391 | 178 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 189 - 5 | 563 - 15 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 102nd of 500 | 373 - 6 | 373 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 197th of 506 | 1685-39 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 92nd of 310 | 1685-39 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 187th of 493 | 174-2 | 191-2 | 198-10 | 197-7 | 760-21 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 275th of 492 | 164-0 | 193-5 | 191-3 | 190-4 | 738-12 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 161st of 469 | 188 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 2 | 768 - 16 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 249th of 551 | 2266-49 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 115th of 304 | 2266-49 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 239th of 546 | 190-3 | 197-11 | 180-3 | 187-5 | 754-22 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 221 of 530 | 181 - 3 | 195 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 185 - 5 | 758 - 16 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 156 of 521 | 178 - 2 | 195 - 5 | 195 - 6 | 193 - 8 | 761 - 21 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 233rd of 581 | 2273-59 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 192 of 553 | 186 - 1 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 2 | 182 - 6 | 758 - 15 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 213 of 538 | 165 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 198 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 749 - 12 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 128th of 558 | 185-2 | 196-5 | 196-4 | 193-5 | 770-16 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 194 of 594 | 2277 - 43 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 484 of 629 | 176 - 1 | 175 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 182 - 2 | 726 - 8 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 296 of 622 | 180 - 3 | 183 - 6 | 191 - 2 | 192 - 6 | 746 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 300 of 619 | 184 - 4 | 191 - 6 | 192 - 1 | 189 - 6 | 756 - 17 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 420 of 696 | 2228 - 42 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 231st of 402 | 2228-42 |
